Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Loch Raven Reservoir

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Race Co-Director: Ian Goodwin

Volunteers: Ray Lorden, Victoria Glose, Brian Flowers, Ann Lee, Donna Carlin, Shoshanna Shriner, Rick King, and Tom Nasuta

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Member Time
1 Charles Powell II 42 M Y 48:05.69 1st male
2 Karsten Brown 34 M Y 48:11.11 2nd male
3 Mark Wojenski 28 M Y 49:42.28 3rd male
4 Bill King 17 M Y 49:54.55
5 Serge Arbona 43 M Y 51:29.34 1st male master
6 Fin Mears 52 M Y 53:15.34 1st male grand master
7 Scott Boylan 54 M Y 53:24.36
8 Shawn Pinamonti 33 M Y 54:13.77
9 Jerry Meyer 46 M Y 54:33.20
10 John Davis 36 M Y 54:47.76
11 Daniel Miranda 22 M Y 54:54.71
12 Rick Stewart 34 M Y 54:58.23
13 Henry Peck 51 M Y 55:01.65
14 Bill Stahr 48 M N 55:03.13
15 Mike Schwartz 41 M Y 55:08.35
16 Paul Hulleberg 52 M Y 55:18.93
17 Michael Tompkins 50 M Y 55:40.67
18 Brian Nasuta 25 M Y 55:42.99
19 Nicole Dawson 14 F N 55:48.78 1st female
20 Adam Palmer 34 M Y 55:51.47
21 Malcom Senior 58 M Y 56:00.39
22 Christian Creutzer 47 M Y 56:11.28
23 Mike McConnell 55 M Y 56:36.84
24 Giovanni Parmigiani 49 M Y 56:39.48
25 John Kessinger 41 M Y 56:43.15
26 Howard Dreizen 54 M Y 56:54.44
27 Kevin Clulow 50 M Y 57:35.84
28 David Walsh-Little 40 M Y 58:00.34
29 Patrick Brown 41 M Y 58:10.75
30 Christine Trzcinski 26 F Y 58:16.48 2nd  female
31 Pat Gilbert 45 M Y 58:41.78
32 Ingo Ruczinski 39 M Y 58:46.05
33 Chris Sinclair 41 M Y 58:51.00
34 Earl Swartzendruber 57 M Y 59:10.58
35 Ronnie Teufer 16 M Y 59:38.17
36 JT Strouse 39 M Y 59:51.48
37 Francesca Dominici 39 F Y 60:19.39 3rd female
38 Will Cladek 24 M N 60:52.35
39 Jack Pitarra 68 M Y 61:13.80
40 Mark Gedney 40 M Y 61:15.90
41 Karen Young 40 F N 61:38.94 1st female master
42 Gary Applebaum 49 M Y 61:46.05
43 Dan Buccino 47 M Y 61:51.34
44 Rick Smith 54 M Y 61:57.49
45 Lew Libby 58 M Y 62:05.64
46 Elissa Wojenski 28 F Y 62:08.29
47 Juda McGannon 42 F Y 62:11.30
48 Jim Knost 50 M Y 62:20.97
49 Bridget Wildt 29 F Y 62:24.12
50 Megan McNew 29 F Y 62:26.29
51 Darryn Waugh 43 M Y 62:53.37
52 Mike Vail 37 M Y 63:14.04
53 Tyrone Adams 43 M Y 63:26.14
54 Ann Fraker 42 F Y 63:27.46
55 Dixon King 48 M Y 63:46.97
56 Lance Woodward 62 M Y 64:06.24
57 Bob Leatherman 57 M Y 64:25.28
58 Pete Hens 57 M Y 65:07.95
59 Chris Beckey 45 M Y 65:18.75
60 Mary Lang 55 F Y 65:30.37 1st female grand master
61 Sean Dawson 40 M N 65:34.14
62 Mia Turo 30 F Y 65:57.18
63 Andrea Wirtz 27 F Y 65:58.68
64 Dale Jordan 56 M Y 66:01.69
65 Gene Grady 60 M Y 66:16.14
66 Cat Chamberlain 26 F Y 66:33.91
67 David Gede 44 M Y 67:06.65
68 Joe Jackson 50 M Y 67:14.54
69 Adam Nagy 30 M Y 67:22.18
70 Bart Rein 43 M Y 67:30.88
71 Steve Kline 37 M Y 67:43.19
72 Marty Zemel 53 M Y 68:13.35
73 George Yannakakis 77 M Y 68:21.68
74 Jason Chamberlain 34 M Y 68:26.07
75 Jon Palks 59 M N 69:01.86
76 Christy St. Clair 60 F Y 69:16.07
77 Mary Hughes 42 F Y 70:00.44
78 David Hughes 41 M Y 70:01.07
79 Katie Flickinger 33 F Y 70:20.09
80 Michelle Nerlinger 25 F N 70:24.38
81 Marie Bolton 26 F Y 70:39.47
82 Steve Olson 36 M Y 70:40.50
83 Sarah De Santis 35 F Y 70:43.21
84 Betsy Schwartz 28 F Y 71:34.84
85 Tom Nasuta 52 M Y 71:53.64
86 Jeff Crabtree 61 M Y 72:13.07
87 Don Tice 60 M Y 72:15.98
88 Peter Moulder 52 M Y 72:42.15
89 Linda Tice 63 F Y 73:02.93
90 Holger Ruehle 36 M Y 73:05.80
91 Cheryl Reilly 51 F Y 73:45.32
92 Kristine Sieloff 43 F Y 73:46.06
93 Marius Ballie 45 M Y 74:08.56
94 Chrissy Drell 26 F N 74:45.85
95 Sarah Powell 30 F Y 75:37.54
96 Stephan Herman 41 M Y 77:09.41
97 Michelle Hughes 30 F Y 77:58.91
98 Warren Pitts 70 M Y 78:21.64
99 Ingrid Pfoertsch 47 F Y 78:52.64
100 Alex McIntrye 53 M Y 78:59.15
101 Vicki Creutzer 45 F Y 79:16.40
102 Bill Peake 57 M Y 79:41.82
103 Justin Peake 27 M Y 79:56.26
104 Ruth Hens 61 F Y 81:46.59
105 Leigh Peck 51 F Y 84:42.54
106 Hugh Wilson 51 M Y 84:51.36
107 Erica Sheckler 30 F N 85:53.53
108 Joey Flickinger 40 M N 85:54.50
109 Joe Powell 32 M Y 86:38.95
110 Bill Schwartz 70 M Y 87:00.00
111 Diane Allen 54 F Y 91:29.60
112 Jeanne Larrison 53 F Y 93:27.63
113 Bailey St. Clair 70 M Y 95:04.50
114 Mary Tompkins 46 F Y 97:56.24
115 Neal Hinkle 71 M N 102:53.30
116 Nancy Derevjanik 46 F Y 107:12.96
117 Joe Glass 69 M Y 119:14.17
118 Marian Chaprnka 53 F Y 136:26.00

 

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+