Columbia, MD

BRRC Team Captains: Tom Nasuta and Robin Goodwin

Hosted by Howard County Striders

Complete race results at http://www.striders.net/races/rrca/2008/

This is the second race of the 2008 BRRC Grand Prix Series. GPS points are awarded based on finish place among those racing for BRRC in your GPS category. Club members racing for other teams do not score GPS points for this race.

Overall Place Last Name First Name Gender Age Time GPS Race Place
39 Chasen Paul M 27 1:00:22.10 1
41 England-Arbona Serge M 42 1:00:32.16 2
44 Sweeney Brian M 33 1:00:39.37 3
72 Lancaster Jim M 30 1:03:41.01 4
76 Meyer Gerald M 45 1:04:26.15 5
77 Fleck Eileen F 31 1:04:33.47 1
86 Cucuzzella Chris M 43 1:05:24.67 6
105 Peck Henry M 50 1:06:50.05 7
106 Nasuta Brian M 24 1:06:55.05 8
109 King Bill M 16 1:07:02.17 9
116 Schwartz Mike M 40 1:07:43.11 10
129 Zemil Brian M 40 1:08:15.31 11
137 Strouse John M 38 1:08:41.93 12
140 Brown Pat M 40 1:08:53.87 13
144 Sengebusch Marc M 54 1:09:07.89 14
149 Palmer Adam M 33 1:09:21.36 15
158 Clulow Kevin M 49 1:09:41.20 16
163 Wojenski Mark M 27 1:09:57.54 17
171 Pollock Andrew M 37 1:10:25.62 18
179 Parmigiani Giovanni M 48 1:10:52.64 19
187 Sinclair Chris M 40 1:11:29.12 20
189 Hall Maureen F 43 1:11:36.44 2
192 Preston Doug M 58 1:11:50.62 21
198 Tompkins Michael M 50 1:12:09.59 22
202 Ostermeier Marc M 40 1:12:17.61 23
213 Kemp Bob M 51 1:13:04.22 24
214 Dominici Francesca F 38 1:13:06.89 3
227 Stewart Rick M 33 1:14:33.53 25
232 Walsh-Little David M 39 1:14:38.19 26
235 Gedney Mark M 39 1:14:48.94 27
236 Applebaum Gary E M 49 1:14:51.68 28
237 Teufer Ronnie M 15 1:14:59.20 29
239 Cheslack-Postava Keely F 31 1:15:22.63 4
249 Creutzer Christian M 46 1:16:00.59 30
250 Buccino Dan M 46 1:16:01.01 31
269 Smith Rick M 54 1:16:56.94 32
272 Pitarra Jack M 67 1:17:13.30 33
274 Leatherman Bob M 56 1:17:23.57 34
277 Bolton Marie F 26 1:17:38.62 5
279 Jordan Dale M 55 1:17:44.95 35
281 McGannon Juda F 41 1:17:51.15 6
283 kleiman ronald M 51 1:17:54.92 36
295 DeVage Glenn M 31 1:18:19.45 37
302 Nasuta Tom M 51 1:18:37.48 38
303 Klein Joshua M 34 1:18:38.57 39
307 Raynes Alan M 1 1:18:43.84 40
308 Cook Jan M M 43 1:18:52.82 41
314 Fick James M 34 1:19:14.24 42
320 Knost James M 49 1:19:44.53 43
330 Hopkins David M 39 1:20:13.92 44
331 Bosk Harry M 55 1:20:21.31 45
339 Hughes Kyle M 20 1:20:52.83 46
340 Hughes Brett M 28 1:20:55.09 47
353 Rein Bart M 42 1:21:52.76 48
354 Chamberlain Jason E M 33 1:21:58.29 49
368 Lang Mary F 54 1:22:45.03 7
379 Wenck Jeffrey M 21 1:23:40.22 50
380 Bullock Jim M 65 1:23:58.30 51
388 Goodwin Robin L F 49 1:24:19.34 8
399 St. Clair Christy F 59 1:25:33.08 9
412 Glose Victoria F 53 1:27:02.27 10
413 Fry Jillian F 26 1:27:04.86 11
415 Maria Joseph M 31 1:27:21.36 52
416 Grady Gene M 59 1:27:34.66 53
419 Schwartz Betsy F 27 1:27:50.84 12
436 Reilly Cheryl F 50 1:29:55.32 13
455 Walsh Diana F 39 1:33:31.68 14
462 Allen Diane F 53 1:34:46.62 15
469 Shoemaker Heidi F 22 1:35:25.42 16
473 King Stacey F 41 1:36:05.64 17
479 French Tom M 47 1:37:22.04 54
480 VanHorn Alycia F 29 1:37:25.34 18
486 Reagan Charles M 49 1:38:37.36 55
493 Lee Ann F 37 1:39:50.69 19
501 Cress William M 44 1:40:29.33 56
514 Kurth Sabra M F 46 1:45:38.42 20
517 Larrison Jeanne F 53 1:48:26.24 21
527 McNeely Dave M 43 1:53:46.34 57
528 Fleck William M 74 1:55:47.95 58
529 St. Clair Bailey M 69 1:55:48.31 59
536 Murray Karlen F 52 1:57:18.81 22
537 Tompkins Mary F 45 1:57:20.11 23
544 Janoff Rita F 55 2:07:06.0 24
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+