Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

May 16, 2010 8AM

Goucher College

Race Directors: Christy St. Clair and Mia Clark

Volunteers: Gene Grady, Bailey St. Clair, Dave Cooley, Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Bill Diegel, Marty Zemel, Tony Konstant, Tom Nasuta, Darren Waugh, Howard Dreizen, Bart Rein, Christian Creutzer, Hugh Wilson, Curt Senft, Chris Farmer, Robert Cook, Dane Jeter, Greg Parkington, Dave McNeely, Paul Keating, Karl Burke Kathy Hennes, Sandy Buck, Heidi Shoemaker

Girl Scout Troop 953 (Rogers Forge): Tiffany Cole, Megan Hula, Sonoma Moskowitz and Meredith Sears

Award winners listed below!

Timing services courtesy of Nut Hall of Maryland Timing

Thank you! …to the following sponsors that generously donated the random awards for the 2010 BRRC Women’s Distance Festival:

Falls Road Running Store Charm City Run
Jerry D’s Saloon Johnny Dee’s Lounge/Restaurant
The Bowman Restaurant & Pub Brooks-Huff Goodyear
Kelly & Associates Insurance Group McDonald’s of Jacksonville
Road Runner Sports of Columbia Panera Bread at Towson Marketplace
An Poitin Stil McCormick and Company
…and special thanks to Sports Her Way for hosting packet pickup and
providing gift certificates!
…and Goucher College and Goucher College Athletics for hosting this event!

 

Place First Name Last Name Div/Tot Age Time Pace
1 Denise Knickman 1/12 41 19:43 6:22
2 Megan McNew 1/10 31 19:49 6:24
3 Kaylyn Peck 20:10 6:31
4 Janeth Scott 1/11 48 21:20 6:53
5 Robin Goodwin 1/12 51 21:26 6:55
6 Pat Keating 2/11 48 21:30 6:57
7 Ann Fraker 2/12 44 22:38 7:19
8 Mia Turo 2/10 32 22:55 7:24
9 Carole Rosasco 2/12 50 23:07 7:28
10 Stephanie Wilson 1/5 27 23:27 7:34
11 Marge Rosasco 1/5 62 23:46 7:40
12 Catherine Speer 3/10 31 23:49 7:41
13 Erika Rauscher 1/9 35 24:29 7:54
14 Linda Tice 2/5 64 24:40 7:58
15 Phyllis Sevik 3/11 45 24:44 7:59
16 Catie Lee 24:52 8:02
17 Dee Nelson 1/7 66 25:04 8:06
18 B.J. King 2/7 65 25:26 8:13
19 Victoria Glose 1/15 56 25:29 8:14
20 Judith Comiskey 4/11 47 25:31 8:14
21 Lindsay Stoneback 4/10 31 25:37 8:16
22 Gillian Sturdivant 2/9 36 25:38 8:17
23 Leigh Peck 25:42 8:18
24 Ann Goodwin 2/5 25 26:15 8:29
25 Lauren Colvin 3/9 35 26:20 8:30
26 Jolie Weinberg 5/11 45 26:27 8:32
27 Bonnie Bradley 3/12 51 26:42 8:37
28 Pat Brooks 2/15 59 26:44 8:38
29 Laura Allred 3/5 26 26:49 8:40
30 Sophia Santillan 5/10 30 26:52 8:40
31 Wendy Moskowitz 4/12 54 26:54 8:41
32 Jennifer Zanni 4/9 36 27:04 8:44
33 Faye Weaver 5/9 37 27:27 8:52
34 Effie Baldwin 3/12 42 28:14 9:07
35 Kathy Luby 3/5 60 28:21 9:09
36 Ruth Hens 4/5 63 28:22 9:10
37 Jennifer Reynolds 4/5 28 28:24 9:10
38 Marla Harding 4/12 44 28:31 9:12
39 Ceclia Pairs 3/15 55 28:38 9:15
40 Bernadette Ryan 5/12 42 29:08 9:24
41 Sabra Kurth 6/11 48 29:26 9:30
42 Ginger Rowley 5/12 50 29:36 9:33
43 Leslie Babiak 29:40 9:35
44 Becky Cully 7/11 47 29:44 9:36
45 Winnie Carroll 29:57 9:40
46 Debra Hershberger 4/15 56 30:16 9:46
47 Kristine Sieloff 6/12 44 30:27 9:50
48 Amy Sampson 6/9 35 30:29 9:50
49 Valerie Stocksdale 6/12 53 30:35 9:52
50 Lisa “Tigger” McKissick 7/12 44 30:45 9:56
51 Meghan Fugate 6/10 32 30:56 9:59
52 Amy Korman 8/11 49 31:03 10:01
53 Jeanne Larrison 5/15 55 31:19 10:07
54 Sena Sezen 8/12 40 31:26 10:09
55 Tami Graf 1/3 73 32:17 10:25
56 Dawn Slaby 9/11 46 32:31 10:30
57 Diane Byus 3/7 66 32:36 10:31
58 Tara Bersana 9/12 40 32:38 10:32
59 Chandra Schaub 7/10 33 33:01 10:40
60 Clare Imholtz 5/5 63 33:02 10:40
61 Sally Waller 7/12 50 33:22 10:46
62 Christina Caravouli 6/15 55 33:24 10:47
63 Kathleen Hanson 7/15 56 33:46 10:54
64 Julie Trapp 4/7 65 34:12 11:02
65 Sandee Rash 5/7 65 34:19 11:05
66 Vicki Lee 34:31 11:09
67 Hannah Andrews 8/10 31 34:48 11:14
68 Blair Jones 6/7 66 35:04 11:19
69 Toks Fashola 10/12 40 35:36 11:30
70 Annie Smith-Jones 8/15 56 35:37 11:30
71 Melissa Fonte 9/10 34 35:37 11:30
72 Karen Guckert 8/12 53 36:00 11:37
73 Beverly Harvey 9/15 58 36:04 11:39
74 Mindy Riesenberg 7/9 39 36:08 11:40
75 Beverly Byron 10/15 57 36:08 11:40
76 Melissa Burger 8/9 38 36:14 11:42
77 Tracy Sinclair 9/9 37 36:16 11:42
78 Lucy Younes 11/15 55 36:19 11:43
79 Jackie Talbott 12/15 58 38:18 12:22
80 Jane Proud 10/11 49 39:17 12:41
81 Dechen Surkhang 39:46 12:50
82 Joanne Mallet 2/3 76 40:27 13:03
83 Sarah Burke 1/1 9 40:35 13:06
84 Donna Cogle 13/15 56 40:37 13:07
85 Mimi McCole 11/12 41 40:45 13:09
86 Jeanette Novak 7/7 66 41:02 13:15
87 Jennifer Cabrera 10/10 30 42:35 13:45
88 Dawn Ebeling 9/12 50 43:29 14:02
89 Amber Grimes 5/5 25 44:09 14:15
90 Kathryn Hall 44:15 14:17
91 Maureen Hall 44:23 14:20
92 Patricia Rich 3/3 70 48:01 15:30
93 Nikki Evans 10/12 52 48:38 15:42
94 Mary Phelan 12/12 42 53:34 17:17
95 Christina Robinson 11/11 49 53:38 17:19
96 Evelyn Hersperger 14/15 58 55:32 17:55
97 Grace Crowder 11/12 52 55:33 17:56
98 Marian Chaprnka 12/12 54 55:36 17:57
99 Mary Maloff 15/15 55 55:37 17:57

