Baltimore Road Runners Club
Druid Hill Lake 10K
Sunday June 23,2002 8:00AM
182 Finishers

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 PL   NAME                  AGE TIME    DIV   DIV PL
==== ===================== =========== ===== ======
   1 ERIC PETERS           33   35:04  M3034      1
   2 CHARLES POWELL II     36   35:23  M3539      1
   3 NEVILLE ANDERSON      40   35:39  M4044      1
   4 SHAWN LOPER           24   35:42  M1924      1
   5 STEPHEN DILLARD       38   37:37  M3539      2
   6 STEVEN PHILLIPS       23   38:29  M1924      2
   7 DAVID GOUCHER         46   39:58  M4549      1
   8 STEPHEN BUONOPANE     33   41:37  M3034      2
   9 JACK BROLLY           22   41:50  M1924      3
  10 GREG ROLLAND          25   41:56  M2529      1
  11 GREG DORSEY           27   41:58  M2529      2
  12 WARREN KUS            16   42:14  M0118      1
  13 DOUG PRESTON          52   42:35  M5054      1
  14 DANA ZIEGLER          33   42:38  M3034      3
  15 JENNIFER HERRMANN     25   42:40  F2529      1
  16 GABRIEL AJAEGBU       22   42:57  M1924      4
  17 DAN MENDELSON         45   43:15  M4549      2
  18 JONATHAN HOUGHTON     32   44:00  M3034      4
  19 GARETH HOUK           35   44:11  M3539      3
  20 JAN COOK              37   45:16  M3539      4
  21 EETHAN LONG           30   45:28  M3034      5
  22 ANTHONY SCALETTA      39   45:50  M3539      5
  23 LEAH BLIND            28   45:53  F2529      2
  24 ELLIE MURPHY          48   46:22  F4549      1
  25 FRANK GUFFORD         34   46:27  M3034      6
  26 ANTHONY NATHE         49   46:33  M4549      3
  27 WILSON TRUEHEART      53   46:37  M5054      2
  28 LAURA ROMAN           47   46:44  F4549      2
  29 BILL MOORE            44   46:48  M4044      2
  30 AMANDA LOUDIN         36   46:50  F3539      1
  31 TIM MULLEN            39   46:55  M3539      6
  32 JIM KNOST             43   46:59  M4044      3
  33 KRISTIN MEARS         34   47:10  F3034      1
  34 ED DUDLEY             32   47:17  M3034      7
  35 MATT SOUSA                 47:28
  36 MICHAEL MATUNIS       37   47:31  M3539      7
  37 MARGARET REICHERT-KIS 30   47:35  F3034      2
  38 GREG GRIFFIE               47:40
  39 DAVID BROND           42   47:54  M4044      4
  40 ALLAN CONN            56   48:05  M5559      1
  41 MICHELE HOFFMAN       30   48:15  F3034      3
  42 GEORGE YANNAKAKIS     70   48:19  M6599      1
  43 DRAYTON HEARD         32   48:21  M3034      8
  44 DAVID BENDER          41   48:24  M4044      5
  45 MARTY ZEMEL           46   48:28  M4549      4
  46 JAMES MILLER               48:31
  47 HEATHER DE VEUX       32   48:34  F3034      4
  48 CHARLES KUNING        50   48:39  M5054      3
  49 MEG STOLTZFUS         30   48:44  F3034      5
  50 CYNTHIA SYMANCYK           48:46
  51 GREG SCHRATKE              48:50
  52 MATT MILLHAM          24   49:04  M1924      5
  53 ROBERT DIDONATO       40   49:12  M4044      6
  54 GARY RICHWINE         53   49:31  M5054      4
  55 BILL BUMBERA               49:41
  56 BONNIE BLOOM          23   49:49  F1924      1
  57 JOE ADAMS             46   49:53  M4549      5
  58 MICHAEL SPROGE        24   49:58  M1924      6
  59 JARRETT KINES         23   50:06  M1924      7
  60 ANNE GONNELLA         32   50:08  F3034      6
  61 JOHN SULLIVAN         41   50:11  M4044      7
  62 SUAN SKALKA           30   50:12  F3034      7
  63 KATHERINE BAER        33   50:13  F3034      8
  64 GEORGE MATTHEWS       41   50:15  M4044      8
