BRRC Executive Stampede 5K Race
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
September 18 2005,  8AM
Race Director:  Gene Grady

 

Participation Awards:
1st Place Executive Cup Winner AAI Corporation  89 participants
2nd Place Science Applications International Corporation 34 participants
3rd Place Sheppard Pratt 21 participants
Mens’ Teams:
1st Place AAI Corporation
2nd Place Science Applications International Corporation
3rd Place Space Telescope Institute
Womens’ Teams:
1st Place Science Applications International Corporation
2nd Place AAI Corporation
3rd Place PHH
Mixed Teams:
1st Place Baltimore City Public Schools
2nd Place N/A
3rd Place N/A

 

Place Race# Last-name  First name  Gender Age Company Time Div Place
1 665 Bergeron Louis M 35 Space Telescope 18:04 1st Male
2 714 Mears Fin M 49 Hopkins Bayview 18:34 2nd Male
3 627 Ouimet Sean M 23 SAIC 19:00 3rd Male
4 6 Party Layne M AAI 19:20 1st Male Master
5 708 Esser Dan M 45 Baltimore County 19:26
6 693 Preston Tim M 39 Lockheed Martin 19:33
7 622 Hallam Scott M 29 SAIC 19:45
8 661 Douglas Robert M 36 Space Telescope 20:39
9 58 Reed Justin M AAI 20:58
10 699 Guarraia Michael M 28 Lockheed Martin 21:12
11 666 Gonnella Anne F 35 Space Telescope 21:13 1st Female
12 41 Hertz Dan M AAI 21:22
13 49 Maust Urbane M AAI 21:43
14 625 Kolom Christian M 28 SAIC 21:50
15 629 Rayboen Dave M 35 SAIC 21:54
16 30 Dzitsiuk Valentyn M AAI 22:08
17 11 Strader Kent M AAI 22:24
18 720 Buccino Dan M 40 Hopkins Bayview 22:26
19 50 Miller Nikolai M AAI 22:31
20 695 Heick Kristopher M 28 Lockheed Martin 22:34
21 9 Kuzo Kenneth M AAI 22:35
22 686 Goode Keith M Sheppard Pratt 22:36
23 650 Macefe Melissa F 28 PHH 22:37 2nd Female
24 3 Palmer Anna-Maria F AAI 22:38 3rd Female
25 643 Delambo Nicholas M 63 The Lawyers 22:38
26 75 Vandenberg Bart M AAI 22:51
27 664 Whitmore Brad M 52 Space Telescope 23:11
28 27 Dellape Mark M AAI 23:18
29 80 Whitmore Jerry M AAI 23:23
30 711 Brittingham Kevin M 35 Baltimore County 23:29
31 681 Gurrera George M Sheppard Pratt 23:49
32 692 Leimkuhler Elizabeth F 24 Lockheed Martin 23:58
33 718 McCusker Hugh M 50 Hopkins Bayview 24:11
34 685 Kopek Logan M Sheppard Pratt 24:23
35 60 Roeder Thomas M AAI 24:26
36 44 Hunter Steve M AAI 24:34
37 698 Obrien Sean M 24 Lockheed Martin 24:35
38 635 Jordan Dale M 52 Baltmore City Public Schools 24:37
39 46 Kemp David M AAI 24:39
40 660 Yeldelian John M 45 PHH 24:48
41 4 Reid Steve M AAI 24:56
42 77 Walker Richard M AAI 25:05
43 710 Riter David M 41 Baltimore County 25:12
44 31 Emmerling David M 37 AAI 25:14
45 604 Freeman Amy F 29 SAIC 25:23
46 620 Freeman Brian M 32 SAIC 25:23
47 707 Dewey Joel M 48 The Lawyers 25:30
