Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
Race Distance:

Executive Plaza – Hunt Valley, MD

Race Director: Tom Nasuta

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Dave Cooley, Dan Macedo, Tony Konstant, Bailey St. Clair, Christy St. Clair, Nancy Aguilar, Terra Aguilar, Marian Chaprnka, Anthony Chaprnka, Elyse Chaprnka, Margaret Schippereit, Tim Winters, Ryan Gardiner, Keycha Mitchell, K.C. Alexander, Jaron Lockett, Anna Follensbee, John Herndon, Mia Turo, Marie Bolton, Kat Mihlbachler, Peter Moulder, Fin Mears, Kris Sieloff, Brian Nasuta, Jim Nasuta, Heidi Shoemaker, Richard Shoemaker, Karen Shoemaker, Lonnie Richmond, Christian Creutzer, Ann Lee Lisa McKissick, Karl Burke, Alex Burke, Carolyn Weimar, Ann Carroll, Mike McConnell, Gene Grady, Maureen Hall, Nut Hall, Myron Campbell, and Ellen Hoitsma

Thanks also to those additional people who stepped in quietly to help at the finish line, along the course, and with clean-up.

Timing services courtesy of Nut Hall of Western Maryland Race Timing

Place First Name Last Name Age Company Age Time Pace
Group
Place
1 Layne Party 1/53 AAI 48 16:57 5:28
2 Bill King 1/21 Ford Motor Credit 17 17:00 5:29
3 Keith Lucas 1/55 33 17:02 5:30
4 Billy Meredith 1/51 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 28 17:03 5:30
5 Alex Viano 2/51 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 23 17:18 5:35
6 Eddie Bergeron 2/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 38 17:20 5:36
7 Justin Smith 3/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 22 17:40 5:42
8 Lucas Winters NA McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 18:18 5:55
9 John Harvey 4/51 AAI 21 18:27 5:58
10 Rick Stewart 3/55 LaFarge Cement 34 18:28 5:58
11 Elijah Giuliano 2/21 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 13 18:30 5:58
12 Tim Jahnigen 5/51 Science Applications International Corp. 29 18:39 6:01
13 David Griffin 2/53 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 46 18:49 6:05
14 Graham Boardman 6/51 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 26 18:54 6:06
15 Melissa MacEfe 1/36 PHH Arval 31 19:05 6:10
16 Charlie Hertz 3/21 AAI 18 19:32 6:18
17 Valentyn Dzitsiuk 7/51 AAI 29 19:34 6:19
18 Robert Harvey 8/51 AAI 22 19:36 6:20
19 Gary Landsberg 4/55 AAI 33 19:38 6:20
20 Bob Klasen 5/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 34 19:58 6:27
21 Dan Esser 3/53 Baltimore County 48 20:00 6:28
22 Claire Lears 1/33 Science Applications International Corp. 26 20:03 6:29
23 Earl Swartzendruber 1/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 57 20:06 6:30
24 Brent Thomas 6/55 PHH Arval 39 20:13 6:32
25 Ben Morrow 7/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 30 20:15 6:32
26 Adam Nagy NA 20:19 6:34
27 Dan Hertz 2/49 AAI 50 20:24 6:35
28 Anne Gonnella 2/36 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 38 20:26 6:36
29 Marty Bitner 8/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 34 20:37 6:39
30 Robin Goodwin 1/27 Baltimore Road Runners Club Team 1 50 20:40 6:40
31 Jeff Giza 9/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 38 20:40 6:40
32 Wilson Reakes 9/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 25 20:41 6:41
33 Tom Kubicz 10/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 30 20:42 6:41
34 Rob Douglas 11/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 39 20:45 6:42
35 Kevin Brittingham 12/55 Baltimore County 39 20:46 6:42
36 Kerri Bell 10/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 24 21:00 6:47
37 Bart Vandenberg 3/49 AAI 52 21:24 6:55
38 Bryan Townsend 13/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 32 21:25 6:55
39 Pj Anderer 14/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 30 21:30 6:56
40 Dave Thompson 11/51 Baltimore County 22 21:31 6:57
