Executive Stampede 5K Race and Walk
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
September 19 2004,  8AM
Race Director:  Gene Grady

 

Sponsors:
AAI Corporation
Hill Management
JoS. A. Bank, Clothiers
MAC Fitness
Bagel Works – Hunt Valley
Krispy Kreme – Timonium
 2004 Participants:
AAI Corporation PHH Arval
Baltimore County Government Science Applications International Corporation
Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center Space Telescope Science Institute
JMT Engineering Systems Alliance, Inc.
Lockheed Martin Corporation Union Memorial Hospital
McCormick & Co., Inc.
Winner of Executive Cup for most participants:
AAI Corporation
Mens’ Teams:
1st Place AAI Corporation
2nd Place Baltimore County Government
3rd Place Lockheed Martin Corporation
Womens’ Teams:
1st Place Lockheed Martin Corporation
2nd Place Science Applications International Corporation
3rd Place AAI Corporation
Individual Results:
Place Race# Last-name  First name  Gender Time Company Div Place
1 7 Party Layne M 17:35 AAI !st Male
2 167 Gassman Justin M 17:55 Baltimore County 2nd Male
3 200 Moyer Doug M 18:00 JMT 3rd Male
4 162 Esser Dan M 18:34 Baltimore County 4th Male
5 180 Preston Timothy M 18:53 Lockheed Martin 5th Male
6 142 Douglas Robert M 19:55 SPACE TELESCOPE
7 183 Dooling Shari F 20:18 Lockheed Martin 1st Female
8 199 Obrien Jerry M 20:37 AAI
9 43 Reed Justin M 20:51 AAI
10 Unknown 20:54
11 156 Kwak Chae 20:54 Hopkins – Bayview
12 108 Kolom Christian M 20:57 SAIC
13 193 Greer Tom M 21:10 Lockheed Martin
14 191 Guarraia Michael M 21:18 Lockheed Martin
15 163 Harmon Ray M 21:20 Baltimore County
16 33 Maust Urbane M 21:30 AAI
17 59 Whitmore Jerry M 21:41 AAI
18 110 Raybeon Dave M 21:45 SAIC
19 79 Macefe Melissa F 22:09 PHH 2nd Female
20 104 Jennings Ethan M 22:21 SAIC
21 177 Reinhardt Brenda F 22:23 Lockheed Martin 3rd Female
22 123 MONTES A.I. 22:45 UN MEM
23 32 Livelsberger Matthew M 23:16 AAI
24 201 Lutz Dave M 23:17 JMT
25 143 Van Der Marel Roeland M 23:30 SPACE TELESCOPE
26 121 PRATT JOAN C F 23:36 UN MEM 4th Female
27 204 Pennell Laura F 23:50 JMT 5th Female
28 152 McCusker Hugh M 23:53 Hopkins – Bayview
29 195 Greer Tyler M 23:54 Lockheed Martin
30 153 Buccino Dan M 23:59 Hopkins – Bayview
31 57 Walker Richard M 24:00 AAI
32 26 Johnson Wayne M 24:13 AAI
33 118 SENATORE JOHN M 24:14 UN MEM
34 188 Del Valle Carlos M 24:17 Lockheed Martin
35 189 Smith Emily F 24:20 Lockheed Martin
36 119 SORTMAN SUSANNE F 24:23 UN MEM
37 122 SORTMAN VINCE M 24:23 UN MEM
38 90 Yeldezian John M 24:40 PHH
39 107 Kegel Colin M 24:45 SAIC
40 102 Freeman Brian M 24:51 SAIC
41 94 Freeman Amy F 24:52 SAIC
