Baltimore Road Runners Club
Druid Hill Lake Frozen Finger 4 Miler
Sunday February 17, 2002 9:00AM
103 Finishers

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	                        Age   	 Time	
  1	NEVILLE	ANDERSON        M	40	22:35:00
  2	MATTHEW	HAHN	        M	19	23:03:00
  3	SALIM	ROTHMAN-HAJI    M	30	24:12:00
  4	STEPHAN	DILLARD 	M	38	24:19:00
  5	DENISE	KNICKMAN	F	33	24:40:00
  6	MIKE	MARTIN	        M	43	24:59:00
  7	CHRIS	SINCLAIR	M	34	25:28:00
  8	DAVID	ROBBINS	        M	48	25:40:00
  9	JOHN	ELLIOTT	        M	63	25:54:00
 10	PHILIP	RUPP	        M       21      26:55:00
 11	ROBIN	WILLIAMS	M	40	27:32:00
 12	JOHN	WOOD	        M	41	27:46:00
 13	DANIEL	CAMPO	        M	44	27:49:00
 14	JIM	KEMP	        M	44	27:53:00
 15	STEVEN	FARMER	        M	31	28:32:00
 16	MICOL	ROTHMAN-HAJI	F	29	28:35:00
 17	PETER	STEVENSON	M	37	28:54:00
 18	GEORGE	YANNAKAKIS	M	70	29:00:00
 19	AZIN	NEZAMI	        F	31	29:07:00
 20	DAVID	BROND	        M	42	29:29:00
 21	STAN	NEUMANN	        M	63	29:33:00
 22	MICHAEL	DYPSKI	        M	29	29:36:00
 23	RICK	BINGHAM	        M	47	29:40:00
 24	DAVID	SCHNEIDER	M	31	29:43:00
 25	TIM	DUNBAR	        M	45	29:44:00
 26	SCOTT	COOK	        M	45	29:46:00
 27	HEATHER	DEVEUX	        F	31	29:47:00
 28	DON	TICE	        M	53	29:49:00
 29	BILLY	PLUMMER      	M	48	30:32:00
 30	TROY	LEWIS	        M	54	30:36:00
 31	MAREE	COHEN	        F	35	30:37:00
 32	JOHN	VOGTMAN	        M	40	30:43:00
 33	TIM	MULLEN	        M	39	30:46:00
 34	GREG	SCHRATKE	M	41	30:48:00
 35	TOM	MCKELDIN	M	39	30:56:00
 36	PATRICK	RILEY	        M	30	30:59:00
 37	GREG	GRIFFIE	        M	26	31:00:00
 38	AL	MCGRATH	        M	42	31:03:00
 39	JAMES	WANNAMAKER	M	53	31:03:00
 40	LAURA	TESI	        F	28	31:06:00
 41	NICK	DELAMBO	        M	60	31:16:00
 42	MILTON	SWAN	        M	61	31:47:00
 43	JUDY	GILBERT	        F	58	31:53:00
 44	KATHRYN	SHEA	        F	42	32:01:00
 45	PATRICK	BENNAN	        M	31	32:18:00
 46	GENE	GRADY	        M	53	32:22:00
 47	DENNIS	MEYERS	        M	50	32:25:00
 48	PETER	MOULDER	        M	45	33:02:00
 49	ALGERON	MOORE	        M	53	33:18:00
 50	NICKI	SANDUSKY	F	28	33:21:00
 51	CATHERINE PUGH	        F	51	33:35:00
 52	STEVEN	KRANNEBITTER	M	43	33:44:00
 53	PATRICIA	YEVICS	F	51	33:47:00
 54	LINDA	PADGETT	        F	46	33:53:00
 55	SARAH	COSTELLO	F	23	33:53:00
 56	DAVE	WESTERVELT	M	25	33:55:00
 57	KIMBERLY TORRES	        F	37	34:01:00
 58	NICOLE	TESI	        F	31	34:18:00
 59	DAN	KATZ	        M	47	34:26:00
 60	JOHN	MITCHELL	M	40	34:30:00
 61	RICHARD	PRICE	        M	39	34:31:00
 62	DAVID	KATZ	        M	27	34:32:00
 63	POLLY	HENINGER	F	43	34:48:00
 64	EDGAR	WIGGINS	        M	51	34:57:00
 65	JAMES	GALVANER	M	30	35:06:00
 66	JOHN	BARNES	        M	46	35:14:00
 67	GEORGINE PRICE	        F	39	35:17:00
 68	ERIC	JARKOWSKI	M	9	35:22:00
 69	ALICIA	MARTINI	        F	30	35:23:00
 70	JUDITH	BRENNAN	        F	60	35:32:00
 71	ANNE	PALAIA   	F	25	35:38:00
 72	ANDRA	WIGINGTON	F	29	35:40:00
 73	JACKIE	KRIEGER	        F	29	35:42:00
 74	KEVIN	JOUBERT	        M	29	35:50:00
 75	ANNA	ANDERSEN	F	49	35:56:00
 76	RICHARD	CARY-BROWN	M	53	36:26:00
 77	LOAY	ABDELKARIM	M	38	36:27:00
 78	SUJATA	RANA	        F	34	36:28:00
 79	STEPHANIE HALL	        F	52	36:38:00
 80	MARSHIA	COMBEST	        F	28	37:09:00
 81	BURT	ENGLISH	        M	54	37:13:00
 82	TOKS	FASHOLA	        F	38	38:10:00
 83	RICHARD	KRUMMERICH	M	49	38:14:00
 84	BRIAN	MURPHY	        M	49	38:17:00
 85	SARA	TESI	        F	23	38:34:00
 86	BEVERLY	HARVEY	        F	50	38:40:00
 87	JERI	DELAMBO	        F	52	38:56:00
 88	CHARLES	IVES	        M	52	39:34:00
 89	JOANNE	GALLION	        F	47	39:40:00
 90	EDWARD	COHEN	        M	59	39:42:00
 91	JACKIE	MARCHAND	F	40	39:49:00
 92	JOHN	HASS	        M	71	39:57:00
 93	SHARON	DENNIS	        F	42	40:08:00
 94	MARIETTA KELLY       	F	39	41:17:00
 95	MARY	GOOD	        F	49	41:18:00
 96	JANET	MILLER	        F	52	42:45:00
 97	BRIDGET	IMHOFF	        F	24	42:57:00
 98	ERIKA	SECKLER	        F	33	42:58:00
 99	PATRICIA JARKOWSKI	F	46	43:26:00
100	ERNIE	SLVERSMITH	M	71	44:04:00
101	MARIE	ZEJEWSKI	F	37	45:02:00
102	CYNTHIA	FRONING	        F	30	46:47:00


	Volunteers:
        Dave Cooley
        John Hawkins
        Dan Macedo
        Pete Hens
        Ruth Hens
        Linda Tice
        Anna Anderson
        Rick Bingham
        Tom Jennings
        Robin Goodwin
        Sandy Buck
        Ingrid Johnson
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+