48 709 Lindley Brian M 31 Baltimore County 25:30
49 56 Powers Kenneth M AAI 25:31
50 613 Mukailova Elmira F 42 SAIC 25:35 1st Female Master
51 663 Giuliano Elijah M 10 Space Telescope 25:40
52 71 Stolzfus Ernie M AAI 25:43
53 70 Souweine Kathleen F AAI 25:45
54 715 Leon Joel M 30 Hopkins Bayview 25:48
55 25 Clark William M AAI 25:50
56 23 Carbo James M AAI 25:51
57 630 Reimel Doug M 47 SAIC 25:54
58 649 Lee Peck Mun F 38 PHH 25:58
59 712 Siewierski Jerry M 50 Baltimore County 26:08
60 37 Greenberg Johnathon M AAI 26:11
61 7 O’Brien Jerry M AAI 26:15
62 713 Ensor Bill M 43 Baltimore County 26:26
63 623 Heydt Kevin M 23 SAIC 26:30
64 634 Welsh Ted M 42 SAIC 26:31
65 605 Hallam Sara F 25 SAIC 26:38
66 17 Baumeister Christopher M AAI 26:38
67 607 Hays Susan F 49 SAIC 26:51
68 84 Zubrowski Rick M AAI 27:01
69 655 Rambu Dan M 52 PHH 27:20
70 638 Wyatt Jeffrey M 39 Baltimore City Public Schools 27:32
71 22 Brebner Sarah F AAI 27:33
72 72 Gray Stuart M AAI 27:42
73 662 Giuliano Mark M 44 Space Telescope 27:46
74 636 Cage Candy F 42 Baltimore City Public Schools 27:53
75 78 Waltemyer Bradley M AAI 27:57
76 608 Heydt Katelyn F 15 SAIC 27:58
77 87 Church Pam F AAI 28:01
78 668 Snyder Mary Alice F Sheppard Pratt 28:08
79 86 Stoltzfus Aiden F 13 AAI 28:10
80 716 Chavez Leah F 30 Hopkins Bayview 28:11
81 10 Lapreziosa Craig M AAI 28:15
82 652 Medina Alex M 62 PHH 28:17
83 39 Hamm Kelly F AAI 28:19
84 628 Queen Derek M 36 SAIC 28:24
85 76 Walker Dawn F AAI 28:44
86 40 Hartmann Gary M AAI 28:51
87 64 Roschy Dean M AAI 28:55
88 690 Pusinsky David M 48 Lockheed Martin 29:06
89 15 Adams Dean M 46 AAI 29:15
90 687 Kopeck Vaune F 36 Sheppard Pratt 29:18
91 642 Delambo Gerry F 56 The Lawyers 29:19
92 667 Busch Jim M 57 Sheppard Pratt 29:20
93 644 Cashen Kelly F 17 PHH 29:27
94 631 Schrader Eric M 32 SAIC 29:28
95 633 Streett Don M 46 SAIC 29:30
96 648 Kaufman David M 46 PHH 29:32
97 632 Sniegowski Gary M 62 SAIC 29:44
98 674 Powell Christine F Sheppard Pratt 29:44
99 57 Prego Mark M AAI 30:12
100 653 Moore Pam F 44 PHH 30:13
101 688 Webb Jennifer F 29 Lockheed Martin 30:36
102 689 Webb Eric M 30 Lockheed Martin 30:38
103 645 Cashen Molly F 14 PHH 30:46
104 626 Lambert Randy M 47 SAIC 30:47
105 65 Schuette Bob M AAI 30:54
106 657 Schuckle Carrie F 27 PHH 30:56
107 1 Strader Fred M AAI 31:08
108 639 Saxon Deborah F 41 Baltimore City Public Schools 31:26
109 637 Tress Edie F 55 Baltimore City Public Schools 31:28
110 669 Richardson Jeff M 41 Sheppard Pratt 31:31
111 34 Gatdula Burt M 36 AAI 31:42
112 691 Pusinsky Terry F 42 Lockheed Martin 31:44
113 700 Maheshwari Mahendra M Lockheed Martin 32:29
