Ashland NCR  10 K – Grand Prix Series
Sunday May 2, 2004
Northern Central Trail – Paper Mill Road
Race Director – Gerry Krebs
Volunteers-Dan Macedo, Marianne Krebs, Bill Diegel, Chris Sinclair, Kathi Shea & Family, Donna Johnson, Pam McGill, Tony Konstant

Place Name Sex Age Time
1 Paul Hannsen M 30 38:04.96
2 Mark Pritchard M 41 39:20.87
3 John Kessinger M 36 39:29.27
4 Paul Hulleberg M 47 39:58.89
5 Chris Sinclair M 36 40:29.12
6 Rob Bartholomew M 40 41:27.78
7 Malcolm Senior M 53 41.31.70
8 Laura Nappa F 26 41:32.74
9 Rich Stein M 52 42:06.17
10 Jeff Sanborn M 50 42:50.81
11 Joe Miller M 42 43:05.32
12 Doug Preston M 54 43:12.38
13 Bob Gross M 40 43:32.35
14 Bob Leatherman M 52 44:00.24
15 Jeff Meyer M 29 44:12.61
16 Lonnie Richmond M 56 44:15.95
17 Richard Harris M 53 44:29.56
18 Lance Woodward M 57 44:46.61
19 Joe Loveland M 55 45:05.73
20 Jack Pitara M 63 46:00.54
21 Ellen Hoistma F 48 46:01.64
22 Tom Nasuta M 48 46.07.27
23 Steve Kline M 32 46:09.53
24 Ray Lake M 44 46:11.52
25 Steve Lazzaro M 48 46:16.11
26 Mel Skwirut M 51 46:27.06
27 Ray Reed M 44 46:42.51
28 Jim Kemp M 46 46:50.97
29 Frank Schaeffer M 52 47:23.90
30 Ray Lorden M 49 47:34.53
31 David Brown M 52 47:45.16
32 Jim Bullock M 61 47:51.64
33 Jim Knost M 45 49:16.56
34 Louis Perkins M 47 50:27.21
35 George Yanikakis M 72 50:31.04
36 Nick Delambo M 62 50:34.36
37 Brad Crockett M 52 50:55.31
38 Cathy Bartholomew F 45 51:03.48
39 Skip Fennell M 59 51:19.09
40 Don Tice M 55 51:39.63
41 Christy St. Clair F 55 51:55.93
42 Sue Fennimore F 52 52:48.06
43 Jim Archibald M 55 53:19.07
44 Ruth Hens F 56 53:52.36
45 Peter Hens M 52 53:53.62
46 Jeff Zinn M 34 54:20.61
47 Sandra Buck F 57 54:27.96
48 Kimberly Torres F 39 54:59.81
49 Susan Woodward F 59 55:44.89
50 John Murray M 67 55:56.85
51 Diana Kuykendall F 24 57:05.27
52 Alisa Davis F 25 57:44.84
53 Brent Hamaoka M 26 57:45.32
54 Jack Flowers M 11 57:51.82
55 Brian Flowers M 46 57:53.24
56 Steve Lane M 61 58:06.17
57 Beverly Harvey F 52 58:49.37
58 Ingrid Johnson F 42 59:26.46
59 Bill Fleck M 70 1:00:18.82
60 Jeri Delambo F 54 1:00:31.35
61 Baily St. Clair M 65 1:03:46.26
62 Jeff Osman M 61 1:04:01.33
63 Chuck Ives M 55 1:07:13.16
64 Phil Anderson M 59 1:08:01.54
65 Irv Johnson M 62 1:09:40.07
66 Joe Glass M 64 1:23:00.0
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+