Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

 

BRRC Summer Track Meet #3
August 16, 2007 6:30 PM
Goucher College Track
Race Director: Paul Chasen
Volunteers: Ellen Hoitsma, Marian Chaprnka, Dave Cooley,
Robin Goodwin, Denise Knickman, Fin Mears, Dan Macedo,
Lisa McKissick, Lonnie Richmond, Alycia VanHorn
Thanks to: Goucher Athletics.

Email corrections to Karl Burke or Paul Chasen.
 

Men’s mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 4:58
2 Brian Nasuta 4:59
3 Louis Foudos 5:11
4 Tim Ryan 5:28
5 Rob Douglas 5:45
6 Rob Hittle 5:52
7 Bryan Townsend 5:57
8 Earl Swartzendruber 6:00
9 Pete Howe 6:04
10 Rich Stein 6:07
11 Nick Delambo 6:07
12 Gene Grady 6:32
13 Lance Rooks 6:41
14 Brett DeBoy 6:48
15 George Yannakakis 7:33
16 Bill Barry 8:17
Women’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Margaret Sherrod 6:05
2 Linda Padgett 7:10
3 Christy St. Clair 7:38
4 Shirley Sameshima 8:02

 

Men’s 200m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Rob Hawkins 27.8
2 Ean Hall 29.5
3 Louis Foudos 31.0
4 Brett DeBoy 36.1
5 Wayne Johnson 38.0
Women’s 200m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Fallon Jonas 26.2
2 Stephanie Johnson 27.1
3 Ashley Comier 27.5
4 Keiristin Harrison 28.5
Kid’s 200m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ben Mears 54.8
Men’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Remus Medley 54.0
2 Rob Hawkins 64.2
3 Louis Foudos 69.9
4 Ean Hall 70.3
5 Rob Douglas 71.6
6 Brett DeBoy 80.7
Women’s 400m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Teresa McFadden 68.6
2 Margaret Sherrod 69.0
3 Stephanie Johnson 69.6
4 Linda Padgett 82.3
Men’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Louis Foudos 2:17
2 Byron Pratt 2:19
3 Robert Arrington 2:22
4 Lance Rooks 2:58
5 Nick Delambo 3:02
Women’s 800m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ashley Comier 2:57
2 Christy St. Clair 3:27
Men’s 5000m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Spider Sillery 16:09
2 Ryan Stasiowski 16:33
3 Ryan Cartwright 16:57
4 Maurice Pointer 17:02
5 Pat Glassman 17:24
6 Jim Lancaster 17:35
7 Josh Pickett 17:49
8 Sam Jackson 17:54
9 Jonathan Koch 17:55
10 Brian Nasuta 17:56
11 Layne Party 17:58
12 Nick Poremski 18:02
13 Delvaughn Rooks 18:03
14 Paul Chasen 19:10
15 Louis Foudos 19:30
16 Max Erdman 19:32
17 Tim Ryan 20:02
18 Alex Sirota 21:18
19 Ron Kleiman 22:38
20 Matt Stankiewicz 24:03
21 Gene Grady 24:13
22 George Yannakakis 25:38
23 Nick Delambo 26:39
Women’s 5000m
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Diana Pool 18:58
2 Brittany Rooks 20:17
3 Shirley Sameshima 26:12
4 Christy St. Clair 26:28
4×400 Meter Relay
Place Team Name Time
1 3RB 4:35
2 Louis Versus All 4:38
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+