 

                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                               Team Results
   1.  PECK     
            20:10   25:42 =   45:52
         Kaylyn Peck, Leigh Peck
   2.  LEE      
            24:52   34:31 =   59:23
         Catie Lee, Vicki Lee
   3.  CARROLL  
            29:40   29:57 =   59:37
         Leslie Babiak, Winnie Carroll
   4.  HALL     
            44:15   44:23 = 1:28:38
         Kathryn Hall, Maureen Hall

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Denise Knickman     41                      19:43 
    2 Megan McNew         31                      19:49 
    3 Janeth Scott        48                      21:20 
                ********** 1ST MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Pat Keating         48                      21:30 
               ********** GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Robin Goodwin       51                      21:26 
                ********** SAGE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Marge Rosasco       62                      23:46 
               ********** EAGLE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Tami Graf           73                      32:17 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    83 Sarah Burke          9                         40:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 Stephanie Wilson    27                         23:27 
    2    24 Ann Goodwin         25                         26:15 
    3    29 Laura Allred        26                         26:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Mia Turo            32                         22:55 
    2    12 Catherine Speer     31                         23:49 
    3    21 Lindsay Stoneback   31                         25:37 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 Erika Rauscher      35                         24:29 
    2    22 Gillian Sturdivant  36                         25:38 
    3    25 Lauren Colvin       35                         26:20 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 Ann Fraker          44                         22:38 
    2    34 Effie Baldwin       42                         28:14 
    3    38 Marla Harding       44                         28:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    15 Phyllis Sevik       45                         24:44 
    2    20 Judith Comiskey     47                         25:31 
    3    26 Jolie Weinberg      45                         26:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 Carole Rosasco      50                         23:07 
    2    27 Bonnie Bradley      51                         26:42 
    3    31 Wendy Moskowitz     54                         26:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    19 Victoria Glose      56                         25:29 
    2    28 Pat Brooks          59                         26:44 
    3    39 Ceclia Pairs        55                         28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    14 Linda Tice          64                         24:40 
    2    35 Kathy Luby          60                         28:21 
    3    36 Ruth Hens           63                         28:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    17 Dee Nelson          66                         25:04 
    2    18 B.J. King           65                         25:26 
    3    57 Diane Byus          66                         32:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    82 Joanne Mallet       76                         40:27 
    2    92 Patricia Rich       70                         48:01
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+