Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
Race Distance:

September 16, 2007 8AM

Executive Plaza – Hunt Valley, MD

Race Directors: Tom Nasuta and Gene Grady

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Dave Cooley, Dan Macedo, Karl Burke, Bailey St. Clair, Christy St. Clair, Marian Chaprnka, Elyse Chaprnka, Greg Chaprnka, Chris Sinclair, Wendy Moskowitz, Sonoma Moskowitz, Marie Bolton, Liz Rowe, Peter Moulder, Luke Brandonisio, Fin Mears, Tom Amatucci, Paul Chasen, Alycia Van Horn, David Van Horn, Lisa McKissick, Jill Cotton, Victoria Glose, Ann Carroll, Cheryl Reilly, Tom French, Tony Commodari, Nut Hall and Myron Campbell

Thanks also to those additional people who stepped in quietly to help at the finish line, along the course, and with clean-up.

Timing services courtesy of Nut Hall of Western Maryland Race Timing

Place First Name Last Name Company Age Time Pace
1 Bill King individual 16 17:32 5:40
2 Layne Party AAI 47 17:35 5:41
3 Maurice Pointer individual 51 17:38 5:41
4 Eddie Bergeron Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 37 17:41 5:43
5 Brian Nasuta Charm City Run 23 17:50 5:45
6 Billy Meredith McCormick Taylor, Inc. 27 17:55 5:47
7 Sean Ouimet SAIC 25 18:11 5:52
8 Tom Mansfield Charm City Run 22 18:46 6:04
9 Lucas Winters McCormick Taylor, Inc. 15 19:25 6:16
10 Matthew Rowe Maryland Department of the Environment 37 19:33 6:19
11 Tim Preston Lockheed Martin 41 19:41 6:21
12 Valentyn Dzitsiuk AAI 29 19:50 6:24
13 Melissa MacEfe PHH Arval 30 19:52 6:25
14 Leigh Erdman Charm City Run 25 19:57 6:26
15 Dave Griffen McCormick Taylor, Inc. 45 20:08 6:30
16 Justin Reed AAI 30 20:10 6:31
17 Elijah Giuliano Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 12 20:12 6:31
18 Josh Levinson Charm City Run 36 20:18 6:33
19 Earl Swartzendruber Whitman, Requardt and Associates 56 20:20 6:34
20 Geof Doyle SAIC 43 20:25 6:36
21 Tim Jahnigen SAIC 28 20:27 6:36
22 Karen Menge Innurvation 44 20:31 6:37
23 Rob Douglas Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 38 20:48 6:43
24 Dan Hertz AAI 49 20:48 6:43
25 Bryan Townsend Whitman, Requardt and Associates 31 20:51 6:44
26 Jack Pitarra United States Postal Service 66 21:09 6:50
27 Jeff Giza Whitman, Requardt and Associates 37 21:12 6:51
28 Jim Adams Falls Road Running Store 51 21:17 6:52
29 Pete Christensen SAIC 39 21:19 6:53
30 Sarah Swiss Charm City Run 23 21:20 6:53
31 John Herndon McCormick Taylor, Inc. 38 21:22 6:54
32 Wes McConnell AAI 50 21:23 6:54
33 Dave Mummert Maryland Department of the Environment 53 21:25 6:55
34 Joe Makar Whitman, Requardt and Associates 51 21:33 6:57
35 Dave Rayboen SAIC 37 21:34 6:58
36 Anne Gonnella Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 37 21:35 6:58
37 Paul Malstron Countrywide Home Loans 51 21:36 6:58
38 Ken Kuzo AAI 46 21:53 7:04
39 Joanne Smith AAI 42 21:55 7:04
40 Roeland Van Der Marel Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 39 22:00 7:06
41 Don Gidusko AAI 36 22:02 7:07
42 Tom Conway AAI 24 22:17 7:12
43 Bart Vandenberg AAI 51 22:19 7:12
44 Kathryn Clark SAIC 25 22:20 7:13
45 William Clark AAI 26 22:28 7:15
46 Urbane Maust AAI 44 22:29 7:16
47 Ray Lorden United States Postal Service 53 22:35 7:17
48 Jonathan Cabral Innurvation 43 22:40 7:19
49 Robin Goodwin United States Postal Service 49 22:41 7:19
50 Wayne Prender AAI 27 22:47 7:21
51 Joshua Greenberg Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 33 22:48 7:22
52 Ron Henry Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 45 22:49 7:22
53 Chris Borcik AAI 24 22:50 7:22
54 Matthew Buckley Whitman, Requardt and Associates 26 22:50 7:22
55 Tamara Perreault AAI 17 22:51 7:23
56 Ted Welsh SAIC 44 23:00 7:25
