Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

June 28, 2007 6:30 PM

Goucher College Track

Race Director: Paul Chasen

Volunteers: Jim Bell, Brian Bohlayer, Ann Carroll, Dave Cooley, Jill Cotton, Chris Cuccuzella, Robin Goodwin, Gene Grady, Ellen Hoitsma, Fin Mears, Kat Mihlbachler, Denise Knickman, Allison Lawrence, Lisa “Tigger” McKissick, Tom Nasuta, Lonnie Richmond, John Roemer IV, Troy Roundtree, Bailey St. Clair, Christy St. Clair, Alycia VanHorn

Thanks to: Goucher Athletics and anyone else who volunteered and gave support.

Men’s 1500m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Ryan Stasiowski 4:24 2 1
2 Remus Medley 4:26 2 2
3 Pat Glassman 4:30 2 3
4 Stuart Pineo 4:35 2 4
5 Pat Hairfield 4:38 2 5
6 Tadd Morris 4:42 2 6
7 Kevin Sommers 4:43 2 7
8 Brandon Sweeney 4:53 2 8
9 Louis Foudos 4:54 2 9
10 Mike Greco 5:02 2 10
11 Bob Huber 5:07 1 1
12 Paul Keating 5:16 1 3
13 Rob Hittle 5:25 1 4
14 Steve Weber 5:33 1 5
15 Troy Roundtree 5:40 1 6
16 unknown unknown unknown 1 8
17 Lance Woodward 5:51 1 9
18 Louis Perkins 5:53 1 11
19 Rick Smith 5:55 1 12
20 Lance Rooks 5:56 1 13
21 Nick Delambo 5:58 1 14
22 Gene Grady 6:15 1 16
23 George Yannakakis 6:47 1 18
24 Bailey St. Clair 7:13 1 19
25 Bill Barry 7:39 1 20
26 unknown unknown 7:48 1 21
27 Herman Blinchikoff 7:57 1 22

 

Women’s 1500m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Brittney Rooks 5:16 1 2
2 Christine Trzcinski 5:41 1 7
3 Pat Keating 5:52 1 10
4 Ellen Hoitsma 6:04 1 15
5 Margaret Sherrod 6:22 1 17
6 Diane Denis 8:28 1 23

 

 

Men’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Brian Bohlayer 50.89 2 1
2 Brian Hairfield 55.31 2 2
3 Kevin Sommers 56.48 2 3
4 Pat Hairfield 56.96 2 4
5 Nick Poremski 57.57 3 1
6 J.B. Brandonisio 58.48 2 5
7 Louis Foudos 59.12 3 2
8 Patrick Donohue 59.84 3 3
9 Tadd Morris 61.8 3 4
10 Brandon Bailey 67.72 3 5
11 Lonnie Richmond 70.18 3 6
12 Troy Roundtree 71.54 3 7
13 Mike Hollandsworth 74.04 3 8

 

 

Women’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Veronique Williams 60.88 1 1
2 Rebecca duRiverge-Jacobs 62.73 1 2
3 Teresa McFadden 68.73 1 3
4 Christine Trzcinski 80.6 1 4
5 Christy St. Clair 89.42 1 5
6 Laura Johnston 95.87 1 6
7 Diane Denis 112.5 1 7

 

 

Men’s 100m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Eric Johnson 11.90 3 1
2 Max Erdman 12.14 3 2
3 Remus Medley 12.40 3 3
4 Kirk Janey 12.62 3 4
5 Alec Vlanos 13.17 3 5
6 Lewis Foudos 13.48 3 6

 

 

Women’s 100m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Briana Kenerson 12.24 1 1
2 Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs 12.52 2 1
3 Christina DiMarco 13.05 1 2
4 Teresa McFadden 13.86 2 2
5 Allison Hall-Pridgen 14.12 2 3
6 Christine Trzcinski 15.98 1 3
7 Laura Johnston 16.74 2 4
8 Diane Denis 22.93 2 5

 

 

Men’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Greg Lyons 2:05 3 1
2 Pat Hairfield 2:14 3 2
3 Stuart Pineo 2:15 3 3
4 Patrick Everett 2:15 3 4
5 Pat Glassman 2:16 3 5
6 Louis Foudos 2:18 3 6
7 Tadd Morris 2:18 3 7
8 Robert Arrington 2:20 3 8
9 J.B. Brandonisio 2:22 3 9
10 Brandon Sweeney 2:22 3 10
11 Kevin Sommers 2:23 3 11
12 Brandon Bailey 2:36 1 1
13 Steve Weber 2:38 1 2
14 Tim Ryan 2:38 1 3
15 Rick Smith 2:51 1 4
16 Lance Rooks 2:54 1 5
17 Nick Delambo 2:58 1 6
18 Troy Roundtree 2:58 1 7
19 Mike Hollandsworth 3:00 1 8
20 Tom Nasuta 3:01 1 9
21 George Yannakakis 3:31 1 10
22 Keshawn Lewis, Jr. 3:37 1 11

 

 

Women’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Brittney Rooks 2:39 2 1
2 Courtney Waldhauser 2:46 2 2
3 Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs 2:52 2 3
4 Christine Trzcinski 2:55 2 4
5 Linda Padgett 3:19 2 5
6 Kat MihlBachler 3:31 2 6
7 Christy St. Clair 3:33 2 7
8 Micha Lewis 3:33 2 8

 

 

Men’s 3200m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Ryan Stasiowski 10:19 1 1
2 Paul Hannsen 10:23 1 2
3 Dave Berardi 10:38 1 3
4 Michael Glassman 10:48 1 4
5 Stuart Pineo 10:49 1 5
6 Del’Vaughn Rooks 11:45 1 6
7 Tadd Morris 11:51 1 7
8 Paul Keating 12:19 1 9
9 Scott Walton 12:19 1 10
10 Louis Foudos 12:43 1 11
11 Troy Roundtree 13:14 1 13
12 Kevin Baker 13:34 1 16
13 Gene Grady 15:19 1 19
14 Mike Hollandsworth 15:44 1 20
15 George Yannakakis 15:45 1 21
16 Nick Delambo 16:02 1 22
17 Tom Nasuta 17:25 1 25
18 Jim Adams 17:41 1 26
19 Bill Barry 18:00 1 27
20 Bailey St. Clair 20:57 1 28

 

 

Women’s 3200m
Place First Name Last Name Time Heat Number Heat Place
1 Frances Kellerman 12:10 1 8
2 Courtney Waldhauser 13:05 1 12
3 Pat Keating 13:23 1 14
4 Christine Trzcinski 13:28 1 15
5 Ellen Hoitsma 14:41 1 17
6 Rebecca duRivage-Jacobs 15:16 1 18
7 Christy St. Clair 17:00 1 23
8 Alycia VanHorn 17:23 1 24

 

 

4×200 Meter Relay
Place Team Name Time
1 Curley/Loyola 1:39
2 Team Amazing 1:46
3 Parkville Running Club 1:47
4 Team B 1:48
5 Remus Runners 1:57
6 Team DoEveryEvent 1:59
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+