42 34 Mayo Geri F 24:56 AAI
43 96 Hays Sue F 25:09 SAIC
44 176 Reinhardt Jason M 25:09 Lockheed Martin
45 155 Lean Joe M 25:11 Hopkins – Bayview
46 31 Lapreziosa Craig M 25:12 AAI
47 165 Riter Dave M 25:18 Baltimore County
48 166 Ensor Bill M 25:20 Baltimore County
49 91 Casale Tesha F 25:23 SAIC
50 54 Stolzfus Ernie M 25:28 AAI
51 116 Welsh Ted M 25:32 SAIC
52 185 Leimkuhler Elizabeth F 25:44 Lockheed Martin
53 161 Bodami Dan M 26:04 Systems Alliance
54 181 Zimmerman Mark M 26:06 Lockheed Martin
55 12 Carbo James M 26:12 AAI
56 13 Clark Willian M 26:15 AAI
57 184 Ohliger Alla F 26:23 Lockheed Martin
58 164 Scewierski Jerry M 26:27 Baltimore County
59 173 Stanton Tam M 26:38 Lockheed Martin
60 Unknown 26:40
61 112 Steele Jeff M 26:50 SAIC
62 111 Schrader Eric M 27:08 SAIC
63 160 Dotterwiech Tim M 27:09 Systems Alliance
64 78 Lee Peck Mun M 27:11 PHH
65 168 Bucher Daniel M 27:21 Systems Alliance
66 129 HENRIQUES AMI F 27:23 MCMKS
67 113 Street Donald M 28:13 SAIC
68 125 GURNEY CHRISTNA F 28:32 UN MEM
69 22 Hartman Gary M 28:33 AAI
70 74 Kaufman David M 28:39 PHH
71 93 Dopkins Melissa F 28:47 SAIC
72 63 Whitmore Kathryn M 28:49 AAI
73 109 McHugh Kevin M 28:55 SAIC
74 171 Dykstra Robert M 29:15 Lockheed Martin
75 175 Webb Eric M 29:39 Lockheed Martin
76 174 Webb Jennifer F 29:39 Lockheed Martin
77 192 Maheshwari Mahendra M 29:58 Lockheed Martin
78 62 Zubrowski Rick M 30:11 AAI
79 150 Chavez Leah F 30:14 Hopkins – Bayview
80 49 Schuette Bob M 30:26 AAI
81 190 Bolly Joseph M 30:34 Lockheed Martin
82 194 Greer Christine F 30:40 Lockheed Martin
83 105 Jennings Wayne M 30;43 SAIC
84 130 HOTTENSTEIN ANNETTE F 31:00 MCMKS
85 85 Reynolds Chuck M 31:31 PHH
86 92 Cochran Cathy F 31:40 SAIC
87 11 Borcik Jon M 31:46 AAI
88 124 KETTNER NICOLE F 32:23 UN MEM
89 1 Strader Fred M 32:25 AAI
90 198 Obrien Tim M 32:35 AAI
91 205 Ostheller Todd M 32:47 AAI
92 197 Obrien Billy M 32:58 AAI
93 154 Mardayat Dani F 33:14 Hopkins – Bayview
94 69 Cashen Neil M 33:16 PHH
95 38 Patterson Rick M 34:15 AAI
96 120 RICHINI LINDA F 34:21 UN MEM
97 196 Obrien Mike M 34:26 AAI
98 6 O’Brien Jerry M 34:27 AAI
99 20 Gee Phil M 34:47 AAI
100 45 Roehl Keith M 34:59 AAI
101 141 Wodarczyk Ryan M 36:09 AAI
102 19 Gee Ronald M 36:10 AAI
103 61 Wodarczyk Ken M 36:12 AAI
104 97 Mauldin Christina F 36;29 SAIC
105 150 McCauley Theresa F 36:42 Hopkins – Bayview
106 151 Lorie Cassie F 36:43 Hopkins – Bayview
107 159 Mears Fin M 36:44 Hopkins – Bayview
108 17 Dolan Richard M 36:56 AAI
109 46 Rogers Diana F 37:10 AAI
110 52 Sherman James M 37:10 AAI
111 8 Angelos Mark M 37:11 AAI
112 157 Pollack Andrew M 37:45 Hopkins – Bayview
