Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

May 18, 2008 8AM

Goucher College

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Dave Cooley, Peter Moulder, Chris Sinclair, Gene Grady, Bailey St. Clair, Earl Swartzendruber, Tom Amatucci, Bob Mallett, Paul Keating, Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Martin Goode, Elyse Chaprnka,Marty Zemel Steven Kinsinger, Andy Scheper, Isiah Nelson, Danny Parks Charles Goins, Cornell Stevenson, David Queen, Edward Moore Tim S., Joe M., Todd R., Bernard W., John T., Terrell S., and Jason D.

Beginning Runners Coaches: Tom Nasuta, Robin Goodwin, Marie Bolton, Alycia VanHorn, Kat Mihlbachler Lisa “Tigger”McKissick, Heidi Shoemaker

Award winners listed below!

Timing services courtesy of Nut Hall of Western Maryland Race Timing

Thank you! …to the following sponsors that generously donated the random awards for the 2008 BRRC Women’s Distance Festival:

 
Falls Road Running Store Charm City Run
George’s Snowballs Johnny Dee’s Lounge/Restaurant
Souris’ Saloon Jerry D’s Saloon
Bernie Schott/Nationwide Insurance McDonald’s of Jacksonville
Brooks-Huff Goodyear of Cockeysville
…and special thanks to Sports Her Way for hosting packet pickup and
providing gift certificates!

 

Place First Name Last Name Div/Tot Age Time Pace
1 Denise Knickman 1/10 39 18:55 6:07
2 Brittany Rooks 1/1 14 19:22 6:15
3 Maureen Hall 1/9 43 20:55 6:45
4 Sandra Gallagher-Mo 1/4 27 21:03 6:48
5 Pat Keating 1/14 46 21:41 7:00
6 Joanne Grant 2/9 43 21:51 7:03
7 Ann Fraker 3/9 42 22:17 7:12
8 Robin Goodwin 2/14 49 23:08 7:28
9 Rachel Boss 1/3 23 23:48 7:41
10 Karla McClintock 2/10 39 23:57 7:44
11 Janet Beach 3/14 46 23:59 7:45
12 Mary Lang 1/11 54 24:18 7:51
13 Frances Jensen 4/9 42 24:31 7:55
14 Marge Rosasco 1/12 60 24:34 7:56
15 Saleane Ross 2/11 54 24:37 7:57
16 Helen Jones 1/9 55 24:39 7:58
17 Kathi Shea 4/14 49 24:41 7:58
18 Linda Tice 2/12 62 25:12 8:08
19 Dee Nelsen 3/12 64 25:38 8:17
20 Linda Padgett 3/11 52 25:44 8:19
21 Lynda Filbert 4/11 51 25:46 8:19
22 Carolina D’Allesio 1/5 32 25:50 8:20
23 Victoria Glose 5/11 54 26:11 8:27
24 Ginger Rowley 5/14 46 26:28 8:33
25 Pat Brooks 2/9 57 26:31 8:34
26 Kathy Hennes 3/9 55 26:44 8:38
27 Heidi Shoemaker 2/3 22 26:50 8:40
28 Ruth Hens 4/12 61 26:56 8:42
29 Shoshana Shriner 2/5 31 26:58 8:42
30 Lena Brandenburg 3/10 37 27:09 8:46
31 Samantha Solomon 22 27:10 8:46
32 Margot Volk 6/14 48 27:25 8:51
33 Mindy Gunther 5/9 44 27:29 8:52
34 Jose Delp 6/11 53 27:30 8:53
35 Donna Carlin 7/14 46 27:31 8:53
36 Julie Hess 6/9 42 27:36 8:55
37 Kristine Sieloff 7/9 42 27:53 9:00
38 Amanda Hall 3/3 24 27:54 9:00
39 Brenda Smith 8/9 43 28:13 9:07
40 Ann Carroll 4/9 57 28:28 9:11
41 Cindy Solomon 7/11 54 28:56 9:20
42 Rita Twist 5/9 55 29:02 9:22
43 Ellen Hocheder 1/1 65 29:10 9:25
44 Vicki Creutzer 9/9 44 29:13 9:26
45 Susan Richardson 4/10 38 29:49 9:38
46 Lauren Heisey 2/4 29 29:58 9:40
47 Owen Katherine 3/4 28 30:05 9:43
48 Virginia Hasbrouck 8/14 45 30:21 9:48
49 Lauren Colvin 3/5 33 30:23 9:49
50 Kimberly Travers 4/5 33 30:24 9:49
51 Heidi Vecera 4/4 29 30:26 9:50
52 Laura Divalerio 5/10 39 31:01 10:01
53 Julie Trapp 5/12 63 31:24 10:08
54 Sharon Voekel 9/14 48 31:31 10:10
55 Nancy Gumbel 6/10 37 31:41 10:14
56 Sandee Rash 6/12 63 32:00 10:20
57 Dottie Miller 7/12 60 32:02 10:20
58 Clare Imholtz 8/12 61 32:06 10:22
59 Christina Caravouli 8/11 53 32:25 10:28
60 Evelyn Hersperger 6/9 56 32:35 10:31
61 Mary Maloff 9/11 53 32:36 10:31
62 Sabe Kurth 10/14 46 32:59 10:39
63 Toks Fashola 43 33:11 10:43
64 Kathleen Hanson 10/11 54 33:27 10:48
65 Blair Jones 9/12 64 33:46 10:54
66 Joanne Mallet 1/2 74 34:22 11:06
67 Jane Proud 11/14 47 34:39 11:11
68 Beverly Harvey 7/9 56 34:58 11:17
69 Mimi McCole 7/10 39 35:42 11:31
70 Yvonne Aasen 2/2 76 36:01 11:38
71 Lynne Gardner-Santa 8/10 39 36:35 11:49
72 Sally Waller 12/14 48 37:16 12:02
73 Kathy Clayton 13/14 45 37:17 12:02
74 Janet Miller 8/9 58 37:27 12:05
75 Beverly Byron 9/9 55 37:28 12:06
76 Melissa Burger 9/10 36 37:33 12:07
77 Julie Ortmann 14/14 47 37:50 12:13
78 Jeanette Novak 10/12 64 38:37 12:28
79 Tina Harrington 10/10 35 39:19 12:41
80 Julie Maione 5/5 34 39:20 12:42
81 Nancy McDermott 11/12 61 39:53 12:52
82 Marian Chaprnka 11/11 52 44:29 14:21
83 Carol Fletez 12/12 61 61:30 19:51

