Location:
Sparks Elementary School
Race Distance:

November 28, 2009 9:00 AM

Sparks, MD

Race Directors: Dave Cooley, Tom Nasuta, Christy St. Clair

MARATHON RESULTS

                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
               Timing via IPICO Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 28, 2009
 
                       (Unofficial Results Marathon)
          Address corrections to Nut Hall at TIMING@wmtiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                S No.   Ag City                 St Gun Time  Chip Tim  Pace  
===== ======== =================== = ===== == ==================== == ========  ========  ===== 
    1   1/29   Jon Chesto          M    77 38 South Boston         MA 02:44:10  02:44:10   6:16 
    2   1/29   Brian Waters        M   518 26 Harrisburg           PA 02:45:51  02:45:50   6:20 
    3   2/29   Kevin Owen          M   374 36 Crozet               VA 02:47:24  02:47:23   6:24 
    4   1/64   Tom Banchy          M    28 42 Catonsville          MD 02:48:04  02:48:03   6:25 
    5   2/64   Serge Arbona        M    23 44 Baltimore            MD 02:49:49  02:49:48   6:29 
    6   2/29   Graham Peck         M   390 20 Blacksburg           VA 02:51:47  02:51:46   6:34 
    7   3/29   Jonathan Keller     M   256 23 Shoreview            MN 02:54:09  02:54:09   6:39 
    8   3/64   Jerry Henderson     M   214 44 Bel Air              MD 02:54:34  02:54:33   6:40 
    9   3/29   James Lavery, Jr.   M   288 35 Moorestown           NJ 02:55:10  02:55:04   6:41 
   10   4/29   Karsten Brown       M    52 35 Front Royal          VA 02:57:11  02:57:10   6:46 
   11   4/29   Luke Baker          M    27 25 Port Trevorton       PA 03:00:30  03:00:26   6:54 
   12   1/20   David James         M   242 31 Trumbull             CT 03:00:37  03:00:37   6:54 
   13   5/29   Kevin Stauffer      M   484 24 Port Trevorton       PA 03:00:42  03:00:38   6:54 
   14   6/29   Andrew Whitaker     M   526 24 Cambridge            MA 03:01:19  03:01:17   6:56 
   15   5/29   Ben Geman           M   173 36 Washington           DC 03:02:27  03:02:26   6:58 
   16   1/24   Toni Diegoli        F   120 31 Arlington            VA 03:03:59  03:03:55   7:02 
   17   2/20   Doug Perry          M   393 33 State College        PA 03:05:18  03:05:11   7:05 
   18   7/29   Jared Matlick       M     3 23 Shephedstown         WV 03:06:08  03:06:06   7:07 
   19   1/48   Gerald Meyer        M   341 47 Baltimore            MD 03:07:04  03:06:59   7:09 
   20   3/20   Timothy Pachirat    M   376 33 Brooklyn             NY 03:07:39  03:07:39   7:10 
   21   1/36   Bob Wilson          M   532 50 Kennesaw             GA 03:08:36  03:08:34   7:12 
   22   4/64   Jerry Parks         M   382 41 Bethesda             MD 03:08:37  03:08:36   7:12 
   23   5/64   Stephen Buonopane   M    60 40 Lewisburg            PA 03:09:59  03:09:54   7:15 
   24   4/20   Chris Doherty       M   130 31 Waltham              MA 03:10:18  03:10:15   7:16 
   25   2/36   Mark Brugger        M    54 50 Endicott             NY 03:10:33  03:10:27   7:17 
   26   3/36   S. Mark Courtney    M    47 53 Grove City           PA 03:12:06  03:12:05   7:20 
   27   8/29   Michael Digman      M   123 20 Hagerstown           MD 03:12:42  03:12:30   7:21 
   28   9/29   Jason Counsman      M    92 23 Owings Mills         MD 03:12:32  03:12:30   7:21 
   29   6/29   Daniel Judson       M   249 39 Cambridge            MA 03:13:41  03:13:36   7:24 
   30   2/24   Sarah Glenn         F   177 34 Roanoke              VA 03:14:00  03:13:58   7:25 
   31   1/4    Daniel Leskosky     M   295 18 University Park      PA 03:14:19  03:14:15   7:25 
   32  10/29   Matthew Bezanson    M    41 27 Baltimore            MD 03:15:03  03:14:54   7:27 
   33   3/24   Shannon McGinn      F   327 34 Rahway               NJ 03:15:39  03:15:35   7:28 
   34   7/29   Ricky Snyder        M   477 37 Pen Argyl            PA 03:15:50  03:15:49   7:29 
   35   6/64   James Dicarlo       M   119 41 Cambridge            MA 03:16:20  03:16:16   7:30 
   36   7/64   Brian Krick         M   276 40 Milford              PA 03:16:29  03:16:26   7:30 
   37   8/29   Keith Custer        M   104 39 New Freedom          PA 03:17:33  03:17:32   7:33 
   38   8/64   Joseph Palumbo      M   381 40 Baltimore            MD 03:17:42  03:17:40   7:33 
   39   9/29   James Gilmore       M   176 39 Ellicott City        MD 03:18:17  03:18:14   7:34 
   40   9/64   Stephen Bohse       M    43 42 Columbia             MD 03:18:43  03:18:40   7:35 
   41  10/29   Jason Vail          M   503 37 Philadelphia         PA 03:19:50  03:19:46   7:38 
   42   2/48   Xavier Adnet        M    11 46 New York             NV 03:20:13  03:19:59   7:38 
   43  10/64   Blaise Brennan      M    50 40 Millersville         MD 03:20:17  03:20:11   7:39 
   44   5/20   Wil Dirkin          M   128 33 Browns Mills         NJ 03:20:24  03:20:13   7:39 
   45   1/31   Rebecca Parks       F   383 21 Reisterstown         MD 03:20:24  03:20:22   7:39 
   46   1/30   Jay Jacob Wind      M   535 59 Arlington            VA 03:20:39  03:20:36   7:40 
   47  11/64   Amory Fiore         M   150 41 Riverside            CT 03:21:17  03:20:57   7:41 
   48  11/29   Kevin Hewitt        M   218 37 Baltimore            MD 03:21:14  03:21:10   7:41 
   49   3/48   John Anderson       M    20 47 Vienna               VA 03:22:51  03:22:49   7:45 
   50  12/64   Peter Danchin       M   108 40 Baltimore            MD 03:23:03  03:22:57   7:45 
   51   1/35   Allison Craig       F    95 36 Delmar               NY 03:23:27  03:23:21   7:46 
   52  13/64   Michael Schwartz    M   444 42 Phoenix              MD 03:23:32  03:23:29   7:46 
   53   4/48   Stephan Dobson      M   129 48 Thurmont             MD 03:23:42  03:23:34   7:47 
   54  14/64   Jeff Carlson        M    69 43 Edgewater            MD 03:23:50  03:23:49   7:47 
   55  15/64   Jay Fenton          M   146 40 Middletown           DE 03:24:14  03:24:04   7:48 
   56  16/64   Kent Strosnider     M   489 40 Baltimore            MD 03:25:00  03:24:50   7:50 
   57   5/48   Andreas Leinz       M   293 45 Burke                VA 03:25:25  03:25:23   7:51 
   58   2/35   Susanne Vanzijl     F   505 38 Elkton               MD 03:25:35  03:25:29   7:51 
   59  17/64   Andrew Laughland    M   287 41 Parkville            MD 03:25:52  03:25:33   7:51 
   60  18/64   Dave Kelly          M   258 43 Cherry Hill          NJ 03:26:58  03:26:38   7:54 
   61   6/48   John Hayward        M   208 46 Annapolis            MD 03:27:03  03:26:57   7:54 
   62  19/64   Carlos Graham       M   184 43 Atlanta              GA 03:28:18  03:27:56   7:57 
   63  20/64   Dominick Oliviero   M   365 44 Massapequa           NY 03:28:13  03:28:11   7:57 
   64  12/29   Jeffrey Kramer      M   272 37 Rydal                PA 03:28:55  03:28:47   7:59 
   65   2/30   Bill Schaffling     M   438 55 Yardley              PA 03:29:04  03:29:01   7:59 
   66   7/48   Jaime Robertson-Lav M   417 47 Morristown           NJ 03:29:51  03:29:20   8:00 
   67  21/64   Tim Fager           M   144 41 Camp Hill            PA 03:29:30  03:29:22   8:00 
   68   8/48   David Mumford       M   355 45 Millersville         MD 03:29:54  03:29:50   8:01 
   69   4/36   Mark Nesfeder       M   361 51 Warrenton            VA 03:30:22  03:30:18   8:02 
