Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Loch Raven Reservoir

Race Directors: Christy and Bailey St. Clair

Volunteers: Chris Sinclair, Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin, Gerry Krebs, Marianne Krebs, Tom Nasuta

Place First Name Last Name Gender Predicted Actual Difference Award
1 Adam Nagy M 42:12 42:10 :02 Timex running watch
2 Christian Creutzer M 35:30 35:26 :04 Timex running watch
3 Joe Loveland M 38:50 38:55 :05 Timex running watch
3 Dana Knight M 47:21 47:26 :05 Timex running watch
5 Peter Mulligan M 42:02 41:54 :08 Timex running watch
6 Denise Knickman F 33:07 33:16 :09 Timex running watch
7 Dave Brond M 42:30 42:20 :10
8 Ruth Hens F 50:00 49:45 :15
9 Vicky Creutzer F 50:00 49:42 :18
10 Scott Walton M 36:40 36:21 :19
11 Peter Moulder M 43:45 44:06 :21
12 Howard Dreizen M 35:35 35:12 :23
12 Curt Senft M 42:31 41:58 :23
14 Rick Sterwart M 34:10 33:44 :26
15 Lance Woodward M 40:00 40:27 :27
16 George Church M 47:30 47:02 :28
17 Paul Hansen M 32:00 31:31 :29
18 Earl Swartzendruber M 35:50 35:20 :30
19 Matt Hellmers M 39:26 38:44 :42
20 Jen Erich F 39:26 38:45 :43
21 Diane Allen F 50:00 49:16 :44
22 Dan Goodman M 45:00 45:45 :45
23 John Kessinger M 37:15 36:29 :46
23 Paul Hulleberg M 37:16 36:30 :46
23 Kris Sieloff F 46:40 47:26 :46
26 Brian Flowers M 42:00 41:08 :52
27 Jim Adams M 45:30 50:42 :56
28 Louis Perkins M 38:21 39:19 :58
29 Wendy Knight F 1:02:00 1:03:04 1:04
30 Ron Kleiman M 38:30 39:38 1:08
31 Steve Kline M 41:30 40:18 1:12
32 Kim Coppla F 47:40 46:25 1:15
33 Jose Parra M 37:00 35:43 1:17
33 Bernard Robier M 44:22 45:39 1:17
35 Glenn Meyage M 38:00 36:40 1:20
35 Jack Pitarra M 39:59 38:39 1:20
37 Christine Trzcinski F 40:00 38:38 1:22
38 Mitch Fritch M 42:48 41:25 1:23
39 Cory Sorice M 42:40 44:04 1:24
40 Tyrone Adams M 42:41 41:13 1:28
41 Gene Grady M 50:00 48:28 1:32
42 Bridget Wildt F 41:15 39:40 1:35
43 Serge Arbona M 33:00 34:43 1:43
44 Peter Hens M 45:00 43:01 1:59
45 Ellen Hoitsma F 45:00 43:00 2:00
46 Dennis Myers M 40:00 42:09 2:09
47 Michael Sellman M 48:30 50:43 2:13
48 Todd Pechar M 43:42 46:02 2:20
49 Larry Fletcher-Hill M 44:53 42:29 2:24
49 Ana Lee F 55:05 52:41 2:24
51 Doug Ripley M 35:00 32:33 2:27
52 Victoria Glose F 47:48 45:16 2:32
53 Dale Jordan M 43:45 41:00 2:45
54 Marty Zemmel M 47:00 44:00 3:00
55 Rhonda Dilutis F 43:00 46:01 3:01
56 Steve Lazzaro M 42:30 39:23 3:07
57 JR Price M 33:00 36:08 3:08
58 Scott Slater M 45:00 41:27 3:33
59 Dan Bemler M 52:00 47:54 4:06
60 Nancy Councill F 58:00 53:48 4:12
61 Bill Fleck M 1:05:58 1:01:40 4:18
62 Mike Trott M 43:00 47:20 4:20
63 Donna Carlin F 50:00 45:31 4:29
64 Susan Anderson F 55:00 49:4 5:20
65 Laurel Winkenwerder F 48:30 39:22 9:08
66 Mauricio Barreiro M 60:00 49:48 10:12
67 Joe Glass M 1:40:00 1:12:26 27:34
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+