Baltimore Road Runners Club
NCR Half Marathon 10/6/2002
Sunday October 6,2002 8:00AM
134 Finishers

Race Director: Linda Tice

PLACE	NAME	               AGE   GENDER	TIME	
 1	TIM KNOWLTON	        31	M	1:16:56	1st male open
 2	STAVROS ROLOGAS	        34	M	1:18:25	
 3	BRIAN SWEENEY	        27	M	1:19:31	
 4	SERGE ARBONA	        37	M	1:19:56	
 5	MATTHEW HAHN	        20	M	1:21:39	
 6	JOHN KESSINGER	        35	M	1:22:20	
 7	SIMON CARN	        31	M	1:22:52	
 8	STEPHEN BUONOPANE	33	M	1:24:06	
 9	TOM MAINE	        35	M	1:24:07	
10	CHRIS SINCLAIR	        35	M	1:26:51	
11	EARL SWARTZENDRUBER	51	M	1:27:40	1st male grandmaster
12	FRANK MANNARINO	        34	M	1:27:48	
13	MARK PRITCHARD	        40	M	1:27:49	1st male master
14	CHRIS MARZULLO	        34	M	1:28:08	
15	JOHN JAGELA	        45	M	1:28:19	
16	DENISE KNICKMAN	        34	F	1:28:34	1st female open
17	RAY LORDEN	        48	M	1:29:54	
18	JOHN PITARRA	        61	M	1:29:55	
19	LOUIS PILSCH	        55	M	1:29:57	
20	JACK BROLLY	        22	M	1:30:54	
21	MICHAEL FERRANTE	42	M	1:32:29	
22	DOUG PRESTON	        52	M	1:33:25	
23	PHILIP RUPP	        21	M	1:33:42	
24	RAINER VON COELLN	32	M	1:34:03	
25	DAVE CAMERON	        39	M	1:35:18	
26	JENS VOORMANN	        33	M	1:36:04	
27	STEVE LAZZARO	        47	M	1:37:06	
28	LAURA DEWALD	        46	F	1:38:07	1st female master
29	JIM ADAMS	        46	M	1:38:08	
30	PETE HENS	        51	M	1:38:25	
31	MARC SENGEBUSCH	        49	M	1:38:34	
32	ERICH SENGEBUSCH	56	M	1:38:35	
33	ESTHER POGATSKI	        33	F	1:38:43	
34	GOTTHARD SAGHI-SZABO	39	M	1:39:30	
35	RAY REED	        43	M	1:39:49	
36	STEVE KLINE	        30	M	1:40:34	
37	GREG SCHRATKE	        41	M	1:41:10	
38	FRANK SCHAEFFER	        50	M	1:41:43	
39	NAN RUMBAUGH	        30	F	1:41:44	
40	JEFF RUMBAUGH	        31	M	1:41:45	
41	CATHLEEN BARTHOLOMEW	43	F	1:42:33	
42	SCOTT WILLIAMS	        44	M	1:42:40	
43	RICK SCHNEIDER	        46	M	1:42:57	
44	BOB McCUBBIN	        33	M	1:43:22	
45	DAVID SHUMAN	        48	M	1:43:28	
46	JAMES KEMP	        44	M	1:43:44	
47	KATIE BATES	        28	F	1:43:47	
48	DON TICE	        53	M	1:44:04	
49	MICHELE REICHERT-KISS	30	F	1:44:37	
50	LISA GREEN	        33	F	1:45:15	
51	JACKIE ISOLA	        39	F	1:45:24	
52	LYN JABLONSKI	        39	F	1:45:26	
53	JIM WANNAMAKER	        54	M	1:45:41	
54	JOHN WOOD	        41	M	1:46:23	
55	DEIRDRE SMITH	        42	F	1:47:00	
56	J.P. SHILLING	        30	M	1:47:30	
57	GENE GRADY	        54	M	1:47:49	
58	JIM BULLOCK	        59	M	1:47:51	
59	SEAN HEFFERNAN	        30	M	1:48:10	
60	GEORGE BANGERT	        50	M	1:48:16	
61	MARK SPIER	        46	M	1:48:44	
62	CARMEN CAVOLO	        30	M	1:49:26	
63	TOM COCCAGNA	        36	M	1:49:30	
64	SEAN SEYFFERT	        32	M	1:49:40	
65	LAURIE SKLAR	        36	F	1:50:01	
66	SAMANTHA ZIEHL	        28	F	1:50:28	
67	TONY AZZLA	        27	M	1:50:45	
68	GREG GRIFFIE	        27	M	1:50:46	
69	MICHAEL FRIEDMAN	43	M	1:51:02	
70	PETER SHEEHAN	        47	M	1:51:10	
