BRRC Frozen Finger 5 Miler
         February 2, 2003   9AM
               Druid Hill Lake Park
PLACE NAME AGE SEX TIME COMMENT
1 Kevin Stover 35 M 27:15.27 1st Open Male
2 Matt Hahn 20 M 28:45.57
3 Ted Poulos 41 M 29:50.33 1st Master Male
4 Maurice Pointer 47 M 30:15.42
5 Mike Nasuta 16 M 30:47.66
6 Denise Knickman 34 F 31:09.59 1st Open Female
7 Andrew Crabb 39 M 31:40.67
8 Jeff Roth 28 M 31:44.19
9 Jim Barrett 40 M 32:20.10
10 August West 34 M 32:27.99
11 Chris Sinclair 35 M 32:55.62
12 David Gibbs 32 M 33:04.30
13 John Piterra 62 M 33:21.25
14 John Kessinger 35 M 33:29:93
15 Paul Hulleberg 46 M 33:30.40
16 Kirk Gordon 46 M 33:50.02
17 Louis Pilsch 55 M 34:45.82
18 Joseph Miller 40 M 34:56.25
19 Pete Hens 51 M 34:56.99
20 Jon Palks 53 M 34:58.90
21 Mel Skwirut 50 M 35:11.61
22 Phil Rupp 22 M 35:22.03
23 Robin Goodwin 44 F 35:25.64 1st Master Female
24 Michele Reichert-Kiss 31 F 37:08.04
25 Isaias O’Daniell 45 M 37.11.84
26 Jason Wilson 15 M 37:17.85
27 Gene Grady 54 M 38:12.30
28 Kathryn Kurre 24 F 38:16.89
29 Andrew Hebbeler 23 M 38:26.51
30 Kellie Stover 33 F 38:40.55
31 Nick Delambo 61 M 39:26:72
32 Patrick Brennan 32 M 41:09.12
33 Sarah Ries 26 F 41:16.46
34 Bill Taylor 44 M 41:18.61
35 Jim Kemp 45 M 41:29.82
36 Dale Jordon 50 M 41:30.73
37 Emmy Harbo 25 F 42:01.46
38 Dawn Dieter 39 F 42:17.11
39 David Parks 41 M 42:17.75
40 Mitch Fritsch 39 M 42:19.13
41 Liz Borshard 25 F 42:55.09
42 Ruth Hens 55 F 42:59.10
43 Sue Fenimore 51 F 43:06.97
44 Allison Cosslett 26 F 43:12.67
45 Jennifer Hale 28 F 43:35.73
46 Polly Heninger 44 F 44:29.71
47 Alex McIntyre 47 M 44:46.28
48 Ron Wagoner 30 M 45:28.74
49 Judy Brennan 61 F 45:33.39
50 Joe Jacobson 55 M 45:41.41
51 Nazli McDonnell 40 F 48:12.53
52 Mavleen Fallon 30 F 48:23.24
53 Amy Middleton 21 F 48:40.98
54 Barbara Benyo 28 F 48:41.33
55 Bruce Luchensky 42 M 49:05.82
56 Richard Schoel 48 M 49:08.93
57 Peter  Saucier 48 M 49:09.96
58 J Delambo 53 F 49:40.37
59 Joan Woytowitz 50 F 50:15.63
60 George Brown 77 M 50:16.15
61 Steven Mazer 50 M 50:29.04
62 Barry Cohen 53 M 51:09.91
63 Beverly Harvey 51 F 51:16.28
64 Richard Krummerich 50 M 51:53.75
65 Toks Fashola 39 F 53:45.67
66 Donna Cogle 49 F 54:00:93
67 Kevin Powell 39 M 54:19.51
68 Miles Woods 35 M 54:31.80
69 Ligus Cole 26 M 54:34:19
70 Karen Kuchner 26 F 55:39:51
71 Toshia Slayton 32 F 55:40:15
72 Marina Cruz 29 F 57:54.62
73 Ernie Silversmith 72 M 59:49.68
74 Jeff Caldwell 47 M 59:50.61
VOLUNTEERS
Ellen Hoitsma Race Director
Jim Adams Co-Race Director
Rick Bingham
Chris Cucuzzella
Tom Nasuta
Mike Nasuta
Peter Hyde
Karen Levin
Bob Levin
John Hawkins
Dan Macedo
Jeff Myers
Chris Sinclair
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+