Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

THAT DAM RACE!

Sunday April 30th 8AM

8 Miler and 2 Person Relay

Loch Raven Watershed

Race Director: Christy St Clair

Volunteers: Pam and Charles McGill, Donna and Irv Johnson, Steve Lane, Tony Konstant, Chris Sinclair, Donna Carlin Herman Blinchikoff, Bill Diegel, Bailey St.Clair, Gene Grady, Tom Nasuta, Ellen Hoitsma, Nut Hall

8 MILE RESULTS

         NAME AGE 4 MILE SPLIT FINAL TIME PACE
1 Fin Mears M 49 25:39:00 51:01:00 6:23
2 Michael Baudenstel M 24 25:48:00 51:10:00 6:24
3 Marc Sengebusch M 52 26:43:00 52:19:00 6:33
4 Mark Rosasco M 47 27:02:00 53:57:00 6:45
5 Dan Zegadlo M 28 27:34:00 54:15:00 6:47
6 David Goucher M 50 28:38:00 54:21:00 6:48
7 Timothy Satterfield M 45 27:59:00 54:26:00 6:49
8 Maureen Hall F 41 28:36:00 54:58:00 6:53
9 Serge Harrison M 56 29:35:00 58:22:00 7:18
10 Brian Zemil M 38 29:56:00 58:51:00 7:22
11 Carole Rosasco F 46 30:22:00 59:19:00 7:25
12 Mitch Fritsch M 42 30:12:00 59:28:00 7:26
13 John Evermann M 29 29:40:00 59:33:00 7:27
14 John Bauerle M 41 31:40:00 1:02:21 7:48
15 Robin Goodwin F 47 31:50:00 1:02:34 7:50
16 Tom Nasuta M 50 31:11:00 1:03:01 7:53
17 Patrick Riley M 35 32:18:00 1:03:09 7:54
18 Ellen Hoitsma F 50 31:26:00 1:03:18 7:55
19 Peter Hens M 54 32:55:00 1:03:52 7:59
20 Robin Williams M 44 32:56:00 1:03:54 8:00
21 Tracy Sopchick F 39 32:43:00 1:04:00 8:00
22 Marty Zemel M 50 33:53:00 1:05:03 8:08
23 Peter Moudler M 49 34:24:00 1:06:29 8:19
24 John Bell M 60 34:11:00 1:06:54 8:22
25 Mary Lang F 52 34:46:00 1:06:58 8:23
26 Chris Nielson F 45 32:36:00 1:06:58 8:23
27 Michael Blanche M 40 33:55:00 1:09:59 8:45
28 Ruth Hens F 58 35:44:00 1:10:27 8:49
29 Rita Twist F 53 36:40:00 1:12:25 9:04
30 Ellen Bonta F 38 36:50:00 1:12:42 9:06
31 Pam Anderson F 46 36:51:00 1:12:42 9:06
32 Jim Wannamaker M 57 38:38:00 1:13:19 9:10
33 Karen Claney F 24 38:04:00 1:13:19 9:10
34 Karen Mardelli F 27 38:25:00 1:16:09 9:32
35 Murray Sarubin M 64 39:47:00 1:17:44 9:43
36 Jill Zimmerman F 47 39:15:00 1:18:13 9:47
37 James Gibson M 45 41:04:00 1:19:15 9:55
38 Sue Gury F 42 44:18:00 1:22:07 10:16
39 Jeanne Larrison F 51 46:54:00 1:32:19 11:33

2-PERSON RELAY

Name Age 1st leg Turn-around Time Pace Team Category
1 Wilhelm Anderson 50 Michael Bergeson 26:58:00 52:49:00 6:37 Team 4 Open
2 Huntington Bosley 16 John Clasing 29:31:00 56:04:00 7:01 Team 3 High School
3 Kelli Rostkowski 26 Mark Rostkowski 31:25:00 1:07:44 8:06 Team 1 Mixed
4 Dakota Dalton 47 Suzanne O’Connor 35:03:00 1:11:13 8:55 Team 2 Female

 

AWARD WINNERS

Award Winners        MALE AGE     FEMALE AGE
OPEN Fin Mears 51 51:00:00 Maureen Hall 41 54:58:00
Mike Baudenstel 24 Robin Goodwin 47
Marc Sengebusch 52 Ellen Hoitsma 50
MASTER’S Mark Rosasco 47 Carole Rosasco 46
20-29 Dan Zegadlo 28 Karen Claney 24
John Everman 29 Karen Mardelli 27
30-39 Brian Zemil 38 Tracy Sopchick 39
Patrick Riley 35 Ellen Bonta 38
40-49 Tim Satterfield 45 Pam Anderson 46
Mitch Fritsch 42 Jill Zimmerman 47
John Bauerle 41 Sue Gury 42
50-59 Dave Goucher 50 Mary Lang 52
Serge Harrison 56 Ruth Hens 58
Tom Nasuta 50 Rita Twist 53
60-69 John Bell 60
Murray Sarubin 64

 

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+