Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Fin Mears

Volunteers: Vicky Glose, Dave Cooley Bill Fleck, Christy St. Clair, Bailey St. Clair

Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
1 1 Ronnie Wong 62 M 6:07.48
1 2 Lance Woodward 62 M 6:13.94
1 3 Joe Loveland 60 M 6:23.82
1 4 Jack Pitarra 68 M 6:31.91
1 5 Gene Grady 60 M 6:42.32
1 6 Don Tice 60 M 7:35.03
1 7 George Yannakakis 77 M 7:40.55
1 8 Gus Jacobs 72 M 7:45.76
1 9 Mike Pierre 68 M 8:32.67
1 10 Herman Blinchikoff 74 M 9:14.96
1 11 Bill Fleck 75 M 9:53.35
1 12 Bailey St.Clair 70 M 9:59.88
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
2 1 Ann Fraker 43 F 6:20.04
2 2 Robin Goodwin 50 F 6:23.73
2 3 Ellen Hoitsma 53 F 6:34.44
2 4 Marge Rosasco 61 F 6:56.57
2 5 Victoria Glose 55 F 7:21.73
2 6 Linda Tice 63 F 7:23.01
2 7 Christy St.Clair 60 F 7:34.54
2 8 Mary Lang 55 F 7:47.16
2 9 Vicki Creutzer 45 F 7:48.03
2 10 Lisa “Tigger” McKissick 43 F 7:55.98
2 11 Carolyn Langkam 40 F 9:37.67
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
3 1 Kevin Clulow 50 M 5:36.61
3 2 Howard Dreizen 55 M 6:09.02
3 3 Rick Smith 55 M 6:09.61
3 4 Robert Stiles 55 M 6:13.80
3 5 Steve Lazzaro 54 M 6:17.88
3 6 John Potyraj 53 M 6:46.13
3 7 Joe Jackson 51 M 6:55.85
3 8 Tom Krisanda 54 M 8:15.62
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
4 1 Maurice Pointer 53 M 5:03.40
4 2 Serge Arbona 44 M 5:12.99
4 3 Doug Ripley 41 M 5:21.76
4 4 Marc Ostermeier 42 M 5:23.51
4 5 Brian Zemil 41 M 5:27.14
4 6 Rob Douglas 40 M 5:28.86
4 7 Tyrone Adams 44 M 5:40.86
4 8 Dan Buccino 47 M 5:59.81
4 9 Bart Rein 44 M 6:22.79
4 10 Dave Gede 44 M 6:54.29
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
5 1 Denise Knickman 41 F 5:41.99
5 2 Kathryn Franke 18 F 6:04.18
5 3 Danielle Scruggs 20 F 6:06.90
5 4 Erin Surette 27 F 6:24.06
5 5 Mia Turo 31 F 6:42.75
5 6 Kate Henshaw 26 F 6:55.52
5 7 Cat Chamberlain 27 F 6:57.43
5 8 Kate Santavenere 27 F 6:58.60
5 9 Susan Ryan 27 F 7:06.32
5 10 Katie Flickinger 34 F 7:27.98
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
6 1 Jim Lancaster 32 M 5:02.64
6 2 Greg Shaffer 32 M 5:12.10
6 3 Brian Sweeney 34 M 5:15.84
6 4 Brett Hughes 30 M 5:20.77
6 5 Rick Stewart 34 M 5:24.48
6 6 John Davis 36 M 5:25.83
6 7 Michael Woodward 37 M 5:44.56
6 8 Pete Stine 38 M 5:51.00
6 9 Rob Hittle 37 M 5:52.68
6 10 Joshua Greenberg 35 M 6:25.62
6 11 Bishop Moore 37 M 7:06.52
Heat Heat Place First Name Last Name Race Day Age Gender Time
7 1 Matt Jablonski 16 M 4:33.56
7 2 Michael Glassman 18 M 4:38.63
7 3 Chris Belcher 21 M 4:44.06
7 4 Patrick Glassman 19 M 4:49.39
7 5 Louis Foudos 22 M 4:50.88
7 6 Daniel Miranda 23 M 4:58.70
7 7 James Glassman M 5:11.36
7 8 Jack Flowers 17 M 5:12.35
7 9 Jaime Lara 19 M 5:13.96
7 10 Ronnie Teufer 17 M 5:24.82
7 11 James Reagan 18 M 5:51.14
7 12 David Jun 25 M 5:55.53
7 13 Brian Smith 28 M 6:28.01
7 14 Steve Ryan 29 M 6:36.45
7 15 Daniel Smyth 25 M 7:06.90

 

Kid’s 400m
First Name Last Name
Ben Mears Way to go!
Lila Zemil Awesome!
Zoey Stewart Super!
Sammy Cucuzzella Terrific!
Anjelo Arbona Bravo!
Connor Stewart Great job!

 

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+