41 Dan Borcik 12/51 AAI 23 21:32 6:57
42 Dan Loveless 13/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 23 21:33 6:57
43 Ken Kuzo 4/53 AAI 47 21:42 7:00
44 Don Gidusko 15/55 AAI 37 21:45 7:01
45 Ted Welsh 5/53 Science Applications International Corp. 45 21:46 7:02
46 Ron Keith 6/53 Ford Motor Credit 46 21:49 7:03
47 Kennedy John 7/53 Lockheed Martin Co. 41 21:59 7:06
48 Chris Borcik 14/51 AAI 25 22:00 7:06
49 Mike Simms 8/53 Science Applications International Corp. 49 22:02 7:07
50 Joe Makar 4/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 52 22:06 7:08
51 Zena Levy 3/36 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 30 22:07 7:09
52 Dooling Shari 4/36 Lockheed Martin Co. 31 22:21 7:13
53 Brenton Carroll 16/55 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 34 22:27 7:15
54 Joshua Stonesifer 4/21 AAI 18 22:29 7:15
55 Nelson Roos 17/55 AAI 30 22:30 7:16
56 Tom Conway 15/51 AAI 25 22:32 7:16
57 Bryan Hanover 18/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 35 22:33 7:17
58 Josh Greenburg 19/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 34 22:36 7:18
59 Katie Hertz 2/33 AAI 22 22:37 7:18
60 Jennifer Borcik 5/36 AAI 30 22:51 7:23
61 Matt Buckley 16/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 27 22:57 7:24
62 Jan Cook 9/53 Baltimore County 44 23:07 7:28
63 Paul McComas 17/51 PHH Arval 29 23:09 7:28
64 Eugene Fritzel 5/49 Baltimore County 58 23:12 7:29
65 Urbane Maust 10/53 AAI 46 23:15 7:30
66 Christopher Viehman 18/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 23 23:17 7:31
67 Julie Barone 1/20 AAI 17 23:21 7:32
68 Jeff Mayhew 11/53 Baltimore County 48 23:24 7:33
69 Paul Lavin 6/49 AAI 51 23:25 7:34
70 Doug Stewart 20/55 LaFarge Cement 30 23:31 7:35
71 Josh Logan 19/51 AAI 23 23:34 7:37
72 David Nizamoff 21/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 31 23:35 7:37
73 Gina Maskell 2/20 PHH Arval 14 23:36 7:37
74 Gary Hartman 22/55 AAI 36 23:41 7:39
75 Nick Delambo 7/49 Delambo Law Offices 66 23:53 7:43
76 Dan Bodrogi 20/51 Baltimore County 24 24:06 7:47
77 Jemmel Pursoo 21/51 Science Applications International Corp. 26 24:09 7:48
78 Kimberly Michalov 1/37 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 42 24:10 7:48
79 Peck Lee 2/37 PHH Arval 41 24:12 7:49
80 Brian Anstiss 22/51 LaFarge Cement 29 24:16 7:50
81 Chris Brooks 23/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 36 24:18 7:51
82 Blake Strader 5/21 AAI 13 24:19 7:51
83 Scott Lowe 24/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 33 24:22 7:52
84 Michele Jones 6/36 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 31 24:23 7:52
85 Stephanie Moskios 3/33 AAI 22 24:24 7:53
86 John Yeldezian 12/53 PHH Arval 48 24:26 7:53
87 Paul Novak 8/49 PHH Arval 51 24:29 7:54
88 Sue Hays 2/27 Science Applications International Corp. 52 24:30 7:55
89 Maya Siriwardana 7/36 LaFarge Cement 30 24:36 7:56
90 Mark Dellape 13/53 AAI 49 24:37 7:57
91 Lindsey Hertz 23/51 AAI 22 24:39 7:58
92 Maura Griffin 3/20 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 14 24:43 7:59
93 Bo Wagner 14/53 PHH Arval 47 24:45 7:59
94 John Moruan 25/55 LOCH 36 24:47 8:00
95 Carey Chang 24/51 Science Applications International Corp. 29 24:49 8:01
96 Kari Makar 3/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 44 24:54 8:02
97 Vivek Khosla 26/55 PHH Arval 38 24:57 8:03
98 David Johns 27/55 AAI 37 25:02 8:05
99 Brandon Recchia 25/51 AAI 23 25:03 8:05
100 Amy Hribar 8/36 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 31 25:04 8:06
101 Steve Hollock 26/51 AAI 27 25:08 8:07
102 Scott Porter 15/53 Baltimore County 46 25:13 8:08
103 Marcus Lasarko 28/55 AAI 36 25:14 8:09
104 Brian Winne 29/55 AAI 36 25:15 8:09
105 Michael Poissant 16/53 Mood Swings Big Band 40 25:16 8:09
