Loch Raven at Peerce’s Plantation

Race Director: Christy & Bailey St. Clair

Volunteers: Dan Macedo, Nut Hall, Lisa McKissick, Chris Sinclair, Alex Burke

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Predicted Actual Difference
1 Paul Hulleberg 51 M 37:56 37:57 0:01
2 Karsten Brown 33 M 28:19 28:15 0:04
2 Howard Dreizen 53 M 35:30 35:26 0:04
2 Carol Downing 52 F 44:08 44:04 0:04
5 Alex Medina 64 M 55:40 55:33 0:07
6 John Potyraj 52 M 41:00 41:10 0:10
7 Lonnie Richmond 59 M 36:10 36:22 0:12
8 Pat Malloy 48 M 32:30 32:11 0:19
9 Jim Barrett 45 M 35:00 35:21 0:21
10 Jon Palks 58 M 41:00 41:24 0:24
11 Larry Fletcher-Hill 49 M 39:12 38:47 0:25
12 Bill Fleck 74 M 60:19 60:44 0:25
12 Jan Cook 43 M 38:42 38:14 0:28
14 Malcolm Senior 57 M 33:20 33:50 0:30
15 Alison Laffan 28 F 43:00 42:26 0:34
16 Tom Nasuta 51 M 40:00 40:38 0:38
17 Earl Swartzendruber 56 M 41:00 41:41 0:41
18 Jack Klein 62 M 45:00 45:43 0:43
19 Dakota Dalton 49 F 44:00 43:16 0:44
20 Scott Slater 47 M 42:24 43:10 0:46
21 Jack Patera 67 M 36:25 35:38 0:47
22 Rick Stewart 33 M 35:00 35:48 0:48
23 Patrick Malloy 13 M 32:30 31:41 0:49
24 Jerry Meyer 45 M 30:30 31:21 0:51
25 Mike Hollandsworth 50 M 43:10 42:14 0:56
26 Lew Libby 57 M 35:00 35:57 0:57
27 Serge Arbona 42 M 33:01 32:00 1:01
28 Ruth Hens 60 F 55:00 53:51 1:09
28 Edie Tress 57 F 55:00 53:51 1:09
30 Dave Brond 48 M 41:00 42:15 1:15
31 Kris Sieloff 42 F 46:32 45:13 1:19
32 Kristen Malloy 16 F 33:10 31:45 1:25
33 Jim Adams 52 M 43:17 41:48 1:29
34 Linda Tice 62 F 47:10 45:36 1:34
35 Victoria Glose 53 F 45:08 43:30 1:38
36 Bill O’Keefe 45 M 35:03 36:42 1:39
37 Maureen Hall 42 F 32:59 34:39 1:40
38 Mitch Fritsch 43 M 40:22 42:04 1:42
39 Dave McNeeley 43 M 55:00 56:43 1:43
40 Justin Reed 30 M 38:00 36:15 1:45
41 George Church 61 M 48:30 46:36 1:54
42 Diane Malloy 51 F 40:00 38:05 1:55
42 Pete Hens 56 M 45:00 43:05 1:55
44 Bill Berry 68 M 46:40 48:41 2:01
45 Adam Nagy 29 M 34:52 36:54 2:02
46 David Shumway 46 M 33:00 35:06 2:06
47 Mandy Volk 41 F 46:00 43:29 2:31
48 George Yannakakis 70 M 52:00 49:09 2:51
49 Robin Goodwin 49 F 45:00 42:02 2:58
50 Laura Divalerio 39 F 58:30 55:21 3:09
51 Steve Lane 65 M 48:53 45:38 3:15
52 Jose Parra 41 M 41:35 38:19 3:16
53 Ron Kleiman 50 M 44:36 40:57 3:39
54 Gene Grady 59 M 47:30 43:32 3:58
55 Glenn DeVage 31 M 42:00 37:58 4:02
56 John Murdock 37 M 46:20 50:39 4:19
57 Harry Bosk 55 M 47:30 43:03 4:27
58 Don Tice 54 M 44:00 48:36 4:36
59 Dale Jordan 55 M 33:22 38:14 4:52
60 Ernie Silversmith 77 M 70:00 75:05 5:05
61 Cindy Kleiman 48 F 60:00 54:41 5:19
62 Mia Turo 27 F 44:08 38:47 5:21
63 Charles Reagan 47 M 49:00 42:37 6:23
64 Michael Sellman 58 M 44:00 50:31 6:31
65 Karl Burke 44 M 48:30 41:34 6:56
66 Michele Reichert-Kiss 36 F 60:02 50:50 9:12
66 Joe Glass 67 M 72:00 63:49 9:12
68 Paul Golden 19 M 45:00 56:54 11:54
69 Cassandra Epps 45 F 80:00 63:38 16:23
70 Karen Brand 44 F 42:00 74:47 32:47
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+