Ashland NCR 10K
Sunday, May 4 2003 8:00am
Race Director: Gerry Krebs

 

Race
Place Name Sex Age No. Time
1 Knowlton, Tim M 32 437 35:37.19
2 Nasuta,Brian M 19 411 37:16.34
3 Pointer, Maurice M 47 400 37:31.16
4 Carn, Simon M 31 435 38:14.18
5 Mears, Finn M 46 451 38:24.54
6 Eikenberg, Josh M 17 417 39:04.49
7 Martin, Mike M 44 412 40:50.62
8 Sinclair, Chris M 35 403 40:53.64
9 Senior, Malcolm M 52 428 40:56.68
10 Wong, Ronnie M 56 402 41:02.31
11 Karasic, Donna F 39 419 41:07.84
12 Pickett, Larry M 42 422 41:09.93
13 Leatherman, Bob M 51 401 41:22.79
14 Lordon, Ray M 48 446 41:26.53
15 Pitarra, Jack M 62 472 41:27.09
16 Miller, Joseph M 41 418 41:28.53
17 Dudley, Ed M 33 465 41:50.95
18 Preston, Doug M 53 404 41:57.04
19 Masemore, Matt M 35 431 42:23.15
20 Parmigiani, Giovanni M 44 427 42:36.51
21 Ruczinski, Ingo M 33 426 42:36.94
22 Loveland, Joe M 54 409 42:51.75
23 Myer, Jerry M 40 439 43:08.04
24 Skiwirt, Mel M 50 434 43:39.16
25 Lazzaro, Steve M 47 424 43:51.53
26 Harris, Richard M 52 469 44:10.51
27 Hens, Peter M 51 420 44:27.05
28 Goodwin, Robin F 44 425 44:34.59
29 Nasuta, Tom M 47 410 46:13.90
30 Kemp, Jim M 45 438 47:10.56
31 Tice, Don M 54 416 47:32.26
32 Schaeffer, Frank M 51 405 47:48.45
33 Covington IV, Bryon M 14 408 48:02.27
34 Delambo, Nick M 61 449 48:12.71
35 Baer, Bob M 45 432 48:23.85
36 Hoag, Gina F 44 458 48:30.06
37 Adams, Jim M 47 464 48:30.70
38 Dieter, Dawn F 39 447 48:34.52
39 Fritsch, Mitch M 39 459 48:35.48
40 Wannamaker, Jim M 54 436 49:13.34
41 Fennell, Skip M 58 423 49:29.46
42 Nielson, Chris F 42 462 49:47.80
43 Grady, Gene M 54 440 49:53.68
44 Knuetfer, Karen F 51 470 50:22.89
45 Robier, Bernard M 59 453 50:47.66
46 Perkins, Louis M 46 460 51:23.59
47 St. Clair, Christy F 54 444 51:38.49
48 Bullock, Jim M 60 433 51:56.79
49 Goldstein, Elissa F 23 406 52:00.47
50 Yevics, Pat F 53 457 52:04.65
51 Horvath, Mike M 37 430 52:20.07
52 Dagati, Paul M 33 429 52:20.30
53 Fine, Sam M 52 448 52:30.83
54 Senatore, John M 46 463 52:53.83
55 Bingham, Rick M 48 468 53:18.33
56 Hens, Ruth F 55 421 53:19.07
57 Murray, John M 66 456 54:16.04
58 Jordan, Dale M 50 443 54:23.14
59 McIntyre, Alex M 47 467 54:40.04
60 Johnson, Ingrid F 41 461 54:59.12
61 Osman, Jeff M 60 471 55:14.69
62 McIntyre, Della F 54 413 56:55.69
63 Buck, Sandi F 56 473 57:40.04
64 Torres, Kimberly F 38 450 57:48.93
65 Czarneski, Jay M 38 442 58:01.64
66 Todaro, Tom M 52 455 59:00.05
67 Tress, Edie F 52 454 59:02.31
68 Harvey, Beverly F 51 414 59:48.88
69 Ensor, Anne F 35 452 59:54.66
70 O’Neill, John M 45 415 1:00:37.18
71 Covington II, Bryon M 74 407 1:01:10.43
72 Blinchikoff, Herman M 68 441 1:03:34.91
73 St. Clair, Baily M 64 445 1:04:17.54
74 Glass, Joseph M 63 466 1:13:57.06
  VOLUNTEERS:
Bill Diegel
  Chris Sinclair
John Hawkins
Linda Tice
Marianne L. Krebs
Richard Sizer
Serge Arbona
Timothy McDermott
Pam McGill
  RACE DIRECTOR:
Gerry Krebs
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+