57 Shirley MacEfe PHH Arval 57 23:07 7:28
58 Jonathan Dorsey AAI 18 23:14 7:30
59 Wilson Reakes Whitman, Requardt and Associates 24 23:16 7:31
60 Jeffrey Wenck Maryland Department of the Environment 20 23:17 7:31
61 Bridget Hill Maryland Department of the Environment 23 23:20 7:32
62 Juda McGannon Charm City Run 41 23:26 7:34
63 Sammy Knight McCormick Taylor, Inc. 14 23:35 7:37
64 Gary Boyd SAIC 51 23:42 7:39
65 Eric Beard Whitman, Requardt and Associates 35 23:47 7:41
66 Christopher Viehman Whitman, Requardt and Associates 22 23:48 7:41
67 Rob Hawkins Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 39 23:49 7:41
68 Luis Faure SAIC 48 23:49 7:41
69 Dan Voeltner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 38 23:53 7:43
70 Lonnie Richmond Maryland Department of the Environment 59 23:59 7:44
71 Amy Freeman SAIC 31 24:00 7:45
72 Brian Freeman SAIC 34 24:00 7:45
73 Ken Sprau Whitman, Requardt and Associates 25 24:03 7:46
74 Jennifer Borcik AAI 29 24:05 7:46
75 Michael Singer AAI 10 24:11 7:48
76 Mark Levy Whitman, Requardt and Associates 29 24:17 7:50
77 Matt Carbo AAI 33 24:18 7:51
78 Ken McNish Charm City Run 28 24:19 7:51
79 Brent Carroll Enterprise 22 24:21 7:52
80 Chris Burke Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 31 24:23 7:52
81 Deirdre Weadock Charm City Run 26 24:25 7:53
82 Samuel Fine Mood Swings Big Band 56 24:27 7:53
83 James Gibeaut Enterprise 33 24:29 7:54
84 Dale Jordan Baltimore City Public Schools 54 24:31 7:55
85 Peck Lee PHH Arval 40 24:32 7:55
86 Aidan Stoltzfus AAI 15 24:38 7:57
87 Jonathan Greenberg AAI 40 24:41 7:58
88 Beth Clark Lockheed Martin 26 24:43 7:59
89 Brad Markel AAI 28 24:45 7:59
90 Anne Giza Whitman, Requardt and Associates 36 24:53 8:02
91 David Emmerling AAI 39 24:55 8:03
92 John Yeldezian PHH Arval 47 24:59 8:04
93 Eric Hamrock GDT All Stars 28 25:04 8:06
94 Joseph Maria GDT All Stars 31 25:05 8:06
95 Natalie Ozga Mom’s, Inc. 41 25:10 8:07
96 Erik Berber individual 27 25:11 8:08
97 Dan Borcik AAI 22 25:15 8:09
98 Gregory Zalewski Enterprise 33 25:16 8:09
99 Jim Glowacki AAI 36 25:18 8:10
100 Diane Allen individual 51 25:23 8:11
101 Kari Makar Whitman, Requardt and Associates 43 25:28 8:13
102 Sue Hays SAIC 51 25:29 8:13
103 Steve Hunter AAI 51 25:36 8:16
104 Candy Cage Baltimore City Public Schools 43 25:39 8:17
105 Brian Gresehover Whitman, Requardt and Associates 25 25:40 8:17
106 Rob Wills Whitman, Requardt and Associates 32 25:41 8:17
107 Aly Sengvieng Whitman, Requardt and Associates 37 25:43 8:18
108 Victoria Glose GDT All Stars 53 25:51 8:21
109 Jim Carbo AAI 30 25:54 8:22
110 Matt Knowles Whitman, Requardt and Associates 22 25:57 8:23
111 Adam Rettig Maryland Department of the Environment 31 25:58 8:23
112 James Barbour AAI 42 26:13 8:28
113 Alex Medina PHH Arval 64 26:23 8:31
114 Paul Lavin AAI 50 26:26 8:32
115 Richard Walker AAI 45 26:27 8:32
116 John Corbin PHH Arval 35 26:28 8:33
117 Dawn Dieter United States Postal Service 43 26:32 8:34
118 Alla Ohliger Lockheed Martin 52 26:38 8:36
119 Leroy Chase United States Postal Service 52 26:40 8:36
120 Bo Wagner PHH Arval 46 26:41 8:37
121 Gina Maskell PHH Arval 13 26:42 8:37
122 Steve Spangler AAI 26 26:42 8:37
123 Brian Shum Mood Swings Big Band 25 26:43 8:37
124 Paul Novak PHH Arval 50 26:45 8:38
125 Marsha Sullivan Mom’s, Inc. 36 26:46 8:38
126 Darlene Lee AAI 41 26:51 8:40
127 Brad Ganowaz AAI 24 26:52 8:40
128 Steve Hollock AAI 26 26:54 8:41
129 Heidi Shoemaker GDT All Stars 21 26:55 8:41
130 Wayne Johnson AAI 51 26:57 8:42
131 Amanda Kendzierski Mood Swings Big Band 29 26:59 8:43
132 Ann Carroll GDT All Stars 56 27:00 8:43
133 Jerry Blevins SAIC 56 27:03 8:44
134 Alycia Vanhorn GDT All Stars 29 27:04 8:44