  65 ERIC NELSON           22   50:20  M1924      8
  66 GARY APPLEBAUM        43   50:24  M4044      9
  67 ESTHER SCHAFTEL       37   50:27  F3539      2
  68 BRYAN CLARY           39   50:31  M3539      8
  69 JONATHAN MAYO         38   50:43  M3539      9
  70 SUSAN SULLIVAN        32   50:52  F3034      9
  71 TOM SODDEMANN         31   50:52  M3034      9
  72 PETER SHEEHAN         38   50:56  M3539     10
  73 ANDREA GOLDSTEIN      48   50:58  F4549      3
  74 JAMES WANNAMAKER      53   51:02  M5054      5
  75 JOE NEUBUER           38   51:17  M3539     11
  76 MIKE PAUL             34   51:25  M3034     10
  77 LINELL SMITH          49   51:28  F4549      4
  78 JOANNE MURPHY         57   51:35  F5559      1
  79 ROBERT HESSELBACHER        51:37
  80 HEATHER BOZEMAN       32   51:43  F3034     10
  81 KRISTIN LYNN-MOTTER   34   51:48  F3034     11
  82 PAULA FERNANDES       28   51:48  F2529      3
  83 MARC PENTINO          33   51:49  M3034     11
  84 BROOKS BIGGS          40   52:01  M4044     10
  85 JACK SCANLON          30   52:15  M3034     12
  86 DAN MARCUS            48   52:19  M4549      6
  87 MILTON SWAN           61   52:26  M6064      1
  88 FAY MILLER            48   52:31  F4549      5
  89 JASON CHAMBERLAIN     27   52:32  M2529      3
  90 PETER MOULDER              52:54
  91 DAVE ROBERTS          36   53:03  M3539     12
  92 RON KEYS              33   53:12  M3034     13
  93 LEONARD TREVINO       38   53:28  M3539     13
  94 GAIL O'CONNELL        41   53:37  F4044      1
  95 ALAN WEIR                  53:39
  96 PRESTON HAYES         31   53:43  M3034     14
  97 KATHI SHEA            42   53:46  F4044      2
  98 ROBERT COOK           56   53:57  M5559      2
  99 SABRINA HITESHEW-WILS 29   53:59  F2529      4
 100 ELLEN MANNION         40   53:59  F4044      3
 101 RICH DRESSER          44   54:00  M4044     11
 102 JUDY GILBERT          58   54:15  F5559      2
 103 SANDRA CROCKETT       50   54:37  F5054      1
 104 WARREN COOPER              54:49
 105 MAGGIE SCHNEIDER      25   54:58  F2529      5
 106 JEREMY CRISP          25   55:29  M2529      4
 107 BRIGICE BAROODY       37   55:34  F3539      3
 108 SHANNON ODELL         27   55:34  F2529      6
 109 BUD CHRISMER          47   55:43  M4549      7
 110 RICHARD FISHER        44   55:53  M4044     12
 111 ERIKA WRIGHT          32   55:56  F3034     12
 112 ERIC EWALD                 56:03
 113 BILL CROSSLAND        35   56:18  M3539     14
 114 LINDA PADGETT         47   56:27  F4549      6
 115 ROY LEBSON            51   56:29  M5054      6
 116 PATRICIA YEVICS-EISEN 51   56:32  F5054      2
 117 TODD LOUDIN           37   56:32  M3539     15
 118 MICHAEL GEIER         30   57:06  M3034     15
 119 JEROME JONES          49   57:10  M4549      8
 120 DAN DELHAVEN          30   57:12  M3034     16
 121 RUSSELL LADD          24   57:21  M1924      9
 122 DAVID HYMAN           41   57:30  M4044     13
 123 CHARLES DUVALL        64   57:37  M6064      2
 124 JOHN FIREBAUGH             57:38
 125 CANDICE RICHARDSON    35   57:41  F3539      4
 126 THERESA WATSON        40   57:47  F4044      4
 127 TROY LEWIS            55   57:48  M5559      3
 128 MARY XENIKAKIS        21   57:50  F1924      2
 129 KEN GENSLER           48   58:05  M4549      9
 130 ANDREW LOVELESS       23   58:07  M1924     10
 131 WILLIAM HACH          42   58:18  M4044     14
 132 DOUG DUFOUR           38   58:28  M3539     16
 133 TRAVIS MOTTER         31   58:31  M3034     17
