Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:
Summer Track Series #2 July 27, 2006

Race Directors: Robin Goodwin, Maurice Pointer, Tom Nasuta
Volunteers: Paul Chasen, Fin Mears 
Location: Goucher College

One Mile Run ( men)	
1	Eric Anderson		4:38
2	Sumanth Kuppelli	4:43
3	Remus Medley	        4:45
4	Dave Berardi		4:59
5	Ben Stachowiak	        5:02	
6	Paul Chasen		5:04
7	James Murphy		5:10
8	Stephen Dillard	        5:20
9	Dave Webster		5:27
10	Rob Douglas		5:45
11	Rob Hittle		5:57
12	Chris Sinclair		6:20
13	Ray Reed		6:26
14	Nick Delambo		6:33
15	Lance Rooks		6:50
16	Gene Grady		6:51
17	Herman Blinchikoff	8:03

One Mile Run ( women)	
1	Megan DiGregorio	5:34
2	Emily Tyszko		6:33
3	Kathy Lehew		6:53
4	Andrea Monaghan	        6:54
5	Lisa Shands		7:31
6	Christy St Clair	7:40
	

100 Meter Run (Under 14 men)	
1	Adam Lubliner	       18:65
2	Zack Lubliner	       27:30

100 Meter Run  (Under 19 women)
1	Briana Kenerson	       14:05
2	Lindsay Allen	       15:75
3	Kelly Saunders	       16:69

100 Meter Run  (Under 19 men)
1	Brandon Slacum	       13:01
2	Alec Vahos	       13:35
3	Corbin O?Brien	       13:65
4	Jason Dick	       13:94


100 Meter Run  (Under 29 men)
1	Adam Grossman	       11:16
2	Tim Wunderlich	       11:80
3	Eric Johnson	       12:04
4	Paul Chasen	       14:92

100 Meter Run  (Under 29 women)
1	Lisa Shands            13:32

100 Meter Run  (Over 29 men)
1	Jamie Lubliner	       12:25
2	Brian Lee	       12:89
3	Stephen Dillard	       14:08
4	Ray Reed	       15:09


800 Meter Run (men)
1	Greg Lyons	        2:06
2	Eric Anderson		2:09
3	Windsor Jones		2:09
4	Brian Slacum		2:21
5	Paul Chasen		2:24
6	Stephen Dillard	        2:30
7       Chris Sinclair		2:56
8 	Ray Reed		2:57
9	Nick Delambo		3:02
10	Herman Blinchikoff	3:48

800 Meter Run (women)
1	Brittany Everett	2:22
2	Ashley Cormier	        2:26
3	Lisa Shands		3:16
4	Christy St Clair	3:30


400 Meter Run (men)
1	Brian Bohlayer	        50.8
2	Adam Hilner		53.2
3	Adam Grossman	        54.3
4	Tim Wunderlich	        55.1
5	Brian Lee		63.7
6	Eric Anderson		65.0
7	Paul Chasen		67.4
8	Ray Reed		75.5
9	Chris Sinclair		78.7

400 Meter Run (women)
1	Ashley Cormier	        66.9 
3	Lisa Shands		74.3
4	Christy St Clair	91.3


2 Mile Run
1	Dustin Bauer		10:14
2	Paul Hannsen		10:27
3	Dave Berardi		10:32
4	Maurice Pointer	        10:50
5	Jesse Jaeger		10:55
6	Jordan Chang		10:56
7	Brian Sweeney	        11:03
8	del?Vaughn Rooks	11:13
9	Sumanth Kuppalli	11:44
10	Ben Stachowiak	        11:45
11	Stephen Dillard	        11:52
12	Ryan Cartwright	        12:03  
13	David Webster	        12:13
14	Eric Anderson		12:17
15	Beth Links		12:24
16	Paul Chasen		12:32
17	Megan DiGregorio	12:37
18	Frances Kellerman	12:45
19	Rob Douglas		13:12
20	Chris Sinclair		14:12
21	Jenna Singer		14:36
22	Ray Reed		14:47
23	Gene Grady		15:09
24	Nick Delambo		15:37
25	Lance Rooks		15:40
26	Emily Tyszko		16:31
27	Kathy Lehew		16:31
28	Christy St Clair	16:53
29	Briana Kenerson	        17:35


4X100 Relay
1 Team Slacum	                49.45
2 Team B		        49.98
3 Team Anderson	                59.20                  	
4 Team Dominators	        64.33
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+