106 Hernandez Carmen 4/33 Lockheed Martin Co. 22 25:20 8:11
107 Jonah Giuliano 6/21 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 11 25:23 8:12
108 Sam Fine 9/49 Mood Swings Big Band 57 25:27 8:13
109 Paul Parker 30/55 LaFarge Cement 38 25:31 8:14
110 Sabrina Sauer 9/36 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 30 25:32 8:15
111 Kerri Corderman 5/33 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 28 25:34 8:15
112 Kimberly Gilpatrick 10/36 AAI 36 25:34 8:15
113 John Salling NA LaFarge Cement 25:35 8:15
114 Sarah Veblen 10/49 AAI 58 25:35 8:16
115 Jeff Wingfield 17/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 47 25:40 8:17
116 Denise Slaysman 11/36 Science Applications International Corp. 36 25:41 8:18
117 Richard Walker 18/53 AAI 46 25:42 8:18
118 Brian Gresehover 27/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 26 25:44 8:19
119 Ron Hnat 11/49 PHH Arval 63 25:51 8:21
120 Eugene Siewierski 12/49 Baltimore County 53 25:53 8:21
121 Dean Roschy 19/53 AAI 40 25:56 8:22
122 Michael Paylor 20/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 41 26:02 8:24
123 Chris Keller 28/51 Baltimore County 25 26:11 8:27
124 John Dipietro 21/53 Science Applications International Corp. 43 26:12 8:27
125 Barbara Ann McGrain 12/36 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 32 26:13 8:28
126 Rob McGrain 31/55 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 33 26:14 8:28
127 Steve Reid 13/49 AAI 52 26:15 8:29
128 Kevin Sillwagner 29/51 AAI 28 26:17 8:29
129 Lysh Lorber 13/36 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 34 26:21 8:30
130 Ray Wittelsberger 30/51 AAI 22 26:22 8:31
131 Kevin Heydt 14/49 Science Applications International Corp. 52 26:26 8:32
132 Rick Zubrowski 22/53 AAI 47 26:28 8:33
133 Brian Freeman 32/55 Science Applications International Corp. 35 26:30 8:33
134 Amy Freeman 14/36 Science Applications International Corp. 32 26:31 8:34
135 Jim Glowacki 33/55 AAI 37 26:32 8:34
136 Isaac Lane 23/53 AAI 48 26:34 8:35
137 Alli Giza 4/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 15 26:37 8:35
138 Pusinsky David 15/49 Lockheed Martin Co. 52 26:43 8:37
139 Jennifer Hervy 15/36 AAI 34 26:46 8:38
140 Laurie Taylor 4/37 PHH Arval 43 26:48 8:39
141 Ernie Morse 34/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 38 27:07 8:45
142 Brad Ganoway 31/51 AAI 27 27:09 8:46
143 Andrew Tsai 32/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 25 27:10 8:46
144 Heidi Shoemaker 6/33 Baltimore Road Runners Club Team 1 23 27:10 8:46
145 Julia Wilson 7/33 AAI 27 27:27 8:52
146 Bob Schuette 16/49 AAI 71 27:31 8:53
147 Dana Knight 24/53 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 49 27:35 8:54
148 Doug Adams 25/53 Baltimore County 47 27:39 8:55
149 Lynn Pierson 8/33 AAI 26 27:46 8:58
150 Christine King 5/20 Ford Motor Credit 13 27:47 8:58
151 Gary Bush 17/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 54 27:48 8:58
152 David Kaufman 26/53 PHH Arval 48 27:49 8:59
153 Gianna Scansen 9/33 Science Applications International Corp. 29 27:58 9:02
154 Eric Azriel 33/51 LaFarge Cement 23 28:00 9:02
155 Mark Giuliano 27/53 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 47 28:01 9:03
156 Leah Hostetler 10/33 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 23 28:03 9:03
157 Jennifer Snyder 11/33 AAI 24 28:03 9:03
158 Jasmine Paylor 6/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 13 28:04 9:04
159 Linda Siemon 16/36 Science Applications International Corp. 30 28:14 9:07
160 Thomas Emge 34/51 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 23 28:19 9:08
161 Nadia Paylor 7/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 10 28:21 9:09
162 Tom Smith 18/49 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 59 28:30 9:12
