Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

July 5, 2007 6:30 PM

Goucher College Track

Race Director: Paul Chasen

Volunteers: Charm City Run, Jim Bell, Marian Chaprnka, Dave Cooley, Jill Cotton, Ellen Hoistma, Robin Goodwin, Denise Knickman, Fin Mears, Gerald Meyer, Brian Nasuta, Tom Nasuta, Christy St. Clair, and Mia Turo

 

Place First Name Last Name Age Time Award
1 Ryan Stasiowski 18 4:38 1st Male Overall
2 Christopher Mills 17 4:43 1st Male 0-19
3 Ryan Cartwright 22 4:44 2nd Male Overall
4 Graham Peck 18 4:45 3rd Male Overall
5 Corey Hancock 16 4:46
6 Jordan Chang 20 4:52
7 Pat Glassman 17 4:53
8 Brian Nasuta 23 4:56
9 Paul Vece 26 4:58
10 Tadd Morris 39 4:59
11 Kevin Sommers 16 5:02
12 Louis Foudos 20 5:05
13 Maurice Pointer 51 5:06 1st Male Master
14 Collin Anderson 19 5:19
15 Bob Huber 49 5:26
16 Gerald Meyer 44 5:28
17 Adam Darvick 22 5:33
18 Brian Zemil 39 5:34
19 Brandon Bailey 14 5:37
20 Mark Wojenski 26 5:38
21 Mike Tompkins 49 5:44
22 John Kessinger 39 5:47
23 Steve Weber 54 5:47
24 Marc Ostermeier 40 5:48
25 Rob Hittle 35 5:50
26 Ronnie Wong 60 5:50
27 Rob Douglas 38 5:50
28 Andrew Garinther 17 5:51
29 Andrew Pollack 36 5:58
30 Peter Wray 50 6:00
31 Austin Anderson 14 6:01
32 Lance Woodward 60 6:08
33 Bart Rein 42 6:09
34 Rob Hawkins 39 6:09
35 Pete Hue 28 6:10
36 Paul Hulleberg 50 6:10
37 Mike Sample 49 6:11
38 Howard Dreizen 53 6:12
39 Rick Smith 53 6:14
40 Ray Reed 48 6:15
41 Jack Pitarra 66 6:15
42 Ben Demsky 16 6:15
43 Dan Buccino 45 6:16
44 Chris Sinclair 39 6:17
45 Steve Lazzaro 52 6:18
46 Nick Delambo 65 6:18
47 Joe Connell 48 6:22
48 Justin Green 15 6:23
49 Angelo Kelis 14 6:23
50 Margaret Sherrod 51 6:30 1st Female and Masters Overall
51 Elissa Wojenski 27 6:33 2nd Female Overall
52 Ellen Hoitsma 51 6:35 3rd Female Overall
53 Tyler Wilson 14 6:42
54 Jim Bullock 64 6:43
55 Gene Grady 58 6:45
56 Kim Henburger 51 6:50
57 Charlie Messenger 60 6:54
58 Mia Turo 29 6:55
59 Mary Lang 53 7:01
60 George Yannakakis 75 7:11
61 Kevin Baker 14 7:22
62 Linda Padgett 52 7:32
63 Linda Tice 61 7:33
64 Christy St. Clair 58 7:34
65 Dakota Dalton 48 7:35
66 Heidi Shoemaker 21 7:37
67 Alycia VanHorn 29 7:37
68 Keshawn Lewis, Jr. 6 7:57
69 Rita Twist 54 7:58
70 Bill Barry 67 8:17
71 Lisa “Tigger” McKissick 41 8:19
72 Micha Lewis 11 8:22 1st Female 0-19
73 Herman Blinchikoff 72 8:38
74 Caroline Meyer 9 8:39
75 Georgette Csobaji 41 9:19
76 Karlen Murray 51 9:32
77 Bailey St. Clair 68 9:42
78 Jillian Meyer 6 10:08
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+