135 Jonah Giuliano Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 10 27:04 8:44
136 Mike Poissant Mood Swings Big Band 40 27:08 8:45
137 Luisa Bautista Whitman, Requardt and Associates 43 27:11 8:46
138 Rick Zubrowski AAI 46 27:16 8:48
139 Davd Pusinsky Lockheed Martin 51 27:19 8:49
140 Steve Lane individual 64 27:20 8:49
141 Stephanie Moskios AAI 21 27:21 8:50
142 Kevin Heydt SAIC 51 27:22 8:50
143 Dean Roschy AAI 39 27:26 8:51
144 Ryan Gardiner Century Engineering 36 27:31 8:53
145 Mark Giuliano Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 46 27:32 8:53
146 Devon Tirpack Innurvation 28 27:36 8:55
147 Melo Vaeth Mood Swings Big Band 39 27:45 8:57
148 Peter Stelmach AAI 32 27:55 9:01
149 Gary Bush Whitman, Requardt and Associates 53 28:00 9:02
150 Drew Wagner PHH Arval 12 28:12 9:06
151 Jamie Casella PHH Arval 26 28:17 9:08
152 Pam Moore PHH Arval 46 28:25 9:10
153 Allison Giza Whitman, Requardt and Associates 14 28:29 9:12
154 Bob Schuette AAI 70 28:32 9:13
155 Zach Perry AAI 16 28:33 9:13
156 David Keger AAI 26 28:35 9:13
157 Ken Stastny Mood Swings Big Band 39 28:51 9:19
158 Kelly Forys SAIC 29 28:52 9:19
159 Tom Aberle PHH Arval 49 28:54 9:20
160 Chris Swartz AAI 22 29:01 9:22
161 Nancy Berger individual 62 29:02 9:22
162 Matt Donohue SAIC 29 29:09 9:24
163 Marcin Michno PHH Arval 27 29:10 9:25
164 Cathy Pascale Mom’s, Inc. 43 29:20 9:28
165 Per Struck Whitman, Requardt and Associates 45 29:22 9:29
166 Ron Hnat PHH Arval 62 29:25 9:30
167 Richard Scharpf United States Postal Service 56 29:26 9:30
168 Tom Wilson AAI 26 29:26 9:30
169 Jenny Miller Whitman, Requardt and Associates 47 29:32 9:32
170 Jackie Bell Mom’s, Inc. 36 29:33 9:32
171 Ronna Jublow Mom’s, Inc. 42 29:34 9:33
172 Jill Cotton GDT All Stars 44 29:37 9:34
173 Simon Chacha Whitman, Requardt an 29:44 9:36
174 Richard Singer AAI 40 29:45 9:36
175 Nicole Buckley Enterprise 26 29:46 9:37
176 Dean Adams AAI 48 29:48 9:37
177 Doug Cooper AAI 40 29:54 9:39
178 Stuart Gray AAI 47 29:55 9:39
179 Natalie Giza Whitman, Requardt and Associates 12 30:02 9:42
180 Ernie Stoltzfus AAI 46 30:04 9:42
181 Jerry O’Brien AAI 52 30:06 9:43
182 Julia Wilson AAI 26 30:10 9:44
183 Dawn Walker AAI 41 30:11 9:45
184 Joshua Varghese Whitman, Requardt and Associates 24 30:12 9:45
185 Robert Perry AAI 13 30:19 9:47
186 Diane Wagner PHH Arval 43 30:27 9:50
187 Gary Ayers AAI 35 30:30 9:51
188 Julie Barrow SAIC 33 30:31 9:51
189 Lisa McKissick GDT All Stars 42 30:32 9:51
190 Monica Atzert AAI 31 30:33 9:52
191 Carrie Schuckle PHH Arval 29 30:38 9:53
192 Rachel Hamrock GDT All Stars 26 30:41 9:54
193 Mike Davis AAI 30 30:51 9:57
194 Terry Pusinsky Lockheed Martin 44 30:52 9:58
195 Renee Perloski AAI 51 31:01 10:01
196 Jason Spacer Lockheed Martin 29 31:02 10:01
197 Mike Sheridan Mood Swings Big Band 39 31:11 10:04
198 Maryann McManmon AAI 31 31:28 10:09
199 Heather Morehead Maryland Department of the Environment 29 31:37 10:12
200 Janet Peters AAI 48 31:40 10:13
201 Stephen Miller AAI 48 31:42 10:14
202 Terry Brown AAI 44 31:43 10:14
203 Fred Strader AAI 54 31:43 10:14
204 Randi Perry AAI 45 31:51 10:17
205 Athanasios Handakas Lockheed Martin 26 31:53 10:17
206 Diana Rogers AAI 33 32:11 10:23
207 Lee Thurman AAI 30 32:12 10:23
208 Maria Maskell PHH Arval 43 32:15 10:25
209 Zena Levy Whitman, Requardt and Associates 30 32:26 10:28
210 Todd Oliver Whitman, Requardt and Associates 32 32:27 10:29
211 Sommer Troisi AAI 28 32:30 10:29
212 Nathan Gee AAI 16 32:31 10:30
213 Leah Sardone Lockheed Martin 27 32:35 10:31
214 Ken Rogers AAI 60 33:12 10:43
215 Jeff Riegner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 39 33:14 10:43
216 David Kaufman PHH Arval 47 33:19 10:45
