Executive Stampede Results
September 21,  2003 –   8AM
Hunt Valley – Executive Plaza
Race Director: Gene Grady
169 Finishers

2003 Executive Stampede  09/21/2003 PHOTOS
by Earl Swartzendruber

 

Executive Cup –
Participation award for the most participants:
    AAI Corporation
Racing Teams
1 Baltimore County
2 AAI Corporation
3 Sheppard Pratt Health System
4 Lockheed Martin
5 Science Applications International Corp
Suit Division
Place Last Name First Firm Gender    Time
1 Diem Tony M  0:17:53
2 Gassman Justin Balto Co. M  0:18:45
3 Mear Fin M  0:19:34
4 Esser Dan Balto Co. M  0:19:58
Main Division
Place Last Name First Firm Gender    Time
1 Party Layne AAI M  0:17:03
2 Bergeron Eddie Space Telscp M  0:18:07
3 Gruver Joel JMT M  0:18:22
4 Schruble Bruce Prct & Gmble M  0:18:48
5 Moyer Doug JMT M  0:18:56
6 Hallam Scott SAIC M  0:19:00
7 San Segundo Victoria Alpha Bio F  0:19:29
8 Preston Timothy Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:19:41
9 Roca Bob SHPD PRTT M  0:19:52
10 Dooling Shari Lockhd/Mrtn F  0:20:34
11 Utter Jim Prct & Gmble M  0:20:43
12 Cook Jan Balto Co M  0:20:58
13 Gimble Mike SHPD PRTT M  0:21:01
14 Harmon Ray Balto Co M  0:21:16
15 Reed Justin AAI M  0:21:19
16 Whitmore Brad Space Telscp M  0:21:26
17 Hens Pete Alpha Bio M  0:21:37
18 Riley Chris JMT M  0:21:41
19 Guerra George Shepd Pratt M  0:21:42
20 Rayboen Dave SAIC M  0:21:42
21 Lenz Bill Prct & Gmble M  0:22:10
22 Maust Urbane AAI M  0:22:13
23 Dellape Mark AAI M  0:22:28
24 Gruver Nathaniel JMT M  0:22:42
25 Medina Alex PHH M  0:22:53
26 Williams Robin Alpha Bio M  0:23:09
27 Rudolphi Robert PHH M  0:23:27
28 Van Den Berg Bart AAI M  0:24:09
29 Reinhart Jason Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:24:17
30 Beckworth Steve Space Telscp M  0:24:19
31 Macomber Ryan AAI M  0:24:23
32 Fothergill Leo Balto Co M  0:24:32
33 Hens Ruth Alpha Bio F  0:24:34
34 Snyder Ryan SHPD PRTT M  0:24:35
35 Pashane David Shepd Pratt M  0:24:38
36 Kemp David AAI M  0:24:40
37 Blevins Jerry SAIC M  0:24:42
38 Hunter Stephan AAI M  0:25:05
39 Tam Stanton Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:25:16
40 Johnson Wayne AAI M  0:25:26
41 Zoblisein Ronald AAI M  0:25:27
42 Stoltzfus Ernie AAI M  0:25:31
43 Yeldezian John PHH M  0:25:36
44 Whiteman Mary Ellen SAIC F  0:25:40
45 Ohliger Kenneth Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:25:45
46 Hays Susan SAIC F  0:25:46
47 Welsh Ted SAIC M  0:26:03
48 Cashen Niel PHH M  0:26:11
49 Siewierski Jerry Balto Co M  0:26:15
50 Hallam Sarah SAIC F  0:26:22
51 Walker Rick AAI M  0:26:25
52 Dipietra John SAIC M  0:26:32
53 Harris Ronald Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:26:46
54 Ohliger Alla Lockhd/Mrtn F  0:26:53
55 Shierowicki Gary SAIC M  0:26:57
56 Kopeck Vaune Shepd Pratt F  0:27:09
57 Zimmerman Mark Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:27:21
58 Snyder Mary SHPD PRTT F  0:27:32
59 Shaffer Douglas AAI M  0:27:39
60 Whiteman Michelle SAIC F  0:27:44
61 Cochran Cathy SAIC F  0:28:04
62 Peck Les PHH M  0:28:11
63 Schuette Bob AAI M  0:28:13
64 Reid Diane AAI F  0:28:19
65 Reid Steven AAI M  0:28:20
66 Cole Walter Martin Rlty M  0:28:34
67 Greer Tyler Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:28:44
68 Greer Thomas Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:28:45
69 Wait Susan SHPD PRTT F  0:29:01
70 Biggs John Shepd Pratt M  0:29:01
71 Prochazka Michelle AAI F  0:29:02
72 Howatt Brad PHH M  0:29:04
73 Rambo Dan PHH M  0:29:04
74 Schoenfeld Josh Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:29:30
75 Makeshuari Mahendra Lockhd/Mrtn F  0:29:42