   70   9/48   Jim Larson          M   285 46 Langhorne            PA 03:30:59  03:30:56   8:04 
   71  22/64   Daniel Anderson     M    19 43 Rockville            MD 03:31:07  03:31:04   8:04 
   72  13/29   Mark Soldavini      M   478 39 Rockville            MD 03:31:21  03:31:14   8:04 
   73  14/29   David Rockness      M   418 39 Litchfield           CT 03:31:18  03:31:16   8:04 
   74  10/48   Christian Creutzer  M    97 48 Baltimore            MD 03:31:36  03:31:27   8:05 
   75  11/48   Pierre Donahue      M   131 46 Takoma Park          MD 03:31:41  03:31:35   8:05 
   76  12/48   David Chang         M    76 47 Bryn Mawr            PA 03:31:42  03:31:39   8:05 
   77  11/29   Michael Gaona       M   168 23 Rockville            MD 03:32:49  03:32:28   8:07 
   78  12/29   David Quan          M   403 29 College Park         MD 03:33:02  03:32:39   8:07 
   79   1/27   Margaret Fisher-Kay F   153 40 Leesburg             VA 03:32:58  03:32:41   8:08 
   80  23/64   Jose Parra          M   384 42 Cockeysville         MD 03:33:12  03:33:01   8:08 
   81  24/64   Bruce Yang          M   545 41 West Nyack           NY 03:33:08  03:33:02   8:08 
   82  13/48   Lloyd Rawley        M   405 48 Greenbelt            MD 03:34:22  03:34:08   8:11 
   83   3/30   Dean Beatty         M    34 57 Virginia Beach       VA 03:35:20  03:35:17   8:13 
   84   5/36   Bruce Halpin        M   197 53 Ashburn              VA 03:35:46  03:35:37   8:14 
   85   6/36   David Zachrich      M   549 52 Dublin               OH 03:35:47  03:35:38   8:14 
   86   2/27   Katie Rye           F   429 42 Concord              MA 03:36:14  03:36:04   8:15 
   87  15/29   William Gross       M   192 39 Silver Spring        MD 03:36:42  03:36:14   8:16 
   88  25/64   Thomas O'Neill      M   367 43 Metuchen             NJ 03:36:34  03:36:16   8:16 
   89   1/25   Tracey Hixon        F   220 45 Chicago              IL 03:36:48  03:36:42   8:17 
   90   7/36   Stephen Lazzaro     M   290 54 Phoenix              MD 03:36:47  03:36:42   8:17 
   91   4/30   Tim Sheehan         M   461 57 Springfield          PA 03:37:42  03:37:40   8:19 
   92   8/36   Paul Ahnberg        M    13 51 Bradenton            FL 03:37:55  03:37:46   8:19 
   93   2/31   Katharine Moore     F   348 26 Princeton            NJ 03:38:09  03:37:47   8:19 
   94   3/31   Audrey Sederberg    F   451 25 Princeton            NJ 03:38:09  03:37:47   8:19 
   95  26/64   Franck Arnold       M    24 42 Chevy Chase          MD 03:38:03  03:37:49   8:19 
   96  16/29   Christopher Pilcher M   396 35 Forest Hill          MD 03:38:21  03:38:01   8:20 
   97  27/64   Jacob Frank         M   160 40 Atlanta              GA 03:38:21  03:38:12   8:20 
   98  14/48   Tasuo Oda           M   364 47 Ellicott City        MD 03:38:32  03:38:29   8:21 
   99  28/64   John Nikirk         M   362 42 White Hall           MD 03:38:39  03:38:30   8:21 
  100  17/29   James Ouellette     M   373 37 Burke                VA 03:38:44  03:38:32   8:21 
  101  29/64   Timothy Decker      M   112 41 Verona               NJ 03:38:38  03:38:35   8:21 
  102   1/16   Robin Goodwin       F   180 51 Timonium             MD 03:38:47  03:38:42   8:21 
  103   4/31   Serena Hunt         F   234 21 Ithaca               NY 03:38:56  03:38:43   8:21 
  104  30/64   Edmund Sabo Ii      M   430 43 Fredericksburg       VA 03:38:53  03:38:48   8:22 
  105   9/36   Nick Del Grosso     M     8 51 Columbia             MD 03:39:05  03:38:53   8:22 
  106   6/20   Matthew Sommer      M   480 32 Elon                 NC 03:39:09  03:39:02   8:22 
  107   3/27   Michele Firlie      F   152 40 Mt. Airy             MD 03:39:23  03:39:07   8:22 
  108  10/36   Craig Medlyn        M   556 52 Phoenix              MD 03:39:33  03:39:24   8:23 
  109  31/64   David Kay           M   252 43 Leesburg             VA 03:39:45  03:39:29   8:23 
  110  11/36   Charles Wooler      M   541 53 Quakertown           PA 03:39:56  03:39:35   8:23 
  111  32/64   Perry Pascual       M   385 41 Richmond             VA 03:40:07  03:39:53   8:24 
  112   5/30   Doug Adelman        M    10 56 Wilmington           DE 03:40:28  03:40:08   8:25 
  113  15/48   James Engle         M   137 49 Arlington            VA 03:40:11  03:40:08   8:25 
  114   1/18   Ronnie Wong         M   540 63 Baltimore            MD 03:41:45  03:41:41   8:28 
  115   3/35   Elizabeth Witman    F   537 39 Windsor              PA 03:41:49  03:41:46   8:28 
  116   5/31   Anne McNamara       F   330 27 Chappaqua            NY 03:42:08  03:41:48   8:28 
  117  16/48   Matt Hayes          M   207 46 Havertown            PA 03:42:05  03:42:02   8:29 
  118  12/36   Joe Ozbolt          M   375 54 Mebane               NC 03:42:30  03:42:12   8:29 
  119  17/48   Richard Boshart     M    46 47 Columbia             MD 03:42:23  03:42:19   8:30 
  120  18/48   Jim Smucker         M   476 48 Bird-In-Hand         PA 03:42:30  03:42:21   8:30 
  121  33/64   Jeff Smucker        M   475 43 Woodward             PA 03:42:32  03:42:23   8:30 
  122   7/20   Oliver Slattery     M   470 34 Germantown           MD 03:42:57  03:42:26   8:30 
  123   6/31   Cassidy Powers      F   397 25 Carlsbad             CA 03:42:42  03:42:33   8:30 
  124   4/35   Eva-Marie Kremer    F   275 39 Apple Valley         MN 03:42:54  03:42:50   8:31 
  125   4/24   Elizabeth Roark     F   413 31 Conowingo            MD 03:43:27  03:43:21   8:32 
  126   5/24   Gretchen Vassar     F   506 32 Parkton              MD 03:43:48  03:43:27   8:32 
  127  13/36   Keith Campbell      M    66 50 Springfield          VA 03:43:38  03:43:36   8:33 
  128   6/30   Steven Grufferman   M   193 56 Ellicott City        MD 03:43:40  03:43:37   8:33 
  129  14/36   Ed Eppler           M   140 50 Bethlehem            PA 03:43:53  03:43:49   8:33 
  130   7/30   Andrew Paton        M   386 55 Clinton              NJ 03:44:02  03:43:52   8:33 
  131   8/20   Brian McConnell     M   324 33 Washington           DC 03:44:02  03:43:58   8:33 
  132  15/36   Ernesto Casarez     M    72 53 Gaithersburg         MD 03:44:37  03:44:24   8:34 
  133  18/29   Gregory Fried       M   163 39 Arlington            VA 03:44:44  03:44:34   8:35 
  134   4/27   Saskia Oosting      F   369 43 Arlington            MA 03:44:52  03:44:43   8:35 
  135   7/31   Erin Labarre        F   281 26 Sykesville           MD 03:45:22  03:45:15   8:36 
  136  19/29   Jeffrey Wagner      M   512 38 Baltimore            MD 03:45:35  03:45:25   8:37 
  137  13/29   Rick Matlock        M   319 24 Mt Bethel            PA 03:45:46  03:45:37   8:37 
  138   8/30   Robert Bell         M    37 57 Bel Air              MD 03:45:53  03:45:45   8:37 
  139  16/36   Taros Vizzi         M   509 50 Bel Air              MD 03:46:23  03:46:13   8:39 
  140  34/64   Kevin Engle         M   138 43 Sterling             VA 03:47:04  03:47:00   8:40 
  141   2/4    Tommy Rudowsky      M   424 17 Lexington Park       MD 03:47:10  03:47:07   8:41 
  142  19/48   Dan Marvin          M   317 46 Centreville          VA 03:47:42  03:47:22   8:41 
  143   9/20   Brett Hughes        M   232 30 Cockeysville         MD 03:47:35  03:47:27   8:41 
  144   2/18   Doug Preston        M   401 60 Baltimore            MD 03:47:53  03:47:48   8:42 
  145  35/64   James Hudson        M   231 44 Runnemede            NJ 03:48:01  03:47:56   8:42 
  146  17/36   Bruce Wagoner       M   513 50 Charlotte            NC 03:48:12  03:48:01   8:43 
