Location:
Columbia, MD
Race Distance:

Website with overall results

BRRC FINISHERS

BRRC Team Captains: Robin Goodwin & Tom Nasuta

Hosted by Howard County Striders

Complete race results at http://striders.net/races/rrca/2010

This is the second race of the 2010 BRRC Grand Prix Series. GPS points are awarded based on finish place among those racing for BRRC in your GPS category. Club members racing for other teams do not score GPS points for this race.

Place First Name Last Name Gender Age Time
31 Doherty David M 41 59:31.95
39 Arbona Serge M 44 59:59.19
40 Hannsen Paul M 37 1:00:23.59
41 Counsman Jason M 23 1:00:26.17
42 Woodman Michael M 44 1:00:31.67
59 Lancaster Jim M 32 1:02:38.04
72 Meyer Gerald M 47 1:04:05.34
78 Wojenski Mark HeHateMe M 29 1:04:30.21
97 Toleman Christopher M 24 1:06:32.86
105 Peck Henry M 52 1:07:16.04
110 Villanueva Robert M M 37 1:07:50.90
118 Ostermeier Marc M 42 1:08:22.69
120 Lara Jaime M 20 1:08:32.56
121 Cucuzzella Chris M 45 1:08:40.26
126 Guthrie Mitchell M 35 1:08:56.97
145 Palmer Adam M 35 1:10:16.51
157 Sinclair Chris M 42 1:10:59.94
163 Burris Eric M 49 1:11:32.59
169 Schwartz Mike M 42 1:11:44.31
174 Dreizen Howard M 55 1:11:59.35
187 Hughes Brett M 30 1:12:56.13
190 Gilbert Pat M 46 1:13:03.86
196 Brown Patrick M 42 1:13:21.20
200 Creutzer Christian M 48 1:13:37.97
202 Goodwin Robin L F 51 1:13:43.48
206 Dembeck Bernard M 30 1:14:03.12
210 Brandonisio Jonathan M 18 1:14:13.52
220 Smith Rick M 56 1:14:58.79
224 McGannon Juda F 43 1:15:20.63
240 Clulow Kevin M 51 1:16:11.03
241 Rubino Tony M 35 1:16:38.10
242 Fraker Ann F 43 1:16:39.71
244 Preston Doug M 60 1:16:44.97
257 McConnell Mike M 56 1:17:41.86
269 Surette Erin F 28 1:18:48.35
276 Buccino Dan M 48 1:19:23.37
279 Archibald Jim M 60 1:19:32.28
284 Hoitsman Ellen F 54 1:19:53.37
295 Senft Curt M 46 1:21:05.88
296 Knost James M 51 1:21:15.54
312 Wade Jim M 51 1:22:01.14
315 Miller John M 28 1:22:16.36
317 Loveland Joseph H M 60 1:22:25.87
324 Burr Marlene F 43 1:22:53.55
326 Hughes Kyle M 22 1:23:00.34
328 Wilson Stephanie F 27 1:23:04.97
363 Hughes David M 43 1:26:28.90
365 Wojenski Elissa F 29 1:26:39.24
369 Habner Juergen M 53 1:27:01.77
373 Schwartz Betsy F 30 1:27:18.56
384 Jackson Joe M 51 1:28:11.24
385 Grady Gene M 61 1:28:11.92
389 Rein Bart M 44 1:28:18.06
390 Cheeks Roy M 26 1:28:33.99
391 Rubin Rodney M 51 1:28:49.85
393 McGannon John M 46 1:28:55.11
394 Parkington Greg M 29 1:29:21.88
395 Glose Victoria F 55 1:29:33.67
403 Hughes Mary F 43 1:30:29.28
404 Waugh Darryn M 45 1:30:31.13
407 Flickinger Katie F 35 1:30:59.73
413 Peck Leigh F 52 1:31:37.04
426 Moulder Peter M 53 1:32:48.39
434 Cress William M 46 1:33:49.10
440 Brandonisio Luke M 51 1:34:32.28
443 Jeeter Dane M 24 1:34:52.25
444 Shoemaker Heidi F 24 1:35:03.86
448 Shimanek Lois F 39 1:35:37.78
451 Ruehle Holger M 37 1:35:57.28
453 Corbin Donna F 48 1:36:24.99
461 Pitarra Jack M 69 1:37:37.55
462 Yannakakis George M 78 1:37:46.08
465 Shriner Shoshana F 33 1:38:12.30
469 Zanni Jennifer F 36 1:38:55.34
470 Sieloff Kristine F 44 1:39:01.90
478 Hopkins David M 41 1:40:12.33
485 Pfoertsch Ingrid F 48 1:41:31.37
490 Creutzer Vicki F 46 1:42:32.47
496 Reilly Cheryl F 52 1:43:02.67
504 Sanborn Jeff M 56 1:44:46.63
509 McIntyre Alex M 54 1:46:26.74
514 Bundick Andrea F 53 1:50:20.97
515 Glemza Aldona F 49 1:50:21.40
520 Larrison Jeanne F 55 1:52:00.44
521 Commodari Tony M 49 1:52:16.00
522 French Tom M 49 1:53:44.14
542 St. Clair Bailey M 71 1:59:47.67
551 Fleck William M 77 2:03:37.98
556 Fashola Toks F 46 2:25:00.00
557 Diane Allen F 55 2:30:00.00
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+