217 Jason Moore SAIC 26 33:22 10:46
218 Jacquelyn Dorsey AAI 21 33:26 10:47
219 Jennifer Dorsey AAI 23 33:27 10:48
220 Ben Graver AAI 26 33:39 10:52
221 Glen Schulze AAI 49 33:43 10:53
222 L. Hammanaa PHH Arval 46 33:50 10:55
223 Kim Wefelmeyer Enterprise 21 33:55 10:57
224 Alex Makar Whitman, Requardt and Associates 13 33:58 10:58
225 Jasmine Paylor Whitman, Requardt and Associates 12 34:01 10:59
226 Jim Dorsey McCormick Taylor, Inc. 37 34:02 10:59
227 Dana Knight McCormick Taylor, Inc. 48 34:03 10:59
228 Kristen Makar Whitman, Requardt and Associates 11 34:04 11:00
229 Nadia Paylor Whitman, Requardt and Associates 9 34:08 11:01
230 Rami Preis AAI 58 34:10 11:02
231 Laura Stelmach AAI 31 34:14 11:03
232 Bridget Hoyt Mood Swings Big Band 29 34:15 11:03
233 Victor Gee AAI 16 34:27 11:07
234 Jack Vaeth Mood Swings Big Band 46 34:29 11:08
235 Carla De Castro Lockheed Martin 20 34:39 11:11
236 Jon Borcik AAI 51 34:58 11:17
237 Debbie Winkelman AAI 50 35:02 11:19
238 Brian Hug Maryland Department of the Environment 34 35:17 11:23
239 Joshua Stonesifer AAI 17 35:20 11:24
240 Tim Pierce AAI 25 35:31 11:28
241 Kathleen Pierce AAI 24 35:31 11:28
242 Matt Plum SAIC 34 35:39 11:30
243 Kirk Slenker AAI 59 35:49 11:33
244 Pete Mullowney AAI 64 36:07 11:39
245 Monica Paylor Whitman, Requardt and Associates 39 36:20 11:44
246 Fred Ophardt Whitman, Requardt and Associates 37 36:27 11:46
247 Ronald Gee AAI 55 36:40 11:50
248 Wendy Knight McCormick Taylor, Inc. 46 36:50 11:53
249 Asefen Homayoun AAI 50 36:52 11:54
250 Debbie Gauvin SAIC 47 36:53 11:54
251 Justin Pennington AAI 32 36:57 11:56
252 Zingha Lucien PHH ARVAL 28 37:52 12:13
253 Leonard Moss AAI 44 37:54 12:14
254 Alex Framarini Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy 38 37:59 12:15
255 Karen Breighner AAI 37 38:02 12:17
256 Jim Sherman AAI 54 38:05 12:17
257 Molly Hornback Lockheed Martin 46 38:16 12:21
258 Heidi Soyster Lockheed Martin 28 38:17 12:21
259 Daniel Stonesifer AAI 40 38:18 12:22
260 Vincent Padden AAI 14 38:21 12:23
261 Melanie Moulden AAI 51 38:27 12:25
262 Robert Moulden AAI 52 38:28 12:25
263 Wendy Richardson Lockheed Martin 28 38:37 12:28
264 Julia Earley AAI 27 38:51 12:32
265 Erik Earley AAI 33 38:53 12:33
266 Mike Rutt Lockheed Martin 29 39:03 12:36
267 Katherine Rutt Lockheed Martin 28 39:04 12:37
268 Meghan Reinhardt AAI 11 39:05 12:37
269 Susan Reinhardt AAI 39 39:07 12:37
270 Jim Perry AAI 46 39:09 12:38
271 Joe Glass Joe Glass Law 67 39:16 12:40
272 Glenda Propst AAI 39:29 12:44
273 Bruce Shaw AAI 59 39:30 12:45
274 Sharon Corona AAI td>39:43 12:49
275 Aaron Mullenax Whitman, Requardt and Associates 42 39:51 12:52
276 Nina Mullenax Whitman, Requardt and Associates 47 39:57 12:54
277 Lynn Pierson AAI 25 40:00 12:55
278 Nicole Westrick Innurvation 35 40:21 13:01
279 Angelo Trivelli Innurvation 39 40:21 13:01
280 Precila Frias Whitman, Requardt and Associates 44 40:39 13:07
281 Terri Houck PHH Arval 45 40:48 13:10
282 Walter Patterson Mood Swings Big Band 47 41:01 13:14
283 David Lieu PHH Arval 35 41:16 13:19
284 Katheryn Hartig Whitman, Requardt and Associates 46 41:25 13:22
285 Dan Collins Mercy Medical Center 44 41:29 13:23
286 Lola Askew Baltimore City Public Schools 44 41:33 13:25
287 Margie Victor AAI 52 41:37 13:26
288 Justin Chung Whitman, Requardt and Associates 12 41:39 13:27
289 Gia Hunter AAI 28 41:47 13:29
290 Brian Nelson AAI 36 41:57 13:32
291 Marla Katz Whitman, Requardt and Associates 39 42:04 13:35
292 Michael Paylor Whitman, Requardt and Associates 40 42:06 13:35
293 Madison Paylor Whitman, Requardt and Associates 4 42:06 13:35
294 Isabell Perry AAI 7 42:08 13:36
295 Kelly Collins AAI 47 42:09 13:36