  147   3/4    Jonathan Scull      M   449 18 Quinton              NJ 03:48:25  03:48:02   8:43 
  148  20/29   Jonathan Scull      M   448 37 Quinton              NJ 03:48:25  03:48:02   8:43 
  149   2/25   Laura Barnard       F    30 45 Atlanta              FL 03:48:11  03:48:03   8:43 
  150  10/20   Dennis Hoffmann     M   221 33 Upper Marlboro       MD 03:48:53  03:48:36   8:44 
  151  18/36   Chris Cummins       M   100 50 Yardley              PA 03:48:44  03:48:42   8:44 
  152  14/29   Colin Roynon        M   422 25 Pocomoke City        MD 03:49:15  03:48:51   8:45 
  153  20/48   Matthew Bondura     M    44 48 Baltimore            MD 03:49:15  03:48:51   8:45 
  154  21/48   Thomas Keeling      M   253 46 Baltimore            MD 03:49:05  03:48:59   8:45 
  155   5/35   Karen Finney        F   149 39 Claymont             DE 03:49:16  03:49:01   8:45 
  156  11/20   Josh Sutherland     M   491 34 Baltimore            MD 03:49:23  03:49:04   8:45 
  157  36/64   Thomas Selsley      M   453 42 Arlington            VA 03:50:10  03:49:51   8:47 
  158   6/24   Shannon Matthews    F   320 32 Damascus             MD 03:50:11  03:50:01   8:47 
  159   8/31   Amanda Zullo        F   554 29 Saranac Lake         NY 03:50:20  03:50:15   8:48 
  160  21/29   Mark Grandas        M   188 35 York                 PA 03:50:30  03:50:15   8:48 
  161   5/27   Denise Jodoin-Gaidi F   246 41 Wappingers Falls     NY 03:50:43  03:50:31   8:48 
  162  37/64   Guillermo Rodriguez M   419 40 Smyrna               GA 03:50:58  03:50:34   8:48 
  163   9/31   Sonia Ignatova      F   238 29 Silver Spring        MD 03:50:46  03:50:40   8:49 
  164   6/27   Belinda Young       F   548 40 Chatsworth           GA 03:51:14  03:51:02   8:50 
  165   7/27   Merri-Ellen James   F   243 44 Cockeysillve         MD 03:51:48  03:51:37   8:51 
  166  22/48   Sam Sabouni         M   431 45 Rockville            MD 03:51:56  03:51:44   8:51 
  167   7/24   Megan Moore Cureton F   102 34 Annapolis            MD 03:52:06  03:51:55   8:52 
  168  38/64   Robert Cuyler       M   105 44 Hannibal             NY 03:52:23  03:52:09   8:52 
  169  39/64   David Straus        M   488 42 Sparks               MD 03:52:53  03:52:36   8:53 
  170  19/36   Timothy Weiler      M   523 51 Wilmington           DE 03:52:58  03:52:38   8:53 
  171   6/35   Melinda Peters      F   394 36 Finksburg            MD 03:52:52  03:52:46   8:54 
  172  40/64   Charles Henrikson   M   215 40 Fallston             MD 03:53:06  03:52:57   8:54 
  173  23/48   Clinton Cosner      M    91 45 Millersville         MD 03:53:17  03:53:06   8:54 
  174  22/29   Rick Vega           M   507 38 Foxboro              MA 03:53:40  03:53:26   8:55 
  175   9/30   Ed O'Toole          M   372 55 Cheltenham           PA 03:53:45  03:53:27   8:55 
  176  10/30   David Sullivan      M   490 56 Pittsburgh           PA 03:54:17  03:54:08   8:57 
  177  41/64   Michael Gaidis      M   165 42 Wappingers Falls     NY 03:54:24  03:54:12   8:57 
  178  23/29   Brain Thomas        M   494 39 Tunkhannock          PA 03:55:14  03:55:08   8:59 
  179  10/31   Stephanie Arango    F    22 24 Cincinnati           OH 03:55:48  03:55:37   9:00 
  180  11/31   Laura Skladzinski   F   469 24 New York             NY 03:55:57  03:55:51   9:01 
  181   7/35   Kelly Weinberg      F   524 38 Owings Mills         MD 03:56:15  03:56:06   9:01 
  182   8/35   Vicky Manning       F   309 36 Virginia Beach       VA 03:57:13  03:56:58   9:03 
  183  24/29   Matt Craig          M    96 37 Baltimore            MD 03:57:22  03:56:58   9:03 
  184   8/24   Melissa Waage       F   511 30 Washington           DC 03:57:18  03:57:16   9:04 
  185  24/48   Dan Buccino         M    55 48 Baltimore            MD 03:58:08  03:58:05   9:06 
  186   2/16   Pat Wilkerson       F   527 50 Columbia             MD 03:58:11  03:58:09   9:06 
  187  25/48   Tal Kramer          M   273 49 Sewell               NJ 03:59:12  03:59:05   9:08 
  188  42/64   Thomas Riggenbach   M   411 44 Teec Nos Pos         AZ 03:59:25  03:59:08   9:08 
  189  26/48   Peter Mandelblatt   M   307 48 Severna Park         MD 03:59:36  03:59:15   9:08 
  190  20/36   James Knost         M   269 51 Baltimore            MD 03:59:23  03:59:18   9:09 
  191  27/48   Ken Colbert         M    84 47 Chicago              IL 04:00:03  03:59:57   9:10 
  192  43/64   Darryn Waugh        M   520 44 Lutherville          MD 04:00:15  04:00:00   9:10 
  193  12/31   Christina Stigliani F   486 27 Arlington            VA 04:00:14  04:00:01   9:10 
  194   8/27   Rebecca Dineen      F   125 42 Baltimore            MD 04:00:28  04:00:13   9:11 
  195   3/25   Janet Beach         F    32 49 Towson               MD 04:00:30  04:00:16   9:11 
  196   9/24   Alfheidur Saemundss F   432 30 New York             NY 04:00:40  04:00:19   9:11 
  197  25/29   Randolph Williams   M   529 37 Winchester           VA 04:01:10  04:00:27   9:11 
  198  11/30   Roger Heacock       M   209 57 Rapid City           SD 04:01:11  04:01:05   9:13 
  199  12/30   Mark Zimmermann     M   553 57 Kensington           MD 04:01:20  04:01:06   9:13 
  200  21/36   Kirk Gordon         M   182 54 Mitchellville        MD 04:01:19  04:01:13   9:13 
  201  15/29   Justin Rindos       M   412 25 New York             NY 04:01:24  04:01:18   9:13 
  202  13/31   Jacqueline Midiri   F   342 24 Coatesville          PA 04:01:43  04:01:28   9:13 
  203  44/64   David Savick        M   436 42 Reisterstown         MD 04:02:05  04:01:48   9:14 
  204  10/24   Kate Schwarz        F   445 33 Great Falls          VA 04:02:11  04:01:49   9:14 
  205  28/48   Jon Marks           M   311 48 Marietta             GA 04:02:28  04:02:18   9:15 
  206   4/25   Diane Brozek        F    53 46 Lincoln              NE 04:02:52  04:02:32   9:16 
  207   9/35   Megan Heine         F   213 36 Denver               CO 04:03:04  04:02:48   9:17 
  208  45/64   Chris Powers        M   398 41 Silver Spring        MD 04:03:40  04:03:29   9:18 
  209   9/27   Bonnie Berkowitz    F    40 44 Vienna               VA 04:03:54  04:03:37   9:18 
  210  16/29   Greg Shaver         M   458 27 Sparks               MD 04:04:17  04:04:06   9:19 
  211  29/48   Ronald Wolfson      M   539 47 Bloomfield           NJ 04:04:31  04:04:14   9:20 
  212   5/25   Dee Perkowitz       F   391 45 Westville            NJ 04:04:38  04:04:25   9:20 
  213  10/27   Monika Bachmann     F    26 44 Comus                MD 04:04:45  04:04:31   9:20 
  214  22/36   Paul Palmer, Jr.    M   380 50 Elkton               MD 04:04:51  04:04:46   9:21 
  215  23/36   William Christopher M    80 51 Geneva               IL 04:05:01  04:04:52   9:21 
  216  12/20   Jack Chadwick       M    74 34 Columbia             MD 04:05:16  04:05:02   9:22 
  217  13/30   Peter Malon         M   306 55 Guelph               ON 04:05:10  04:05:03   9:22 
  218  46/64   Bart Rein           M   407 44 Forest Hill          MD 04:05:19  04:05:03   9:22 
  219   3/16   Paula Smith         F   474 52 Chalfont             PA 04:05:56  04:05:51   9:24 
  220  47/64   Warren Gray         M   190 43 Monkton              MD 04:06:21  04:05:52   9:24 
  221   1/2    David Harrell       M   202 67 Chevy Chase          MD 04:06:04  04:06:01   9:24 
  222  11/27   Mary Hughes         F   233 42 Lutherville          MD 04:06:39  04:06:16   9:24 