 134 MIKE CHERRY           32   58:34  M3034     18
 135 RICHARD HANNOTTE      38   58:37  M3539     17
 136 TAYNA DIVER           27   58:39  F2529      7
 137 WILLIAM BICKEL        36   58:40  M3539     18
 138 JOHN WROBEL           42   59:18  M4044     15
 139 JOEL SHEDOWITZ        38   59:44  M3539     19
 140 EDGAR WIGGINS         51   59:49  M5054      7
 141 JOE JACKSON           54 1:00:05  M5054      8
 142 DAVID BONNEY          51 1:00:17  M5054      9
 143 NATALIE LEHMAN        38 1:00:22  F3539      5
 144 STEVE MAZER           50 1:00:25  M5054     10
 145 CHARLIE SIMONDS       37 1:01:01  F3539      6
 146 AMY MOSKOWITZ         31 1:01:10  F3034     13
 147 CHRISTIE MCLAUGHLIN   27 1:01:33  F2529      8
 148 LARRY SERFAS          45 1:01:59  M4549     10
 149 DANIELLE MOON         29 1:02:26  F2529      9
 150 CARRIE EVENDEN        26 1:02:26  F2529     10
 151 RICHARD KRUMMERICH    49 1:02:37  M4549     11
 152 CATHY SERFAS          42 1:02:57  F4044      5
 153 CHUCK IVES            53 1:03:04  M5054     11
 154 RENNE KUNTZ           38 1:03:10  F3539      7
 155 SAVI MAHARAJ          23 1:03:17  F1924      3
 156 BARRY COHEN           52 1:03:42  M5054     12
 157 JANETTE CZELUSNIAK    31 1:04:08  F3034     14
 158 SHERYL PURPORA        42 1:04:22  F4044      6
 159 LINDY LORD            56 1:04:39  F5559      3
 160 LYNN RICHARDSON       54 1:04:53  F5054      3
 161 ELLEN FLYNN              1:04:54
 162 BETH WEISENBORN       27 1:04:55  F2529     11
 163 JOHN COMMANDER        55 1:05:36  M5559      4
 164 JOBI OKIN             29 1:05:46  F2529     12
 165 MATT BROBSON          32 1:06:24  M3034     19
 166 MIKE MURPHY           43 1:06:42  M4044     16
 167 JOHN KUNTZ            40 1:06:54  M4044     17
 168 WILLIAM ROHRS         48 1:07:04  M4549     12
 169 RIC FRANCKE           55 1:08:35  M5559      5
 170 PAUL KLEMT            41 1:08:42  M4044     18
 171 GORMAN DAVIS             1:09:33
 172 ANGELA JANSEY         34 1:09:34  F3034     15
 173 ANGUS COLE            25 1:10:08  M2529      5
 174 KATHE FOX             53 1:10:14  F5054      4
 175 MARGIE FORNER         40 1:10:45  F4044      7
 176 STEVEN HARDIN         55 1:10:47  M5559      6
 177 ERNIE SILVERSMITH     71 1:12:51  M6599      2
 178 DEBRA BENSEN          31 1:13:38  F3034     16
 179 CLARE STEFANINI       30 1:13:59  F3034     17
 180 LISA BOUQUARDEZ       19 1:15:54  F1924      4
 181 EUGENE ROBERTS ,SR       1:19:56
 182 GARY PARANZINO        38 1:20:18  M3539     20

 Volunteers:
 Mike Auer - health expo, music
 Irv Arter - course marshal & water stop captain, logistics
 Dave Berardi - course marshal/water stop
 Rick Bingham - course marshal, water stop captain, logistics
 Linda Church - course marshal/water stop
 Dave Cooley - technical advisor, registration, finish line, scoring, 
 results
 Candice Credito - logistics, food
 Bob Hilson - finish line
 Matt Holthaus - course marshal
 Donna Karasic - logistics, food
 Sheila Knowlton - registration, course marshal, logistics
 Tim Knowlton - course marshal, logistics
 Dan Macedo - registration, course marshal
 Fin Mears - course measurement, layout, logistics, and course marshal
 Craig Morrill - course marshal/water stop
 Eleanor Simonsick - course marshal/water stop
 Trish Sullivan - course marshal/water stop
 CC Ursone - course marshal/water stop
 Chuck Ursone - course marshal/water stop
 Cindy Williams - registration, finish line, scoring
 Sara Worrell - logistics, food
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+