Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Ellen Hoitsma, Bailey St. Clair, Lisa ‘Tigger’ McKissick,Tom Nasuta, Fin Mears, Rob Hittle, and Robin Goodwin

MEN’S 1500 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Chris Belcher 4:26.10
2 Matt Erford 4:29.34
3 Patrick Glassman 4:35.69
4 Greg Shaffer 4:47.90
5 Louis Foudos 4:51.38
6 Josh Hergen 4:57.56
7 Rob Douglas 4:58.12
8 Brian Nasuta 5:00.01
9 Brian Sweeney 5:02.84
10 Frank Glover 5:23.21
11 Rob Hittle 5:28.22
12 Josh Greenberg 5:45.53
13 Bart Rein 5:47.61
14 Howard Dreizen 5:59.65
15 Alan Murray 6:00.23
16 Kelly Ort 6:13.55
17 Gene Grady 6:24.49
18 George Yannakakis 7:09.99

WOMEN’S 1500 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 5:27.14

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Kristin Duling 1:02.04
2 Ashley Cormier 1:03.21
3 Margaret Glassman 1:14.25
4 Claudia Simpson 1:20.74
5 Michelle Wherley 1:21.21
6 Vicki Creutzer 1:30.22

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Brian Bohlayer 50:80
2 Vincent Moore 52:54
3 Nicholas Wilbur 53:83
4 Michael Glassman 54:22
5 Matt Erford 56:50
6 Windsor Jones 57:98
7 Jordan Jones 58:18
8 Brandon Sweeney 59:61
9 Louis Foudos 1:00.89
10 James Glassman 1:01.25
11 Brian Nasuta 1:01.73
12 Frank Glover 1:03.68
13 Rob Douglas 1:09.45
14 Bart Rein 1:14.42
15 Alan Murray 1:14.96
16 Louis Perkins 1:15.66
17 Josh Greenberg 1:16.41

MEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Vincent Moore 11:19
2 Brian Bohlayer 11:68
3 Cordis Stanfield 11:97
4 Brian Jones 12:39
5 Brian Nasuta 12:50
6 Louis Foudos 12:78
7 Nicholas Wilbur 13:15
8 Josh Greenberg 14:60
9 Rob Douglas 16:40

WOMEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Claudia Simpson 15:13
2 Michelle Wharley 17:59

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Michael Glassman 2:10.05
2 Dominic Rubino 2:10.42
3 Chris Belder 2:13.17
4 Matt Erford 2:14.81
5 Greg Lyons 2:25.96
6 Louis Foudos 2:28.94
7 Brian Nasuta 2:30.87
8 Brian Sweeney 2:34.94
9 Dylan Newberry 2:49.99
10 Jordan Jones 2:57.65
11 Vincent Moore 2:58.05
12 Alan Murray 3:13.40
13 George Yannakakis 3:41.70

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ashley Cormier 2:36.53
2 Margaret Glassman 2:53.03
3 Steph Wilson 2:55.51
4 Denise Knickman 2:56.37
5 Mary Gauvin 3:08.47
6 Vicki Creutzer 3:40.62

MEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Chris Belder 10:27.16
2 Patrick Glassman 10:56.96
3 Josh Hergen 11:10.42
4 Jaime Lara 11:30.10
5 Matt Erford 11:44.84
6 Louis Foudos 11:50.0
7 Brian Sweeney 11:50.58
8 James Glassman 12:23.97
9 Brandon Sweeney 12:37.64
10 Rob Douglas 12:59.86
11 Dylan Newberry 13:21.86
12 Howard Dreizen 13:30.93
13 Cordis Stanfield 14:14.97
14 Josh Greenberg 14:49.09
15 Gene Grady 14:53.99
16 George Yannakakis 16:27.11
17 Alan Murray 16:52.80

MEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 11:59.38

4 x 200m RELAY

Place TeamName Members Time
1 Team Amazing Louis Foudos 1:44.67
Ray Gayle
Frank Glover
Cordis Stanfield
2 Team Awesome Rob Douglas 2:01.71
Matt Erford
Josh Greenberg
Josh  Hergen
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+