Baltimore Road Runners Club
Thursday June 20, 2002 6:30PM
McDonogh School

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	                Time	
  1500m			
Heat # 1 Females			
1	Denise	Knickman	05:09
2	Megan	Raverscraft	05:20
3	Allison	Cutting	        05:37
4	Lindsay	Lippercoft	05:42
5	Katherine Keyes	06:04
6	Dori	Grassman	06:14
7	Elizabeth McAuliffe	06:52
8	Mary	McAuliffe	07:14
9	Nora	McAuliffe	07:21
Heat # 2 Male			
1	Rob	Little	
2	Chris	Sinclair	
3	Adam	Fishbein	
4	Gary	Richwine	
5	John	Pitarra	
6	Aaron	Vordan	
7	Doug	Hawkland	
8	Mel	Skwirut	
9	Tom	Nasuta	
10	Kyle	Fisher	
11	Nick	Delambo	
12	Gene	Grady	
13	George	Yeager	
14	Chris	Moy	
15	John	McAuliffe	
16	Herman	Blinchikoff	
17	Matt	Hellauer	
18	Jim	Tanner	
Heat # 3 Male			
1	David	Grittin	        04:23.3
2	Eric	Hanson	        04:27.6
3	Brian	Nasuta	        04:33.0
4	Michael	Breache	        04:34.0
5	Brendan	Henderson	04:34.7
6	Doug	Ripley	 	04:39.6
8	Erik	Silwick	        04:43.2
9	David	Profili	        04:49.4
10	Chris	Hill	        04:51.4
11	Mike	Bauer	        04:53.1
12	Danny	Quinn	        04:56.9
400m			
Heat # 1			
1	Bryce	Bauer	        01:06.3
2	Joch	Caldwell	01:12.1
3	Bob	Phelps	        01:17.0
4	Nick	Delambo	        01:22.8
5	Jim	Tanner	        01:27.9
6	Herman	Blinchikoff	01:31.2
7	Matthew	Hellauer	01:33.6
Heat # 2			
1	Avi	Hameroff	01:04.2
2	Audrey	Wenzl	        01:04.7
3	Doug	Hawkland	01:08.2
4	Gary	Richwine	01:09.5
Heat # 3			
1	Jihad	Minor	        00:58.3
2	Jamie	Frech	        01:01.0
3	Salim	Rothman-Haji	01:01.6
4	Corey	Hill	        01:02.0
Heat # 4			
1	Jason	Dubyosky	00:54.5
2	Windsor	Hones	        00:56.6
3	Tony	Diem	        00:57.8
Heat # 5 Females			
1	Emily	Moy     	01:12.0
2	Jen	Becker	        01:16.3
3	Arianna	Jordan	        01:17.5
4	Nicol	rothman-Haji	01:18.6
5	Rachel	Stiefel	        01:19.7
6	Emily	Rabinowitz	01:26.2
7	Gili	Freedman	01:33.2
600m			
Heat # 1			
1	Brannan	Kraft	        01:30.1
2	Eric	Hanson	        01:31.8
3	David	Griffin	        01:32.6
4	Chris	Knott	        01:33.3
5	Erik	Silwick	        01:40.2
6	Tony	Diem	 	
Heat # 2 
1	Megan	Raverscott	01:52.5
2	Gary	Richwine	01:57.5
3	Denise	Knickman	01:57.8
4	Doug	Hawkland	01:58.6
5	Chris	Sinclair	02:01.7
6	Chris	Moy	        02:05.6
7	Nick	Delambo 	02:10.6
2 mile			
Heat # 1			
1	Paul	Hannson	        10:24.4
2	John	Trafton	        10:32.5
3	Joshua	Perry	        10:47.7
4	Chris	Knott	        10:55.7
5	Doug	Ripley	        10:56.7
6	Eric	Hanson	        11:04.0
7	Cordis	Stanfield	11:06.6
8	Salim	Rothman-Haji	11:14.7
9	Denise	Knickman	11:24.4
10	Brian	Nasuta	        11:26.7
11	Robert	Hellauer	11:29.8
12	Erik	Silwick	        11:33.2
13	Tom	Mansfield	11:34.7
14	Danny	Quinn	        11:35.5
15	Chris	Sinclair	11:38.7
16	No	Name	        12:16.0
17	Zack	Friedman	12:22.3
18	Brad	Dunn	        12:33.3
19	Nick	Delambo	        13:40.7
Heat # 2			
1	Cordis	Stanfield	12:17.2
2	Jason	Dubyoski	12:55.9
3	John	Pitarra	        13:06.3
4	Micol	Rothman-Haji	13:23.2
5	Gene	Grady	        14:13.5
6	Doug	Hawkland	14:18.6
7	Tom	Nasuta	        14:21.8
8	Emily	Moy	        15:15.7
9	Jim	Tanner	        16:40.7
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+