Baltimore Road Runners Club
Meet of Miles
Sunday July 11, 2002 6:30PM
90 Finishers

______________________________________________________________________________
      	Location:      Goucher College				
	Date:          Wednesday, 6:30 pm on July 11 2002.
        Volunteers:    Paul Hanson, Pete Hens, Ruth Hens
	Race Director: Rick Bingham
        There were 90 participants				
					
 Pl	First   Last 	       Age	Time

  1	Patrick	Bailey	   m	16	04:30.6
  2	Ryan	Cartwright m	18	04:31.2
  3	Brett	Harvey	   m    20	04:34.8
  4	John	Trafton	   m	22	04:44.9
  5	Andrew	Carmer	   m	17	04:48.9
  6	Kyle	Schmid	   m	16	04:52.3
  7	Shawn	Pinamonti  m	26	04:54.1
  8	Layne	Party	   m	42	04:54.6
  9	Joel	Detwiler   m	17	04:55.2
 10	Rory	Jenkins	   m	17	05:01.2
 11	Michael	Broache	   m	17	05:02.7
 12	Geffrey	Moy	   m	18	05:16.8
 13	Gerry	Meyer	   m	39	06:01.2
	
        Male 50 & Over				
 Pl	First 	Last Name      Age	Time
  1	Ronnie	Wong	   m	55	05:34.7
  2	Earl	Swartzendruber m 51	05:39.9
  3	Jim	Bullock	   m	59	05:47.0
  4	Gary	Richwine   m	53	05:55.7
  5	Jack	Pitarra	   m	61	05:56.1
  6	Nick	Delambo	   m	60	06:12.3
  7	Gene	Grady	   m	53	06:19.8
  8	Pete	Hens	   m	51	06:27.5
  9	George	Yannakakas m	70	06:41.2
 10	Bob	Phelps	   m	65	07:01.0
 11	Gus	Jacobs	   m	65	07:06.6
 12	Tim	McDermott  m	56	07:07.6
 13	James	Tanner	   m	56	07:34.0
 14	Bill	Fleck	   m	68	08:07.7
 15	Bailey	St. Clair  m	63	10:59.3
 16	Joe	Glass	   m	62	11:59.2

	Male 40 - 49				
 Pl	First 	Last Name      Age	Time
  1	Mel	Skwirut    m	49	05:48.4
  2	Ray	Lorton	   m	37	05:56.4
  3	Dave	Bender	   m	41	06:07.4
  4	John	Wood	   m	41	06:08.3
  5	Jim	Kemp	   m	44	06:14.4
  6	Mike	Foley	   m	47	06:15.1
  7	Mike	Fisher	   m	46	06:33.6
  8	John	Senatore   m	45	06:45.8
	
        Male 20 - 39				
 Pl	First 	Last Name      Age	Time
  1	Brian	Sweeney	   m	27	05:00.1
  2	Serge	Arbona	   m	37	05:07.5
  3	Mitch	Fritch	   m	38	05:32.6
  4	Chris	Sinclair   m	34	05:33.8
  5	Philip	Rupp	   m	21	05:37.9
  6	Rob	Hittle	   m	30	05:38.7
  7	Chris	Moy	   m	24	06:57.1
	
        Female	30 & Over			
 Pl	First   Last Name      Age	Time
  1	Denise	Knickman   f	34	05:31.8
  2	Robin	Goodwin	   f	43	06:26.4
  3	Judy	Gilbert	   f	58	07:02.3
  4	Dawn	Dieter	   f	38	07:10.3
  5	Christy	St. Clair  f	53	07:13.1
  6	Ruth	Hens	   f	55	07:15.7
  7	Masako	Bilak	   f	41	07:30.9
  8	Mary	Jenkins	   f	40	07:32.8
	
        Male 19 & Under, Heat #1				
 Pl	First 	Last Name	Age	Time
  1	Jason	Jura	   m	16	04:57.4
  2	Tom	Mansfield  m	17	04:59.5
  3	Gregory	Lyons	   m	16	05:04.9
  4	Geffrey	May	   m	18	05:09.8
  5	Pat	Duffy	   m	18	05:11.5
  6	Andy	Cutting	   m	14	05:13.2
  7	Jesse	Jaegel	   m	14	05:14.3
  8	Michael	Disney	   m	15	05:17.4
  9	Jorday	Chary	   m		05:20.2
 10	Tim	Caprio	   m	15	05:21.2
	
        Male 19 & Under,Heat # 2				
 Pl	First Last Name		Age	Time
  1	Kevin	Rate	   m	15	05:29.3
  2	Jihad	Minor	   m	16	05:52.8
  3	Tim	Oliver	   m	16	05:54.2
  4	Jimmy	McCarthy   m		05:58.3
  5	Sean	Tyrie	   m	13	05:59.4
  6	Bryce	Bauer	   m	15	06:03.1
  7	Brendan	Ford	   m	16	06:08.0
  8	Kyle	Fisher	   m	15	06:29.2
  9	Jamie	Fuech	   m	15	06:30.9
 10	Mark	Shifflett  m		06:33.1
 11	Rullell	Fisher	   m	13	06:39.3
 12	Mark	Schulze	   m	14	06:59.1
 13	Travis	Blaise	   m	13	07:09.9
 14	Brad	Schmid	   m	13	07:53.8
	
        Female 19 & Under				
 Pl	First 	Last Name  	Age	Time
  1	Morgan	Little	   f	16	05:41.2
  2	Beth	Links	   f	15	06:05.6
  3	Natalie	Bond	   f	15	06:06.4
  4	Allison	Cutting	   f	14	06:15.3
  5	Kim	Cook	   f	16	06:20.9
  6	susan	Dael	   f	15	06:38.9
  7	Emily	Moy	   f	15	06:39.4
  8	Jodi	Kemp	   f	16	06:45.2
  9	Caroline Meyer	   f	 4	13:08.0

Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+