296 Janice Bouta AAI 60 42:10 13:37
297 Suzanne Schwitalla AAI 45 42:52 13:50
298 Jillian Dorsey AAI 3 43:02 13:53
299 Dan Dorsey AAI 47 43:03 13:54
300 Elizabeth Vitchock Whitman, Requardt and Associates 24 43:12 13:57
301 David Vitchock Whitman, Requardt and Associates 58 43:13 13:57
302 Debra Shuman AAI 45 43:29 14:02
303 Kathy Lavin AAI 50 43:43 14:06
304 Kristi Moe AAI 43 43:43 14:07
305 Marnien O’Brien Mood Swings Big Band 40 43:49 14:09
306 Todd Ostheller AAI 49 43:55 14:10
307 Tom Grub AAI 51 43:56 14:11
308 Dave Chung Whitman, Requardt and Associates 46 44:01 14:12
309 Jennifer Brown SAIC 25 44:04 14:13
310 Linda Napoli AAI 51 44:17 14:17
311 Bill Winowitch AAI 63 44:19 14:18
312 Matt Corathers Whitman, Requardt and Associates 25 44:29 14:21
313 Billy Lipman Mood Swings Big Band 52 44:37 14:24
314 Audrey Lipman Mood Swings Big Band 53 44:43 14:26
315 Robert Peters AAI 46 44:47 14:27
316 Amy Peters AAI 44 44:48 14:28
317 Emily McCoy SAIC 26 44:49 14:28
318 Joshua Rose Whitman, Requardt and Associates 25 44:50 14:28
319 Sylvia Michno PHH Arval 27 44:53 14:29
320 Brian Owen SAIC 35 45:29 14:41
321 Kaymie Owen SAIC 32 45:29 14:41
322 Jean Ralph Mood Swings Big Band 56 45:38 14:44
323 Jim Ralph Mood Swings Big Band 57 45:39 14:44
324 Lynn M. Patterson Mood Swings Big Band 45 45:40 14:44
325 Cory Patterson Mood Swings Big Band 14 45:40 14:44
326 Rebecca Shuman AAI 15 45:41 14:45
327 Frank Homayoun AAI 49 45:48 14:47
328 Melanie Hustead Whitman, Requardt and Associates 35 45:52 14:48
329 Linda Hamby SAIC 58 46:05 14:52
330 Gregory Hustead Whitman, Requardt and Associates 38 46:52 15:07
331 Nancy Padden AAI 12 47:02 15:11
332 James Padden AAI 45 47:06 15:12
333 Gary Dennis AAI 50 47:10 15:13
334 Xavier Cole Mood Swings Big Band 37 47:22 15:17
335 Lisa MacSherry Mood Swings Big Band 42 47:23 15:18
336 Chris Riegner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 10 47:25 15:18
337 Walt Bobby Whitman, Requardt and Associates 50 47:30 15:20
338 Jessica Bobby Whitman, Requardt and Associates 18 47:31 15:20
339 Major Powell PHH Arval 53 47:44 15:24
340 Barbara Borcik AAI 51 47:48 15:25
341 Fred Sypher AAI 61 48:09 15:32
342 James D. Reidy Mood Swings Big Band 25 48:15 15:34
343 George Wright Mood Swings Big Band 62 48:16 15:35
344 Angela Bobby Whitman, Requardt and Associates 12 48:19 15:36
345 Sharon Bobby Whitman, Requardt and Associates 45 48:20 15:36
346 Ashley Yeager AAI 8 48:21 15:36
347 Barbara Yeager AAI 38 48:23 15:37
348 Steven Yeager AAI 38 48:24 15:37
349 Angela Sheldon SAIC 48 48:27 15:38
350 Cassie Volpe SAIC 51 48:30 15:39
351 Alissa Wallace SAIC 30 48:30 15:39
352 Tim Krach SAIC 15 48:31 15:39
353 Mike Volpe SAIC 51 48:32 15:40
354 Kylie Mitzel AAI 26 48:45 15:44
355 Pat Rogers AAI 59 48:46 15:44
356 Darlene Dennis AAI 51 48:47 15:45
357 Barry King Century Engineering 58 48:49 15:45
358 Nancy Hall AAI 54 48:50 15:45
359 Kathy Morgan AAI 52 48:51 15:46
360 Lynn Chan Century Engineering 43 48:51 15:46
361 Josh Dupee Century Engineering 27 48:52 15:46
362 David Smith Century Engineering 48:53 15:47
363 Patty Edens PHH Arval 42 48:59 15:48
364 Dee Lejk SAIC 56 49:02 15:49
365 Eric Gulliver AAI 47 49:14 15:53
366 Joe Horodowicz AAI 57 49:15 15:54
367 Shannon Ross SAIC 33 49:34 16:00
368 Amy Harmon-Krtanjek SAIC 41 49:35 16:00
369 Stephanie Lyon SAIC 49 49:36 16:00
370 Gary Eifried SAIC 65 49:43 16:03
371 Jim Kolch SAIC 67 49:44 16:03
372 Marguerte Kuzo AAI 46 49:46 16:04
373 Maria Palmer AAI 12 49:47 16:04
374 Caroline Zubrowski AAI 12 49:48 16:04
375 Connie Lee SAIC 39 50:05 16:10
376 Bill Breighner AAI 46 50:17 16:13
377 Deborah Alleyne SAIC 38 50:18 16:14
378 Ray Juhasz SAIC 41 50:23 16:16
379 Larry Eyring AAI 57 50:31 16:18