  223  14/30   Andy Jaffe          M   241 58 Conway               MA 04:06:30  04:06:20   9:25 
  224  24/36   Jay Marshall        M   315 50 Lincoln              NE 04:06:52  04:06:32   9:25 
  225  11/24   Laura Yee           F   546 30 Kensington           MD 04:07:21  04:07:09   9:26 
  226   3/18   James Miner         M   346 61 Dryden               NY 04:08:11  04:07:52   9:28 
  227   4/16   Ellen McGee         F   326 53 Severna Park         MD 04:08:20  04:08:10   9:29 
  228  26/29   Michael Busick      M    63 38 Baltimore            MD 04:09:03  04:08:53   9:30 
  229  48/64   Frank Grandas       M   186 41 Hooversville         PA 04:09:31  04:09:16   9:31 
  230  10/35   Julia Khvasechko    F   261 35 New York             NY 04:09:35  04:09:26   9:32 
  231  30/48   Dan Harned          M   201 47 Abingdon             MD 04:10:15  04:10:09   9:33 
  232  12/24   Kimberly Colvard    F    85 33 Frederick            MD 04:10:32  04:10:16   9:34 
  233   4/18   Dave Weiss          M   525 61 Corning              NY 04:10:52  04:10:34   9:34 
  234  13/20   Jamie Clark         M    82 34 Enola                PA 04:11:00  04:10:39   9:34 
  235  15/30   Jon O'Neil          M   366 55 New Albany           IN 04:11:22  04:11:05   9:35 
  236  25/36   Bruce Gordon        M   181 54 Fulton               MD 04:11:29  04:11:17   9:36 
  237   5/18   Greg Bean           M    33 61 Catonsville          MD 04:11:34  04:11:28   9:36 
  238  12/27   Laura Renta         F   408 40 Parkland             FL 04:11:45  04:11:32   9:37 
  239   5/16   Kathryn Shea        F   460 50 Owing Mills          MD 04:12:25  04:12:11   9:38 
  240   1/4    Barbara Lefko       F   291 58 Stewartstown         PA 04:12:41  04:12:28   9:39 
  241  11/35   Zina Diehl          F   121 39 Freeland             MD 04:13:07  04:12:45   9:39 
  242  27/29   David Dentry, Jr.   M   116 39 Huntington Station   NY 04:13:22  04:13:17   9:41 
  243  26/36   Dean Sledlecki      M   471 53 Ellicott City        MD 04:13:41  04:13:33   9:41 
  244  17/29   Ryan Vandenberg     M   504 28 Lancaster            PA 04:13:59  04:13:55   9:42 
  245  49/64   Michael Heffernan J M   212 40 Lutherville          MD 04:14:19  04:14:09   9:42 
  246  31/48   Gregory Keys        M   260 46 Warwick              NY 04:14:30  04:14:17   9:43 
  247  12/35   Abigail Gutstein    F   196 35 Towson               MD 04:14:46  04:14:27   9:43 
  248  32/48   Mickey Johnson      M   247 47 Manassas             VA 04:14:43  04:14:27   9:43 
  249  13/35   Amanda Sommer       F   479 39 Elon                 NC 04:14:44  04:14:36   9:44 
  250   6/16   Kathleen Russo      F   428 50 Salisbury            NC 04:15:33  04:15:21   9:45 
  251  13/24   Nyssa Taylor        F   493 31 Philadelphia         PA 04:16:04  04:15:39   9:46 
  252  16/30   Robert McMechan     M   329 57 Ottawa               ON 04:16:08  04:15:43   9:46 
  253  13/27   Colleen Milligan    F   345 41 Cumberland           MD 04:17:19  04:16:54   9:49 
  254  14/24   Lisa Tobin          F   497 32 Brooklyn             NY 04:17:17  04:17:07   9:49 
  255  33/48   Curt Senft          M   454 46 Baltimore            MD 04:17:35  04:17:07   9:49 
  256  15/24   Nancy Aguilar       F    12 30 Baltimore            MD 04:17:35  04:17:08   9:49 
  257  14/27   Terri Bosnick       F    48 40 Freeland             MD 04:17:17  04:17:11   9:49 
  258  14/31   Maria McCambridge   F   323 28 Timonium             MD 04:18:02  04:17:46   9:51 
  259   7/16   Victoria Castellucc F    73 50 Apalachin            NY 04:18:06  04:17:53   9:51 
  260  15/27   Britta Dempsey      F   115 43 Sterling             VA 04:18:34  04:18:24   9:52 
  261  18/29   Stephen Pawliw      M   389 22 Plainview            NY 04:18:55  04:18:39   9:53 
  262  15/31   Meredith Rosenberge F   421 22 North Wales          PA 04:18:57  04:18:41   9:53 
  263  34/48   Ron Keith           M   255 48 Bel Air              MD 04:19:19  04:18:54   9:53 
  264  14/35   Erica Rosen         F   420 39 Glen Burnie          MD 04:19:38  04:19:22   9:54 
  265  14/20   Matthew Geist       M   172 32 Waldorf              MD 04:19:52  04:19:35   9:55 
  266  16/24   Melody Hasch        F   204 33 Mechanicsburg        PA 04:20:27  04:20:08   9:56 
  267  19/29   Scott Kimball       M   265 25 Chestertown          MD 04:20:47  04:20:22   9:57 
  268  16/31   Kerri Gaither       F   166 26 Westminster          MD 04:20:50  04:20:27   9:57 
  269  27/36   Keith Wright        M   542 52 Palmyra              NJ 04:21:17  04:21:05   9:58 
  270  15/35   Lori Murphy         F   356 37 Montgomery Village   MD 04:21:33  04:21:21   9:59 
  271   6/18   Larry Key           M   259 62 Frederick            MD 04:21:56  04:21:28   9:59 
  272   7/18   Wendell Lafave      M   283 60 Williamstown         ON 04:21:38  04:21:30   9:59 
  273  35/48   Bob Shirey          M   464 49 Plymouth Mtg         PA 04:22:03  04:21:56  10:00 
  274  16/35   Maryam Azarion      F    25 37 Rockville            MD 04:22:22  04:22:10  10:01 
  275  17/24   Nora Pawar          F   388 32 Plymouth Meeting     PA 04:22:23  04:22:16  10:01 
  276  17/35   Suzanne Manuel      F   310 39 Lusby                MD 04:22:40  04:22:21  10:01 
  277  17/30   Eugene Fritzel      M   164 59 Lutherville          MD 04:22:40  04:22:23  10:01 
  278   8/16   Laurie Ninzatti     F   363 52 Annapolis            MD 04:23:15  04:23:06  10:03 
  279  18/35   Christine Eck       F   135 36 Columbia             MD 04:24:13  04:23:53  10:05 
  280  19/35   Karen Zetes         F   552 39 Wilmington           DE 04:24:21  04:24:06  10:05 
  281  28/36   James Hrubesh       M   228 54 Flemington           NJ 04:24:17  04:24:07  10:05 
  282  20/29   Michael Degrand     M   113 25 Medford              MA 04:24:34  04:24:07  10:05 
  283  17/31   Liv Isham           F   239 26 Hanover              MD 04:24:25  04:24:17  10:06 
  284  18/30   Brad Roberts        M   415 58 Bel Air              MD 04:25:19  04:25:15  10:08 
  285  50/64   Christopher Robbins M   414 43 Bristow              VA 04:25:32  04:25:22  10:08 
  286  51/64   Vincent Ma          M   302 40 San Jose             CA 04:26:09  04:25:56  10:09 
  287  18/24   Christie Conrad     F    86 31 Gwynn Oak            MD 04:26:17  04:26:15  10:10 
  288  16/27   Mary Haude          F   206 42 Arlington            VA 04:26:43  04:26:24  10:11 
  289  15/20   Kevin Litchfield    M   297 32 Saranac Lake         NY 04:26:37  04:26:32  10:11 
  290   8/18   Rich Holmes         M   226 60 Durham               NC 04:27:05  04:26:40  10:11 
  291  20/35   Jenny Davidson      F   109 38 New York             NY 04:27:08  04:26:45  10:11 
  292  18/31   Megan McAlonis      F   321 26 Bothell              WA 04:27:25  04:27:02  10:12 
  293  21/35   Barbara Nagaraj     F   359 35 Rockville            MD 04:27:15  04:27:03  10:12 
  294  17/27   Jennifer Dustin     F   134 40 Elkridge             MD 04:27:22  04:27:13  10:12 
  295  19/31   Clare Orvis         F   371 24 Arlington            VA 04:27:26  04:27:13  10:12 
  296  19/30   Edward Masuoka      M   318 57 Laurel               MD 04:27:42  04:27:28  10:13 
  297  52/64   Victor Kunze        M   278 43 Silver Spring        MD 04:27:49  04:27:32  10:13 
  298   6/25   Patti Beauchesne    F    35 47 Newark               DE 04:27:59  04:27:35  10:13 
