Baltimore Road Runners Club
Thursday June 20, 2002 6:30PM
McDonogh School

______________________________________________________________________________
      
 Place	Name	                Time	

  3000m			
Heat # 1			
1	Craig	Morrell	        09:06
2	Paul 	Hannson	        09:47
3	Dave	Breadle	        09:51
4	John	Kessinger	10:18
5	Ryan	Hader	        10:19
6	Salim	Rothman-Haji	10:22
7	Joshua	Perry	        10:27
8	Brian	Sweeney	        10:32
9	Denise	Knickman	10:33
10	Jamie	Kaiser	        10:42
11	Scott	Allen	        11:06
12	Triston	Thomas	        11:08
13	Steve	Wodaski	        11:35
14	David	Hage	        11:55
Heat # 2			
1	Jason	George	        11:59
2	Doug	Hawkland	12:44
3	Jason	Dubyoski	12:58
4	Mike	Bauer	        13:17
5	Gene	Grady	        13:20
6	Nick	Delambo	        14:06
7	Christy	St Clair	14:40
8	Jim	Tanner	        15:39
2000m			
Heat # 1			
1	Denise	Knickman	07:03.7
2	Jeff	Sanborn	        07:26.5
3	Rob	Little	        07:26.9
4	Dena	Brzezicki	07:54.7
5	Gary	Richwine	07:59.5
6	Doug	Hawkland	08:00.3
7	Gene	Grady	        08:22.1
8	Ellen	Hoitsma	        08:25.9
9	Nick	Delambo	        08:26.2
10	Christy	St Clair	09:17.9
11	Chris	Moy	        09:19.5
12	Jim	Tanner	        09:41.9
13	Herman	Blinchikoff	10:02.7
Heat # 2			
1	Craig	Morrell	        05:56.1
2	Mark	Gilmore	        05:58.9
3	David	Brendle	        06:25.3
4	John	Kessinger	06:36.5
5	Michael	Broache	        06:36.8
6	Tom	Mansfield	06:47.5
7	Brendan	Henderson	06:55.4
8	Mike	Bauer	        07:09.5
9	Brendan	Ford	        07:36.9
800m			
Heat # 1			
1	Dena	Brzezicke	02:55.0
2	Dori	Brossman	03:05.8
3	Bob	Phelps	        03:07.6
4	Nick	Delambo	        03:08.2
5	Ellen	Hoitsma	        03:12.3
6	Chris	Moy	        03:13.8
7	Christy	St Clair	03:24.1
8	Herman	Blinchikoff	03:25.3
9	Jim	Tanner	        03:24.5
Heat # 2			
1	Brian	Sweeney	        02:20.5
2	Dave	Hayes	        02:20.9
3	Salim	Rothman-Haji	02:22.9
4	Adam	Fishbein	02:36.8
5	Zak	Friedman	02:37.1
6	Denise	Knickman	02:37.4
7	Gary	Richwine	02:40.3
8	Doug	Hawkland	02:40.6
Heat # 3			
1	Dex	Dixon	        02:05
2	David	Griffin	        02:06
3	Ryan	Ha	        02:18
4	Steve	Wadorski	02:25
200m			
Heat # 1			
1	Brian	Lee	        00:26.4
2	Scott	Sperling	00:26.8
3	Daphne	Washington	00:30.7
4	Jim	Tanner	        00:38.4
Heat # 2			
1	Gary	Williams	00:24.1
2	Jason	Dubyoski	00:24.3
3	Matt	Grossman	00:24.6
4	Jihad	Minor	        00:25.1
5	Glen	Jackson	        00:25.5
6	Steve	Wodarski	00:25.7
100m			
Heat # 1			
1	Brian	Lee	        00:12.8
2	Ben	Laron	        00:14.2
3	Rick	Bauer	        00:15.5
4	Bob	Phelps	        00:15.7
Heat # 2			
1	Glen	Jackson 	00:11.9
2	Matt	Grossman	00:12.2
3	Scott	Sperling	00:12.4
4	Steve	Wadarski	00:13.4
5	Jim	Tanner	        00:18.1
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+