Baltimore Road Runners Club
Championship 10 Miler
Sunday January 13, 2002 9:00AM
Loch Raven, MD
74 Finishers

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	          Age  Gender	 Time	
  1	Paul Hannsen	   28	m	0:55:51
  2	John Kessinger	   34	m	0:58:49
  3	Serge Arbona	   36	m	1:01:49
  4	Paul Peterson	   47	m	1:02:14
  5	Dave Lowe	   54	m	1:04:55
  6	Matthew Seybold	   28	m	1:04:58
  7	Chris Sinclair	   35   m       1:05:07
  8	Denise Knickman	   33	f	1:05:32
  9	Paul Hulleberg	   45	m	1:05:42
 10	Mike Martin	   42	m	1:07:25
 11	Ronnie Wong	   55	m	1:07:54
 12	Bob Leatherman	   50	m	1:08:02
 13	Chris Cucuzzella   37	m	1:08:21
 14	Eugene McAuliffe   17	m	1:08:22
 15	Al Rude	           49	m	1:08:40
 16	Caleb Karpay	   15	m	1:08:54
 17	Lou Piltch	   54	m	1:09:13
 18	Doug Preston	   52	m	1:09:21
 19	John McAuliffe	   43	m	1:09:22
 20	Jack Pitarra	   61	m	1:09:24
 21	Jay Tobin	   56	m	1:09:30
 22	Jim Adams	   46	m	1:13:16
 23	Phillip Rupp	   21	m	1:13:44
 24	James Rittner	   28	m	1:14:30
 25	Mel Skwirut	   49	m	1:14:34
 26	Jim Kemp	   44	m	1:14:51
 27	Mitch Fritsch	   38	m	1:14:52
 28	Dale Jordan	   49	m	1:14:59
 29	Matt Masemore	   34	m	1:15:40
 30	Bill Selby	   44	m	1:16:09
 31	Ray Reed	   42	m	1:16:59
 32	Bruce Hubbard	   55	m	1:17:30
 33	Isaias O'Daniell   44	m	1:17:33
 34	Peter Bruun	   38	m	1:19:27
 35	Andrew Petras	   30	m	1:18:09
 36	John Wood	   41	m	1:19:42
 37	Dave Cameron	   38	m	1:19:44
 38	Bruce Goldberg	   35	m	1:20:01
 39	Rick Bingham	   44	m	1:20:36
 40	George Yannakakis  70	m	1:20:49
 41	Danielle Hamacher  26	f	1:21:26
 42	Robin Goodwin	   43	f	1:21:46
 43	Skip Fennell	   57	m	1:21:48
 44	Don Tice	   53	m	1:22:09
 45	Gene Grady	   53	m	1:22:15
 46	Christy St.Clair   53	f	1:22:33
 47	Martin Nielsen	   36	m	1:24:03
 48	Jim Wannamaker	   53	m	1:24:17
 49	George Bangeet	   50	m	1:24:41
 50	Leigh Biggerman	   28	f	1:25:45
 51	Nick Delambo	   59	m	1:27:53
 52	Judy Gilbert	   58	f	1:29:04
 53	Lisa Angstreich	   30	f	1:30:03
 54	George Church	   55	m	1:31:14
 55	Ruth Hens	   54	f	1:31:15
 56	John Murrey	   65	m	1:31:38
 57	Joe Connell	   43	m	1:31:44
 58	John McGuigan	   31	m	1:32:24
 59	Steve Green	   36	m	1:32:25
 60	Sam Fine	   51	m	1:32:52
 61	Sandy Buck	   55	f	1:32:53
 62	Jeff Osman	   59	m	1:36:51
 63	Ingred Johnson	   40	f	1:37:32
 64	April Hubbard	   57	f	1:39:13
 65	Della McIntyre	   52	f	1:40:41
 66	David Berman	   39	m	1:41:35
 67	Kornel Schuebel	   38	m	1:41:38
 68	Bailey St Clair	   62	m	1:42:01
 69	Bill Fleck	   68	m	1:43:24
 70	Fay Ray	           24	f	1:47:18
 71	Masaka Bilak	   41	f	1:51:02
 72	Neal Jackson	   38	m	1:51:07
 73	Iris Hankins	   52	f	1:52:48
 74	Joe Glass	   62	m	2:10:20

Volunteers: Rick Bingham, Pete Hens, John Hawkins, Pat Yebics, 
Tom Nasuta, Dan Macido, Bob Feldman, Linda Tice, and
Herman Blinchikoff
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+