163 Nat Giza 8/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 13 28:33 9:13
164 Aj Giza 9/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 9 28:35 9:13
165 Joshua Varghese 35/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 25 28:38 9:15
166 Mike O’Brien 7/21 AAI 12 28:43 9:16
167 Jerry O’Brien 19/49 AAI 53 28:45 9:17
168 Robert Marchetti 35/55 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 31 28:47 9:17
169 Melo Vaeth 5/37 Mood Swings Big Band 40 28:48 9:18
170 Marcia Dorsey 6/37 AAI 47 28:53 9:19
171 Jeff Mori 36/51 AAI 22 28:55 9:20
172 Justin Chung 8/21 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 13 28:56 9:20
173 Rob Szczechowski 36/55 Science Applications International Corp. 34 28:56 9:20
174 Dawn Walker 7/37 AAI 42 28:58 9:21
175 Jack Barsotti 20/49 AAI 52 28:59 9:21
176 Maria Maskell 8/37 PHH Arval 44 29:09 9:24
177 Stephen Engler 37/51 AAI 22 29:13 9:26
178 Frankie Lopez 9/21 AAI 10 29:16 9:27
179 Lucien Zingha NA PHH Arval 29:17 9:27
180 Kimi Will 17/36 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 30 29:17 9:27
181 Brendan Tighe 38/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 25 29:26 9:30
182 Evan Hershman 39/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 24 29:27 9:30
183 Jeri Delambo 3/27 Delambo Law Offices 59 29:28 9:31
184 Tom Wilson 40/51 AAI 27 29:51 9:38
185 Ron Windsor 28/53 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 47 30:07 9:43
186 Pusinsky Terry 9/37 Lockheed Martin Co. 45 30:07 9:43
187 Mark Levy 37/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 31 30:14 9:46
188 Krista Veblen 12/33 AAI 23 30:16 9:46
189 Jackie Harmon 13/33 AAI 26 30:34 9:52
190 Robert Douglass 41/51 AAI 24 30:34 9:52
191 Megan Beddard 14/33 AAI 26 30:35 9:52
192 Michael Sheridan 29/53 Mood Swings Big Band 40 30:38 9:53
193 Eric Scansen 38/55 Science Applications International Corp. 31 30:56 9:59
194 Rommel Lalimarmo 30/53 PHH Arval 48 31:07 10:03
195 Mike Ward 31/53 AAI 48 31:06 10:02
196 John Marsh 39/55 PHH Arval 34 31:08 10:03
197 Michael Meade 40/55 AAI 36 31:20 10:07
198 Uchenna Aginam 42/51 PHH Arval 25 31:24 10:08
199 Nicole Buckley 15/33 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 27 31:25 10:08
200 Ken Rogers 21/49 AAI 61 31:26 10:09
201 Nathan Gee 10/21 AAI 17 31:39 10:13
202 Jennifer Hannum 18/36 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 37 31:39 10:13
203 Mark Angelos 41/55 AAI 39 31:56 10:19
204 Patrick Sullivan 43/51 AAI 28 32:00 10:20
205 Kristen Lyon 16/33 AAI 23 32:01 10:20
206 Alex Framarini 42/55 Space Telescope Sciences Instititute/JHU Physics & Astronomy 39 32:04 10:21
207 Dan Dorsey 32/53 AAI 48 32:12 10:23
208 Jacquelyn Dorsey 17/33 AAI 22 32:26 10:28
209 David Whitehurst 22/49 LaFarge Cement 50 32:38 10:32
210 Bidyut Ghosh 23/49 AAI 50 32:53 10:37
211 Fred Strader 24/49 AAI 55 32:59 10:39
212 Srijita Ghosh 18/33 AAI 20 33:00 10:39
213 James Sweeney 25/49 AAI 50 33:03 10:40
214 Terry Brown 10/37 AAI 45 33:12 10:43
215 Lisa Ping 11/37 PHH Arval 44 33:23 10:46
216 Carrier Shuckle 19/36 PHH Arval 30 33:32 10:49
217 Janelle Aloisi 19/33 LaFarge Cement 28 33:37 10:51
218 Anthony Chaprnka 26/49 Baltimore Road Runners Club Team 1 63 33:47 10:54
219 Pam Hertz 4/27 AAI 50 33:49 10:55
220 Jim Sherman 27/49 AAI 55 33:50 10:55
221 Rick King 28/49 Ford Motor Credit 50 33:52 10:56
222 Tunde Oyinloye 43/55 Baltimore County 36 34:08 11:01
223 Russ Prechtl 33/53 AAI 48 34:10 11:01
224 Veronique Shaya 5/27 AAI 53 34:17 11:04
225 Ronald Gee 29/49 AAI 56 34:23 11:06
226 Charles Nwadi 44/55 Lockheed Martin Co. 32 34:27 11:07
227 Bahman Shaya 30/49 AAI 57 34:28 11:07
228 Hornback Mary 12/37 Lockheed Martin Co. 47 34:47 11:14
229 Tony Antonious 45/55 Science Applications International Corp. 37 35:04 11:19
