Location:
Sparks Elementary School
Race Distance:

November 29, 2008 9:30 AM Sparks, MD

Race Directors: Dave Cooley, Tom Nasuta, Christy St. Clair

Thanks to all our incredible volunteers that worked through race day, race week, and the preceding months! If you helped out and are not on this list don’t be shy!. Please send your name to BRRCInfo@gmail.com.

Amy Greaterox, Ann Carroll, Bailey St. Clair, Bart Rein, Bill Diegel, Bob Huber, Bunny Wagner, Carrie Sauter, Charlotte Rock, Chris Cucuzzella, Chris Sinclair, Christine Trzcinski, Christy St. Clair, Chuck Ives, Dan Bucino, Dan Macedo, Danielle Jurick, Dave Gede, Dave McNeeley, David Hughes, Denise Knickman, Diane Denis, Dick Talbott, Don Tice, Donna Hager, Ed Igoe, Eileen Fleck, Ellen Bonta, Ellen Hoitsma, Fin Mears, Fred Figlewski, George Elder, Glen Davis, Glen Scimonella, Harry Bosk, Herman Blinchikoff, Howard Dreizen, Ingrid Johnson, Jack Pitarra, Jeanne Larrison, Jeri Delambo, Jerry Jurick, Jerry Meyer, Jill Cotton, Jim Archibald, Joanne Archibald, Joanne Smith, Joe Baniszewski, Joe Evans, Joe Palumbo, Joe Poteraj, John Murray, John Roemer IV, Justina Starobin, Karl Burke, Kathi Shea, Kevin Dolan, Kris Sieloff, Linda Tice, Lisa Levy, Lisa “Tigger” McKissick, Margie Brassil, Marian Chaprnka, Marty Zemel, Mary Good, Mary Hughes, Mary Lang, Mary Spinoso, Maureen Hall, Mel Skwirut, Mia Turo, Myron Campbell, Nancy Aguilar, Nick Delambo, Paul Chasen, Pete Hens, Peter Moulder, Peter Mulligan, Kevin Clulow, Rita Twist, Robert Cook, Ron Reardon, Ruth Hens, Sabra Kurth, Sierra Jurick, Steve Lazzaro, Tim McDermott, Tom Amatucci, Tom Jennings, Tom Nasuta, Tony Konstant, Ursula Jordan, Vanessa Kuhn, Victoria Glose, Wendy Moskowitz, and Joe (who helped with the shirts!)

MARATHON RESULTS

                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
                Timing via AMB Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 29, 2008
 
                       (Official Results Marathon)
          Address corrections to Nut Hall at Racing@wmtiming.com
          