 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Denise Knickman     39                      18:55 
    2 Brittany Rooks      14                      19:22 
    3 Maureen Hall        43                      20:55 
                ********** 1ST MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Pat Keating         46                      21:41 
               ********** GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Mary Lang           54                      24:18 
                ********** SAGE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Marge Rosasco       60                      24:34 
               ********** EAGLE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Joanne Mallet       74                      34:22 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     9 Rachel Boss         23                         23:48 
    2    27 Heidi Shoemaker     22                         26:50 
    3    38 Amanda Hall         24                         27:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Sandra Gallagher-Mo 27                         21:03 
    2    46 Lauren Heisey       29                         29:58 
    3    47 Owen Katherine      28                         30:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    22 Carolina D'Allesio  32                         25:50 
    2    29 Shoshana Shriner    31                         26:58 
    3    49 Lauren Colvin       33                         30:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Karla McClintock    39                         23:57 
    2    30 Lena Brandenburg    37                         27:09 
    3    45 Susan Richardson    38                         29:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Joanne Grant        43                         21:51 
    2     7 Ann Fraker          42                         22:17 
    3    13 Frances Jensen      42                         24:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     8 Robin Goodwin       49                         23:08 
    2    11 Janet Beach         46                         23:59 
    3    17 Kathi Shea          49                         24:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Saleane Ross        54                         24:37 
    2    20 Linda Padgett       52                         25:44 
    3    21 Lynda Filbert       51                         25:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    16 Helen Jones         55                         24:39 
    2    25 Pat Brooks          57                         26:31 
    3    26 Kathy Hennes        55                         26:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    18 Linda Tice          62                         25:12 
    2    19 Dee Nelsen          64                         25:38 
    3    28 Ruth Hens           61                         26:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    43 Ellen Hocheder      65                         29:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    70 Yvonne Aasen        76                         36:01
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+