Father Time Frolic Predicted Time 5 Miler
Saturday January 1, 2005 9AM
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Director: Christy St Clair

Volunteers:
Lewis Perkins, Dan Macedo, Chris Sinclair, Bailey St.Clair, Jim Archibald

 

Place First Name Last Name    Predicted Time  Running Time   Winners/seconds
1 Dustin Bauer 27:30:00 27:17:00
2 Eric Anderson 28:30:00 27:48:00
3 Paul Hannsen 29:25:00 28:29:00
4 Anders Hulleberg 29:40:00 28:37:00
5 Rory Jenkins 28:30:00 28:58:00
6 Jamie Kaiser 34:53:00 31:31:00
7 David Robertson 35:00:00 31:36:00
8 Jimmy Sopko 35:00:00 32:25:00
9 Malcolm Senior 33:45:00 32:40:00
10 Greg Werner 32:37:00 32:52:00
11 Mike Ferrante 35:10:00 33:00:00
12 John Kessinger 34:30:00 33:14:00
13 Karsten Brown 33:26:00 33:24:00 2
14 No name 33:50:00
15 Joe Miller 32:50:00 34:03:00
16 Howard Dreizen 33:40:00 34:20:00
17 Doug Preston 34:55:00 34:38:00
18 John Shaeffer 35:30:00 34:43:00
19 Bob Leatherman 36:10:00 35:00:00
20 Jack Pitarra 35:15:00 35:13:00 2
21 Lew Libby 37:00:00 35:18:00
22 Joe Loveland 35:28:00 35:33:00 5
23 Lonnie Richmond 35:52:00 35:44:00 8
24 Justin Reed 34:00:00 36:03:00
25 Tim Skarda 49:24:00 36:22:00
26 Paul Hulleberg 37:30:00 36:35:00
27 Jeff Sanborn 36:15:00 36:36:00
28 Jim Knost 37:14:00 37:08:00 6
29 No name 36:16:00
30 Howard Wasserman 37:49:00 37:56:00 7
31 Steve Lazarro 42:00:00 38:02:00
32 Ray Reed 39:08:00 38:27:00
33 Mitch Fritsch 39:10:00 38:29:00
34 Mark Carter 40:00:00 38:40:00
35 Dennis Robertson 45:00:00 38:43:00
36 Caroline Orr 44:00:00 38:43:00
37 Jim Dougherty 42:40:00 38:48:00
38 Randy Kuning 41:40:00 39:02:00
39 Ellen Hoitsma 43:00:00 39:05:00
40 Noah Lechtzin 43:00:00 39:06:00
41 Earl Swartzendruber 40:00:00 39:11:00
42 Steve Orr 45:00:00 39:17:00
43 Joe Potyraj 42:00:00 39:39:00
44 Kim Altenburger 40:00:00 39:48:00
45 Tom Nasuta 44:00:00 39:50:00
46 David Augst 42:00:00 40:22:00
47 Brian Flowers 40:22:00 40:42:00
48 Harry Bosk 43:15:00 40:48:00
49 Michelle Restivo 41:48:00 40:59:00
50 Michael Albrecht 40:43:00 40:59:00
51 Eric Fisher 42:21:00 41:18:00
52 Mel Skwirut 45:00:00 41:53:00
53 Scott Slater 45:00:00 42:09:00
54 Bernard Robier 40:58:00 42:15:00
55 Mike Barr 43:40:00 42:33:00
56 Joe Tivvis 47:00:00 43:01:00
57 Steve Lane 47:00:00 43:31:00
58 Kathi Shea 45:00:00 43:35:00
59 Dale Jordan 47:48:00 43:36:00
60 Nick Delambo 44:10:00 43:42:00
61 Ed Geisendaffer 45:53:00 43:46:00
62 Rick Stewart 43:18:00 43:48:00
63 Mike Baziz 44:00:00 44:18:00
64 Steve Bradley 48:33:00 44:47:00
65 Joe Balkoski 42:00:00 44:48:00
66 No name 45:03:00
67 Michelle Reichert-Kiss 50:00:00 45:20:00
68 Bobbi Baldwin 52:00:00 45:20:00
69 Don Tice 44:28:00 45:26:00
70 Tony Konstant 54:55:00 46:07:00
71 Marianne Krebs 47:48:00 46:09:00
72 Kim Coppola 42:00:00 46:10:00
73 Dave Hopkins 38:51:00 46:46:00
74 Tanya Taylor 65:00:00 46:52:00
75 Judy Gilbert 46:03:00 47:22:00
76 Gene Grady 47:00:00 47:24:00
77 Scott Carberry 40:00:00 47:33:00
78 No name 47:55:00
79 Christy St.Clair 46:20:00 47:59:00
80 Mindy Edwards 42:30:00 48:03:00
81 Bill Carnes 47:30:00 48:03:00
82 John Senatore 47:00:00 48:06:00
83 George Yannakakis 49:32:00 48:06:00
84 Jeri Delambo 50:02:00 48:10:00
85 Ralph Scoville 52:00:00 48:27:00
86 Gerry Krebs 49:58:00 49:06:00
87 Annina Luck 56:00:00 49:12:00
88 Pam Gilmore 50:00:00 49:14:00
89 Valerie Dernetz 56:37:00 51:19:00
90 Chris Dernetz 56:32:00 51:19:00
91 Ruth Hens 70:00:00 52:09:00
92 Chuck Ives 57:00:00 52:25:00
93 Pete Hens 70:00:00 52:35:00
94 Jim Tanner 50:00:00 53:59:00
95 Bonnie Bradley 57:57:00 54:16:00
96 Sam Fine 40:02:00 56:32:00
97 Sean Carberry 60:00:00 56:40:00
98 Mary Rose Whelley 59:50:00 56:50:00
99 Ernie Silversmith 60:00:00 58:53:00
100 Linda Tice 57:12:00 60:09:00
101 Joe Glass 70:00:00 62:48:00
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+