2005 BRRC Women’s Distance Festival 5K Race & Walk
Sunday May 22, 2005  8AM
Goucher College
Race Director: Christy St Clair

Volunteers: Karl Burke, Fin Mears, Gene Grady, Brian Nasuta, Irv Johnson,Tom Nasuta, Dale Jordan, Joe Poteraj, Tony Konstant, Jim Rich, Gerry Krebs, Steve Rosasco, Dan Macedo, Mel Skiwrut, Bob Mallet, Bailey St.Clair, Tim McDermott, Earl Swartzendruber, Don Tice     

 

Place First Name Last Name Age   Time
1 Denise Knickman 37 18:10.90
2 Maureen Hall 40 18:38.38
3 Kristen Malloy 14 18:52.74
4 Joanna Goger 31 20:14.60
5 Robin Goodwin 46 20:45.29
6 Ellen Hoitsma 49 20:57.69
7 Kristin Mears 37 21:00.24
8 Diane Malloy 48 21:56.03
9 Kim Altenburger 48 21:57.95
10 Kathy Schaffer 41 21:58.47
11 Molly Lemanski 32 22:23.51
12 Heidi Minken 45 22:39.84
13 Elizabeth Schiavone 13 22:42.44
14 Eileen Fisher 22 22:45.09
15 Erika Wright 35 23:24.98
16 Marge Rosasco 57 23:32.96
17 Ruth Hens 58 23:40.38
18 Meredith Luther 32 23:51.63
19 Pat  Yevics 54 24:01.21
20 Judith Gilbert 61 24:02.77
21 Julie Ann Smith 37 24:22.55
22 Kathleen Sirois 46 24:24.14
23 Marianne Krebs 48 24:24.47
24 Amanda Hodgkinson 12 24:31.94
25 Patricia Brooks 54 24:38.83
26 Dawn Dieter 41 24:46.93
27 Kim Dowd 25 24:54.94
28 Laurie Fisher 54 24:59.26
29 Susan Hays 49 25:01.76
30 Lisa Murphy 43 25:18.32
31 Therese McIntyre 43 25:59.60
32 Jeanne Larrison 50 26:22.25
33 Karen Hannegrefs 28 26:35.34
34 Reiko Crowe 51 26:42.41
35 Debra Hershberger 51 26:59.13
36 Andrea Shuck 56 27:19.23
37 Lauren Colvin 30 27:19.46
38 Eva Tucholski 45 27:20.15
39 Nancy Farrell 34 27:21.09
40 Toks Fashola 41 27:28.46
41 Christine Border-Smith 32 27:31.73
42 Donna Cogle 51 27:32.10
43 Ronne Ostby 31 27:41.06
44 Susan Alhambra 46 27:45.39
45 Beverly Harvey 53 27:47.39
46 Arlene Rayburn 52 27:49.42
47 Page Stoup 26 28:06.74
48 Sigren Ohman 36 28:42.28
49 Christina Caravoulias 50 29:05.83
50 Rita Grindle 41 29:22.30
51 Erica Jongen 49 29:40.95
52 Annmarie Chiarini 34 29:55.34
53 Susan Noble 39 30:03.23
54 Shannon Woods 28 30:11.98
55 Kerry Koch 28 30:12.26
56 Marian  Piet 45 30:19.14
57 Sarah Smith 28 30:26.10
58 Sabra Kurth 43 30:50.14
59 Kathleen Hanson 51 30:50.32
60 Susan Davis 38 31:05.08
61 Janet Miller 55 31:44.60
62 Joanne Mallett 71 32:02.54
63 Linda Richici 54 32:21.20
64 Jane  Proud 44 32:33.08
65 Jeanette Novak 61 32:38.71
66 Lucy Younes 50 34:18.97
67 Kathleen Irwin 52 34:29.15
68 Cheryl Bennett 45 35:03.14
69 Annmarie Hesselbacher 51 35:22.87
70 Elyse Chaprnka 15 35:45.70
71 Laurie Amatucci 51 35:57.13
72 Barbara Calvert 55 37:04.98
73 Heather Davis 28 38:28.69
74 Jessica Sullivan 29 38:28.93
75 Julie   Trapp 60 38:44.75
76 Marian Chaprnka 49 38:54.60
77 Patti Rich  65 39:03.80
78 Nancy McDermott 58 39:42.14
79 Barbara Jeunette 57 39:42.37
80 Sheila Parsons 45 43:45.53
81 Kimberly Meyerson 35 44:05.53
82 Dawn Ebeling 45 44:06.33
83 Ursula Cain-Jordan 62 44:37.64
84 Elizabeth Grady 22 47:45.39
85 Susan Grady 59 47:46.94
86 Anne  Witten 30 47:53.81
87 Jean Nepa 43 48:09.13
88 Andrea Fine 55 54:39.77
89 Pam McGill 60 54:39.97
90 Linda Swartzendruber 51 54:40.23
91 Donna Johnson 63 54:40.38
92 Unknown 54:40.50

 

OPEN
First                                          Denise Knickman           37
Second                                     Maureen Hall                  40
Third                                         Joanna Goger                 31

SPECIAL
Master              (40-49)              Robin Goodwin              46
Grand Master    (50-59)              Marge Rosasco              57
Grand Sage       (60-69)              Judith Gilbert                 61
Eagle                (70+)                 Joanne Mallet                71

MOTHER/DAUGHTER

First                                          Diane/Kristen Malloy
Second                                     Lauire/Eileen Fisher
Third                                         Marian/Elyse Chaprnka 

19/Under
First                                          Elizabeth Schiavone
Second                                     Amanda Hodgkinson

20-24
No award recipients

25-29
First                                          Kim Dowd
Second                                     Karen Hannegrefs
Third                                         Page Stoup

30-34
First                                          Molly Lemanski
Second                                     Meredith Luther
Third                                         Lauren Colvin

35-39
First                                          Kristin Mears
Second                                     Erika Wright
Third                                         Julie Ann Smith

40-44
First                                          Kathy Schaffer
Second                                      Dawn Dieter
Third                                         Lisa Murphy

45-49
First                                          Ellen Hoitsma
Second                                     Kim Altenburger
Third                                         Heidi Minken 

50-54
First                                          Pat Yevics
Second                                     Pat Brooks
Third                                         Jeanne Larrison

55-59
First                                          Ruth Hens
Second                                     Andrea Shuck
Third                                         Janet Miller

60-64
First                                          Jeanette Novak
Second                                     Julie Trapp
Third                                         Ursula Cain-Jordan

65-69
First                                          Patti Rich

Tonight's meet has been cancelled for safety concerns--excessive heat, humidity, and potential storms. BRRC will continue with next week's meet on July 24 featuring the Steeplechase and will reschedule tonight's meet for Wednesday, July 31, closing with the Tetrathon. Stay cool.
+