Place Div/Tot  Name                       S No.   Ag City                 St Gun Time  Split    2nd Spli Chip Tim  Pace  
===== ======== ========================== = ===== == ==================== == ========  ======== ======== ========  ===== 
    1   1/52   Doug Mock                  M   490 41 Ellicott City        MD 02:41:52  01:18:02 01:23:50 02:41:52   6:11 
    2   1/24   Andrew Combs               M    81 24 Medfield             MA 02:44:01  01:20:38 01:23:24 02:44:01   6:16 
    3   2/24   Luke Merkel                M   456 25 Washington           DC 02:49:12  01:23:20 01:25:52 02:49:11   6:28 
    4   3/24   Christopher Pedi           M   459 21 New York             NY 02:49:15  01:20:32 01:28:44 02:49:15   6:28 
    5   2/52   Thomas Kramer              M   224 43 Gaylordsville        CT 02:52:15  01:24:22 01:27:52 02:52:14   6:35 
    6   3/52   Charles Powell Ii          M   430 42 Abingdon             MD 02:53:23  01:25:08 01:28:16 02:53:23   6:38 
    7   1/51   John Anderson              M    10 46 Vienna               VA 02:56:26  01:26:55 01:29:31 02:56:25   6:44 
    8   1/21   Karsten Brown              M    51 34 Front Royal          VA 02:56:48  01:26:14 01:30:34 02:56:47   6:45 
    9   4/24   Joshua Loren               M   471 28 Wimington            DE 02:56:54  01:26:52 01:30:02 02:56:53   6:46 
   10   5/24   Scott Bonnette             M   441 20 Frostburg            MD 02:57:17  01:25:07 01:32:10 02:57:16   6:46 
   11   4/52   Peter Shaifer              M   356 44 Lutherville          MD 02:57:53  01:26:55 01:30:57 02:57:51   6:48 
   12   5/52   James Gardner              M   142 43 Hillsborough         NJ 02:58:03  01:27:22 01:30:39 02:58:01   6:48 
   13   6/52   Dejan Ernestl              M   114 40 Baltimore            MD 02:58:12  01:26:58 01:31:13 02:58:11   6:49 
   14   1/46   David Doherty              M   100 39 Towson               MD 02:58:21  01:24:23 01:33:58 02:58:20   6:49 
   15   2/51   Kevin Yoder                M   427 47 Harrisonburg         VA 02:58:27  01:28:25 01:30:01 02:58:25   6:49 
   16   2/46   Rob Baker                  M    20 39 Bel Air              MD 02:58:42  01:26:27 01:32:15 02:58:42   6:50 
   17   7/52   Joe Bowman                 M    42 43 Dunwoody             GA 02:58:46  01:29:43 01:29:01 02:58:44   6:50 
   18   8/52   Scott O'Connor             M   290 40 Fonthill             ON 02:59:00  01:27:42 01:31:17 02:58:58   6:50 
   19   6/24   Collin Anderson            M     8 21 Baltimore            MD 03:00:44  01:28:00 01:32:43 03:00:42   6:54 
   20   3/46   Eric Krebs                 M   225 39 Roxbury              CT 03:01:26  01:29:38 01:31:47 03:01:25   6:56 
   21   3/51   Brant Halterman            M   448 46 Broadway             VA 03:02:16  01:28:25 01:33:50 03:02:14   6:58 
   22   1/49   Denis McDonald             M   255 54 Woodbine             MD 03:03:38  01:28:17 01:35:19 03:03:36   7:01 
   23   4/46   Chris Monheim              M   274 39 Chambersburg         PA 03:03:54  01:26:21 01:37:33 03:03:54   7:02 
   24   5/46   Jonathan Falk              M   119 36 Pikesville           MD 03:04:22  01:28:37 01:35:44 03:04:20   7:03 
   25   7/24   Ryan Bennett               M    31 26 New York             NY 03:05:18  01:30:29 01:34:48 03:05:16   7:05 
   26   9/52   Nathan Echols              M   110 41 Long Valley          NJ 03:06:20  01:29:57 01:36:22 03:06:19   7:07 
   27  10/52   Chuck Astor                M    14 44 Morris Plains        NJ 03:07:51  01:31:58 01:35:52 03:07:49   7:11 
   28  11/52   Douglas Ripley             M   334 40 Towson               MD 03:08:36  01:30:18 01:38:17 03:08:35   7:12 
   29   2/21   Kip Pierson                M   313 31 Washington           DC 03:09:57  01:27:11 01:42:45 03:09:55   7:15 
   30   4/51   Kevin Baltzer              M   487 49 Ridgewood            NJ 03:12:57  01:32:02 01:40:54 03:12:56   7:22 
   31   2/49   Chris Brigham              M    48 53 Roxbury              CT 03:13:07  01:31:40 01:41:26 03:13:05   7:23 
   32   3/21   Jeff Mehr                  M   266 30 Chevy Chase          MD 03:14:24  01:37:40 01:36:41 03:14:21   7:26 
   33   6/46   Gregory Whittier           M   412 37 Springfield          VA 03:15:25  01:37:12 01:38:11 03:15:22   7:28 
   34   5/51   Thomas Hattar              M   174 47 Davidsonville        MD 03:17:07                    03:16:28   7:30 
   35  12/52   Thomas Beerbower           M    29 43 Holland              PA 03:17:00  01:29:41 01:47:18 03:16:58   7:32 
   36   6/51   David Cooke                M    84 47 Baltimore            MD 03:17:07  01:28:22 01:48:44 03:17:06   7:32 
   37   3/49   Michael Tompkins           M   431 50 Columbia Md.         MA 03:17:48  01:38:02 01:39:43 03:17:44   7:33 
   38   1/11   Kristin Van Eron           F   392 37 Timonium             MD 03:17:57  01:32:53 01:45:03 03:17:55   7:34 
   39   4/49   Bruce Kesselring           M   218 54 Springfield          VA 03:18:26  01:37:10 01:41:13 03:18:23   7:35 
   40   7/46   Brad Serwer                M   354 35 Olney                MD 03:18:31  01:37:41 01:40:48 03:18:29   7:35 
   41  13/52   Mike Schwartz              M   350 41 Phoenix              MD 03:18:44  01:34:52 01:43:50 03:18:41   7:35 
   42   8/46   Scott Pugliese             M   322 35 Brooklyn             NY 03:19:09  01:36:05 01:43:01 03:19:06   7:36 
   43   8/24   Carl Williamson            M   413 28 No. Brunswick        NJ 03:19:59  01:34:06 01:45:51 03:19:57   7:38 
   44  14/52   Daniel Anderson            M     9 42 Rockville            MD 03:20:05  01:40:05 01:39:58 03:20:02   7:39 
   45   7/51   C. Martin Goode            M   446 46 Arbutus              MD 03:20:54  01:28:49 01:52:04 03:20:53   7:40 
   46   8/51   John Sholar                M   363 48 Silver Spring        MD 03:22:21  01:38:03 01:44:15 03:22:17   7:44 
   47  15/52   Andy Weaver                M   408 41 Baltimore            MD 03:22:47  01:39:04 01:43:40 03:22:44   7:45 
   48   9/51   Christian Creutzer         M    90 47 Parkville            MD 03:22:57  01:35:07 01:47:47 03:22:54   7:45 
   49   9/46   Josh Levinson              M   236 37 Timonium             MD 03:23:21  01:38:54 01:44:24 03:23:17   7:46 
   50  16/52   Kirk Ingold                M   198 42 Bel Air              MD 03:23:50  01:39:37 01:44:09 03:23:46   7:47 
   51  10/51   Douglas Grahan             M   157 49 Sykesville           MD 03:25:26  01:42:36 01:42:44 03:25:20   7:51 
   52  10/46   John Shafer                M   355 38 Baltimore            MD 03:25:58  01:36:04 01:49:51 03:25:55   7:52 
   53  17/52   Alec Blakeley              M    37 40 Abingdon             MD 03:25:58  01:32:36 01:53:21 03:25:57   7:52 
   54   5/49   Gary Reilly                M   330 52 Bel Air              MD 03:26:02  01:37:32 01:48:29 03:26:00   7:52 
   55   4/21   Udaya Kumar                M   228 34 Manassas             VA 03:26:07  01:39:33 01:46:30 03:26:03   7:52 
   56  11/51   Jack Guilfoyle             M   165 47 Baltimore            MD 03:26:17  01:38:33 01:47:40 03:26:13   7:53 
   57   2/11   Deirdre McCarthy Gallagher F   455 39 Rockville            MD 03:26:33  01:40:03 01:46:27 03:26:29   7:53 
   58  12/51   Miguel Rodriguez           M   337 48 Sykesville           MD 03:26:51  01:40:09 01:46:39 03:26:48   7:54 
   59   1/17   Von Jennings               M   204 60 Clarksville          MD 03:27:24  01:40:49 01:46:30 03:27:19   7:55 
   60  18/52   Tim Fager                  M   117 40 Camp Hill            PA 03:27:23  01:34:41 01:52:40 03:27:21   7:55 
   61  13/51   Bruce Gross                M   162 46 Potomac              MD 03:27:43  01:38:27 01:49:12 03:27:39   7:56 
   62   5/21   Steven Staats              M   482 30 Washington           DC 03:27:45  01:35:53 01:51:49 03:27:42   7:56 
   63   6/21   Jason McCloskey            M   256 31 Bloomington          IN 03:28:05  01:40:55 01:47:05 03:28:00   7:57 
   64   6/49   Bruce Halpin               M   447 52 Ashburn              VA 03:28:14  01:42:36 01:45:32 03:28:08   7:57 
   65  11/46   Robert Bowen               M    41 38 York                 PA 03:28:18  01:36:42 01:51:33 03:28:15   7:57 
   66   1/29   Wing-Kwong Keung           M   219 57 Perrysburg           OH 03:28:36  01:38:23 01:50:10 03:28:33   7:58 
   67  12/46   Robert Donatelli           M   102 37 Cockeysville         MD 03:29:42  01:38:55 01:50:44 03:29:38   8:01 
   68   9/24   Lee Dicker                 M    99 27 Jamaica Plain        MA 03:30:02  01:40:36 01:49:22 03:29:57   8:01 
   69   1/25   Katie Schmitt              F   347 27 Orchard Park         NY 03:30:03  01:43:50 01:46:08 03:29:57   8:01 
   70  19/52   Jose Parra                 M   307 41 Cockeysville         MD 03:30:44  01:34:20 01:56:22 03:30:42   8:03 
   71   2/29   Robert Bell                M   440 56 Bel Air              MD 03:31:06  01:42:38 01:48:24 03:31:01   8:04 
   72   3/29   Robert Bishton             M   470 58 Ft.Myers Beach       FL 03:31:26  01:42:27 01:48:54 03:31:20   8:04 
   73  20/52   Dave Moorehouse            M   276 41 Ellicott City        MD 03:31:23  01:36:48 01:54:33 03:31:21   8:04 
   74   2/17   Ronnie Wong                M   423 62 Baltimore            MD 03:32:01  01:42:15 01:49:41 03:31:55   8:06 
   75  13/46   Domenic Georgantas         M   144 36 Baltimore            MD 03:32:08  01:43:17 01:48:46 03:32:03   8:06 
   76  14/46   Don Brown                  M   437 39 Stamford             CT 03:32:27  01:36:22 01:56:03 03:32:24   8:07 
   77   1/25   Renee Bates                F    26 41 Germantown           MD 03:32:47  01:43:11 01:49:31 03:32:41   8:08 
   78   2/25   Diana Widdowson            F   432 42 Conestoga            PA 03:32:48  01:39:32 01:53:13 03:32:45   8:08 
   79  21/52   Raul Argueta               M    13 42 Greenbelt            MD 03:32:53  01:35:35 01:57:15 03:32:50   8:08 
   80  14/51   Michael Berkman            M    32 46 Ellicott City        MD 03:33:19  01:37:58 01:55:18 03:33:15   8:09 
   81  15/46   Michael Heffernan Jr.      M   178 39 Lutherville          MD 03:34:10  01:41:27 01:52:38 03:34:04   8:11 
   82  22/52   Joseph Dahle               M    93 44 Stevensville         MD 03:34:49  01:39:19 01:55:27 03:34:46   8:12 