230 Henrik Struck 11/21 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 8 35:25 11:26
231 Per Struck 34/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 46 35:27 11:26
232 Lisa Kirchner 20/36 Science Applications International Corp. 30 35:28 11:27
233 Glen Schulze 13/37 AAI 49 35:34 11:29
234 David Barone 31/49 AAI 51 35:37 11:30
235 Jon Borcik 32/49 AAI 52 36:08 11:40
236 Ashley Yeager 10/20 AAI 9 36:10 11:40
237 Steve Resnick 35/53 AAI 47 36:12 11:41
238 Steven Yeager 46/55 AAI 39 36:13 11:41
239 David Beach 44/51 Enterprise Rent-A-Car 23 36:14 11:42
240 Mindy Graber 14/37 Science Applications International Corp. 43 36:20 11:44
241 Wendy Knight 15/37 McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 47 36:27 11:46
242 Rob Testerman 45/51 AAI 26 36:45 11:52
243 Sammy Lopez 12/21 AAI 8 36:51 11:54
244 Victor Gee 13/21 AAI 17 37:34 12:08
245 Justin Pennington 47/55 AAI 33 37:43 12:10
246 Logan Barbour 14/21 AAI 11 37:44 12:11
247 James Barbour 36/53 AAI 43 37:45 12:11
248 Nina Lalimarmo 16/37 PHH Arval 45 37:52 12:13
249 Kwaku Opoku 46/51 AAI 25 37:58 12:15
250 Precila Frias 17/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 45 38:02 12:16
251 Meghan Reinhardt 11/20 AAI 12 38:03 12:17
252 Jack Reinhardt 15/21 AAI 8 38:06 12:18
253 Debra Shuman 18/37 AAI 46 38:25 12:24
254 Dan Voeltner 48/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 39 38:29 12:25
255 Max Voeltner 16/21 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 4 38:30 12:26
256 Sam Voeltner 17/21 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 1 38:31 12:26
257 Todd Oliver 49/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 33 38:32 12:26
258 Denny Hehman 50/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 30 38:34 12:27
259 Janice Bouta 6/27 AAI 61 39:15 12:40
260 Debbie Gauvin 19/37 Science Applications International Corp. 48 39:17 12:41
261 Susan Barnes 21/36 Science Applications International Corp. 32 39:36 12:47
262 Karen Breighner 22/36 AAI 39 39:37 12:47
263 Jeffery Forsburg 33/49 AAI 52 40:09 12:58
264 Susan Reinhardt 20/37 AAI 40 40:10 12:58
265 Margie Victor 7/27 AAI 53 40:17 13:00
266 Brian Owen 51/55 Science Applications International Corp. 36 40:21 13:01
267 Ellen Lord 21/37 AAI 49 40:22 13:02
268 Dana Kimpton 20/33 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 23 40:53 13:11
269 Terri Lyon 22/37 AAI 48 40:55 13:12
270 Elizabeth Vitchock 21/33 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 25 40:59 13:14
271 David Vitchock 34/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 59 41:13 13:18
272 Justin Myers 18/21 AAI 13 41:21 13:21
273 Daniel Stonesifer 37/53 AAI 41 41:34 13:25
274 Marian Chaprinka 8/27 Baltimore Road Runners Club Team 1 52 41:37 13:26
275 Sharon Corona 23/37 AAI 40 41:42 13:27
276 Geoff Lord 35/49 AAI 61 41:43 13:28
277 Francis Reinhardt 38/53 AAI 49 41:44 13:28
278 Racheal Conway 22/33 AAI 29 41:44 13:28
279 Robyn Barone 9/27 AAI 51 41:46 13:29
280 Angela Strevig 23/33 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 27 41:57 13:32
281 David Chung 39/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 47 42:11 13:37
282 Barb McConnell 24/37 AAI 49 42:32 13:43
283 Wes McConnell 36/49 AAI 51 42:34 13:44
284 Willie Ray 40/53 PHH Arval 47 42:44 13:47
285 Michele Ruffino 23/36 PHH Arval 38 42:53 13:50
286 Madison Paylor 12/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 5 42:54 13:51
287 Monica Paylor 25/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 40 42:54 13:51
288 Kathleen Lopez 26/37 AAI 47 42:55 13:51
289 Nikki Helov-Brown 24/33 AAI 26 43:11 13:56
290 Kathy Morgan 10/27 AAI 53 43:13 13:57
291 Donna Ernst 11/27 AAI 51 43:15 13:58
292 Robert Peters 41/53 AAI 47 43:25 14:01
293 Larry Schiavi 37/49 AAI 58 43:30 14:02