  299  53/64   Kevin Scally        M   437 44 Towson               MD 04:28:22  04:28:03  10:14 
  300  22/35   Dawn Kreiss         F   274 38 North East           MD 04:28:50  04:28:30  10:15 
  301          Richard Ryan        M   557 41 Arlington            VA 04:29:14  04:28:38  10:16 
  302  23/35   Kim Burns           F    61 39 Fallston             MD 04:29:51  04:29:25  10:17 
  303  24/35   Tara Leonard        F   294 36 Elkton               MD 04:29:39  04:29:30  10:18 
  304  16/20   Brian Lewis         M   296 34 Bunker Hill          WV 04:30:17  04:30:04  10:19 
  305   7/25   Patricia Richter    F   409 47 Eldersburg           MD 03:59:09  04:30:35  10:20 
  306  21/29   Peter Lamb          M   284 23 Milwaukee            WI 04:30:51  04:30:44  10:20 
  307   9/16   Nancy Roynon        F   423 53 Archbold             OH 04:31:33  04:31:08  10:21 
  308  19/24   Adrienne Hojnowski  F   222 31 Glen Rock            PA 04:32:24  04:32:02  10:23 
  309  22/29   Luis Correa         M    90 26 Delaplane            VA 04:32:44  04:32:27  10:24 
  310  20/31   Lindsey Walsh       F   515 26 Washington           DC 04:32:44  04:32:27  10:24 
  311  21/31   Samantha Bell       F    38 27 Delaplane            VA 04:32:44  04:32:27  10:24 
  312  18/27   Kimberly Campbell   F    67 40 Freeland             MD 04:32:47  04:32:33  10:25 
  313  25/35   Katie Cooke         F    87 39 Monkton              MD 04:33:11  04:32:47  10:25 
  314  36/48   Douglas Graney      M   189 46 Leesburg             VA 04:32:50  04:32:49  10:25 
  315  19/27   Karen Faber         F   143 42 Bowie                MD 04:33:22  04:33:03  10:26 
  316  23/29   Scott Hanson        M   199 26 Bothell              WA 04:33:59  04:33:36  10:27 
  317   9/18   Todd Russell        M   427 60 Findlay              OH 04:33:56  04:33:38  10:27 
  318  10/18   Bob Sommerville     M   481 61 Westminster          MD 04:34:08  04:33:50  10:28 
  319   8/25   Elizabeth Spiers    F   482 49 Perkasie             PA 04:34:06  04:33:54  10:28 
  320  37/48   Scott Townley       M   500 49 Ottawa               ON 04:34:26  04:34:00  10:28 
  321  29/36   Kevin Reedy         M   406 52 Lancaster            PA 04:34:36  04:34:08  10:28 
  322  20/30   Ali Al-Hakim        M    15 58 Gaithersburg         MD 04:35:07  04:34:53  10:30 
  323  21/30   Ed Schultze         M   442 55 Gaithersburg         MD 04:03:38  04:35:05  10:30 
  324  20/27   Julie Salverian     F   434 43 Vienna               VA 04:35:39  04:35:20  10:31 
  325  28/29   Chris Tipple        M   496 36 Waldorf              MD 04:36:13  04:35:48  10:32 
  326  30/36   Michael Tompkins    M   499 51 Columbia             MD 04:36:59  04:36:42  10:34 
  327  26/35   Robin McNeill       F   333 35 Louisville           KY 04:37:02  04:36:45  10:34 
  328   9/25   Stephanie Yom       F   547 49 Bethesda             PA 04:37:27  04:36:53  10:35 
  329  54/64   Coleman Myron       M   358 44 Sykesville           MD 04:39:06  04:38:34  10:38 
  330  11/18   Richard Monroe      M   347 62 Randallstown         MD 04:39:29  04:39:22  10:40 
  331  22/30   James Moreland      M   350 57 Gaithersburg         MD 04:39:38  04:39:38  10:41 
  332  12/18   Bill Haskell        M   205 64 Upper Marlboro       MD 04:39:58  04:39:46  10:41 
  333  24/29   Nicholas Bujak      M    59 24 Baltimore            MD 04:39:56  04:39:56  10:42 
  334  10/16   Christine Forman    F   156 50 Hummelstown          PA 04:40:27  04:40:09  10:42 
  335  55/64   Patrick Manley      M   308 41 Millersville         MD 04:40:33  04:40:20  10:42 
  336  56/64   Jim Ludwig          M   301 43 Baltimore            MD 04:41:31  04:41:12  10:44 
  337  21/27   Cheryl Ford         F   154 43 Ellicott City        MD 04:41:21  04:41:13  10:44 
  338  13/18   Cecil Pavey         M   387 62 Montevallo           AL 04:41:42  04:41:28  10:45 
  339  10/25   Wendy McPherson     F   334 48 Forest Hill          MD 04:41:57  04:41:31  10:45 
  340  57/64   Peter Mulligan      M   354 44 Baltimore            MD 04:42:23  04:42:20  10:47 
  341  11/16   Peggy Shashy        F   457 50 Jacksonville         FL 04:42:42  04:42:26  10:47 
  342  27/35   Erika Alliger       F    17 36 Forest Hill          MD 04:42:50  04:42:38  10:48 
  343  12/16   Margot Volk         F   510 50 Lutherville          MD 04:44:05  04:43:51  10:50 
  344  11/25   Renee Beerman       F    36 48 Herndon              VA 04:43:53  04:43:52  10:51 
  345  58/64   Colin Kness         M   267 44 Lutherville          MD 04:45:06  04:44:45  10:53 
  346   1/2    Bill Macy           M   304 70 Lincoln              NE 04:45:28  04:45:08  10:53 
  347  38/48   Vassie Hollamon     M   223 46 Davidsonville        MD 04:45:45  04:45:29  10:54 
  348  20/24   Erica Ferrell       F   148 31 Thurmont             MD 04:46:28  04:46:06  10:56 
  349  17/20   Ross Kane           M   250 30 Vienna               VA 04:46:38  04:46:18  10:56 
  350  59/64   Christopher Daly    M   107 42 Middletown           DE 04:46:45  04:46:35  10:57 
  351  25/29   Richard Stahr       M   483 22 Columbia             MD 04:47:45  04:47:36  10:59 
  352  22/31   Jen Diffenderfer    F   122 27 Greencastle          PA 04:48:16  04:47:59  11:00 
  353  22/27   Ann Dayton          F   111 41 New Market           MD 04:48:27  04:48:04  11:00 
  354  60/64   Kenneth Sevik       M   455 44 Ellicott City        MD 04:48:30  04:48:21  11:01 
  355  18/20   Dave Wiltshire      M   534 32 Odenton              MD 04:49:12  04:49:04  11:02 
  356  31/36   Jim Fiori           M   151 53 Eldersburg           MD 04:49:30  04:49:11  11:03 
  357  23/31   Jen Zenitz          F   551 21 Baltimore            MD 04:49:34  04:49:13  11:03 
  358  26/29   Jeffrey Engorn      M   139 24 Owings Mills         MD 04:49:35  04:49:14  11:03 
  359  28/35   Marjorie Kuzminski  F   279 37 Leesburg             VA 04:49:28  04:49:15  11:03 
  360  23/30   Richard Frey        M   162 58 Drums                PA 04:49:45  04:49:24  11:03 
  361  24/30   Martin Gould        M   183 56 Columbia             MD 04:50:02  04:49:32  11:04 
  362  12/25   Annette Wulffe      F   544 49 Wheaton              IL 04:50:16  04:49:57  11:04 
  363  24/31   Katy Gardiner       F   169 29 Arvada               CO 04:50:14  04:49:58  11:05 
  364  21/24   Susana Padilla      F   377 32 Frederick            MD 04:50:14  04:50:03  11:05 
  365  13/16   Deana Perry         F   392 50 Abingdon             MD 04:50:58  04:50:24  11:06 
  366  25/30   Peter Hessling      M   217 57 Durham               NC 04:51:15  04:50:45  11:06 
  367  13/25   Amanda Preble       F   399 45 Centreville          VA 04:51:11  04:50:50  11:07 
  368  39/48   David Fern          M   147 46 Hampstead            MD 04:51:06  04:50:55  11:07 
  369  14/25   Jacqueline Ong      F   368 48 Reston               VA 04:51:45  04:51:16  11:08 
  370   2/4    Susan Wait          F   514 58 Baltimore            MD 04:51:50  04:51:25  11:08 
  371  15/25   Kathy Harju         F   200 49 Gainesville          VA 04:52:52  04:52:27  11:10 
  372  22/24   Sandra Cooke        F    88 30 Durham               NC 04:53:04  04:52:51  11:11 
  373  19/20   Andrew Signor       M   466 30 Urbana               IL 04:53:05  04:52:51  11:11 
  374  23/27   Christine Morris    F   352 41 Willow Grove         PA 04:53:13  04:52:54  11:11 