   83   7/49   Michael Donnenberg         M   481 50 Baltimore            MD 03:35:03  01:43:43 01:51:15 03:34:58   8:13 
   84   2/25   Lauren Jackson             F   200 28 Hamburg              NJ 03:35:11  01:41:33 01:53:34 03:35:06   8:13 
   85  16/46   Rich Mandleur              M   245 38 Falls Church         VA 03:35:18  01:33:59 02:01:17 03:35:16   8:13 
   86  10/24   Nicholas Woolheater        M   424 28 Gaithersburg         MD 03:35:27  01:43:54 01:51:28 03:35:22   8:14 
   87  17/46   Robert Parish              M   306 39 Laurel               MD 03:35:40  01:39:40 01:55:57 03:35:36   8:14 
   88  11/24   Adam Walton                M   401 24 York                 PA 03:35:52  01:43:12 01:52:35 03:35:46   8:15 
   89   8/49   Wade Gaasch                M   139 54 Ellicott City        MD 03:35:56  01:40:27 01:55:25 03:35:51   8:15 
   90  18/46   Jesse Leitner              M   454 39 Columbia             MD 03:35:59  01:41:32 01:54:23 03:35:54   8:15 
   91  12/24   Tom Slocum                 M   368 26 Flanders             NJ 03:36:10  01:45:00 01:51:04 03:36:04   8:15 
   92  13/24   Tristan Tausendschoen      M   386 25 Baltimore            MD 03:37:05  01:48:30 01:48:28 03:36:58   8:17 
   93   1/11   Jessica Krummel            F   227 34 Rising Sun           MD 03:37:06  01:43:56 01:53:05 03:37:00   8:17 
   94  15/51   David Croteau              M   443 46 Stafford             VA 03:37:25  01:45:13 01:52:06 03:37:18   8:18 
   95  23/52   Thomas O'Neill             M   292 42 Metuchen             NJ 03:37:57  01:46:52 01:50:58 03:37:50   8:19 
   96  24/52   David Forsyth              M   132 44 Severna Park         MD 03:37:56  01:40:23 01:57:29 03:37:52   8:19 
   97  19/46   Nicholas Serenyi           M   463 39 Darnestown           MD 03:38:24  01:39:15 01:59:05 03:38:20   8:20 
   98  20/46   Scott Newcomer             M   488 38 York                 PA 03:38:29  01:48:52 01:49:30 03:38:21   8:21 
   99  16/51   Glen Cohen                 M    78 49 Ivyland              PA 03:38:39  01:44:46 01:53:47 03:38:33   8:21 
  100   9/49   Eugene Gignac              M   146 53 New Cumberland       PA 03:38:37  01:36:51 02:01:44 03:38:34   8:21 
  101   1/9    Valerie Kilcoin            F   221 50 Middletown           NY 03:38:54  01:47:57 01:50:50 03:38:46   8:21 
  102  21/46   Mark Soldavini             M   371 38 Rockville            MD 03:38:55  01:48:40 01:50:08 03:38:48   8:22 
  103  22/46   Temesgen Habtemariam       M   167 37 Arligton             VA 03:38:54  01:38:21 02:00:30 03:38:51   8:22 
  104   1/20   Jenny Chow                 F    72 45 Long Valley          NJ 03:39:09  01:43:25 01:55:39 03:39:03   8:22 
  105  25/52   James Honchar              M   188 44 Dillsburg            PA 03:39:11  01:36:51 02:02:17 03:39:08   8:22 
  106   7/21   Frank Norcross             M   288 31 Severna Park         MD 03:39:34  01:34:01 02:05:31 03:39:32   8:23 
  107   3/25   Anna Fishbein              F   125 27 Chicago              IL 03:39:42  01:46:51 01:52:44 03:39:35   8:23 
  108  10/49   Douglas Watt               M   406 50 Gaithersburg         MD 03:39:46  01:44:44 01:54:55 03:39:39   8:23 
  109   4/29   James Moreland             M   277 56 Gaithersburg         MD 03:39:48  01:48:39 01:51:02 03:39:40   8:24 
  110  26/52   Tim Clary                  M    76 42 Washington           DC 03:39:50  01:45:07 01:54:37 03:39:43   8:24 
  111   3/25   Laura Travisano            F   468 42 Ellicott City        MD 03:40:01  01:49:44 01:50:08 03:39:51   8:24 
  112  23/46   Seth McElroy               M   258 39 Bel Air              MD 03:40:23  01:39:44 02:00:36 03:40:20   8:25 
  113   1/5    Kevin Rood                 M   338 19 Hamburg              NY 03:40:43  01:32:15 02:08:26 03:40:41   8:26 
  114  24/46   Kevin Green                M   159 36 Gaithersburg         MD 03:41:00  01:43:55 01:57:00 03:40:55   8:26 
  115  11/49   Martin Muggleton           M   280 50 Williamsport         PA 03:41:20  01:43:20 01:57:55 03:41:14   8:27 
  116   8/21   Timothy Pautler            M   308 31 Hanover              NH 03:41:23  01:48:41 01:52:34 03:41:15   8:27 
  117  27/52   Zoran Kahric               M   210 43 Kensington           MD 03:41:23  01:43:21 01:57:58 03:41:18   8:27 
  118  17/51   George Lazarides           M   233 48 Trenton              NJ 03:41:33  01:50:04 01:51:19 03:41:23   8:27 
  119   2/5    Bryan Cooper               M   442 18 Chagrin Falls        OH 03:41:43  01:55:22 01:46:06 03:41:27   8:28 
  120   1/1    Alisondra Maykranz         F   254 18 St Michaels          MD 03:41:53  01:52:53 01:48:47 03:41:39   8:28 
  121  18/51   Clinton Myers              M   458 48 York                 PA 03:42:50  01:48:52 01:53:50 03:42:42   8:30 
  122   9/21   Bob Hill                   M   449 30 New York             NY 03:43:10  01:42:26 02:00:38 03:43:04   8:31 
  123   5/29   Frank Whittington          M   420 58 Middletown           DE 03:47:03  01:36:17 02:06:52 03:43:09   8:31 
  124  28/52   Sreekanth Bollam           M    39 44 Jersey City          NJ 03:43:38  01:44:18 01:59:15 03:43:32   8:32 
  125  19/51   Seth Harrison              M   172 47 Irvington            NY 03:44:21  01:49:56 01:54:16 03:44:11   8:34 
  126  12/49   James Duden                M   106 50 East Stroudsburg     PA 03:44:32  01:47:56 01:56:29 03:44:24   8:34 
  127  13/49   Ron Kieliszewski           M   220 51 Morris Plains        NJ 03:44:32  01:45:24 01:59:02 03:44:25   8:34 
  128   6/29   Robert Brigham             M    49 57 Basking Ridge        NJ 03:44:55  01:46:39 01:58:09 03:44:47   8:35 
  129   4/25   Olivia Brumfield           F    52 23 Brooklyn             NY 03:45:00  01:45:29 01:59:24 03:44:53   8:35 
  130  20/51   Todd Rose                  M   460 47 York                 PA 03:45:13  01:48:54 01:56:12 03:45:05   8:36 
  131   3/11   Stephanie Grace            F   475 38 Frederick            MD 03:45:39  01:53:18 01:52:07 03:45:25   8:37 
  132  25/46   Peter Hudec                M   489 38 Brooklyn             NY 03:45:32  01:43:16 02:02:11 03:45:26   8:37 
  133  14/24   Brett Simchowitz           M   366 25 Cambridge            MA 03:45:35  01:42:53 02:02:37 03:45:30   8:37 
  134  14/49   Glenn Fisher               M   476 53 Ijamsville           MD 03:46:00  01:50:52 01:54:59 03:45:50   8:38 
  135   4/25   April Brys                 F    53 43 Towson               MD 03:46:34  01:47:16 01:59:11 03:46:26   8:39 
  136   5/25   Lindsay Rutter             F   484 24 Rockville            MD 03:47:20  01:44:52 02:02:21 03:47:13   8:41 
  137   2/11   Elizabeth Roark            F   335 30 Conowingo            MD 03:47:23  01:46:47 02:00:30 03:47:16   8:41 
  138  15/49   Andrew Wojton              M   422 50 Port Chester         NY 03:47:33  01:42:35 02:04:53 03:47:28   8:41 
  139  21/51   Michael Piotrowski         M   316 47 Chicago Ridge        IL 03:47:53  01:43:03 02:04:45 03:47:47   8:42 
  140   6/25   Mariel Finucane            F   123 25 Cambridge            MA 03:48:01  01:48:51 01:59:02 03:47:53   8:42 
  141  15/24   Jimmy Mauger               M   253 29 Fairfax              VA 03:48:06  01:46:13 02:01:47 03:48:00   8:43 
  142  16/49   Bill Haughery              M   175 53 Lancaster            PA 03:48:14  01:44:09 02:04:00 03:48:08   8:43 
  143  16/24   Joshua Scott               M   353 28 Laurel               MD 03:48:20  01:49:54 01:58:17 03:48:10   8:43 
  144  26/46   Gregory Scott              M   352 39 State College        PA 03:48:20  01:49:54 01:58:17 03:48:10   8:43 
  145  10/21   Jim Sponaugle              M   373 32 Lancaster            PA 03:48:52  01:52:04 01:56:37 03:48:40   8:44 
  146   3/5    Connor Pinkerton           M   314 19 Chagrin Falls        OH 03:49:08  01:55:22 01:53:30 03:48:52   8:45 
  147  17/49   John Hock                  M   184 51 Timonium             MD 03:49:22  01:45:29 02:03:47 03:49:15   8:45 
  148   5/25   Denise Calcagnino          F    62 41 Mattydale            NY 03:49:54  01:50:42 01:59:02 03:49:44   8:47 
  149  27/46   Mark Mandrake              M   246 38 Portland             ME 03:50:01  01:40:50 02:09:06 03:49:56   8:47 
  150   7/25   Holly Miller               F   268 22 Reisterstown         MD 03:50:16  01:45:46 02:04:24 03:50:10   8:48 
  151  22/51   Scott Vickland             M   395 49 Fairfax              VA 03:50:18  01:45:12 02:04:59 03:50:11   8:48 
  152  11/21   Nathan Nudelman            M   483 33 Annapolis            MD 03:50:17  01:38:05 02:12:08 03:50:13   8:48 
  153  12/21   Chad Connors               M    82 31 Adamstown            MD 03:50:23  01:43:54 02:06:23 03:50:17   8:48 
  154  18/49   Peter Wray                 M   425 51 Towson               MD 03:50:26  01:46:52 02:03:27 03:50:18   8:48 
  155   4/11   Vivian Adkins              F     4 39 Potomac              MD 03:50:38  01:54:12 01:56:13 03:50:25   8:48 
  156  23/51   Don Good                   M   151 45 New Freedom          PA 03:50:36  01:46:14 02:04:16 03:50:29   8:48 
  157  19/49   Larry Redding              M   329 53 East Berlin          PA 03:50:47  01:42:25 02:08:17 03:50:41   8:49 
  158  20/49   Richard Kruse              M   451 54 Newark               DE 03:51:13  02:04:59 01:45:53 03:50:52   8:49 
  159   7/29   Michael Noel               M   286 55 Hanover              PA 03:51:09  01:44:26 02:06:38 03:51:03   8:50 
  160  29/52   Steven Goodin              M   477 43 Aberdeen             MD 03:51:35  01:46:33 02:04:56 03:51:28   8:51 
  161  21/49   Steven Shuster             M   464 51 Millville            NJ 03:51:42  01:51:51 01:59:40 03:51:30   8:51 
  162   8/29   Anthony Nathe              M   283 56 Baltimore            MD 03:51:55  01:46:39 02:05:10 03:51:49   8:51 
  163  28/46   Gary Broadwater            M    50 38 Bowie                MD 03:52:19  01:43:33 02:08:41 03:52:14   8:52 
  164  17/24   Dan Grote                  M   163 22 Camp Hill            PA 03:52:44  01:55:10 01:57:19 03:52:29   8:53 
  165  30/52   Chris Paretti              M   304 44 Chambersburg         PA 03:52:38  01:50:38 02:01:52 03:52:29   8:53 