113 9 Bouta Janice F 38:01 AAI
114 Unknown 38:09
115 42 Powell David M 38:15 AAI
116 4 Dorsey Dan M 38:23 AAI
117 Unknown 38:24
118 83 Ping Lisa F 39:20 PHH
119 70 Dunque Bernadine F 39:36 PHH
120 5 Reid Steve M 40:24 AAI
121 47 Rogers Ken M 40:41 AAI
122 106 Kavanagh Bill M 40:56 SAIC
123 37 Miller Shelley F 43:18 AAI
124 48 Roschy Dean M 43:19 AAI
125 3 Shockley Patrick M 44:02 AAI
126 51 Schwitalla Suzanne F 44:35 AAI
127 27 Kelly Ted M 45:32 AAI
128 36 Milan Eleanor F 45:41 AAI
129 55 Tudor Silvia F 45:51 AAI
130 21 Hostetter Roxanne F 45:56 AAI
131 30 Kreiling Dave M 46:26 AAI
132 82 Osborne  Meredith F 46:54 PHH
133 186 Schelein Michael M 48:10 Lockheed Martin
134 187 Schelein Lynn F 48:10 Lockheed Martin
135 99 Volpe Mary F 48:41 SAIC
136 115 Volpe Mike M 48:42 SAIC
137 50 Schuler Tom M 49:14 AAI
138 39 Perloski Renee F 49:36 AAI
139 40 Phelps Kathy F 49:38 AAI
140 140 Henry Susan F 49:58 MCMKS
141 133 MAINE REBECCA F 49:59 MCMKS
142 71 Grant Teresa F 50:05 PHH
143 73 Jones Lynn F 50:09 PHH
144 87 Riley Joy F 50:10 PHH
145 77 Knatz Sharon F 50:11 PHH
146 25 Hunter Steve M 50:19 AAI
147 2 Perry James M 50:21 AAI
148 103 Garin Mark M 50:35 SAIC
149 14 Cooley Phyllis F 50:36 AAI
150 200 Killion Keri F 50;37 Systems Alliance
151 170 Connelly Susan F 50:38 Systems Alliance
152 203 Connelly Sean M 50:39 Systems Alliance
153 128 PAWLIK KATE F 50:41 MCMKS
154 169 Kilroy Pat M 50:47 Systems Alliance
155 28 King David (Vance) M 50:55 AAI
156 134 KING ALEX M 51:07 MCMKS
157 132 KING SILVIA F 51:17 MCMKS
158 65 AAI-Alt3 F 51:26 AAI
159 179 Matthews John M 51:38 Lockheed Martin
160 16 Dennis Gary M 51:47 AAI
161 64 AAI-Alt2 F 51:51 AAI
162 89 Stroup Clara F 52:23 PHH
163 88 Shulley Steven M 52:24 PHH
164 58 Watkins Tenee F 52:36 AAI
165 76 Kleinman Jessica F 53:13 PHH
166 84 Pollard Tina F 53:14 PHH
167 66 Alford George M 53:15 PHH
168 138 WORK ABBY F 53:32 MCMKS
169 136 GERETY LINDA F 53:35 MCMKS
170 137 GERETY NATALIE F 53:42 MCMKS
171 67 Avara Denise F 53:55 PHH
172 80 Manesis Stella F 53:56 PHH
173 131 WORK TERRI F 55:05 MCMKS
174 127 STANKIEWICZ JILL F 55:06 MCMKS
175 126 MCCARTHY MELISSA F 55:08 MCMKS
176 139 CHESLOCK KATHLEEN F 55:09 MCMKS
177 18 Farrell Tremin F 56:50 AAI
178 56 Vandenberg Bart M 56:50 AAI
179 29 Krause Mel M 58:55 AAI

Volunteers:
Bailey St. Clair Rick Bingham Jerry Krebs
Bill Diegle Sandy Buck Jerry Jurick
Chris Sinclair Steve Lazzaro Jim Tanner
Christy St. Clair Susan Grady Marianne Krebs
Dale Jordan Tom Nasuta Mel Skwirut
Dale Ziegler Tony Konstant Myron Campbell
Earl Swartzendrubber Pam McGill
Ellen Hoitsma Rich Stein
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+