  375  32/36   Bruce Davis         M   110 52 Frankford            DE 04:53:21  04:53:02  11:12 
  376  27/29   Neil Greene         M   191 28 Brighton             MA 04:53:24  04:53:02  11:12 
  377  29/35   Lydia Jilek         F   245 39 Gray                 ME 04:22:00  04:53:27  11:12 
  378  14/18   Larry Tabachnick    M   492 62 Alexandria           VA 04:53:47  04:53:27  11:12 
  379  40/48   Gilbert Mackall     M   303 46 Pasadena             MD 04:54:21  04:54:04  11:14 
  380  24/27   Gina Miller         F   344 41 Woodbine             MD 04:23:49  04:55:16  11:17 
  381  61/64   Thomas Dineen       M   126 42 Baltimore            MD 04:55:58  04:55:42  11:18 
  382  25/27   Kelly Sharpe        F   456 42 Pasadena             MD 04:56:13  04:56:02  11:18 
  383   2/2    Joseph Gutierrez    M   195 66 Hillsdale            NJ 04:56:31  04:56:19  11:19 
  384  16/25   Sue Gury            F   194 46 Nottingham           MD 04:57:32  04:57:05  11:21 
  385  17/25   Debra Berger        F    39 49 Essex                MA 04:58:51  04:58:31  11:24 
  386   4/4    Preston Button      M    64 18 Towson               MD 04:58:46  04:58:39  11:24 
  387  41/48   Paul Laugesen       M   286 48 Hanover              MD 04:59:21  04:58:55  11:25 
  388  30/35   Kathleen Albergo    F    14 36 Lutherville          MD 04:59:36  04:59:17  11:26 
  389  42/48   Douglas Walter      M   516 46 Goshen               IN 04:59:45  04:59:39  11:27 
  390  62/64   Mark Cafarella      M    65 42 Wallington           NJ 05:00:43  05:00:28  11:29 
  391  26/30   George Banker       M    29 59 Oxon Hill            MD 05:01:33  05:01:17  11:30 
  392  18/25   Mary Signorelli     F   467 47 Castleton            NY 05:03:03  05:02:51  11:34 
  393  31/35   Meghan Wilmot       F   531 35 Lutherville          MD 05:03:26  05:03:07  11:35 
  394  27/30   Marc Kaplan         M   251 57 Chicago              IL 05:04:45  05:04:28  11:38 
  395   1/2    Paula Russell       F   426 61 Findlay              OH 05:06:21  05:06:02  11:41 
  396  32/35   Melanie Scull       F   450 37 Quinton              NJ 05:07:19  05:06:56  11:43 
  397  28/29   Barry Wright, Iii   M   543 21 Charleston           SC 05:07:51  05:07:34  11:45 
  398  19/25   Gina Hernlem        F   216 48 Reston               VA 05:08:24  05:08:13  11:46 
  399  23/24   Jennifer Chetaitis  F    78 30 Mechanicsburg        PA 05:09:57  05:09:39  11:50 
  400  43/48   Tim Marquardt       M   313 45 Prairie Grove        IL 05:12:09  05:11:50  11:55 
  401  20/25   Barbara Mueller-Mar F   353 45 Ridgefield           CT 05:12:27  05:12:12  11:55 
  402  21/25   Lynn Bobb           F    42 45 Hamilton             VA 05:13:33  05:13:12  11:58 
  403  29/29   Matthew Williams    M   528 21 Fort Meade           MD 05:14:38  05:14:07  12:00 
  404  44/48   Danny Markus        M   312 49 Derwood              MD 05:14:45  05:14:15  12:00 
  405   1/2    Merle Hines         F   219 65 Batesville           IN 05:16:09* 05:16:01* 12:04 
  406  20/20   Richard Coffey      M    83 34 Westminster          MD 05:16:30  05:16:04  12:04 
  407  28/30   Bruce Borchers      M    45 55 Utica                NE 05:16:54  05:16:30  12:05 
  408  26/27   Joanne Curley       F   103 42 Dallas               TX 05:17:27  05:17:07  12:07 
  409  15/18   Phil Anderson       M    21 64 Bel Air              MD 04:46:09  05:17:35  12:08 
  410   2/2    Bill Schwartz       M   443 71 Glenarm2             MD 04:46:36  05:18:02  12:09 
  411  14/16   Michele Litke       F   298 54 Bethlehem            PA 05:19:55  05:19:37  12:12 
  412  25/31   Rachel Wasilewski G F   517 27 Yalesville           CT 05:21:34  05:21:06  12:16 
  413  22/25   Linda Giampalmo     F   175 45 Glenwood             MD 04:50:13  05:21:39  12:17 
  414  63/64   James Wilson        M   533 42 Bel Air              MD 05:24:38  05:24:08  12:23 
  415  33/35   Tina Alibrando      F    16 37 Manasquan            NJ 05:25:41  05:25:22  12:26 
  416  45/48   Steven Schneider    M   440 46 Saint Johns          MI 05:26:35  05:26:07  12:27 
  417  26/31   Elizabeth Merrill   F   340 21 Pittsford            NY 05:27:20  05:27:13  12:30 
  418  16/18   Robert Coyne        M    93 62 Silver Spring        MD 04:55:53  05:27:19  12:30 
  419   3/4    Sheila Lafave       F   282 57 Williamstown         ON 05:27:52  05:27:33  12:31 
  420  17/18   Frank Bartocci      M    31 62 Rochester            MN 05:28:15  05:27:55  12:31 
  421  46/48   David Scull         M   447 48 Quinton              NJ 05:28:31  05:28:07  12:32 
  422   1/1    Cassandra Scull     F   446 18 Quinton              NJ 05:28:31  05:28:07  12:32 
  423  27/31   Monica Ford         F   155 26 Coatesville          PA 05:29:47  05:29:33  12:35 
  424  34/35   Carrie Drummond     F   133 35 Alexandria           VA 05:33:38  05:33:10  12:43 
  425  33/36   Tim Sell            M   452 52 Lincoln              NE 05:33:49  05:33:25  12:44 
  426  28/31   Bethany Menard      F   339 27 Montgomery           AL 05:36:41  05:36:13  12:50 
  427  15/16   Delinda Hood        F   227 53 Bristow              VA 05:38:49  05:38:20  12:55 
  428  29/30   Clay Shaw           M   459 58 York                 PA 05:38:48  05:38:23  12:55 
  429  27/27   Priscilla Sandoval  F   435 43 Gaithersburg         MD 05:41:15  05:40:59  13:01 
  430  34/36   William Fox         M   159 51 Frederick            MD 05:42:52  05:42:35  13:05 
  431  18/18   James Hyche         M   236 60 Baltimore            MD 05:44:19  05:43:56  13:08 
  432  29/31   Allyson Pyeritz     F   402 27 Radnor               PA 05:44:16  05:44:09  13:09 
  433   2/2    Jane Tumpson        F   502 62 Radnor               PA 05:44:16  05:44:09  13:09 
  434  23/25   Stacey Ezersky      F   142 47 Pikesville           MD 05:47:40  05:47:21  13:16 
  435  35/35   Martha McKenna      F   328 35 Baltimore            MD 05:47:40  05:47:21  13:16 
  436  16/16   Karen Preissler     F   400 53 Cockeysville         MD 05:49:37  05:49:12  13:20 
  437  64/64   William Williams    M   530 43 Fort Meade           MD 05:50:04  05:49:34  13:21 
  438  35/36   Dave Russell        M   425 50 Reisterstown         MD 05:50:42  05:50:22  13:23 
  439  24/25   Wendy Knight        F   268 48 Baldwin              MD 05:20:06  05:51:32  13:26 
  440  47/48   David McNeely       M   331 45 Havre De Grace       MD 05:20:25  05:51:51  13:26 
  441  48/48   David Palmer        M   378 47 Elkton               MD 05:59:49  05:59:43  13:44 
  442  30/31   Jillianne Smith     F   473 28 Columbia             MD 06:00:00  05:59:47  13:44 
  443  30/30   Richard Carroll     M    70 57 Dundalk              MD 06:00:27  06:00:05  13:45 
  444  29/29   Alan Zwart          M   555 39 Washington           DC 05:28:39  06:00:05  13:45 
  445   4/4    Reiko Crowe         F    99 56 Woodbine             MD 06:02:34  06:02:18  13:50 
  446  25/25   Jennifer Kiel       F   262 47                         06:11:08  06:10:38  14:09 
  447  31/31   Emily Evans         F   141 27 Nottingham           MD 05:48:06  06:19:32  14:30 
  448  24/24   Amanda Buchanan     F    56 31 Towson               MD 06:24:15  06:23:52  14:40 
  449   2/2    Betty Smith         F   472 68 Rockville            MD 06:28:32  06:28:17  14:50 
  450  36/36   Amechi Chukwudebe   M    81 53 Greensboro           NC 06:29:26  07:00:52  16:04 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