  166  22/49   John Barbour               M    22 52 Pasadena             MD 03:52:38  01:45:32 02:07:01 03:52:32   8:53 
  167   8/25   Michelle Bahe              F    18 25 Silver Spring        MD 03:52:48  01:54:29 01:58:06 03:52:35   8:53 
  168  24/51   Robert Sheridan            M   362 46 Magnolia             NJ 03:52:45  01:47:55 02:04:43 03:52:37   8:53 
  169   3/11   Alexandra Barrage          F    24 33 Arlington            VA 03:52:46  01:46:45 02:05:54 03:52:38   8:53 
  170  23/49   Jeff Gitlin                M   148 51 Damascus             MD 03:52:50  01:49:23 02:03:18 03:52:41   8:53 
  171  29/46   Adam Brief                 M    47 35 Sparta               NJ 03:52:48  01:42:48 02:09:55 03:52:43   8:53 
  172  30/46   Jeff Wagner                M   398 37 Baltimore            MD 03:52:53  01:48:53 02:03:53 03:52:46   8:54 
  173  31/52   Marc Ostermeier            M   298 41 Baltimore            MD 03:52:59  01:45:34 02:07:18 03:52:52   8:54 
  174  32/52   Stephen Hays               M   177 40 University Park      MD 03:53:18  01:29:35 02:23:42 03:53:16   8:55 
  175   9/25   Laura Cloher               F    77 26 Silver Spring        MD 03:53:51  01:54:28 01:59:10 03:53:38   8:55 
  176  13/21   Jamel Stephens             M   375 34 Pikesville           MD 03:54:29  01:52:05 02:02:11 03:54:16   8:57 
  177  25/51   Shawn Coughlan             M    88 49 Wilmington           DE 03:54:54  01:46:47 02:07:59 03:54:46   8:58 
  178  33/52   Paul Mladineo              M   273 42 New York             NY 03:55:02  01:55:01 01:59:47 03:54:48   8:58 
  179   6/25   Janet Braunstein           F    45 42 Washington           DC 03:54:59  01:51:21 02:03:27 03:54:48   8:58 
  180  26/51   Jeff Miller                M   457 48 Arlington            VA 03:55:10  01:56:24 01:58:28 03:54:52   8:58 
  181   9/29   Thomas Finucane            M   124 59 Columbia             MD 03:55:13  01:51:10 02:03:54 03:55:03   8:59 
  182   7/25   Monika Bachman             F    17 43 Comus                MD 03:55:45  01:55:47 01:59:42 03:55:29   9:00 
  183   2/20   Nan Sheridan-Mann          F   486 46 Frederick            MD 03:55:52  01:52:21 02:03:19 03:55:39   9:00 
  184  34/52   Cary Walton                M   402 41 York                 PA 03:55:58  01:52:47 02:02:58 03:55:45   9:00 
  185   3/17   Greg Chaconas              M    69 63 Washington           DC 03:55:57  01:51:17 02:04:31 03:55:47   9:00 
  186  24/49   Rick Biniak                M    36 50 Baltimore            MD 03:55:56  01:40:39 02:15:13 03:55:52   9:01 
  187  31/46   Kurt Overton               M   300 36 Baltimore            MD 03:56:19  01:52:06 02:04:03 03:56:08   9:01 
  188  27/51   Duane Daniels              M    94 47 Montoursville        PA 03:56:49  01:46:13 02:10:30 03:56:43   9:03 
  189  25/49   Floyd Williamson           M   415 52 Temple Hills         MD 03:57:04  01:46:30 02:10:27 03:56:57   9:03 
  190   3/20   Katherine Carney           F    65 48 Crownsville          MD 03:57:19  01:58:20 01:58:42 03:57:01   9:03 
  191   4/20   Linda Dunbar               F   107 47 Elizabethtown        PA 03:57:36  01:51:49 02:05:36 03:57:25   9:04 
  192  26/49   Tim Weiler                 M   436 50 Wilmington           DE 03:57:40  01:51:02 02:06:28 03:57:30   9:04 
  193  28/51   Eric Stern                 M   376 48 Bensalem             PA 03:57:48  01:46:08 02:11:34 03:57:41   9:05 
  194   5/11   Rachel Ridgway             F   333 37 Ijamsville           MD 03:57:52  01:51:30 02:06:11 03:57:41   9:05 
  195          Gregory Till               M   387    Arlington            VA 03:58:38  01:55:57 02:02:25 03:58:21   9:06 
  196  10/25   Meghann Waranowski         F   403 20 Morgantown           WV 03:58:39  01:52:59 02:05:27 03:58:26   9:06 
  197  32/46   Gregory Lepore             M   235 38 Columbia             MD 03:59:05  01:57:40 02:01:07 03:58:47   9:07 
  198   4/17   Robert Hollis              M   187 61 Columbia             MD 03:59:08  01:57:38 02:01:13 03:58:50   9:07 
  199   2/9    Ann Meckley                F   265 54 Hanover              PA 03:59:05  01:47:45 02:11:13 03:58:58   9:08 
  200  29/51   Roger Shanks               M   357 47 Odenton              MD 03:59:25  01:56:49 02:02:19 03:59:08   9:08 
  201  30/51   Michael Stockl             M   378 48 Lebanon              NJ 03:59:30  01:44:46 02:14:38 03:59:24   9:09 
  202  33/46   Joel Ogden                 M   294 35 Annapolis            MD 03:59:56  01:59:21 02:00:18 03:59:38   9:09 
  203  18/24   Jeffrey Krug               M   226 26 Hunt Valley          MD 04:00:12  01:55:19 02:04:39 03:59:57   9:10 
  204  31/51   Craig Kunz                 M   229 48 Hopewell             NJ 04:00:24  01:57:34 02:02:33 04:00:06   9:10 
  205   5/20   Donna Bushey               F    59 47 West Chester         PA 04:00:16  01:50:33 02:09:34 04:00:07   9:10 
  206   5/17   Ray McMillian              M   263 62 Timonium             MD 04:00:17  01:49:02 02:11:07 04:00:09   9:10 
  207  19/24   Bryon Dorr                 M   104 28 Westminster          MD 04:00:31  01:58:37 02:01:37 04:00:13   9:11 
  208   4/11   Rhonda Stricklett          F   380 34 Westminster          MD 04:00:56  01:55:08 02:05:33 04:00:41   9:12 
  209  32/51   Matt Bondura               M    40 47 Baltimore            MD 04:00:49  01:46:39 02:14:04 04:00:43   9:12 
  210  27/49   Timothy Cole               M    80 50 New London           PA 04:01:07  01:47:43 02:13:16 04:00:59   9:12 
  211  11/25   Glenda Rodriguez           F   336 29 Odenton              MD 04:01:19  01:57:44 02:03:18 04:01:01   9:12 
  212  10/29   Dean Beatty                M    28 56 Virginia Beach       VA 04:01:18  01:45:50 02:15:22 04:01:11   9:13 
  213  11/29   Alan Hirsch                M   183 55 Owings Mills         MD 04:01:44  01:59:01 02:02:26 04:01:27   9:13 
  214   5/11   Gabriella Uza              F   391 32 Olney                MD 04:01:55  01:51:58 02:09:45 04:01:43   9:14 
  215  12/25   Elissa Wojenski            F   421 28 Baltimore            MD 04:02:19  01:55:24 02:06:40 04:02:04   9:15 
  216  34/46   Paul Caywood               M    68 36 Baltimore            MD 04:02:22  01:52:05 02:10:06 04:02:10   9:15 
  217  28/49   Perry Washington           M   405 50 Monrovia, Md         MD 04:02:29  01:45:17 02:17:07 04:02:23   9:16 
  218  35/52   Darryn Waugh               M   407 43 Lutherville          MD 04:03:09  01:57:26 02:05:26 04:02:52   9:17 
  219   1/8    Royce Sayer                M   462 67 Oak Ridge            TN 04:04:51  02:00:30 02:04:04 04:04:33   9:21 
  220  13/25   Jessica Rich               F   332 25 Reston               VA 04:05:35  02:00:22 02:04:55 04:05:17   9:22 
  221  33/51   Stephen Ellis              M   112 47 Cochranville         PA 04:06:20  01:49:58 02:16:13 04:06:10   9:24 
  222  34/51   Nilo Enriquez              M   435 49 Long Valley          NJ 04:06:26  01:49:29 02:16:48 04:06:17   9:24 
  223  14/25   Madelyn Finucane           F   122 20 Cambridge            MA 04:06:29  01:50:55 02:15:24 04:06:19   9:25 
  224  35/51   John Barry                 M    25 45 Baltimore            MD 04:06:43  01:57:42 02:08:44 04:06:25   9:25 
  225  36/51   Bruce Flanagan             M   126 45 Bethesda             MD 04:06:47  01:56:01 02:10:28 04:06:29   9:25 
  226  29/49   Dave Trautman              M   388 53 Charleston           SC 04:07:08  01:54:29 02:12:26 04:06:54   9:26 
  227   8/25   Elisa Velarde              F   394 41 Annapolis            MD 04:07:28  02:01:59 02:05:11 04:07:10   9:26 
  228  37/51   Derek Ammons               M     7 48 Laurel               MD 04:07:29  01:59:41 02:07:30 04:07:11   9:27 
  229   6/11   Jennifer Miller            F   269 30 Woodstock            MD 04:07:49  02:05:52 02:01:36 04:07:27   9:27 
  230  30/49   Nick Del Grosso            M    97 50 Columbia             MD 04:07:49  01:55:49 02:11:44 04:07:32   9:27 
  231  38/51   Dr. Chris Galeotti         M   140 45 Gilbertsville        PA 04:07:50  01:46:15 02:21:29 04:07:43   9:28 
  232  36/52   Michael Gosse              M   155 44 Baltimore            MD 04:08:04  01:50:32 02:17:22 04:07:54   9:28 
  233  37/52   Anthony Chelpaty           M    70 43 Newark               DE 04:08:14                    04:08:04   9:29 
  234  12/29   Eugene Demsey              M   445 59 Westfield            NJ 04:09:17  01:55:59 02:13:00 04:08:59   9:31 
  235  13/29   Robert Platt               M   472 57 Arlington            VA 04:09:26  01:52:14 02:17:00 04:09:13   9:31 
  236  14/21   Hoon Byun                  M    60 34 Baltimore            MD 04:09:54  01:49:23 02:20:22 04:09:44   9:32 
  237  14/29   Dale Jordan                M   209 55 Baldwin              MD 04:10:05  01:57:54 02:11:54 04:09:47   9:33 
  238  38/52   John Johnson               M   205 41 Ijamsville           MD 04:10:20  01:59:32 02:10:32 04:10:03   9:33 
  239   6/17   Dave Weiss                 M   410 60 Corning              NY 04:11:18  02:00:25 02:10:36 04:11:00   9:35 
  240  39/51   Chuck Opramolla            M   296 45 Aberdeen             NJ 04:11:30  01:55:12 02:16:04 04:11:15   9:36 
  241   3/9    Nancy Stoltzfus            F   379 50 Parkesburg           PA 04:12:00  01:59:54 02:11:49 04:11:42   9:37 
  242  40/51   Aleksander Karpowicz       M   212 49 Brooklyn             NY 04:12:11  01:44:51 02:27:14 04:12:05   9:38 
  243   6/20   Kathryn Shea               F   360 49 0wings Mills         MD 04:12:41  01:59:54 02:12:30 04:12:23   9:38 
  244  31/49   James Haun                 M   176 51 Strasburg            PA 04:12:37  01:49:05 02:23:23 04:12:27   9:39 
  245  39/52   Timothy Decker             M   444 40 Verona               NJ 04:13:28  01:39:28 02:33:56 04:13:24   9:41 
  246   6/11   Louise Hancock             F   170 36 Sterling             VA 04:13:49                    04:13:45   9:42 
  247  32/49   Ron Pawlikowski            M   310 51 Lebanon              NJ 04:14:29  01:45:47 02:28:35 04:14:22   9:43 
  248  15/29   Martin Gould               M   156 55 Columbia             MD 04:14:44  01:59:35 02:14:51 04:14:26   9:43 
  249  15/21   Shawn Cooper               M    86 30 Red Lion             PA 04:15:12  02:04:32 02:10:20 04:14:52   9:44 