76 Hartman Gary AAI M  0:29:47
77 Althoff Joel AON M  0:30:01
78 Ostheller Todd AAI M  0:30:04
79 Richardson Jeff Shepd Pratt M  0:30:10
80 Stonesifer Daniel AAI M  0:30:13
81 Gates Cindy AON F  0:30:40
82 Aberle Tom PHH M  0:30:40
83 Jennings Wayne SAIC M  0:30:49
84 Coppinger Joel SAIC M  0:30:57
85 Taylor Todd Balto Co M  0:31:09
86 Steele Samantha SAIC F  0:31:17
87 Borcik Jon AAI M  0:31:24
88 Moore Pam PHH F  0:31:28
89 Caplan Karen Shepd Pratt F  0:31:45
90 Contreras Claire PHH F  0:31:46
91 Saidel Dr. Don SHPD PRTT M  0:31:55
92 Kelchak Francesca Shepd Pratt F  0:32:45
93 Ourand Kathleen Shepd Pratt F  0:32:45
94 Shelton Candace AON F  0:32:46
95 Sherman Jim AAI M  0:32:47
96 Reynolds Chuck PHH M  0:33:15
97 Strader Fred AAI M  0:33:17
98 Goode Christine Shepd Pratt F  0:33:32
99 Redding Kenneth AAI M  0:33:44
100 Webb Jennifer Lockhd/Mrtn F  0:34:53
101 Williams Robert Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:34:57
102 Stillwagner Kevin AAI M  0:34:59
103 Preston Rebecca Lockhd/Mrtn F  0:36:15
104 Roehl Keith AAI M  0:36:24
105 Hutchinson Katie Shepd Pratt F  0:36:44
106 Ravenagh Bill SAIC M  0:37:45
107 Taormino-Reed Rhonda AAI F  0:38:13
108 Pashane Amy Shepd Pratt F  0:38:59
109 Fleury Josee Shepd Pratt F  0:39:00
110 Hoffman Shannon Prct & Gmble F  0:39:01
111 Houck Terri PHH F  0:39:01
112 Rogers Kenneth AAI M  0:39:09
113 Schelein Michael Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:39:34
114 Gruver Arthur JMT M  0:39:43
115 Friedman Aaron Shepd Pratt M  0:40:35
116 Coppinger Cindy SAIC F  0:41:08
117 Slenker Kirk AAI M  0:41:11
118 Trumbell Keith PHH M  0:41:26
119 Orwick Tina PHH F  0:41:34
120 Erculiani Nick PHH M  0:41:41
121 Florian Kathy PHH F  0:41:48
122 Gruver Barbara JMT F  0:41:49
123 Patterson Richard AAI M  0:41:52
124 Weimer Doug PHH M  0:42:12
125 Natale Carrie AAI F  0:42:37
126 Fuller Martin PHH M  0:42:39
127 Fischer Jennifer AAI F  0:43:09
128 Plasterer Douglas AAI M  0:43:29
129 Dolan Richard AAI M  0:43:36
130 Mester Linda PHH F  0:43:43
131 Gorman Michelle PHH F  0:43:56
132 Fowler Robin PHH F  0:43:57
133 Hess Don AAI M  0:44:46
134 Williams Natalie PHH F  0:45:23
135 Wahba Wally PHH M  0:45:30
136 Kreiling Dave AAI M  0:45:31
137 Perry Jim AAI M  0:45:54
138 Gee Philip AAI M  0:45:58
139 Boyle Frank AAI M  0:46:06
140 Gee Ronald AAI M  0:46:09
141 Schuler Tom AAI M  0:46:21
142 Swartz Howard AAI M  0:46:21
143 Hostetter Roxanne AAI F  0:46:22
144 Bouta Janice AAI F  0:47:19
145 Stroup Clara PHH F  0:48:02
146 Stroup Georgia PHH F  0:48:09
147 Shulley Steven PHH M  0:48:11
148 Saunders Patricia AAI F  0:49:36
149 Schwitalla Suzanne AAI F  0:49:36
150 Barksdale Debbi Shepd Pratt F  0:49:38
151 Smith Shirley SHPD PRTT F  0:49:39
152 Winowich William AAI M  0:49:41
153 Wenderoth Joel Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:49:41
154 Phelps Kathy AAI F  0:51:01
155 Cooley Phyliss AAI F  0:51:02
156 Kinsley Steven Lockhd/Mrtn M  0:51:03
157 Sipe Angela AAI F  0:51:52
158 Dennis Gary AAI M  0:51:53
159 Buckleman Bonnie PHH F  0:53:44
160 Reynolds Christina PHH F  0:53:44
161 Gladfelter Claude PHH M  0:57:29
162 Gladfelter Linda PHH F  0:57:32
163 Lawrence William PHH M  0:57:32
164 Simmont Elisabeth PHH F  1:05:48
165 Buttion Shirley PHH F  1:05:49

VOLUNTEERS:
Bailey St. Clair
Chris Cucuzzella
Chris Sinclair
Christy St. Clair
Dale Jordan
Don Tice
Earl Swartzendrubber
Ellen Hoitsma
Gene Grady(Director)
Jerry Krebs
Jim Tanner
John Hawkins
Marianne Krebs
Mel Skwirut
Myron Campbell
Pam McGill
Rick Bingham
Sandy Buck
Susan Grady
Tom Nasuta
Tony Konstant

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+