380 Brian Sherman AAI 27 50:34 16:19
381 Reberta Eyring AAI 49 50:35 16:20
382 Jessica Shuman AAI 13 50:37 16:20
383 Kenny Wright PHH Arval 21 50:40 16:21
384 Elizabeth Shuman AAI 16 50:47 16:23
385 Matthew Thorpe Whitman, Requardt and Associates 14 50:50 16:24
386 Beth Keyser PHH Arval Arval 50:53 16:25
387 Jennifer Pepersack PHH Arval 25 50:57 16:27
388 Elizabeth Grzybowksi PHH Arval 26 50:59 16:27
389 Cheryl Grove PHH Arval 37 51:09 16:30
390 Ann Egan PHH Arval 38 51:13 16:32
391 Brandon Dubbs AAI 6 51:17 16:33
392 Jodi Robinson AAI 34 51:30 16:37
393 Zach Dubbs AAI 9 51:32 16:38
394 Mitchell Dubbs AAI 34 51:32 16:38
395 Jennifer Townsend Whitman, Requardt and Associates 30 51:33 16:38
396 Lawrence Murphy Whitman, Requardt and Associates 65 51:34 16:38
397 Bob Klasen Whitman, Requardt and Associates 33 51:35 16:39
398 Joshua Myers PHH Arval 14 51:36 16:39
399 Jodie Myers PHH Arval 41 51:37 16:39
400 Julianne Summerford SAIC 26 51:37 16:39
401 Jessica Myers PHH Arval 12 51:40 16:40
402 Jacob Myers PHH Arval Arval 51:45 16:42
403 Myran Powell PHH Arval 50 52:04 16:48
404 Dawn Brennan SAIC 42 52:09 16:50
405 Ashley Brennan SAIC 14 52:21 16:54
406 Megan Thorpe Whitman, Requardt and Associates 15 52:37 16:59
407 Carla Thorpe Whitman, Requardt and Associates 41 52:38 16:59
408 Susanne Deberry Mood Swings Big Band 43 52:39 16:59
409 Andrea Fine Mood Swings Big Band 57 52:56 17:05
410 Caroline Taughinbaugh AAI 35 52:57 17:05
411 Tony Spenard Lockheed Martin 32 53:13 17:10
412 Amy Spenard Lockheed Martin 28 53:50 17:22
413 Erik Broman Lockheed Martin 24 53:51 17:23
414 Eric Hughes Lockheed Martin 22 53:53 17:23
415 Eddie Bostic Century Engineering 33 54:05 17:27
416 Kathy Barbour AAI 37 54:10 17:29
417 Logan Barbour AAI 10 54:32 17:36
418 Alex Barbour AAI 13 54:34 17:37
419 Edie Tress Baltimore City Public Schools 57 54:38 17:38
420 Ladonna Jones Baltimore City Public Schools 54:39 17:38
421 Lisa Nitch AAI 30 54:49 17:41
422 Mary Marah AAI 52 54:50 17:42
423 John Riegner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 6 54:55 17:43
424 Jennifer Riegner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 39 54:57 17:44
425 Andy Riegner Whitman, Requardt and Associates 9 55:05 17:47
426 Joanne McColgan AAI 55 55:13 17:49
427 Horst Heather Mood Swings Big Band 31 55:22 17:52
428 Anna-Maria Palmer AAI 44 55:23 17:52
429 Margaret Zubrowski AAI 48 55:25 17:53
430 Shari Dooling Lockheed Martin 30 55:48 18:00
431 Tina Will Lockheed Martin 35 55:50 18:01
432 Irene Chung Whitman, Requardt and Associates 40 56:05 18:06
433 Zoe Smith AAI 6 56:21 18:11
434 Dan Smith AAI 45 56:22 18:11
435 Samantha Smith AAI 10 56:23 18:12
436 Victor Padden AAI 10 56:24 18:12
437 Victoria Paddon AAI 09 56:25 18:12
438 Jeanne Marie Padden AAI 48 56:26 18:13
439 Rita Padden AAI 11 56:30 18:14
440 Patty Mazziott PHH Arval 41 56:48 18:20
441 Joe Mazziott PHH Arval 40 56:49 18:20
442 Cathy Hampton SAIC 56 57:16 18:29
443 Lynda Swartzendruber Whitman, Requardt and Associates 53 57:58 18:42
444 Roger Pare Lockheed Martin 54 58:42 18:57
445 Patricia Pare Lockheed Martin 55 58:46 18:58
446 Daniel Kapell AAI 31 58:48 18:59
447 Kelsey Miller Whitman, Requardt and Associates 15 1:00:49 19:38
448 Nysa Geluz Whitman, Requardt and Associates 15 1:00:50 19:38
449 Johnathan Vitchock Whitman, Requardt and Associates 21 1:01:22 19:48
450 Linda Vitchock Whitman, Requardt and Associates 52 1:01:51 19:58
451 George Ganzzermiller Whitman, Requardt and Associates 41 1:01:52 19:58
452 Susan Kuhn Whitman, Requardt and Associates 42 1:02:16 20:06
453 Joanna Kolasinski AAI 32 1:02:18 20:06
454 Amy Laliberte Maryland Department of the Environment 28 1:02:21 20:07