  250  40/52   Pierre Bernasse            M    33 41 Saint Michaels       MD 04:15:09  01:55:21 02:19:32 04:14:53   9:44 
  251  20/24   Rickey Mindlin             M   270 29 Brooklyn             NY 04:15:44  01:42:33 02:33:06 04:15:39   9:46 
  252  33/49   Elwin Hamersly             M   168 54 Riverside            NJ 04:16:11  02:04:49 02:11:02 04:15:50   9:46 
  253  34/49   Etienne Jaulin             M   201 50 Washinton            DC 04:16:12  02:04:49 02:11:03 04:15:51   9:46 
  254  16/29   Robert Meade               M   264 55 Parsippany           NJ 04:16:28  01:58:28 02:17:43 04:16:11   9:47 
  255   7/20   Diana Bibeau               F    34 48 Hermitage            TN 04:16:36  02:04:13 02:12:03 04:16:15   9:47 
  256   9/25   Barbara Chelpaty           F    71 44 Newark               DE 04:17:29  01:55:10 02:22:04 04:17:14   9:50 
  257  10/25   Cherie Hyssong             F   196 42 Frederick            MD 04:19:49  02:00:51 02:18:41 04:19:31   9:55 
  258   7/17   Edward Williams            M   414 61 Falls Church         VA 04:20:05  02:08:13 02:11:25 04:19:37   9:55 
  259  41/52   Kenny Walker               M   399 40 Columbia             MD 04:20:02  02:06:37 02:13:02 04:19:38   9:55 
  260   7/11   Katie Flickinger           F   128 33 Baltimore            MD 04:20:06  02:03:38 02:16:08 04:19:46   9:55 
  261  35/49   Donald Chung               M    74 53 Rockville            MD 04:21:35  01:55:09 02:26:12 04:21:21   9:59 
  262  16/21   Jonathan Olszyk            M   295 30 Virginia Beach       VA 04:21:56  01:56:50 02:24:49 04:21:39  10:00 
  263  36/49   Chris Szalkowski           M   384 50 Columbia             MD 04:22:20  02:03:17 02:18:43 04:22:00  10:00 
  264   7/11   Sarah De Santis            F    95 35 Baltimore            MD 04:22:29  02:00:10 02:22:02 04:22:12  10:01 
  265   8/20   Deborah Ter Doest          F   465 47 Lafayette Hill       PA 04:22:42  02:10:09 02:12:05 04:22:14  10:01 
  266  21/24   Danny Nathan               M   282 28 Brooklyn             NY 04:22:42  01:56:51 02:25:34 04:22:24  10:01 
  267  41/51   Eric Bilsky                M    35 45 Silver Spring        MD 04:24:00  01:55:59 02:27:44 04:23:43  10:04 
  268  35/46   John Herndon               M   181 39 Baltimore            MD 04:24:45  01:56:13 02:28:15 04:24:27  10:06 
  269  36/46   Jay Cushman                M    92 35 Columbia             MD 04:24:54  01:50:10 02:34:35 04:24:44  10:07 
  270  37/46   Herman Cruz                M    91 37 Alexandria           VA 04:24:54  01:50:10 02:34:35 04:24:45  10:07 
  271   9/20   Alison Games               F   141 45 Washington           DC 04:25:25  02:12:00 02:12:57 04:24:57  10:07 
  272  15/25   Colleen Durham             F   109 27 Huntsville           AL 04:25:43  01:59:23 02:26:03 04:25:25  10:08 
  273  38/46   Stephen Tuller             M   389 38 Herndon              VA 04:26:27  02:09:22 02:16:37 04:25:59  10:10 
  274  39/46   Eric Magaha                M   240 36 Westminster          MD 04:26:55  02:03:21 02:23:14 04:26:35  10:11 
  275   8/11   Michelle Anderson          F    11 34 Port Deposit         MD 04:27:29  02:04:35 02:22:34 04:27:08  10:12 
  276   9/11   Catherine Poole            F   318 31 Gaithersburg         MD 04:27:47  01:55:51 02:31:40 04:27:30  10:13 
  277  42/52   Sam Sabouni                M   341 44 Rockville            MD 04:27:47  01:55:45 02:31:46 04:27:31  10:13 
  278  22/24   Jason Wurzbacher           M   426 21 Lutherville          MD 04:27:59  01:48:17 02:39:35 04:27:51  10:14 
  279  43/52   Timothy Allen              M     6 44 Washington           DC 04:28:37  02:03:04 02:25:14 04:28:18  10:15 
  280  17/29   George Banker              M    21 58 Oxon Hill            MD 04:28:54  02:05:25 02:23:08 04:28:33  10:15 
  281   8/11   Margaret Kay               F   480 39 Leesburg             VA 04:29:45  02:05:27 02:23:57 04:29:23  10:17 
  282  44/52   David Kay                  M   479 42 Leesburg             VA 04:29:45  02:05:27 02:23:57 04:29:24  10:17 
  283  37/49   Bruce Gordon               M   154 53 Fulton               MD 04:30:53  02:04:10 02:26:23 04:30:33  10:20 
  284  11/25   Amy Barcus                 F    23 42 Atglen               PA 04:31:17  02:04:13 02:26:45 04:30:57  10:21 
  285  18/29   Eugene Fritzel             M   136 58 Timonium             MD 04:32:06  02:07:40 02:24:03 04:31:42  10:23 
  286  40/46   Jim Fornoff                M   131 35 Delta                PA 04:32:17  02:19:20 02:12:27 04:31:47  10:23 
  287  45/52   Anthony Welch              M   469 44 Middletown           MD 04:32:38  02:03:20 02:28:58 04:32:18  10:24 
  288  17/21   Mike Pavelka               M   309 30 Sykesville           MD 04:33:04  02:13:52 02:18:42 04:32:33  10:25 
  289  42/51   Ron Keith                  M   214 47 Bel Air              MD 04:33:16  02:02:44 02:30:15 04:32:58  10:26 
  290  43/51   Paul Baba                  M    16 45 New Market           MD 04:33:41  01:50:05 02:43:27 04:33:31  10:27 
  291  10/20   Donna Cannella             F    63 49 Bel Air              MD 04:34:26  02:09:05 02:24:53 04:33:58  10:28 
  292  11/20   Tracy Parham               F   305 48 Chapel Hill          NC 04:34:33  02:12:15 02:21:48 04:34:03  10:28 
  293  12/20   Judith Weber               F   409 49 Ellicott City        MD 04:34:42  02:15:12 02:19:00 04:34:12  10:28 
  294  18/21   William Jacobs             M   478 31 Timonium             MD 04:34:58  02:00:13 02:34:28 04:34:41  10:30 
  295  12/25   Jacie Reagan               F   327 41 Forest Hill          MD 04:35:07  02:05:33 02:29:12 04:34:45  10:30 
  296  46/52   Tim Freeseman              M   135 44 Ephrata              PA 04:35:14  02:09:43 02:25:02 04:34:45  10:30 
  297  13/25   Monica Nop                 F   287 43 Centreville          VA 04:35:13  02:05:17 02:29:36 04:34:53  10:30 
  298  14/25   Susan Lynch                F   239 42 Gaithersburg         MD 04:35:15  01:56:15 02:38:43 04:34:58  10:30 
  299  19/29   Vincent Broderick          M   111 55 Takoma Park          MD 04:35:22  02:05:50 02:29:10 04:35:00  10:30 
  300   4/9    Lisa Hughes                F   194 53 Hampstead            MD 04:35:50  02:10:27 02:24:55 04:35:22  10:31 
  301  19/21   Neal Freeman               M   133 33 Brooklyn             NY 04:35:58  02:26:26 02:09:00 04:35:26  10:31 
  302  38/49   Robert Mish                M   272 50 Lebanon              PA 04:37:31  02:11:31 02:25:32 04:37:02  10:35 
  303  16/25   Emily Jenkins              F   203 26 Pasadena             MD 04:37:30  02:05:51 02:31:18 04:37:08  10:35 
  304  20/29   William Peake Jr           M   312 57 Chester              MD 04:37:30  02:05:50 02:31:19 04:37:09  10:35 
  305  39/49   William Bumbera            M    55 50 Elkridge             MD 04:37:28  01:55:11 02:42:02 04:37:12  10:35 
  306  13/20   Deana Perry                F   473 49 Abingdon             MD 04:37:59  02:10:26 02:27:05 04:37:31  10:36 
  307  17/25   Anna Makatche              F   242 24 New York             NY 04:38:02  02:19:28 02:18:04 04:37:31  10:36 
  308  21/29   Philip Caroom              M    66 55 Annapolis            MD 04:39:06  02:06:00 02:32:43 04:38:43  10:39 
  309   1/4    George Stump               M   381 71 Cincinnati           OH 04:39:26  02:06:32 02:32:31 04:39:02  10:39 
  310  22/29   Phil Heiliger              M   179 56 Columbia             MD 04:39:37  02:11:19 02:27:50 04:39:09  10:40 
  311  14/20   Susan Kemen                F   217 45 Bel Air              MD 04:40:00  02:16:12 02:23:18 04:39:30  10:41 
  312   1/5    Robin McKenzie             F   261 59 Columbia             MD 04:40:22  02:09:06 02:30:49 04:39:54  10:41 
  313  40/49   Bum Lee                    M   234 53 McLean               VA 04:40:51  02:08:05 02:32:20 04:40:24  10:43 
  314   2/5    Eann Hodges                F   185 55 Orleans              ON 04:41:14  02:10:24 02:30:22 04:40:45  10:43 
  315   5/9    Karen Harvey               F   173 51 Ellicott City        MD 04:41:22  02:10:03 02:30:51 04:40:53  10:44 
  316  18/25   Jamie Kovens               F   223 25 New York             NY 04:41:31  02:11:09 02:29:54 04:41:02  10:44 
  317  44/51   Jim Howard                 M   192 47 Baltimore            MD 04:41:41  02:04:40 02:36:40 04:41:20  10:45 
  318  23/29   Harry Good                 M   152 58 0wings Mills         MD 04:41:41  02:04:39 02:36:41 04:41:20  10:45 
  319  15/20   Karen Henry                F   180 45 Bel Air              MD 04:41:46  02:07:04 02:34:20 04:41:23  10:45 
  320  15/25   Niqui Johnson              F   206 43 Frederick            MD 04:41:58  02:13:50 02:27:38 04:41:28  10:45 
  321  45/51   Tim Johnson                M   207 48 Frederick            MD 04:41:59  02:13:50 02:27:39 04:41:28  10:45 
  322  24/29   Walter Hu                  M   193 55 Potomac              MD 04:42:02  02:13:52 02:27:40 04:41:32  10:45 
  323  16/20   Yvonne Kunz                F   230 48 Hopewell             NJ 04:42:06  02:16:31 02:25:05 04:41:35  10:45 
  324   8/17   Andrew O'Donnell           M   291 62 Hummelstown          PA 04:42:25  02:05:22 02:36:43 04:42:04  10:46 
  325  41/49   Tim Brennan                M    46 54 Cheltenham           PA 04:42:40  02:00:32 02:41:51 04:42:23  10:47 
  326  16/25   Karen Smith                F   369 42 Lavale               MD 04:43:13  02:08:46 02:34:00 04:42:45  10:48 
  327  17/20   Judith Carpenter           F    67 46 Lavale               MD 04:43:13  02:08:45 02:34:01 04:42:45  10:48 
  328  25/29   Garry Sherman              M   433 58 Asheville            NC 04:44:00  01:55:05 02:48:41 04:43:45  10:50 
  329   2/4    Donald Siefers             M   364 71 Bradford Woods       PA 04:44:26  02:02:36 02:41:31 04:44:07  10:51 
  330  47/52   Greg Horning               M   190 43 Reisterstown         MD 04:44:56  02:09:43 02:34:45 04:44:27  10:52 
  331  18/20   Karen Kelly                F   215 46 Arlington            VA 04:45:35  02:07:18 02:37:54 04:45:11  10:54 
  332  48/52   Dudley Carlson             M    64 40 Reston               VA 04:46:23  02:09:23 02:36:32 04:45:54  10:55 
  333   4/5    Greg Baker                 M    12 18 Port Republic        MD 04:46:24  02:04:09 02:41:55 04:46:03  10:56 