294 Kaymie Owen 24/36 Science Applications International Corp. 33 43:34 14:04
295 George Wright 38/49 MBB 63 43:37 14:05
296 Julia Earley 25/33 AAI 29 43:40 14:06
297 Erik Earley 52/55 AAI 34 43:42 14:06
298 Major Powell 39/49 PHH Arval 54 43:42 14:06
299 Pat Wright 12/27 MBB 65 43:50 14:09
300 Myrna Powell 13/27 PHH Arval 51 44:06 14:14
301 Geneva Edwards 27/37 LaFarge Cement 46 44:14 14:16
302 Ted Edwards 42/53 LaFarge Cement 47 44:15 14:17
303 Mary Ellen Hanover NA McCormick-Taylor, Inc. 44:47 14:27
304 Tony Jackson 43/53 AAI 44 45:13 14:36
305 Dave Sigworth 44/53 Science Applications International Corp. 49 45:14 14:36
306 Laura Finney 26/33 Science Applications International Corp. 24 45:15 14:36
307 Ann Lee 25/36 Baltimore Road Runners Club Team 1 38 45:16 14:37
308 Beth Keyser 14/27 PHH Arval 50 45:23 14:39
309 Beth Casper 28/37 AAI 43 45:45 14:46
310 Robert Lontoc 47/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 23 45:47 14:46
311 Aaron Mullenax 45/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 43 46:00 14:51
312 Barbara Borcik 15/27 AAI 52 46:03 14:52
313 Laura Khosla 26/36 AAI 39 46:10 14:54
314 Frank Lopez 46/53 AAI 49 46:18 14:57
315 Fred Hiser 40/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 50 46:22 14:58
316 Connie Linzey 27/36 AAI 35 46:25 14:59
317 Bill Winowitch 41/49 AAI 64 46:30 15:00
318 Ray Juhasz 47/53 Science Applications International Corp. 42 46:54 15:08
319 Shannan Ross 28/36 Science Applications International Corp. 34 46:59 15:10
320 Stephanie Lyon 16/27 Science Applications International Corp. 50 47:00 15:10
321 Amy Harmon-Krtanjek 29/37 Science Applications International Corp. 42 47:01 15:10
322 Nina Mullenax 30/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 48 47:03 15:11
323 Kathy Hartig 31/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 47 47:44 15:24
324 Rachel Hartig 13/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 15 47:45 15:25
325 Keith Hartig 48/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 47 47:46 15:25
326 Jacob Levee 19/21 AAI 11 47:50 15:26
327 Mark Levee 49/53 AAI 44 47:51 15:26
328 Sydney Levee 14/20 AAI 16 47:53 15:27
329 Melanie Hustead 29/36 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 36 48:09 15:32
330 Grant Hustead 20/21 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 2 48:10 15:33
331 Greg Hustead 53/55 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 39 48:11 15:33
332 Jules Giza 15/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 6 48:11 15:33
333 Bob Foote 50/53 AAI 47 48:12 15:33
334 Anne Giza 30/36 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 37 48:16 15:34
335 Joshua Rose 48/51 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 26 48:23 15:37
336 Terry Renner 17/27 AAI 57 48:26 15:38
337 Marilyn Foote 18/27 AAI 52 48:28 15:38
338 Cindy Lane 19/27 AAI 52 48:31 15:40
339 Earl Renner 42/49 AAI 59 48:32 15:40
340 Caroline Zubrowski 16/20 AAI 13 49:02 15:49
341 Jennifer Dorsey 27/33 AAI 24 49:02 15:49
342 Kayla Eckert 17/20 AAI 19 49:10 15:52
343 Tobie Perry 28/33 AAI 23 49:10 15:52
344 Paul Silverstein 43/49 AAI 68 49:21 15:56
345 Marie Stroman 32/37 Science Applications International Corp. 43 49:32 15:59
346 Kathy Phelps 20/27 AAI 50 49:48 16:04
347 Darlene Dennis 21/27 AAI 52 49:51 16:05
348 Teddy Kelly Jr 44/49 AAI 56 51:05 16:29
349 Sylwia Michno 29/33 PHH Arval 29 50:16 16:13
350 Marcin Michno 49/51 PHH Arval 28 50:18 16:14
351 Shikha Handa 30/33 Lockheed Martin Co. 22 50:22 16:15
352 Brian Lear 50/51 Lockheed Martin Co. 24 50:23 16:15
353 Margaret Zubrowski 33/37 AAI 49 50:25 16:16
354 Gary Dennis 45/49 AAI 51 50:26 16:17
355 Kaela Ayers 18/20 AAI 13 50:28 16:17
356 Gary Ayers 54/55 AAI 36 50:29 16:18
357 Lara Chechik 19/20 AAI 18 50:46 16:23
358 Slava Chechik 51/53 AAI 42 50:47 16:23
