2003 BRRC SUMMER TRACK SERIES MEET # 2 
July 3, 2003 —    Goucher College

1500 METERS

1. Frank Glover  4:21                1. Denise Knickman  5:08

2. Sam Henry   4:22                  2. Lisa Shands   5:10

3. Beau McDanial  4:24            3.Beth Links   5:27

4. Rory Jenkins  4:26                 4. Amy Blair   5:39

5. Mike Nasuta  4:28

6. Michael Broache  4:30

7. Brendan Morrison  4:38

8. Calvin Woodward  4:39

9. Caleb Karpay  4:40

10. Doug Ripley  4:41

11. Greg Lyons  4:43

12. Kevin Morrison  4:44

13. Matt Seybold  4:46

14. Mike Skorny  4:52

15. Mike Siegall  4:59

16. Matt Bergbauer  5:06

17. Steve Bergbauer  5:07

18. Anders Hulleberg  5:16

19. Adam Jandorff  5:23

20. Mel Skwirut  5:26

21. Rob Hittle   5:29

22. Joseph Miller  5:42

23. Tom Nasuta  5:45

24. Howard Dreizen  5:49

25. Walter Wall  5:57

26. Gene Grady  5:59

27. Nick Delambo  5:59

28. Chris Moy   6:25

29. Herman Blinchikoff 6:57

400 METER DASH

1. Juan Valqui-Canguras 53.5         1. Erica Wright  63.6

2. Jonelle Williams  56.4                   2. Teresa McFadden  66.4

3. Adam Siripoonsup  56.8              3. Lisa Shands   66.5

4. Jarrid Green   57.4                        4. Beth Links   66.6

5. Erik Smith   60.9

6. Chris Waldt   64.5

7. Mel Skwirut  68.3

8. Mark Inge   72.7

9. Rory Jenkins  77.6

10. Joseph Miller  80.1

800 METER RUN

1. Dex Dixon   2:00                   1. Denise Knickman  2:41

2. Dave Griffin  2:09                  2. Beth Links   2:51

3. Calvin Woodward  2:11        3. Lauren Williams  3:09

4. Michael Nasuta  2:14

5. Rory Jenkins  2:21

6. Alex Kroupa  2:39

7. Greg Lyons   2:39

8. Michael Siegall  2:41

9. Tom Nasuta   2:50

10. Joseph Miller  2:57

11. Nick Delambo  2:58

12. Chris Waldt  3:10

13. Herman Blichikoff 3:37

100 METER DASH

1. Juan Valqui Canguros 12.1    1. Lisa Shands   13.1

2. Jihad Minor   12.2                    2. Erica Wright  13.3

3. Jonelle Williams  12.4              3. Theresa McFadden  14.1

4. Jarrid Green   12.5                   4. Beth Links   14.5

5. Adam Siripoonsup  12.7

6. Rory Jenkins  12.9

7. Joseph Miller  17.8

2 MILE RUN

1. Paul Hannsen  10:14                  1. Denise Knickman  13:23

2. Mike Christenson  10:38            2. Cynthia Cymancyk  13:51

3. Ted Poulos   10:40                      3. Beth Links   14:40

4. Mike Nasuta  10:41

5. Frank Glover  10:51

6. Brian Nasuta  10:52

7. Caleb Carpey  10:58

8. Doug Ripley  11:06

9. Jamie Kaiser  11:14

10. Matt Seybold  11:22

11. Brandon Chambers 11:25

12. Josh Barnett  11:48

13. Anders Hulleberg  12:05

14. Howard Dreizen  13:18

15. Rory Jenkins  13:50

16. Gene Grady  13:50

17. Tom Nasuta  13:51

18. Rick Bingham  14:37

19. Joseph Miller  14:39

20. Nick Delambo  14:45

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+