  334  19/25   Devin Schuyler             F   349 29 Chicago              IL 04:47:18  02:11:04 02:35:45 04:46:49  10:57 
  335  49/52   Jesse Matias               M   251 42 Reisterstown         MD 04:47:57  02:08:44 02:38:46 04:47:29  10:59 
  336  42/49   Kenneth Szymanski          M   385 50 Bel Air              MD 04:47:58  02:08:45 02:38:46 04:47:30  10:59 
  337  20/21   Andrew Coy                 M    89 30 Red Lion             PA 04:48:12  02:03:34 02:44:18 04:47:52  11:00 
  338  17/25   Cheryl Ford                F   130 42 Ellicott City        MD 04:48:33  02:05:26 02:42:46 04:48:12  11:00 
  339  18/25   Melissa Simmens            F   367 44 Columbia             MD 04:49:19  02:05:49 02:43:09 04:48:58  11:02 
  340  46/51   Tom Majerek                M   241 46 South Bend           IN 04:49:39  02:08:29 02:40:42 04:49:11  11:03 
  341   9/11   Jen Page                   F   303 36 Arlington            VA 04:52:32  02:13:39 02:38:23 04:52:02  11:09 
  342  41/46   Breck Caine                M    61 39 Ellicott City        MD 04:52:55  02:05:51 02:46:43 04:52:34  11:10 
  343   2/8    Richard Joe Boys           M    43 69 Columbia             MD 04:53:12  02:13:59 02:38:43 04:52:41  11:11 
  344  42/46   John Burke                 M    56 36 Lutherville          MD 04:53:16  02:07:41 02:45:11 04:52:51  11:11 
  345   9/17   Phil Anderson              M    19 63 Bel Air              MD 03:54:15  02:15:38 02:38:38 04:54:16  11:14 
  346  43/49   Gary Pinkerton             M   315 52 Pepper Pike          OH 04:55:05  02:14:17 02:40:18 04:54:35  11:15 
  347  19/25   Annie Doordan              F   103 42 Newark               DE 03:58:43  02:29:21 02:29:22 04:58:42  11:25 
  348  20/25   Amanda Preble              F   319 44 Centreville          VA 04:59:29  02:25:54 02:33:04 04:58:58  11:25 
  349  47/51   Dan Marvin                 M   250 45 Centreville          VA 04:59:29  02:25:54 02:33:04 04:58:58  11:25 
  350  10/17   William Gumula             M   166 61 Annapolis            MD 05:01:00  02:29:22 02:31:07 05:00:28  11:29 
  351  48/51   Dave Russell               M   340 49 Reisterstown         MD 05:01:25  02:13:41 02:47:13 05:00:54  11:30 
  352  20/25   Aidan Koehler              F   222 24 Brooklyn             NY 05:01:27  02:20:26 02:40:31 05:00:57  11:30 
  353   1/2    Carolyn Gernand            F   145 60 Alexandria           VA 05:02:08  02:25:54 02:35:44 05:01:37  11:31 
  354  49/51   Douglas Rhoades            M   331 48 Brooklyn             NY 05:02:00  02:05:25 02:56:13 05:01:38  11:31 
  355  19/20   Melissa Rankin             F   325 45 Houston              TX 05:04:42                    05:04:11  11:37 
  356  43/46   Joshua Engel               M   113 38 Laurel               MD 05:04:35  02:00:54 03:03:25 05:04:18  11:37 
  357   6/9    Lisa Smith                 F   485 52 Woodbine             MD 05:05:38  02:15:59 02:49:09 05:05:08  11:39 
  358  21/25   Kathryn Makatche           F   243 25 Selinsgrove          PA 05:05:50  02:29:20 02:35:59 05:05:19  11:40 
  359  22/25   Fen Alankus                F     5 22 Lancaster            PA 05:08:10  02:17:17 02:50:23 05:07:40  11:45 
  360  11/17   Tienyung Chu               M    73 62 Great Falls          VA 05:08:38  02:21:22 02:46:45 05:08:07  11:46 
  361   3/4    William Schwartz           M   351 70 Glenarm              MD 05:09:22  02:31:02 02:37:49 05:08:50  11:48 
  362   3/8    Tom Goodridge              M   153 69 Annapolis            MD 05:09:49  02:28:38 02:40:40 05:09:17  11:49 
  363   4/8    Robert Price               M   321 66 Middletown           DE 05:10:20  02:10:43 02:59:10 05:09:52  11:50 
  364   5/8    Joseph Saley               M   461 68 Teaneck              NJ 05:11:18  02:09:10 03:01:41 05:10:50  11:52 
  365  26/29   Joseph Ingber              M   197 55 Manchester           MD 05:11:49  02:24:28 02:46:50 05:11:18  11:53 
  366  27/29   Kenneth Fletcher           M   127 59 Edwardsburg          MI 05:13:36  02:14:51 02:58:15 05:13:05  11:57 
  367  23/25   Charity Burkhart           F    57 22 Wrightsville         PA 05:15:36  02:04:30 03:10:47 05:15:16  12:02 
  368  21/25   Suzanne Evans              F   116 41 Newark               DE 04:18:10  02:31:33 02:46:36 05:18:09  12:09 
  369  12/17   Richard Monroe             M   275 61 Randallstown         MD 05:21:50  02:20:53 03:00:28 05:21:20  12:16 
  370  28/29   John Flynn                 M   129 59 York                 PA 05:21:54  02:13:34 03:07:49 05:21:23  12:16 
  371   6/8    Jim Simpson                M   491 66 Huntington Beach     CA 05:23:17  02:36:19 02:46:27 05:22:45  12:20 
  372  13/17   Sonny Son                  M   372 61 Silver Spring        MD 05:24:49  02:11:16 03:13:05 05:24:20  12:23 
  373  10/11   Lesley Green               F   160 38 Sterling             VA 05:25:10  02:29:30 02:55:08 05:24:38  12:24 
  374   2/2    Diana Burton               F    58 63 Middletown           NJ 05:28:45  02:34:58 02:53:16 05:28:13  12:32 
  375  23/24   Andrew Jones               M   208 28 Baltimore            MD 05:29:26  02:26:00 03:02:55 05:28:55  12:34 
  376  44/49   Offie Clark                M    75 51 Aberdeen             MD 05:31:19  02:10:25 03:20:26 05:30:50  12:38 
  377  22/25   Kelly Sharpe               F   359 41 Pasadena             MD 05:32:14  02:25:51 03:05:53 05:31:43  12:40 
  378  45/49   Richard Mansberger         M   248 54 Thomasville          PA 05:32:50  02:23:51 03:08:29 05:32:20  12:42 
  379  46/49   Michael Nostrand           M   289 50 Fairfax Station      VA 05:33:50  02:16:05 03:17:15 05:33:19  12:44 
  380   4/4    Joe McGowan                M   259 70 Annapolis            MD 05:36:10  02:22:13 03:13:27 05:35:40  12:49 
  381   7/9    Kathryn Ownby              F   301 51 Winter Garden        FL 04:36:32  02:45:45 02:50:40 05:36:25  12:51 
  382   3/5    Marcia Draikiwicz          F   105 55 Bridgewater          NJ 05:41:19  02:37:17 03:03:30 05:40:47  13:01 
  383   4/5    Gay Testut                 F   467 59 Ithaca               NY 05:43:05  02:35:56 03:06:38 05:42:33  13:05 
  384  14/17   Roger Winchell             M   419 62 Asheville            NC 05:43:05  02:35:56 03:06:38 05:42:34  13:05 
  385  21/21   Minh Vo                    M   396 34 Annapolis            MD 05:46:47  02:41:23 03:04:53 05:46:16  13:13 
  386   5/5    Sandy Boys                 F    44 57 Columbia             MD 05:49:47  02:20:28 03:28:50 05:49:17  13:20 
  387  23/25   Doris Nedved               F   284 42 Germantown           MD 05:50:03  02:24:00 03:25:33 05:49:32  13:21 
  388   7/8    George Fearon              M   120 66 Cayuga               NY 04:49:44  02:39:54 03:09:47 05:49:41  13:21 
  389  15/17   William Sawyer             M   345 62 Greenwich            CT 06:18:10  02:50:34 03:27:05 06:17:38  14:25 
  390   8/9    Deborah Ingram             F   199 54 Gainesville          FL 05:34:38  03:11:20 03:22:50 06:34:09  15:03 
  391  24/25   Holly Turkington           F   390 43 Houston              TX 05:37:23  03:14:41 03:22:12 06:36:53  15:09 
  392  47/49   Clarence Wilson Jr.        M   417 51 Aberdeen             MD 05:40:42  03:11:08 03:29:06 06:40:13  15:17 
  393  50/51   Timothy Satterfield        M   344 48 Monkton              MD         # 01:38:40                  #       
  394  44/46   John Walter                M   400 37 Towson               MD         # 01:39:59                  #       
  395  45/46   Colin Runions              M   339 37 Ottawa               ON         # 01:40:13                  #       
  396  50/52   Edward Kurek               M   452 42 Catonsville          MD         # 01:40:35                  #       
  397  24/24   Ryan Steenberge            M   374 24 Pittsford            NY         # 01:42:53                  #       
  398  48/49   Mike Lacko                 M   231 52 Parkton              MD         # 01:46:17                  #       
  399  46/46   Seth Jayson                M   202 39 Falls Church         VA         # 01:46:32                  #       
  400  24/25   Erin Surette               F   382 26 Baltimore            MD         # 01:46:53                  #       
  401  51/52   Michael Deery              M    96 42 Bel Air              MD         # 01:55:38                  #       
  402  25/25   Christina Stetler-Rodrigue F   377 28 Shrewsbury           PA         # 01:57:52                  #       
  403  20/20   Diane Kane                 F   211 48 West Chester         PA         # 02:00:51                  #       
  404  16/17   Philip Cook                M    83 62 Chapel Hill          NC         # 02:01:43                  #       
  405  49/49   Bill Hysell                M   450 53 Columbia             MD         # 02:05:22                  #       
  406  10/11   Evynn Overton              F   299 33 Baltimore            MD         # 02:07:54                  #       
  407  17/17   David Preston              M   320 61 Parkton              MD         # 02:08:42                  #       
  408  25/25   Stephanie Wilson           F   418 43 Herndon              VA         # 02:08:58                  #       
  409   9/9    Bridget McCusker           F   257 54 Ellicott City        MD         # 02:12:09                  #       
  410  29/29   Ron Freeman                M   134 58 Baltimore            MD         # 02:18:25                  #       
  411   5/5    Giovonni Furfaro           M   138 18 Pasadena             MD         # 02:19:21                  #       
  412  11/11   Erica Sheckler             F   361 30 Macungie             PA         # 02:21:13                  #       
  413  11/11   Eileen Sien                F   365 35 Sykesville           MD         # 02:22:58                  #       
  414  52/52   Michael Acosta             M     3 44 Middle River         MD         # 02:35:41                  #       
  415  51/51   Kenneth Blue               M    38 46 Greenbelt            MD         # 02:52:33                  #       
  416   8/8    Arthur Plant               M   438 66 Darien               CT         # 02:59:49                  #       
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