 

MARATHON RELAY RESULTS

***************************** TEAM LIST **********************************
                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
               Timing via IPICO Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 28, 2009
 
                               TEAM RESULTS
Place Team Name            T S T Name                Runner           Gun Time  Chip Tim  
===== ==================== = = = =================== ================ ========  ========  
    1 TEAM TUTTLE          Y M M John Tuttle         Chris Tuttle     02:39:10  02:39:10  
    2 YEAH TERPS           Y M M Kevin Hennessen     Jeff Burger      03:05:40  03:05:39  
    3 DELAWARE BAGEL BOYS  Y M M Keith Crispin       Alan Buckingham  03:07:12  03:07:04  
    4 OP PRODIGIES         Y M C John Harvey         Katie Wirth      03:10:31  03:10:27  
    5 GOLDEN WEST          Y M C Zach Martin         Ann Martin       03:12:27  03:12:17  
    6 VETTING PROCESS      y F C Nelly Budrow        Scott Smith      03:12:46  03:12:39  
    7 93 BULLS             Y M M Bruce Lentz         Keith Lucas      03:17:11  03:17:10  
    8 BAKERS' DOZEN        Y M M Jon Baker           Brad Wolson      03:23:47  03:23:42  
    9 RETURN OF MOMMIES    Y F F Maureen Hall        Pat Keating      03:24:42  03:24:39  
   10 ODYSSEY HEROES       Y M C Gregory Lepore      Catherine Lewis  03:26:33  03:26:20  
   11 BEACH CANDY BOYS     Y M M Bradley Smith       Brad Sadler      03:27:36  03:27:28  
   12 CONFUSED TEAM        Y F C Juda McGannon       Derek Ehmann     03:29:35  03:29:20  
   13 TEAM DUFF            Y M C Stephen Morris      Jill Hargis      03:34:42  03:34:31  
   14 MY BETTER HALF       Y F C Ann Fraker          James Gammie     03:38:51  03:38:36  
   15 DERR TEAM            Y F C Cara Derr           Nathan Derr      03:48:07  03:47:54  
   16 ADJUSTMENT TEAM      Y M M Daun Sigafoose      Steven Elliott   03:48:35  03:48:27  
   17 STELLA ARTOIS'       Y F F Lisa Hannon         Kim Lankford     03:49:10  03:49:05  
   18 LAS LOCOS            Y F F Anisa Kupiec        C. D'alessio     03:49:39  03:49:22  
   19 STRIDER FLYERS       Y M C Richard Bernstein   Dorothy Beckett  03:52:12  03:52:08  
   20 STILL DUMB EVEN DUMB Y F S Christy St. Clair   Gene Grady       03:53:14  03:53:12  
   21 NOT SO SPEEDY SISTER Y F F Carrie Warfel       Julie Lefkowitz  03:55:08  03:54:56  
   22 HEB.12:1             Y M M Tom Tasselmyer      Joe Brandli      03:55:27  03:55:05  
   23 TEAM BOSLEY          Y F C Katherine Bosley    Matthew Bosley   04:03:41  04:03:27  
   24 BROH-KAHN TEAM       Y M M Daniel Broh-Kahn    Kevin Broh-Kahn  04:03:34  04:03:30  
   25 ABL TEAM 1           Y F F Joi Nolan           Ronda Janney     04:04:50  04:04:46  
   26 WESTMINSTER DIPS     Y M S Skip Fennell        Frank Schaeffer  04:05:11  04:05:04  
   27 TEAM FG              Y F C Molly Galvin        Hisao Yatsuhashi 04:06:25  04:06:02  
   28 HUGHES TEAM          Y M C David Hughes        Jennifer Koenig  04:06:40  04:06:16  
   29 THE PALLBEARERS      Y M M Michael Buher       Joe Pullifrom    04:07:51  04:07:24  
   30 WE RUN WITH VAMPIRES Y F F Randi Hyatt         Kristin Burns    04:11:33  04:11:17  
   31 SCREAMING SHIN SISTE Y F F Jennifer Sheggrud   Kristen Sieloff  04:17:36  04:17:13  
   32 MR & MS 50 PLUS      Y F C Jeanne Larrison     Chris Farmer     04:35:13  04:34:49  
   33 RUNNIN FOR FREELAND  Y F C Mary Ann Reott      Jon Capan        04:36:51  04:36:39  
   34 HOSTLIN' HONEYS      Y F F Kim Capan           Lauren Capan     05:04:53  05:04:42  
   35 RUN FOR RICH COFFEY  Y F F Mallory Beall       Nicky Coffey     05:16:30  05:16:04  
   36 RESOLUTION COMPETIOM Y F F Joy Waida           Andrea De Leon   05:16:48  05:16:30  
  11/29/2009  1:10PM

