Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

July 24, 2008

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Paul Hulleberg

Volunteers: Christy St.Clair, Bailey St.Clair, Ellen Hoitsma, Robin Goodwin, Chris Cucuzzella, Fin Mears, Denise Knickman, Paul Chasen, Jill Cotten, Gene Grady

Men’s 100 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Steve Delile 10.26
2 Tyrone Annikie 10.53
3 Stephen Waldt 12.24
4 Jamie Lubliner 12.77
5 Adebayo Dawodu 13.57
6 Louis Foudos 13.35
7 John Thompson 13.63
8 David Adams 14.75
Women’s 100 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 La Tisha Moulds 12.34
2 Nicole Arrington 13.98
3 Ali Green 14.28
4 Allison Hall-Pridgen 14.28
5 Bri Kenerson 14.52
6 Susan Handley 14.93
7 Kaity Handley 15.30
8 Katelyn Chiles 16.42
9 Elena Cruetzer 17.89
10 Katie Mulrine 18.65
Men’s 400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Dale Dunn 49.3
2 Brian Bohlayer 50.5
3 David Adams 52.1
4 Tavon Vinson 52.8
5 Remus Medley 54.5
6 Taylor Edwards 55.1
7 Stephen Waldt 60.2
8 Brian Zemil 62.1
9 Christian Creutzer 63.2
10 Rob Douglas 68.5
11 Ben Gunnette 69.5
12 Adesayo Dawodu 72.1
13 Josh Greenberg 74.3
14 Lance Rooks 80.6
15 Marquese Smith 86.6
16 Trevor Atelefack 96.4
Women’s 400 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 LaTisha Moulds 61.6
2 Shimira Kutcherman 63.8
3 Bri Kenerson 69.6
4 Susan Handley 75
5 Kaity Handley 78
6 Allison Hall-Pridgen 79.4
7 Margaret Glassman 81
8 Tiffani Creutzer 84
9 Katie Muline 88
10 Christy St.Clair 92
11 Durasee Arrington 96
12 Vicki Creutzer 127
Men’s 800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 2:04
2 Remus Medley 2:05
3 Greg Lyons 2:09
4 Windsor Jones 2:13.04
5 Chris Sufrzynski 2:13.52
6 Warren Bowman 2:21
7 Louis Foudos 2:25
8 Christian Creutzer 2:27
9 Lee Myers 2:33
10 Alan Adaskin 2:34
11 Jerry Meyer 2:40
12 John Herndon 2:45
13 Rob Douglas 2:49
14 Ray Arrington 3:02
15 Adesayo Dawodu 3:06
16 Nick Delambo 3:16
Women’s 800 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Sidonie Atelefack 2:39
2 Amy Beverungen 2:45
3 Sarah Buxbaum 2:46
4 Laura Lee 2:46
5 Denise Knickman 2:55
6 Elissa Wojenski 3:03
7 Robin Goodwin 3:07
8 Margaret Glassman 3:16
9 Christy St.Clair 3:38
10 Vicki Creutzer 3:45
Men’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 4:43
2 Chris Mills 4:45
3 Rory Jenkins 4:49
4 Patrick Glassman 5:07
5 David Ozarowski 5:12
6 Louis Foudos 5:14
7 Alexander Waldt 5:17
8 Billy Meredith 5:18
9 Alan Adaskin 5:22
10 Christian Creutzer 5:25
11 Warren Bowman 5:26
12 Rob Hittle 5:33
13 Lee Myers 5:38
14 Tim Ryan 5:42
15 Tim Satterfield 5:48
16 Rob Douglas 5:49
17 Jim Milko 5:57
18 John Herndon 6:08
19 Josh Greenberg 6:10
20 Joseph McNew 6:21
21 Lance Woodward 6:23
22 Ben Grammery 6:24
23 Michael Foley 6:29
24 Gene Grady 6:35
25 Nick Delambo 6:58
26 Ray Arrington 7:12
27 George Yannakakis 7:29
28 David Glassman 7:42
29 Byron Beam 7:56
Women’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Eileen Fleck 5:22
2 Denise Knickman 5:44
3 Megan DiGregorio 5:59
4 Sidonie Atelefack 6:13
5 Elissa Wojenski 6:27
6 Laura Lee 6:33
7 Ellen Hoitsma 6:36
8 Kate Coulter 6:41
9 Christy St. Clair 7:46
10 Vicki Creutzer 8:17
11 Caroline Meyer 9:00
12 Jillian Meyer 9:08
Men’s 2 Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 10:10
2 Chris Mills 10:12
3 Michael Glassman 10:28
4 Rory Jenkins 10:34
5 Maurice Pointer 10:44
6 David Ozarowski 10:55
7 Delvaughn Rooks 10:57
8 Chris Sufczynski 11:06
9 Billy Meredith 11:11
10 Alexander Waldt 11:13
11 James Glassman 11:28
12 Alan Adaskin 11:40
13 Tim Ryan 12:24
14 Louis Foudos 12:35
15 Peter Wray 12:49
16 No name 13:39
17 Bill Stanley 13:56
18 Joseph McNew 14:15
19 Gene Grady 14:20
20 Warren Bowman 14:31
21 George Yannakakis 16:22
Women’s 2 Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Brittney Rooks 11:31
2 Eileen Fleck 11:34
3 Denise Knickman 12:00
4 Ellen Hoitsma 14:31
5 Laura Lee 15:15
6 Christy St.Clair 16:44
4 x 100m Relay
Place Team Name Time
1 Lane 2 Team 55:11
2 Lane 4 Team 56:28
3 Lane 7 Team 57:48
4 Lane 6 Team 58:31
5 Lane 5 Team 59:12
6 Lane 3 Team 71:00.43
7 Lane 1 Team 71:00.92
Kids’ 100 Meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Marquese Smith 13.44
2 Adam Lubliner 15.58
3 Caroline Meyer 17.54
4 Tynese Worsley 18.25
5 Zach Lubliner 19.30
6 Jillian Meyer 19.98
7 Arynn Hernandez 22.11
8 Alayna Hernandez 22.85
9 Jenna Lubliner 30.76
10 Ben Mears 39.96
11 Sammy Cucuzzella 40.10
12 Ali Mears 41.00
13 Mia Cucuzzella 50.00
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+