Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Chris Cucuzzella, Bailey St. Clair, Gene Hoffman, Tom Nasuta, and Robin Goodwin

ONE MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Sumanth Kuzzulo 4:46.50
2 Jesse Jaeger 4:46.89
3 Matt Jablonski 4:50.30
4 Paul Chasen 4:56.20
5 Jeremy Skarda 4:57.62
6 Patrick Rollo 4:58.10
7 Matthew Erford 5:11.40
8 Matt Hellauer 5:17.22
9 John Lobo 5:19.69
10 Marc Ostermeier 5:21.68
11 Chris Healy 5:17.59
12 Megan DiGregorio 5:38.10
13 Louis Foudos 5:41.93
14 Rob Hittle 5:57.95
15 Sharnell White 6:09.97
16 Emily Makhlouf 6:10.50
17 Alan Murray 6:12.35
18 Howard Dreizen 6:16.57
19 Carson Williams 6:19.30
20 Hnede Brownell 6:45.06
21 Keith Stewart 6:56.08
22 Gene Grady 6:56:28
23 Marge Rosasco 7:06.83
24 Peter Luljak 7:39.84

WOMEN’S 200m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Mekio Tellington 25.5
2 Indira Laurancin 25.9
3 Breonna Brewer 29.60
4 Kati Williams 33.5

MEN’S 200M

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Steve Delice 21.64
2 Andre Pinnock 22.45
3 Glenn Grainger 22.63
4 Jason Bell 22.69
5 Tyrone Andre 22.7
6 Darron Mills 22.8
7 Carlinton Morgan 22.95
8 Kyle Baker 23.66
8 Tavon Vinson 23.66
10 Kevin Somers 24.99
11 Brian Zemil 27.24

800m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Miles Banks 2:02.57
2 Taylor Edwards 2:03.53
3 Matt Jablonski 2:07.29
4 Matthew Erford 2:07.77
5 Chas Iliff 2:09.66
6 Remus Medley 2:10.37
7 Jeremy Skarda 2:27.89
8 John Lobo 2:29.34
9 Brittney Rooks 2:30.60
10 Denise Knickman 2:51.45
11 Mary Gauvin 2:55.65
12 Emily Makhlouf 2:56.64
13 Keith Stewart 3:01.97
14 Marge Rosasco 3:17.48

400m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Dale Dunn 48.65
2 Jieutonne Archer 48.97
3 Shane Smith 53.69
4 Darnell Smith 57.5
5 Kyle Baker 57.97
6 Kevin Sommers 60.41
7 Brian Zemil 62.0
8 Carson Williams 67.16
9 Brian Lee 68.53
10 Alan Murray 69.10
11 Doug Hawkland 70.95
12 Peter Luljak 89.06

5000m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Nate Mesta 16:11.23
2 Paul Hannsen 16:35.91
3 Patrick Glassman 16:53.56
4 Dave Berardi 17:03.70
5 Maurice Pointer 17:04.08
6 Kyle Reagan 17:04.82
7 Paul Chasen 17:05.48
8 Kris Simms 17:06
9 Matt Jablonski 17:15.39
10 Louis Foudos 17:44.55
11 Matthew Erford 17:51.05
12 James Glassman 17:57.84
13 Del’Vaughn Rooks 18:04.56
14 Jaime Lara 18:05.04
15 Denise Knickman 18:06.40
16 Brian Sweeney 18:27.25
17 John Lobo 18:27.93
18 Megan DeGregorio 18:31.39
19 Christopher Healy 19:18.24
20 Anna Roth 19:32.78
21 Beth Links 19:45.65
22 Howard Dreizen 20:59.81
23 Gene Grady 22:02.96

4 x 400m RELAY

Place TeamName Members Time
1 Top Ruxton Andre Pinnock 3:23.87
Dale Dunn
Jansen Archer
Steve Delice
2 Low Ruxton Juan Bell 3:26.96
Shane Smith
Darron Mills
Carlinton Morgan
3 Team Remus Remus Medley 3:41.00
Del’Vaughn Rooks
Louis Foudos
Matthew Erford
4 Team Phoenix Devon 4:07.04
David Adams
Tavon Vinson
Taylor Edwards

CHILDREN’S 100m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Matt Williams 15.14
2 Kati Williams 15.57
3 Peter Luljak 18.31
4 Sloane MacDonald 19.35
5 Julia Luljak 19.83
6 Sam Cucuzzella 40.64
7 Mia Cucuzzella 42.21

CHILDREN’S 200m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Julia Luljak 41.58
2 Sloane MacDonald 42.12
3 Sam Cucuzzella 86.45
4 Mia Cucuzzella 89.19
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+