 

                     28TH ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 16, 2007 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND
                          Individual Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Melissa MacEfe         30 PHH Arval                        19:52 
    2 Leigh Erdman           25 Charm City Run                   19:57 
    3 Karen Menge            44 Innurvation                      20:31 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Bill King              16 individual                       17:32 
    2 Layne Party            47 AAI                              17:35 
    3 Maurice Pointer        51 individual                       17:38 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joanne Smith           42 AAI                              21:55 
    2 Robin Goodwin          49 United States Postal Service     22:41 
    3 Shirley MacEfe         57 PHH Arval                        23:07 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Tim Preston            41 Lockheed Martin                  19:41 
    2 Dave Griffen           45 McCormick Taylor, Inc.           20:08 
    3 Earl Swartzendruber    56 Whitman, Requardt and Associates 20:20 
                     28TH ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 16, 2007 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND
                           Team Complete Results

               ********** BUSINESS  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. AAI                      
            1    6    9   14   19  (22) (23) (24) (25) (26) (28) (29) (31)
          (32) (34) (37) (47) (48) (50) (55) =    49
         Layne Party, Valentyn Dzitsiuk, Justin Reed, Dan Hertz, Wes McConnell,
         Ken Kuzo, Joanne Smith, Dan Gidusko, Tom Conway, Bart Vandenberg,
         William Clark, Urbane Maust, Wayne Prender, Chris Borcik, Tamara
         Perreault, Jonathan Dorsey, Jennifer Borcik, Michael Singer, Matt
         Carbo, Aidan Stoltzfus
  2. SAIC                     
            3   11   12   17   21  (27) (35) (40) (44) (45) (61) (74) (78)
          (88) (90) (95)(104)(112)(114)(124) =    64
         Sean Ouimet, Geof Doyle, Tim Jahnigen, Pete Christensen, Dave Rayboen,
         Kathryn Clark, Ted Welsh, Gary Boyd, Amy Freeman, Brian Freeman, Sue
         Hays, Jerry Blevins, Kevin Heydt, Kelly Forys, Matt Donohue, Julie
         Barrow, Jason Moore, Matt Plum, Debbie Gauvin, Jennifer Brown
  3. McCormick Taylor, Inc.   
            2    4    8   18   39 (107)(108)(113)                         
                                             =    71
         Billy Meredith, Lucas Winters, Dave Griffen, John Herndon, Sammy
         Knight, Jim Dorsey, Dana Knight, Wendy Knight
  4. Whitman, Requardt and Associates
           10   15   16   20   33  (38) (41) (42) (43) (46) (49) (57) (60)
          (62) (63) (64) (65) (76) (82) (86) =    94
         Earl Swartzendruber, Bryan Townsend, Jeff Giza, Joe Makar, Matthew
         Buckley, Wilson Reakes, Eric Beard, Christopher Viehman, Dan Voeltner,
         Ken Sprau, Mark Levy, Anne Giza, Kari Makar, Brian Gresehover, Rob
         Wills, Aly Sengvieng, Matt Knowles, Luisa Bautista, Gary Bush, Allison
         Giza
  5. PHH Arval                
            7   36   54   58   66  (67) (69) (70) (72) (83) (84) (85) (89)
          (91) (92) (94) (96)(101)(103)(105) =   221
         Melissa MacEfe, Shirley MacEfe, Peck Lee, John Yeldezian, Alex Medina,
         John Corbin, Bo Wagner, Gina Maskell, Paul Novak, Drew Wagner, Jamie
         Casella, Pam Moore, Tom Aberle, Marcin Michno, Ron Hnat, Diane Wagner,
         Carrie Schuckle, Maria Maskell, David Kaufman, L. Hammanaa
  6. Lockheed Martin
            5   56   68   77   97  (98)(100)(102)(111)(115)(116)(117)(118)
         (119)(137)(138)(139)(140)(142)(143) =   303
         Tim Preston, Beth Clark, Alla Ohliger, Davd Pusinsky, Terry Pusinsky,
         Jason Spacer, Athanasios Handakas, Leah Sardone, Carla De Castro,
         Molly Hornback, Heidi Soyster, Wendy Richardson, Mike Rutt, Katherine
         Rutt, Tony Spenard, Amy Spenard, Erik Broman, Eric Hughes, Tina Will,
         Roger Pare
  7. Mood Swings Big Band     
           52   71   73   75   81  (87) (99)(109)(110)(122)(123)(125)(126)
         (127)(128)(129)(130)(131)(132)(133) =   352
         Samuel Fine, Brian Shum, Amanda Kendzierski, Mike Poissant, Melo Vaeth,
         Ken Stastny, Mike Sheridan, Bridget Hoyt, Jack Vaeth, Walter Patterson,
         Marnien O'Brien, Billy Lipman, Audrey Lipman, Jean Ralph, Jim Ralph,
         Lynn M. Patterson, Cory Patterson, Xavier Cole, Lisa MacSherry,
         James D. Reidy
  8. Enterprise
           51   53   59   93  106                                         
                                             =   362
         Brent Carroll, James Gibeaut, Gregory Zalewski, Nicole Buckley, Kim
         Wefelmeyer
  9. Innurvation
           13   30   80  120  121                                         
                                             =   364
         Karen Menge, Jonathan Cabral, Devon Tirpack, Nicole Westrick, Angelo
         Trivelli
 10. Century Engineering      
           79  134  135  136  141                                         
                                             =   625
         Ryan Gardiner, Barry King, Lynn Chan, Josh Dupee, Eddie Bostic