359 Georgia Hannan 22/27 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 56 50:50 16:24
360 Tom Hannan 46/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 57 50:52 16:25
361 George Ganzzermiller 52/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 42 50:53 16:25
362 Paul Lynch 53/53 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 47 50:54 16:25
363 Pat Schiavi 23/27 AAI 56 50:56 16:26
364 Debbie Winkelman 34/37 AAI 43 50:58 16:27
365 Jennifer Levee 35/37 AAI 41 51:00 16:27
366 Terri Novotny 36/37 LaFarge Cement 48 51:01 16:28
367 Gregg Novotny NA LaFarge Cement 51:02 16:28
368 Mary Marah 24/27 AAI 53 51:03 16:28
369 Pam Marquess NA LaFarge Cement 51:10 16:31
370 Stacey Addison NA AAI 0 51:12 16:31
371 Cynthia Stacey 31/33 AAI 24 51:15 16:32
372 Anna Hiser 20/20 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 14 51:16 16:33
373 Helen Hiser 37/37 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 48 51:17 16:33
374 Donna Dominick 25/27 AAI 59 51:25 16:36
375 Kelly Gidusko 31/36 AAI 31 51:41 16:41
376 Rutt Michael 55/55 Lockheed Martin Co. 30 52:15 16:52
377 Rutt Katherine 32/33 Lockheed Martin Co. 29 52:16 16:52
378 Amelia Townsend NA Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 0 53:05 17:08
379 Jenny Townsend 32/36 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 31 53:10 17:10
380 Larry Murphy 47/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 66 54:20 17:32
381 Soyster Scott NA Lockheed Martin Co. 54:21 17:32
382 Soyster Heidi 33/33 Lockheed Martin Co. 29 54:24 17:33
383 Will Tina 33/36 Lockheed Martin Co. 36 55:17 17:50
384 Trish Schulz 26/27 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 58 55:18 17:51
385 Lynda Swartzendruber 48/49 Whitman, Requardt and Associates, LLP 54 55:20 17:51
386 Barbara Yeager 34/36 AAI 39 55:21 17:52
387 Alex Barbour 21/21 AAI 14 56:01 18:05
388 Lisa Johnson 35/36 AAI 36 56:20 18:11
389 Kathy Barbour 36/36 AAI 38 56:21 18:11
390 Cynthia Moiani 27/27 AAI 55 56:59 18:23
391 Louis Moiani 49/49 AAI 55 57:01 18:24
392 Andy Stacey 51/51 AAI 29 57:02 18:24

 

                     28TH ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 16, 2007 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND
                                   Team Complete Results

Number of records: 50 
               ********** BUSINESS  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. MTI                      
            2    4    8    9   18  (22) (42) (55) (58) (59) (60) (65) (70)
          (74) (84) (92) (99)(103)(111)(122) =    41
         Billy Meredith, Lucas Winters, David Griffin, Graham Boardman, Ben
         Morrow, Tom Kubicz, Bryan Hanover, Kimberly Michalov, Chris Brooks,
         Scott Lowe, Michele Jones, Maura Griffin, Amy Hribar, Kerri Corderman,
         Lysh Lorber, Dana Knight, Robert Marchetti, Kimi Will, Jennifer Hannum,
         Wendy Knight
  2. AAI                      
            1    5   11   12   13  (14) (19) (24) (27) (29) (30) (33) (39)
          (40) (41) (43) (44) (47) (49) (50) =    42
         Layne Party, John Harvey, Charlie Hertz, Valentyn Dzitsiuk, Robert
         Harvey, Gary Landsberg, Dan Hertz, Bart Vandenberg, Dan Borcik, Ken
         Kuzo, Don Gidusko, Chris Borcik, Joshua Stonesifer, Nelson Roos, Tom
         Conway, Katie Hertz, Jennifer Borcik, Urbane Maust, Julie Barone, Paul
         Lavin
  3. WRA                      
            3   15   16   20   21  (23) (25) (26) (28) (35) (36) (45) (48)
          (52) (68) (76) (78) (80) (88) (91) =    75
         Justin Smith, Bob Klasen, Earl Swartzendruber, Jeff Giza, Wilson
         Reakes, Kerri Bell, Bryan Townsend, Pj Anderer, Dan Loveless, Joe
         Makar, Zena Levy, Matt Buckley, Christopher Viehman, David Nizamoff,
