Baltimore Road Runners Club
Herring 15K Championship Series
Sunday March 10, 2002 9:00AM
67 Finishers
Kathy Savitz Race Director

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	           Age Sex	Time
   1	Tony Bandovich	    39	m	0:52:32
   2	Ryan Cartwright	    17	m	0:53:08
   3	Robert  Macino	    44	m	0:53:49
   4	Frank Barbara	    40	m	0:53:58
   5	John Kossinger	    34	m	0:54:20
   6	Serge Arbona	    36	m	0:56:35
   7	Jim Lancaster	    24	m	0:59:01
   8	Paul Hulleberg	    45	m	0:59:02
   9	S. Rothman-Hasi	    30	m	0:59:24
  10	Denise Knickman	    33	f	0:59:58
  11	Chris Sinclair	    34	m	1:00:07
  12	Jim Adams	    46	m	1:00:49
  13	Bill Peeling	    46	m	1:01:33
  14	Gerry Meyer	    39	m	1:01:35
  15	Ronnie Wong	    55	m	1:01:43
  16	E. Swartzendruber   50	m	1:01:52
  17	Chris Cucuzzella    37	m	1:01:54
  18	Caleb Karpay	    15	m	1:02:36
  19	Bob Leatherman	    50	m	1:02:41
  20	Hamilton Tyler	    38	m	1:03:02
  21	Doug Preston	    52	m	1:04:49
  22	Jack Pitarra	    61	m	1:05:12
  23	Ray Lorton	    47	m	1:05:25
  24	Phillip Rupp	    21	m	1:05:43
  25	John Wood	    41	m	1:08:04
  26	Jim Kemp	    44	m	1:09:14
  27	Mitch Fritch	    38	m	1:09:15
  28	Ray Reed	    43	m	1:09:32
  29	M. Rathman-Haji	    30	f	1:09:33
  30	Jens Voopmann	    33	m	1:10:17
  31	Harry Bosk	    49	m	1:10:59
  32	Patrick Wright	    35	m	1:11:24
  33	Dale Jordan	    49	m	1:12:29
  34    Brad Roberts        51  m       1:12:45
  35	Betsey Barnes	    30	f	1:12:46
  36	Chuck Raper	    59	m	1:13:54
  37	Jeff McClanathan    36	m	1:14:06
  38	Larry Richardson    48	m	1:14:13
  39	Jim Wannamaker	    53	m	1:14:35
  40	G. Yannakackis	    70	m	1:15:15
  41	Gene Grady	    53	m	1:16:12
  42	Christy St Clair    53	f	1:16:25
  43	Peter Wray	    45	m	1:16:57
  44	Kathy Shea	    43	f	1:17:35
  45	Dawn Dieter	    38	f	1:20:11
  46	Algeron Moore	    54	m	1:20:53
  47	Judy Gilbert	    58	f	1:21:05
  48	Brian Murphy	    49	m	1:21:49
  49	Peter Moulder	    45	m	1:21:55
  50	Ruth Hens	    54	f	1:22:14
  51	John Murray	    65	m	1:22:45
  52	Jennifer Perkovich  30	f	1:23:09
  53	Sandy Buck	    55	f	1:23:26
  54	Kathy Ourand	    45	f	1:24:00
  55	Tim McDermott	    56	m	1:25:03
  56	Leroy Chase	    47	m	1:25:04
  57	Ingred Johnson	    40	f	1:26:34
  58	Kimberly Torres	    37	f	1:27:20 
  59	Rene Soulis	    35	f	1:27:56
  60	Masako Bilak	    41	f	1:29:42
  61	William Fleck	    68	m	1:32:35
  62	Chuck Ives	    53	m	1:33:41
  63	R. Krummerth	    49	m	1:36:41
  64	Neal Jackson	    39	m	1:39:41
  65	Joe Glass	    61	m	1:52:31
  66    Robert Marino	    44	m	????
  67	Sherese Peterson    34	f	????


	Volunteers: Dennis Settle, Tony Konstant, Pete Hens, John Hawkins,
                    Dan Macedo, Jim Tanner, Jim Bullock, Rick Bingham, 
                    Fin Mears, Albert Mears, Milton Swan, 
                    Dave Cooley, Mike Woodman
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+