 

MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

                                                                      Page 1
***************************** TEAM LIST **********************************
                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
                Timing via AMB Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 29, 2008
 
                               TEAM RESULTS
Place Team Name            T S T Name                       Runner           Split    2nd Spli Gun Time  Chip Tim  
===== ==================== = = = ========================== ================ ======== ======== ========  ========  
    1 AHS98                Y M M Joe Lamonte                Mark Barela      01:16:21 01:17:09 02:33:29  02:33:29  
    2 USE TO BE DULANEY    Y M M Graham Peck                Evan Burros      01:21:45 01:18:56 02:40:41  02:40:40  
    3 STIMULUS PACKAGE     Y M X Scott Smith                M.B. Cochran     01:34:03 01:32:57 03:07:01  03:06:59  
    4 HHS CONNECTION       Y F X Anne Ensor                 Mike Rhanis      01:42:45 01:25:15 03:08:05  03:08:00  
    5 GI WOES              Y M X Arya Akmal                 D.Oconnell       01:39:00 01:34:57 03:14:00  03:13:56  
    6 SCONE MAKERS         Y M X Scott Douglas              Alison Smith     01:21:53 01:52:39 03:14:32  03:14:31  
    7 CARLETON TRAIL BLAZ  Y M X Michael McMonagle          Kathleen Yetter  01:28:40 01:50:47 03:19:27  03:19:26  
    8 WILLIAMSON SUPPORT   Y M M Ken Ellis                  Scott Penick     01:33:59 01:45:59 03:20:00  03:19:58  
    9 CHARM CITY RUN       Y F X Juda McGannon              Derek Ehman      01:37:41 01:44:15 03:21:59  03:21:56  
   10 THE CHEMISTS         Y F X Jennifer Ruch              Travis Ruch      01:45:31 01:38:28 03:24:05  03:23:59  
   11 FAST & UGLY          Y M M Al Rude                    Mike Auer        01:46:16 01:38:12 03:24:34  03:24:27  
   12 TEAM SHANKS          Y M X Matt Shanks                Barbara Shanks   01:56:07 01:35:24 03:31:48  03:31:30  
   13 MCELROY DUO          Y M M Rick Thompson              Jeff Burger      01:39:34 01:54:36 03:34:14  03:34:10  
   14 HEB. 12:1            Y M M Tom Tasselmyer             Joe Brandli      01:52:19 01:43:45 03:36:15  03:36:03  
   15 1 FAST 1 SLOW GIRL   Y F F Lisa Hannon                Paula Moore      01:38:53 01:57:46 03:36:43  03:36:39  
   16 2 BAKER DOZENS       Y M M Brad Woloson               Jon Baker        01:50:01 01:46:58 03:37:08  03:36:58  
   17 TEAM ADJUSTMENT      Y M M Daun Sigafoose             Steven Elliott   01:44:53 01:53:18 03:38:17  03:38:10  
   18 THE NCR EXPRESS      Y M M Stephen Simon              Mike Bowers      01:56:41 01:43:19 03:40:17  03:39:59  
   19 THE T.P.'S           Y F F Peggy Davis                Pam Davis        01:48:46 01:51:51 03:40:45* 03:40:37* 
   20 JUST GOTTA RUN       Y M X Gene Grady                 Janet Beach      01:51:13 01:50:13 03:41:36  03:41:26  
   21 BABY LEGS            Y F F Robyn Goodman              Erika Mckee      01:52:33 01:49:15 03:42:00  03:41:47  
   22 RUNAWAY TRAIN        Y F F Jessica Sleight            Carrie Singer    02:01:32 01:41:51 03:43:41  03:43:23  
   23 TEACHERS ON THE RUN  Y F F Jennifer Jayson            Manuela Carvalho 01:50:34 01:56:39 03:47:22  03:47:12  
   24 GEEZERS              Y M S Ramon Molina               Art Zulick       01:54:42 01:54:29 03:49:26  03:49:11  
   25 FASTGIRLS GOOD TIMES Y F F Melinda Tracy              Kristinesherwood 01:51:23 01:57:49 03:49:22  03:49:11  
   26 TWO IN PINK          Y F F Heather Thompson           Renee Vadas      01:49:00 02:02:13 03:51:21  03:51:12  
   27 2 MOMS & 4 BOYS      Y F F Beth Toole                 Ann Fraker       02:01:51 01:50:04 03:52:13  03:51:54  
   28 MILL RATS            Y M S Robert Mc Donald           Jim Tust         02:00:18 01:51:47 03:52:22* 03:52:05* 
   29 BUTNERS              Y F F Katrina Butner             Julie Butner     01:48:53 02:05:09 03:54:09  03:54:02  
   30 CRIME & PUNISHMENT   Y M X John Kamauff               Jenny Davidson   01:39:18 02:15:48 03:55:10  03:55:06  
   31 EH                   Y M M Jim Simpson                Brent Buckner    01:39:18 02:15:49 03:55:10  03:55:06  
   32 G'BURGERSIN PARADISE Y M X Eric Tucker                Gretchen Tucker  01:54:49 02:02:09 03:57:12  03:56:57  
   33 6 KIDS LATER         Y F F Jamie Smith                Laura Lechtzin   02:04:57 01:53:04 03:58:21  03:58:00  
   34 ARRICALE             Y M X Jeff Arricale              Jessica Arricale 01:54:47 02:03:25 03:58:26  03:58:12  
   35 MIDWEST MUFFINS      Y F F Nancy Majerek              April Hyravy     01:52:26 02:08:41 04:01:19  04:01:06  
   36 THE SLOWSKY'S        Y M M Robert Appelbaum           Robert Strange   01:36:48 02:25:07 04:01:58  04:01:55  
   37 BEAT RED             Y F X Erica Cline                Dennis Gates     01:54:43 02:09:01 04:03:58  04:03:43  
   38 WE'LL C              Y M X Bob Sommerville            Linda Morris     01:51:14 02:13:44 04:05:07  04:04:58  
   39 TEAM THRIFT          Y M X Allen Thrift               Susan Thrift     02:08:24 02:01:06 04:09:57  04:09:29  
   40 WILD BULLS           Y F X Trish Bosley               D.Eggleton       02:05:43 02:05:26 04:11:30  04:11:08  
   41 MILLER TEAM 1        Y F X Amanda Miller              Robert Miller    02:09:06 02:06:15 04:15:48  04:15:21  
   42 TEAM SUCKING WIND    Y M X Guion Williams             Mary Williams    01:59:05 02:25:04 04:24:26  04:24:09  
   43 FAST ORDER COOKS     Y M M Michael Cook               Ben Cook         01:59:58 02:25:43 04:25:59  04:25:41  
   44 SHEHADEH             Y F X Jennifer Shehadeh          Karim Shehadeh   01:57:45 02:28:57 04:27:00  04:26:42  
   45 JESS & CHAZ          Y M X Charlie Riesz              Jessica Suriano  02:18:26 02:09:20 04:28:15  04:27:45  
   46 MILLER/CAMERON       Y F F Beki Cameron               Ruthie Miller    02:11:13 02:16:33 04:28:14  04:27:46  
   47 DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES Y F F Karissa Driscoll           Erica Dixon      02:15:55 02:13:13 04:29:38  04:29:08  
   48 MOODY MUD SLINGERS   Y F F Stephanie Fagan            Pam Rice         02:20:28 02:13:00 04:33:59  04:33:28  
   49 MEAN GIRLS           Y F F Kristin Johnson            Maggie Johnson   02:13:51 02:27:37 04:41:58  04:41:28  
   50 BEAN THERE           Y M X Andrew Bean                Rebecca Bean     01:29:18 03:13:11 04:42:30  04:42:28  
   51 CLARK & CLARK        Y M X Jim Clark                  Catherine Clark  02:02:45 02:40:08 04:43:11  04:42:53  
   52 THE IRISH CONNECTION Y F X Jeanne Geary               Denis Sweeney    02:28:15 02:19:35 04:48:21  04:47:50  
   53 DIANA & TARA         Y F F Tara Yancy                 Diana Andrews    02:22:27 02:33:53 04:56:50  04:56:19  
   54 IN IT TO FINISH      Y F X Shannon Hodgins            Kris Hagemyer    02:26:48 02:42:09 05:09:28  05:08:57  
   55 SURE THINGS SCHARFS  Y F X Jodi Hope Anderson         Stephen Scharf   02:42:27 02:28:09 05:11:07  05:10:35  
   56 JOSEPH LANDSCAPE     Y F X Amanda Novak               Joe Borzymowski  02:27:38 02:46:53 05:15:03  05:14:31  
   57 FISH OUT OF WATER    Y F F Tracey Ribero              Karin Cornell    02:25:19 02:49:29 05:15:18  05:14:47  
   58 LUTZ'S               Y F X Michelle Dennison Lutz     David Lutz       02:00:54                  #         # 
 

