Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

July 26, 2007 6:30 PM

Goucher College Track

Race Director: Paul Chasen

Volunteers: Dustin Bauer, Marian Chaprnka, Dave Cooley, Robin Goodwin, Denise Knickman, Fin Mears and Henry Peck

Thanks to: Goucher Athletics.

Men’s mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 4:44
2 Graham Peck 4:45
3 Michael Glassman 4:46
4 Tadd Morris 5:00
5 Sam Jackson 5:01
6 Brandon Sweeney 5:24
7 David Griffin 5:31
8 Tim Ryan 5:37
9 Bob Huber 5:39
10 Rob Douglas 5:44
11 Peter Wray 5:52
12 Austin Anderson 5:56
13 Eric Anderson 5:57
14 David Hoy 6:04
15 Steve Weber 6:27
16 Jim Adams 6:29
17 Nick Delambo 6:37
18 Gene Grady 6:56
19 George Yannakakis 7:22
20 Lance Rooks 7:27

 

Women’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
2 Karen Menge 5:55
9 Kathleen House 6:52
1 Linda Padgett 7:22
4 Maura Griffin 7:31
5 Caeleigh Griffin 7:41
6 Christy St. Clair 7:42

 

 

Men’s 100m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Tyler Scruggs 11.07
2 Collin Goodling 11.58
3 Eric Johnson 12.22
4 Jamie Lubliner 14.42
5 Louis Foudos 14.79
6 John Kim 15.02

 

 

Women’s 100m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Sherrelle Ivy 17.02
2 Allison Hall-Pridgen 17.03

 

 

Kid’s 100m
Place First Name Last Name
1 Adam Lubliner
2 Zach Lubliner
3 Ben Mears
4 Angelo Gray
5 Jadin Dunlap
6 Alicia Mears
7 Jenna Lubliner

 

 

Men’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Pat Glassman 2:10
2 Sam Jackson 2:12
3 Louis Foudos 2:13
4 Byron Pratt 2:18
5 Robert Arrington 2:20
6 Brandon Sweeney 2:25
7 Bob Huber 2:33
8 Mike Hollandsworth 2:56
9 Lance Rooks 3:04
10 Nick Delambo 3:06
11 George Yannakakis 3:35

 

 

Women’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Margaret Sherrod 2:36
2 Christy St. Clair 3:23

 

 

Men’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Remus Medley 54.29
2 Windsor Jones 55.80
3 Eric Johnson 62.81
4 John Kim 63.69
5 Steve Weber 63.80
6 Louis Foudos 64.99
7 Al Raynes 66.00
8 Jim Adams 66.63
9 Mike Hollandsworth 77.34

 

 

Women’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Margaret Sherrod 72.58
2 Linda Padgett 83.96
3 Kathleen House 86.68
4 Christy St. Clair 90.64

 

 

Men’s 2 Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 10:00
2 Eric Estrada 10:01
3 Christopher Mills 10:23
4 Sam Jackson 10:33
5 Maurice Pointer 10:36
6 Pat Glassman 10:51
7 Andy Passmore 10:57
8 John Steinbacher 10:59
9 Delvaughn Rooks 11:28
10 Bill King 11:30
11 James Kaiser 11:36
12 Graham Peck 11:44
13 Chad Boyle 12:03
14 Paul Hannsen 12:32
15 Tim Ryan 12:34
16 Jim Adams 12:41
17 Bob Huber 12:51
18 Peter Wray 13:08
19 Rob Douglas 13:26
20 George Reagan 13:27
21 Bill Stanley 15:06
22 Mike Hollandsworth 15:12
23 Gene Grady 15:32
24 George Yannakakis 15:57
25 Nick Delambo 16:52

 

 

Women’s 2 Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Brittany Rooks 11:45
2 Frances Kellerman 12:31
3 Emma Larkin 12:33
4 Karen Menge 12:43
5 Chelsey Bush 13:28
6 Kaylyn Peck 14:18
7 Christy St. Clair 16:25
8 Alison Hall-Pridgen 18:01

 

 

4×100 Meter Relay
Place Team Name Time
1 Better Than Team Amazing 49.39
2 Team Amazing 50.66
3 The Amazingest 52.32
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+