 

MARATHON & MARATHON RELAY AWARDS

                    BRRC - North Central Trail Marathon
               Timing via IPICO Technology by Charm CITY RUN
                  Baltimore County, MD  NOVEMBER 28, 2009
 
             Awards Listing By Gun Time (No Duplicate Prizes)


                                 MALE OPEN
    1    77 Jon Chesto          38 South Boston MA         02:44:10  
    2   518 Brian Waters        26 Harrisburg PA           02:45:51  
    3   374 Kevin Owen          36 Crozet VA               02:47:24  
    4    28 Tom Banchy          42 Catonsville MD          02:48:04  
    5    23 Serge Arbona        44 Baltimore MD            02:49:49  

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1   120 Toni Diegoli        31 Arlington VA            03:03:59  
    2   177 Sarah Glenn         34 Roanoke VA              03:14:00  
    3   327 Shannon McGinn      34 Rahway NJ               03:15:39  
    4   383 Rebecca Parks       21 Reisterstown MD         03:20:24  
    5    95 Allison Craig       36 Delmar NY               03:23:27  

                                MALE MASTER
    1   214 Jerry Henderson     44 Bel Air MD              02:54:34  
    2   341 Gerald Meyer        47 Baltimore MD            03:07:04  

                               FEMALE MASTER
    1   153 Margaret Fisher-Kay 40 Leesburg VA             03:32:58  
    2   429 Katie Rye           42 Concord MA              03:36:14  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   295 Daniel Leskosky     18 University Park      PA 03:14:15  
    2   424 Tommy Rudowsky      17 Lexington Park       MD 03:47:07  
    3   449 Jonathan Scull      18 Quinton              NJ 03:48:02  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1   446 Cassandra Scull     18 Quinton              NJ 05:28:07  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   390 Graham Peck         20 Blacksburg           VA 02:51:46  
    2   256 Jonathan Keller     23 Shoreview            MN 02:54:09  
    3    27 Luke Baker          25 Port Trevorton       PA 03:00:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   348 Katharine Moore     26 Princeton            NJ 03:37:47  
    2   451 Audrey Sederberg    25 Princeton            NJ 03:37:47  
    3   234 Serena Hunt         21 Ithaca               NY 03:38:43  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   242 David James         31 TRUMBULL             CT 03:00:37  
    2   393 Doug Perry          33 STATE COLLEGE        PA 03:05:11  
    3   376 Timothy Pachirat    33 Brooklyn             NY 03:07:39  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   413 Elizabeth Roark     31 conowingo            MD 03:43:21  
    2   506 Gretchen Vassar     32 parkton              MD 03:43:27  
    3   320 Shannon Matthews    32 Damascus             MD 03:50:01  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   288 James Lavery, Jr.   35 MOORESTOWN           NJ 02:55:04  
    2    52 Karsten Brown       35 FRONT ROYAL          VA 02:57:10  
    3   173 Ben Geman           36 Washington           DC 03:02:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   505 Susanne Vanzijl     38 elkton               MD 03:25:29  
    2   537 Elizabeth Witman    39 WINDSOR              PA 03:41:46  
    3   275 Eva-Marie Kremer    39 Apple Valley         MN 03:42:50  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   382 Jerry Parks         41 Bethesda             MD 03:08:36  
    2    60 Stephen Buonopane   40 Lewisburg            PA 03:09:54  
    3   119 James Dicarlo       41 CAMBRIDGE            MA 03:16:16  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   152 Michele Firlie      40 MT. AIRY             MD 03:39:07  
    2   369 Saskia Oosting      43 ARLINGTON            MA 03:44:43  
    3   246 Denise Jodoin-Gaidi 41 Wappingers Falls     NY 03:50:31  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    11 Xavier Adnet        46 new york             NV 03:19:59  
    2    20 John Anderson       47 VIENNA               VA 03:22:49  
    3   129 Stephan Dobson      48 Thurmont             MD 03:23:34  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   220 Tracey Hixon        45 CHICAGO              IL 03:36:42  
    2    30 Laura Barnard       45 Atlanta              FL 03:48:03  
    3    32 Janet Beach         49 TOWSON               MD 04:00:16  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   532 Bob Wilson          50 Kennesaw             GA 03:08:34  
    2    54 Mark Brugger        50 Endicott             NY 03:10:27  
    3    47 S. Mark Courtney    53 GROVE CITY           PA 03:12:05  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   180 Robin Goodwin       51 TIMONIUM             MD 03:38:42  
    2   527 Pat Wilkerson       50 Columbia             MD 03:58:09  
    3   474 Paula Smith         52 CHALFONT             PA 04:05:51  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   535 Jay Jacob Wind      59 ARLINGTON            VA 03:20:36  
    2   438 Bill Schaffling     55 Yardley              PA 03:29:01  
    3    34 Dean Beatty         57 VIRGINIA BEACH       VA 03:35:17  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   291 Barbara Lefko       58 STEWARTSTOWN         PA 04:12:28  
    2   514 Susan Wait          58 BALTIMORE            MD 04:51:25  
    3   282 Sheila Lafave       57 Williamstown         ON 05:27:33  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   540 Ronnie Wong         63 BALTIMORE            MD 03:41:41  
    2   401 Doug Preston        60 Baltimore            MD 03:47:48  
    3   346 James Miner         61 DRYDEN               NY 04:07:52  
    4   525 Dave Weiss          61 corning              NY 04:10:34  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   426 Paula Russell       61 Findlay              OH 05:06:02  
    2   502 Jane Tumpson        62 RADNOR               PA 05:44:09  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   202 David Harrell       67 CHEVY CHASE          MD 04:06:01  
    2   195 Joseph Gutierrez    66 Hillsdale            NJ 04:56:19  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   219 Merle Hines         65 BATESVILLE           IN 05:16:01* 
    2   472 Betty Smith         68 Rockville            MD 06:28:17  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   304 Bill Macy           70 Lincoln              NE 04:45:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                                TEAM : MALE
    1   823 John Tuttle         19 CHRIS TUTTLE     Team Tuttle          02:39:10  
    2   845 Kevin Hennessen        JEFF BURGER      Yeah Terps           03:05:40  

                               TEAM : FEMALE
    1   828 Maureen Hall           PAT KEATING      Return Of Mommies    03:24:42  
    2   822 Lisa Hannon         45 KIM LANKFORD     Stella Artois'       03:49:10  

                              TEAM : COMBINE
    1   836 John Harvey            KATIE WIRTH      Op Prodigies         03:10:31  
    2   842 Zach Martin            ANN MARTIN       Golden West          03:12:27  

                               TEAM : SENIOR
    1   840 Christy St. Clair      GENE GRADY       Still Dumb Even Dumb 03:53:14  
    2   818 Skip Fennell        65 FRANK SCHAEFFER  Westminster Dips     04:05:11
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+