Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

August 7, 2008

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Men’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 4:46
2 Christian Smooth 4:47
3 Matthew Erford 4:58
4 Louis Foudos 5:05
5 Robert Hellauer 5:07
6 Ben Mackey 5:08
7 John Clasing 5:15
8 Billy Meredith 5:19
9 Elijah Giuliano 5:29
10 Tim Ryan 5:39
11 Rob Hittle 5:42
12 Bruce Lentz 5:50
13 Rob Douglas 5:53
14 Alan Murray 6:18
15 Ben Garrett 6:22
16 Michael J. Foley 6:28
17 Gene Grady 6:38
18 Nick Delambo 6:53
19 Mark Giuliano 7:17
20 David Glassman 7:33
21 George Yannakakis 7:43
Women’s Mile
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 5:43
Men’s 200 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Louis Foudos 26.5
2 Elijah Giuliano 26.9
3 Keegan Bremer 27.7
4 John Clasing 28.1
5 Rob Hawkins 30.3
Women’s 200 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 LaTisha Moulds 25.7
2 Fallon Jones 25.9
3 Racquel Moses 30.3
4 Kristen VanEron 35.6
5 Kris Simms 40.8
Men’s 400 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Howard Leslie 51.4
2 Tyrone Annilsie 53.8
3 Windsor Jones 58.1
4 Rob Hawkins 64.4
5 Ben Garrett 69.4
6 Lance Rooks 70.5
7 Elijah Giuliano 71.4
8 Mark Giuliano 74.8
9 Zachary Boston 77.9
10 Darryl Boston 79.3
11 Troy Hernandez 113.9
Women’s 400 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Teresa McFadden 67.6
2 Racquel Moses 73.2
3 Fallon Jones 73.7
4 Alynne Hernandez 80.8
5 Alayna Hernandez 111.4
Men’s 800 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Handzo 2:10.5
2 Greg Lyons 2:10.8
3 Ben Mackey 2:29
4 Christian Smooth 2:34
5 Rob Douglas 2:38
6 Dan Masterson 2:46
7 Alan Murray 2:47
8 Nick Delambo 2:50
9 George Yannakakis 3:12
10 Peter Luljak 3:41
Women’s 800 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 2:44
2 Myiesha Slaughter 3:52
Men’s 5000 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ryan Stasiowski 16:52
2 Maurice Pointer 16:59
3 Kris Simms 17:17
4 Nick Poremski 17:24
5 Alex Viana 17:41
6 Matthew Erford 17:50
7 Ryan McGrath 17:54
8 Billy Merideth 18:01
9 Brian Sweeney 18:09
10 Del’vaughn Rooks 18:10
11 Ryan Handzo 18:47
12 Louis Foudos 18:56
13 John Clasing 18:57
14 Tim Geeson 19:34
15 Alex Sirota 20:12
16 Tim Ryan 20:26
17 Bruce Lentz 22:24
18 Gene Grady 23:48
19 George Yannakakis 25:49
Women’s 5000 meters
Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 18:36
2 Brittney Rooks 19:30
3 Pat Keating 20:47
4 Claire Lears 21:35
5 Nancy Derevjanitz 33:16
4 x 400m Relay
Place Team Name Time
1 Dons XC 3:53
2 Calvert Hall Distance 3:57
3 Team Amazing
Kids’s 100 Meters
First Name Last Name
Thomas Sheggrud
Peter Sheggrud
Carolyn Keating
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+