              ********** NON-PROFIT  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. Space Telescope Science Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12)     
                                             =    15
         Eddie Bergeron, Elijah Giuliano, Rob Douglas, Anne Gonnella, Roeland
         Van Der Marel, Joshua Greenberg, Ron Henry, Rob Hawkins, Chris Burke,
         Jonah Giuliano, Mark Giuliano, Alex Framarini


              ********** GOVERNMENT  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. Maryland Department of the Environment
            1    3    6    7    8   (9) (13) (14) (15)                    
                                             =    25
         Matthew Rowe, Dave Mummert, Jeffrey Wenck, Bridget Hill, Lonnie
         Richmond, Adam Rettig, Heather Morehead, Brian Hug, Amy Laliberte
  2. United States Postal Service
            2    4    5   10   11  (12)                                   
                                             =    32
         Jack Pitarra, Ray Lorden, Robin Goodwin, Dawn Dieter, Leroy Chase,
         Richard Scharpf


               ********** EDUCATION  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. Baltimore City Public Schools
            1    2    3    4    5                                         
                                             =    15
         Dale Jordan, Candy Cage, Lola Askew, Edie Tress, Ladonna Jones


                 ********** OPEN  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. Charm City Run
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8) (18)                    
                                             =    15
         Brian Nasuta, Tom Mansfield, Leigh Erdman, Josh Levinson, Sarah Swiss,
         Juda McGannon, Ken McNish, Deirdre Weadock, Shari Dooling
  2. GDT All Stars            
            9   10   12   14   15  (16) (20) (21) (22)                    
                                             =    60
         Eric Hamrock, Joseph Maria, Victoria Glose, Heidi Shoemaker, Ann
         Carroll, Alycia Vanhorn, Jill Cotton, Lisa McKissick, Rachel Hamrock
  3. Mom's, Inc.
           11   13   17   18   19                                         
                                             =    78
         Natalie Ozga, Marsha Sullivan, Cathy Pascale, Jackie Bell, Ronna
         Jublow

191 AAI
 76 Whitman, Requardt and Associates
 50 SAIC
 49 PHH Arval
 25 Mood Swings Big Band
 24 Lockheed Martin
 12 Space Telescope Sciences Institute & JHU Physics and Astronomy
 10 McCormick Taylor, Inc.
 10 Charm City Run
  9 Maryland Department of the Environment
  9 GDT All Stars
  6 United States Postal Service
  6 Innurvation
  6 Century Engineering
  6 Baltimore City Public Schools
  5 Mom's Inc.
  5 Enterprise
  1 Mercy Medical Center
  1 Joe Glass Law
  1 Countrywide Home Loan
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+