Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Marian Chaprnka, Leigh Peck, Dave Cooley, Tom Jennings, Tom Nasuta, Chris Cucuzzella, Nut Hall, Vicki Creutzer, Stephanie Wilson, and Denise Knickman

KID’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Sex Time
1 Tony Pistorio M 16.58
2 Sam Cucuzzella M 27.49
3 Mia Cucuzzella F 30.76

WOMEN’S 1500 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Madeline Dulac 4:51.71 2
2 Kathryn Frank 5:22.89 1
3 Danielle Scruggs 5:56.66 1
4 Ambria Alexander 6:53.41 1
5 Arryn Hopkins 7:06.93 1

MEN’S 1500 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Ed Aramayo 4:13.14 2
2 Dave Ozarowski 4:16.30 2
3 Matthew Erford 4:18.52 2
4 Remus Medley 4:19.61 2
5 Patrick Rollo 4:27.25 2
6 Graham Peck 4:30.40 2
7 Jack Flowers 4:36.16 2
8 Maurice Pointer 4:49.33 1
9 Louis Foudos 4:53.18 2
10 Brian Sweeney 4:58.95 1
11 David Profili 5:01.50 2
12 Brendan Henderson 5:03.01 2
13 Chris Cucuzzella 5:15.72 1
14 Christian Creutzer 5:20.12 1
15 Jerry Meyer 5:26.25 2
16 Carson Williams 5:37.11 1
17 Sean Ferguson 5:42.05 2
18 Rick Smith 5:49.19 2
19 Howard Dreizen 6:04.68 1
20 Ron Reardon 6:12.29 1
21 Ken Szymanski 6:17.88 1
22 Gene Grady 6:23.58 1
23 Mike Trott 6:56.06 1
24 George Yannakakas 7:27.45 2

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Andria Smallwood 56.11 3
2 Lakisha Gantt 1:03.19 3
3 Kaylyn Peck 1:07.36 1
4 Shana Brown 1:08.21 1

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Brian Bohlayer 50.64 3
2 Glenn Andrews 51.16 3
3 Gary Williams 56.71 3
4 Michael Glassman 57.13 3
5 Del’Vaughan Rooks 57.48 3
6 Windsor Jones 57.82 3
7 Darnell Smith 58.13 3
8 Jeff Abando 58.33 2
9 Mike Gill 59.05 3
10 Rob Hawkins 1:00.45 2
11 Louis Foundos 1:03.02 2
12 Christian Creutzer 1:05.49 2
13 Carson Williams 1:05.83 2
14 Matt Williams 1:06.33 2
15 Sami Basuhail 1:06.52 1
16 Rob Douglas 1:08.19 2
17 Josh Greenberg 1:10.17 2
18 Doug Hawkland 1:13.24 1
19 Tony Pistorio 1:21.29 1

WOMEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Davina Pratt 12.28
2 Racquel Moses 12.67
3 Kenyetta Chambers 13.14
4 Danielle Scruggs 13.53

MEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Kevin Lee 11.95 2
2 Gary Williams 12.31 2
3 Louis Foudos 12.52 1
4 Jamie Lubliner 12.78 1
5 Glen Jackson 13.25 2
6 Matt Williams 13.59 1
7 Rob Hawkins 13.78 2
8 Josh Greenberg 14.27 2
9 Rob Douglas 14.91 2
10 David Jum 16.58 1
11 Bob Phelps 17.40 1
12 Alex Framarini 17.54 2

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Madeline Dulac 2:27.54 2
2 Stephanie Wilson 2:56.14 1
3 Jamie Pistorio 3:10.15 1

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ed Aramayo 2:05.71 2
2 Graham Peck 2:10.82 2
3 Dave Ozarowski 2:12.12 2
4 Patrick Rollo 2:13.00 2
5 Brian Bohlayer 2:13.29 2
6 Matthew Erford 2:24.07 2
7 David Profili 2:24.92 2
8 Louis Foudos 2:28.23 2
9 Brian Sweeney 2:30.98 1
10 Christian Cruetzer 2:37.09 1
11 Rob Douglas 2:41.52 1
12 Sami Basuhail 2:46.46 1
13 Dave Jun 2:47.20 1
14 Gerald Meyer 2:51.96 1
15 Rob Hawkins 2:53.47 1
16 Josh Greenberg 2:55.21 1
17 Lance Rooks 2:55.50 1
18 Ron Reardon 3:00.17 1
19 Tony Pistorio 3:17.81 1
20 Caleb Johnson 3:35.44 1
21 Naithen Johnson 3:44.02 1

WOMEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Kaylyn Peck 12:06.06
2 Kathryn Franke 13:01.92
3 Mary Gauvin 13:26.21

MEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Tim Su 10:41.53
2 Tom Doyle 10:52.51
3 Jack Flowers 10:54.71
4 Matthew Erford 11:31.12
5 Brian Sweeney 11:35.99
6 Graham Peck 11:42.08
7 Chris Benassi 11:47.77
8 Chris Cucuzzella 11:55.62
9 Brendan Henderson 11:58.99
10 Henry Peck 12:04.70
11 Gerald Meyer 12:26.47
12 Louis Foudos 12:37.47
13 David Jun 12:38.99
14 Rob Douglas 12:44.57
15 David Profili 12:48.59
16 Patrick Dunk 13:01.09
17 Howard Dreizen 13:42.88
18 Josh Greenberg 13:53.04
19 Sean Ferguson 13:54.05
20 Ken Szymanski 14:18.27
21 Gene Grady 14:38.71
22 Doug Hawkland 15:22.22
23 Ron Reardon 15:36.57
24 Mike Trott 16:17.73
25 George Yannakakis 16:38.55

4x200m RELAY

Place Members Time
1 Kevin A Le 1:36.34
Glen Andrews
Donnell Smith
Gary Williams
2 Matt Erford 1:44.97
Louis Foudus
Dave Ozarowski
Brian Bohleyer
3 Shana Brown 1:51.69
Davina Pratt
Kenyetta Chambers
Racquel Moses
4 Jack Flowers 1:52.74
Mike Gill
Danielle Scruggs
Kathryn Franke
5 Michael Glassman 2:05.38
Kaylen Peck
Mary Gauvin
Doug Hawkland
6 Rob Hawkins 2:15.90
Rob Douglas
Joshua Greenberg
Kate Henshaw
7 Bob Phelps 2:36.77
Jamie Pistorio
Tony Pistorio
Sami Basuhail
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through October 31st are canceled.
+