2004 BRRC Women’s Distance Festival 5K Race & Walk
Sunday August 1, 2004  8AM
Loch Raven Reservoir

Last Name First Age Finish Time
1 Knickman Denise 36 19:42
2 Keating Patricia 42 20:23
3 Becker Margo 21 20:56
4 Kelley Louise 40 21:33
5 Goodwin Robin 45 22:05
6 Brannock Nicole 22 22:30
7 Markowitz Caroline 14 23:02
8 Carey Kim 35 23:04
9 Mooring Pamela 35 24:07
10 Gesualdo Lisa 34 24:11
11 Rosasco Marge 56 24:55
12 Phillips-Rupinski Mary 39 25:21
13 Luther Meredith 31 25:32
14 Markowitz Susan 43 25:41
15 Smith Julie 36 25:52
16 Buck Sandy 58 26:29
17 Woodward Susan 59 26:35
18 St.Clair Christy 55 26:37
19 Brannock Carol 48 26:44
20 Larrison Jeanne 49 27:27
21 Smith Sarah 27 27:34
22 Fisher Laurie 53 27:40
23 Hershberger Debbie 50 28:06
24 Quick Nancy 51 28:12
25 Rhee Jessica 20 28:18
26 Nielson Chris 43 28:39
27 Nielson Alayna 4 28:39
28 Jongen Olivia 15 29:00
29 Work Shaunnah 21 29:25
30 Hesselbacher Rebecca 16 29:27
31 Hicks Kelly 20 29:36
32 Gordon Linda 43 30:37
33 White Jennifer 26 31:23
34 Caravoulias Christina 49 31:48
35 Mallet Joanne 70 31:54
36 Becker Aimee 24 31:55
37 Jongen Erica 49 32:13
38 Work Cynthia 47 32:36
39 Cable Denise 43 33:04
40 Mailhe Laurie 29 33:04
41 Miller Janet 54 33:05
42 Tice Linda 58 33:20
43 Lurz Carla 50 33:21
44 Gordon Sharyn 46 33:28
45 Meyerson Kimberly 34 33:32
46 Younes Lucy 49 33:40
47 Ebeling Dawn 45 34:15
48 Hicks Theresa 47 34:20
49 Trapp Julie 60 34:42
50 Hesselbacher Ann 51 34:47
51 Conaty Agnes 42 35:07
52 Larkin Cindy 34 35:16
53 Filer Kim 22 35:46
54 Davis Gwendolyn 49 35:50
55 Rich Patricia 64 39:32
56 Nasuta Susan 52 39:37
57 Romano Arlette 39:39
58 McMenamin Susan 50 41:13
59 Commander Barbara 48 45:36
60 Klessinger Cindy 57 45:36
61 Brown Jatara 27 49:34
62 Clark Sarah

 

AWARD WINNERS    
First: Denise Knickman
Second: Pat Keating
Third: Margo Becker
Master: Louise Kelley
Grand Master: Marge Rosasco
Grand Sage: Joanne Mallett
Mother/Daughter:
Caroline and Susan Markowitz
Nicole and Carol Brannock
Chris and Alayna Nielson
Thanks to our volunteers:
Lonnie Richmond
Chris Cuccuzzella
Fin Mears
Gene Grady
Bailey St.Clair
Chuck Oz
Irv Johnson
Tom Nasuta
Alex Medina
Don Tice
Mel Skiwurt
Dale Jordan
Karl  Burke
Tim McDermott
Bob Mallett
Jim Rich
Thanks to our sponsors:
Sports Her Way
Falls Road Running Store
Souris Saloon
Macaroni Grill
Holabird Sports
Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+