71	CRAIG SNYDER	        47	M	1:51:31	
72	PETER MOULDER	        46	M	1:51:32	
73	DELBERT ADAMS	        46	M	1:52:05	
74	MARY DEPPA	        44	F	1:52:15	
75	MICHAEL CAMBRIDGE	15	M	1:52:50	
76	CHRISTY ST. CLAIR	53	F	1:52:53	1st female grandmaster
77	JEFF COSLETT	        44	M	1:53:08	
78	GLEN DAVIS	        40	M	1:53:35	
79	SHEILA KNOWLTON 	28	F	1:54:00	
80	LENOURE MULLANEY	27	F	1:54:16	
81	CANDY CAGE	        38	F	1:54:25	
82	KARL SALZWEDEL	        34	M	1:54:33	
83	ELIZABETH HUNTER	31	F	1:54:35	
84	ROBIN TRUIETT	        30	F	1:54:40	
85	DEBORAH MAZZOLENI	43	F	1:55:15	
86	SIE HAYI	        46	F	1:55:51	
87	DAWN DIETER	        38	F	1:56:55	
88	SCOTT HIPPLE	        40	M	1:57:13	
89	PAT YEVICS-EISENBERG	52	F	1:57:21	
90	TONY KONSTANT	        54	M	1:57:22	
91	JOHN MURRAY	        66	M	1:57:33	
92	DAVID LANTERMAN	        25	F	1:57:34	
93	ROBERT ARNOLD	        37	F	1:57:36	
94	MICHAEL CHERRY	        32	M	1:57:46	
95	RUTH HENS	        55	F	1:57:47	
96	ANGIE LUTZ	        30	F	1:57:54	
97	SHARON ALSPECTOR	27	F	1:58:23	
98	JUDY BRENNAN	        60	F	1:58:24	
99	PATRICK BRENNAN	        31	M	1:58:26	
100	K. CARNEY	        43	F	1:58:41	
101	JOE JACOBSON	        55	M	1:58:50	
102	BECKY KAUFFMAN	        45	F	1:59:16	
103	INGRID JOHNSON	        40	F	1:59:30	
104	JAN KEADLE	        42	F	2:00:15	
105	NICK DELAMBO	        60	M	2:01:31	
106	WILL CAMPBELL	        48	M	2:05:21	
107	DEB GRIEB	        51	F	2:07:07	
108	MERALY ORTIZ	        24	F	2:07:15	
109	KATHY KITCHENS	        34	F	2:07:18	
110	GARTH HEAGERTY	        26	M	2:07:20	
111	KYM STINE-WARNICK	45	F	2:08:52	
112	JOE INGBER	        49	M	2:09:24	
113	KALI MAHERIDIS	        34	F	2:09:42	
114	KELLEE BLACK	        28	F	2:09:43	
115	DEBBIE BROWN	        38	F	2:12:03	
116	MARIANNE KREBS	        46	F	2:14:15	
117	SANDY BUCK	        56	F	2:14:20	
118	JERI DELAMBO	        53	F	2:14:20	
119	KATIE DANIECKI	        23	F	2:16:36	
120	GARY SHRINSKY	        44	M	2:16:39	
121	DANIEL BROHL-THAN	40	M	2:21:33	
122	MICHAEL JEFFERS	        45	M	2:21:39	
123	BARRY COHEN	        52	M	2:23:32	
124	STEVEN MAZER	        50	M	2:23:35	
125	JENNY JACOBI	        25	F	2:26:33	
126	EMILY JACOBS	        25	F	2:26:34	
127	RICHARD SCHOEN	        48	M	2:28:18	
128	CLARENCE WILSON	        45	M	2:28:40	
129	CATHERINE MOSER	        25	F	2:31:12	
130	CHARLIE COOK	        74	M	2:31:46	
131	BAILEY ST. CLAIR	63	M	2:33:24	
132	BETH WEISENBORN	        27	F	2:33:26	
133	MICKEY MAGUIRE	        63	M	3:02:00	
134	JOE GLASS	        62	M	3:02:00	

 Volunteers
 Ellen Hoitsma
 Dan Macedo
 Donna Johnson
 Irv Johnson
 Pam McGill
 Joyce Medina
 Alex Medina
 Lonnie Richmond
 Robin Goodwin
 Jerry Krebs
 Josh Levinson
 Gary Mercer
 John Hawkins
 Bill Diegel
 Tim McDermott
 Nancy McDermott
 Rick Bingham
 Dave Cooley
 Don Tice

 Awards donated by Charm City Run, Gold's Gym, Ashley Florist, and Bagel Works.
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+