         Kari Makar, Jeff Wingfield, Brian Gresehover, Michael Paylor, Alli
         Giza, Andrew Tsai
  4. PHH                      
           10   17   46   53   56  (61) (62) (66) (69) (79) (90) (93)(101)
         (102)(107)(108)(109)(113)(114)(123) =   182
         Melissa MacEfe, Brent Thomas, Paul McComas, Gina Maskell, Peck Lee,
         John Yeldezian, Paul Novak, Bo Wagner, Vivek Khosla, Ron Hnat, Laurie
         Taylor, David Kaufman, Maria Maskell, Lucien Zingha, Rommel Lalimarmo,
         John Marsh, Uchenna Aginam, Lisa Ping, Carrier Shuckle, Nina Lalimarmo
  5. SAIC                     
            7   31   34   54   63  (67) (77) (81) (85) (86) (87) (94) (96)
         (100)(106)(118)(119)(121)(124)(125) =   189
         Tim Jahnigen, Ted Welsh, Mike Simms, Jemmel Pursoo, Sue Hays, Carey
         Chang, Denise Slaysman, John Dipietro, Kevin Heydt, Brian Freeman, Amy
         Freeman, Gianna Scansen, Linda Siemon, Rob Szczechowski, Eric Scansen,
         Tony Antonious, Lisa Kirchner, Mindy Graber, Debbie Gauvin, Susan
         Barnes
  6. LCNA                     
            6   51   57   64   72  (75) (95)(112)(115)(126)(127)(130)(131)
         (132)                               =   250
         Rick Stewart, Doug Stewart, Brian Anstiss, Maya Siriwardana, Paul
         Parker, John Salling, Eric Azriel, David Whitehurst, Janelle Aloisi,
         Geneva Edwards, Ted Edwards, Terri Novotny, Gregg Novotny, Pam
         Marquess
  7. LMCO                     
           32   37   71   89  105 (116)(117)(128)(129)(133)(134)(135)(136)
         (137)                               =   334
         Kennedy John, Dooling Shari, Hernandez Carmen, Pusinsky David,
         Pusinsky Terry, Charles Nwadi, Hornback Mary, Shikha Handa, Brian Lear,
         Rutt Michael, Rutt Katherine, Soyster Scott, Soyster Heidi, Will Tina
  8. ERAC                     
           38   73   82   83   97  (98)(104)(110)(120)                    
                                             =   373
         Brenton Carroll, Sabrina Sauer, Barbara Ann McGrain, Rob McGrain,
         Thomas Emge, Tom Smith, Ron Windsor, Nicole Buckley, David Beach


              ********** NON-PROFIT  TEAM RESULTS **********

              ********** GOVERNMENT  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. BACO                     
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12)     
                                             =    15
         Dan Esser, Kevin Brittingham, Dave Thompson, Jan Cook, Eugene Fritzel,
         Jeff Mayhew, Dan Bodrogi, Scott Porter, Eugene Siewierski, Chris
         Keller, Doug Adams, Tunde Oyinloye


               ********** EDUCATION  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. STScI                    
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12)     
                                             =    15
         Alex Viano, Eddie Bergeron, Elijah Giuliano, Claire Lears, Anne
         Gonnella, Marty Bitner, Rob Douglas, Josh Greenburg, Jonah Giuliano,
         Ernie Morse, Mark Giuliano, Alex Framarini


                 ********** OPEN  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. MSBB                     
            2    3    5    6                                              
                                             =    16
         Michael Poissant, Sam Fine, Melo Vaeth, Michael Sheridan
  2. BRRC1                    
            1    4    7    8   (9)                                        
                                             =    20
         Robin Goodwin, Heidi Shoemaker, Anthony Chaprnka, Marian Chaprinka,
         Ann Lee


                  ********** LAW  TEAM RESULTS **********
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+