Baltimore Road Runners Club
Ashland 10K Championship Series
Sunday April 21, 2002 8:00AM
70 Finishers
Gerry Krebs Race Director

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	                       Age 	Time
  1	Joe	McConkey	m	24	0:34:17
  2	Ryan	Cartwright	m	24	0:35:28
  3	John	Kessinger	m	34	0:35:33
  4	S	Rothman-Haji	m	30	0:35:58
  5	Matthew	Seybold	        m	28	0:37:38
  6	Paul	Hulleberg	m	45	0:37:41
  7	Wayne	Mandelbaum	m	46	0:38:32
  8	Mike	Martin	        m	43	0:39:20
  9	David	Hager	        m	31	0:40:24
 10	Caleb	Karpa+C79y	m	16	0:40:59
 11	Bob	Leatherman	m	50	0:41:20
 12	Philip	Rupp	        m	21	0:41:40
 13	Jack	Pitarra	        m	61	0:41:50
 14	Matt	Masemore	m	34	0:41:59
 15	Chris	Penlke	        m	33	0:42:06
 16	Doug	Preston	        m	52	0:42:34
 17	Ray	Lorton	        m	47	0:42:40
 18	Jens	Yoopman	        m	33	0:42:51
 19	Mel	Skwirut 	m	49	0:42:54
 20	John	Wood	        m	41	0:43:02
 21	Gary	Ricuwine	m	53	0:43:41
 22	Spencer	Gordon	        m	44	0:43:44
 23	Marty	Zemel	        m	46	0:43:50
 24	M	Rothman-Haji	f	30	0:43:53
 25	Ray	Reed	        m	43	0:44:06
 26	Steve	Kline	        m	30	0:44:20
 27	Jim	Kemp	        m	44	0:44:59
 28	Russel	Drylie	        m	25	0:45:17
 29	Dave	Cameron	        m	39	0:45:30
 30	Jeff	Elsroad	        m	36	0:45:50
 31	Jim	Bullock	        m	59	0:46:17
 32	Robert	Didonatu	m	40	0:46:38
 33	Dale	Jordan  	m	49	0:46:52
 34	Jackie	Isola	        f	39	0:47:03
 35	George	Yannakakis	m	70	0:47:09
 36	Joe	Connors	        m	44	0:47:18
 37	Gene	Grady	        m	53	0:47:20
 38	Ellen	Hoitsma	        f	46	0:47:31
 39	Peter	Wray	        m	45	0:48:13
 40	Don	Tice	        m	53	0:48:17
 41	Dana	Bourland	f	30	0:48:42
 42	Christy	St. Clair	f	53	0:49:40
 43	Nick	Delambo	        m	60	0:49:42
 44	Pete	Moulder 	m	45	0:50:17
 45	Judy	Gilbert 	f	58	0:50:26
 46	Dawn	Dieter	        f	38	0:50:30
 47	Tony	Konstant	m	53	0:50:45
 48	Terry	Connors 	f	43	0:51:20
 49	Ruth	Hens	        f	54	0:51:22
 50	Rick	Bingham	        m	47	0:51:25
 51	Richard	Sizer   	m	57	0:51:31
 52	Tim	Mcdermott	m	56	0:51:48
 53	John	Steers	        m	40	0:52:42
 54	John	Murray	        m	65	0:53:16
 55	Pat	Yevics	        f	51	0:53:36
 56	jim	Tanner	        m	55	0:54:49
 57	Sandy	Buck	        f	56	0:55:07
 58	Ingrid	Johnson	        f	??	0:55:32
 59	Kinberly Torres	        f	37	0:56:03
 60	Nina	Garrity 	f	34	0:56:37
 61	Judy	Sandler	        f	40	0:56:38
 62	Danielle Moon	        f	29	0:57:00
 63	Laura	Fitzgerald	f	42	0:57:01
 64	Christine Deloache	f	53	0:58:51
 65	Bill	Deloache	m	53	1:00:30
 66	Bill	Fleck	        m	68	1:00:35
 67	Irv	Johnson 	m	60	1:01:24
 68	Joe	Glass	        m	62	1:10:17
 69	Paul	Courry	        m	47	1:16:33
 70	Steve	Lazarro	        m	46	1:21:13

				
	Volunteers: Bailey St. Clair,				
	Pete Hens, Marianne Krebs,				
	Dan Macedo, Chris Sinclair, Kara Levinson				
	Josh Kevinson, Chris Cucuzzella, Bill Diegel
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+