114 682 Saidel Don M 72 Sheppard Pratt 33:01
115 62 Rogers Diana F AAI 33:19
116 13 Angelos Mark M AAI 33:20
117 69 Sherman James M AAI 33:30
118 52 Patterson Rick M AAI 33:41
119 92 Perry Zach M 14 AAI 33:49
120 42 Hervy Jennifer F AAI 33:52
121 719 DeGrouchy Lisa F 48 Hopkins Bayview 33:56
122 63 Rogers Ken M AAI 34:02
123 21 Borcik Jon M AAI 34:21
124 53 Perloski Renee F AAI 34:28
125 5 Slenker Kirk M AAI 35:07
126 61 Roehl Keith M AAI 35:29
127 659 Trumbull Keith M 50 PHH 35:36
128 646 Cashen Neil M 50 PHH 35:37
129 651 Maskell Maria F PHH 35:41
130 647 Fowler Robin F 49 PHH 35:52
131 35 Gee Phil M AAI 36:05
132 24 Caughey Stephen M 51 AAI 36:22
133 601 Burgee Laurie F 36 SAIC 36:25
134 677 McGuire Maureen F Sheppard Pratt 36:35
135 91 Perry Robert M 11 AAI 37:42
136 36 Gee Ronald M AAI 38:25
137 670 Goode Christine F Sheppard Pratt 39:05
138 683 Ourand Kathleen F 48 Sheppard Pratt 39:05
139 656 Dunque Bernadine F PHH 40:18
140 20 Bouta Janice F AAI 40:35
141 55 Powell David M AAI 41:29
142 90 Perry Isabelle F 7 AAI 41:37
143 67 Schwitalla Suzanne F AAI 41:47
144 8 Munn Monika F AAI 41:51
145 38 Grubb Tom M AAI 41:52
146 673 Super Barb F 59 Sheppard Pratt 42:09
147 29 Dorsey Daniel M AAI 42:36
148 2 Perry James M AAI 43:36
149 615 Newson Natasha F SAIC 43:39
150 614 Newson Maria F 45 SAIC 43:40
151 89 Burnham Nosi F 52 AAI 43:47
152 54 Plasterer Douglas M AAI 44:03
153 43 Holt Richard M AAI 45:26
154 612 Mowray Emily F 24 SAIC 45:28
155 616 Ross Shannon F 31 SAIC 46:13
156 611 Lyons Steven M 47 SAIC 46:28
157 606 Haldane Beth F 43 SAIC 46:28
158 610 Krtanjek Amy F 39 SAIC 46:28
159 672 Amrose Susan F 51 Sheppard Pratt 47:34
160 684 Wood Ashley F Sheppard Pratt 47:35
161 617 Streett Bernadette F SAIC 48:21
162 81 Winowitch William M AAI 48:21
163 703 Dooling Shari F 28 Lockheed Martin 49:37
164 704 Kohne Marla F 56 Lockheed Martin 49:37
165 618 Williams Joanne F 24 SAIC 49:53
166 609 Johnson Nicole F 27 SAIC 49:53
167 12 Hostetter Roxy F AAI 50:31
168 28 Dennis Gary M AAI 50:32
169 74 Tudor Silvia F AAI 51:06
170 73 Tudor Florin M AAI 51:06
171 68 Sekera Kendra F AAI 51:26
172 621 Garin Mark M SAIC 51:26
173 658 Shulley Steven M 35 PHH 53:30
174 66 Schuler Tom M AAI 56:11
175 85 Hill Ledia F AAI 56:38
176 79 Watkins Tenee F AAI 57:05
177 48 Krause Mel M AAI 1:04:18

 

Volunteers:
Bailey St. Clair Kate Brotman
Chris Sinclair Kim Spangler
Christy St. Clair Lonnie Richmond
Donna Johnson Marian Chaprnka
Earl Swartzendruber Marianne Krebs
Ed Talbott Susan Grady
Irv Johnson Tom Amatucci
Jerry Krebs Tom Emory
Jim Tanner Tom Nasuta
Karl Burke Gene Grady – Race Director
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+