 

MARATHON & MARATHON RELAY AWARDS

                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
                Timing via AMB Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 29, 2008
 
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1   490 Doug Mock                  41 Ellicott City MD        02:41:52  
    2    81 Andrew Combs               24 Medfield MA             02:44:01  
    3   456 Luke Merkel                25 Washington DC           02:49:12  
    4   459 Christopher Pedi           21 New York NY             02:49:15  
    5   224 Thomas Kramer              43 Gaylordsville CT        02:52:15  

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   392 Kristin Van Eron           37 Timonium MD             03:17:57  
    2   455 Deirdre McCarthy Gallagher 39 Rockville MD            03:26:33  
    3   347 Katie Schmitt              27 Orchard Park NY         03:30:03  
    4    26 Renee Bates                41 Germantown MD           03:32:47  
    5   432 Diana Widdowson            42 Conestoga PA            03:32:48  

                                MALE MASTER
    1   430 Charles Powell Ii          42 Abingdon MD             02:53:23  
    2    10 John Anderson              46 Vienna VA               02:56:26  

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1   221 Valerie Kilcoin            50 Middletown NY           03:38:54  
    2    72 Jenny Chow                 45 Long Valley NJ          03:39:09  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   338 Kevin Rood                 19 Hamburg              NY 03:40:43  
    2   442 Bryan Cooper               18 Chagrin Falls        OH 03:41:43  
    3   314 Connor Pinkerton           19 Chagrin Falls        OH 03:49:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   254 Alisondra Maykranz         18 St Michaels          MD 03:41:53  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   471 Joshua Loren               28 WIMINGTON            DE 02:56:54  
    2   441 Scott Bonnette             20 Frostburg            MD 02:57:17  
    3     8 Collin Anderson            21 Baltimore            MD 03:00:44  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   200 Lauren Jackson             28 HAMBURG              NJ 03:35:11  
    2   125 Anna Fishbein              27 Chicago              IL 03:39:42  
    3    52 Olivia Brumfield           23 Brooklyn             NY 03:45:00  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    51 Karsten Brown              34 Front Royal          VA 02:56:48  
    2   313 Kip Pierson                31 Washington           DC 03:09:57  
    3   266 Jeff Mehr                  30 Chevy Chase          MD 03:14:24  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   227 Jessica Krummel            34 Rising Sun           MD 03:37:06  
    2   335 Elizabeth Roark            30 Conowingo            MD 03:47:23  
    3    24 Alexandra Barrage          33 Arlington            VA 03:52:46  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   100 David Doherty              39 TOWSON               MD 02:58:21  
    2    20 Rob Baker                  39 Bel Air              MD 02:58:42  
    3   225 Eric Krebs                 39 Roxbury              CT 03:01:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   475 Stephanie Grace            38 FREDERICK            MD 03:45:39  
    2     4 Vivian Adkins              39 POTOMAC              MD 03:50:38  
    3   333 Rachel Ridgway             37 IJAMSVILLE           MD 03:57:52  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   356 Peter Shaifer              44 Lutherville          MD 02:57:53  
    2   142 James Gardner              43 HILLSBOROUGH         NJ 02:58:03  
    3   114 Dejan Ernestl              40 BALTIMORE            MD 02:58:12  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   468 Laura Travisano            42 Ellicott City        MD 03:40:01  
    2    53 April Brys                 43 Towson               MD 03:46:34  
    3    62 Denise Calcagnino          41 Mattydale            NY 03:49:54  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   427 Kevin Yoder                47 Harrisonburg         VA 02:58:27  
    2   448 Brant Halterman            46 Broadway             VA 03:02:16  
    3   487 Kevin Baltzer              49 RIDGEWOOD            NJ 03:12:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   486 Nan Sheridan-Mann          46 FREDERICK            MD 03:55:52  
    2    65 Katherine Carney           48 Crownsville          MD 03:57:19  
    3   107 Linda Dunbar               47 Elizabethtown        PA 03:57:36  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   255 Denis McDonald             54 WOODBINE             MD 03:03:38  
    2    48 Chris Brigham              53 Roxbury              CT 03:13:07  
    3   431 Michael Tompkins           50 COLUMBIA MD.         MA 03:17:48  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   265 Ann Meckley                54 HAnover              PA 03:59:05  
    2   379 Nancy Stoltzfus            50 PARKESBURG           PA 04:12:00  
    3   194 Lisa Hughes                53 Hampstead            MD 04:35:50  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   219 Wing-Kwong Keung           57 PERRYSBURG           OH 03:28:36  
    2   440 Robert Bell                56 Bel Air              MD 03:31:06  
    3   470 Robert Bishton             58 FT.MYERS BEACH       FL 03:31:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   261 Robin McKenzie             59 Columbia             MD 04:40:22  
    2   185 Eann Hodges                55 Orleans              ON 04:41:14  
    3   105 Marcia Draikiwicz          55 Bridgewater          NJ 05:41:19  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   204 Von Jennings               60 Clarksville          MD 03:27:24  
    2   423 Ronnie Wong                62 BALTIMORE            MD 03:32:01  
    3    69 Greg Chaconas              63 Washington           DC 03:55:57  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   145 Carolyn Gernand            60 Alexandria           VA 05:02:08  
    2    58 Diana Burton               63 MIDDLETOWN           NJ 05:28:45  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   462 Royce Sayer                67 Oak Ridge            TN 04:04:51  
    2    43 Richard Joe Boys           69 COLUMBIA             MD 04:53:12  
    4   153 Tom Goodridge              69 Annapolis            MD 05:09:49  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   381 George Stump               71 CINCINNATI           OH 04:39:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


  11/30/2008  7:21PM



                                TEAM : MALE
    1   630 Joe Lamonte                28 Mark Barela      Ahs98                02:33:29  01:16:21 
    2   638 Graham Peck                19 EVAN BURROS      Use To Be Dulaney    02:40:41  01:21:45 

                               TEAM : FEMALE
    1   624 Lisa Hannon                   PAULA MOORE      1 Fast 1 Slow Girl   03:36:43  01:38:53 
    2   612 Peggy Davis                56 PAM DAVIS        The T.P.'S           03:40:45  01:48:46 
                              TEAM : COMBINE
    1   651 Scott Smith                42 M.B. COCHRAN     Stimulus Package     03:07:01  01:34:03 
    2   618 Anne Ensor                    MIKE RHANIS      Hhs Connection       03:08:05  01:42:45 
                               TEAM : SENIOR
    1   636 Ramon Molina                  ART ZULICK       Geezers              03:49:26  01:54:42 
    2   632 Robert Mc Donald           71 JIM TUST         Mill Rats            03:52:22  02:00:18 

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+