Ashland NCR  10 K – Grand Prix Series
Sunday May 2, 2004
Northern Central Trail – Paper Mill Road
Race Director – Gerry Krebs
Volunteers-Dan Macedo, Marianne Krebs, Bill Diegel, Chris Sinclair, Kathi Shea & Family, Donna Johnson, Pam McGill, Tony Konstant

Place Name Sex Age Time
1 Paul Hannsen M 30 38:04.96
2 Mark Pritchard M 41 39:20.87
3 John Kessinger M 36 39:29.27
4 Paul Hulleberg M 47 39:58.89
5 Chris Sinclair M 36 40:29.12
6 Rob Bartholomew M 40 41:27.78
7 Malcolm Senior M 53 41.31.70
8 Laura Nappa F 26 41:32.74
9 Rich Stein M 52 42:06.17
10 Jeff Sanborn M 50 42:50.81
11 Joe Miller M 42 43:05.32
12 Doug Preston M 54 43:12.38
13 Bob Gross M 40 43:32.35
14 Bob Leatherman M 52 44:00.24
15 Jeff Meyer M 29 44:12.61
16 Lonnie Richmond M 56 44:15.95
17 Richard Harris M 53 44:29.56
18 Lance Woodward M 57 44:46.61
19 Joe Loveland M 55 45:05.73
20 Jack Pitara M 63 46:00.54
21 Ellen Hoistma F 48 46:01.64
22 Tom Nasuta M 48 46.07.27
23 Steve Kline M 32 46:09.53
24 Ray Lake M 44 46:11.52
25 Steve Lazzaro M 48 46:16.11
26 Mel Skwirut M 51 46:27.06
27 Ray Reed M 44 46:42.51
28 Jim Kemp M 46 46:50.97
29 Frank Schaeffer M 52 47:23.90
30 Ray Lorden M 49 47:34.53
31 David Brown M 52 47:45.16
32 Jim Bullock M 61 47:51.64
33 Jim Knost M 45 49:16.56
34 Louis Perkins M 47 50:27.21
35 George Yanikakis M 72 50:31.04
36 Nick Delambo M 62 50:34.36
37 Brad Crockett M 52 50:55.31
38 Cathy Bartholomew F 45 51:03.48
39 Skip Fennell M 59 51:19.09
40 Don Tice M 55 51:39.63
41 Christy St. Clair F 55 51:55.93
42 Sue Fennimore F 52 52:48.06
43 Jim Archibald M 55 53:19.07
44 Ruth Hens F 56 53:52.36
45 Peter Hens M 52 53:53.62
46 Jeff Zinn M 34 54:20.61
47 Sandra Buck F 57 54:27.96
48 Kimberly Torres F 39 54:59.81
49 Susan Woodward F 59 55:44.89
50 John Murray M 67 55:56.85
51 Diana Kuykendall F 24 57:05.27
52 Alisa Davis F 25 57:44.84
53 Brent Hamaoka M 26 57:45.32
54 Jack Flowers M 11 57:51.82
55 Brian Flowers M 46 57:53.24
56 Steve Lane M 61 58:06.17
57 Beverly Harvey F 52 58:49.37
58 Ingrid Johnson F 42 59:26.46
59 Bill Fleck M 70 1:00:18.82
60 Jeri Delambo F 54 1:00:31.35
61 Baily St. Clair M 65 1:03:46.26
62 Jeff Osman M 61 1:04:01.33
63 Chuck Ives M 55 1:07:13.16
64 Phil Anderson M 59 1:08:01.54
65 Irv Johnson M 62 1:09:40.07
66 Joe Glass M 64 1:23:00.0
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+