Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Vicki Creutzer, Denise Knickman, Maurice Pointer, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Christy St. Clair, Bailey St. Clair

KID’S 100 METER FUN RUN

1 Peter Luljak M 16.6
2 Julia Luljak F 17.6
3 Sam Cucuzzella M 28.6
4 Mia Cucuzzella F 34.0

WOMEN 19 & UNDER

1 Kaylan Peck F 19 5:40.30
2 Brittany Rooks F 16 5:55.11
3 Julia Luljak F 9 8:40.87
4 Brittany Teufer F 15 9:32.32

WOMEN 25-29

1 Jenna O’Conner F 26 6:22.93
2 Stephanie Wilson F 27 6:29.54
3 Courtney Feldheim F 28 6:31.39

WOMEN 35-39

1 Jennifer Zanni F 36 7:52.74
2 Teresa McFadden F 37 9:09.51

WOMEN 40-44

1 Juda McGannon F 44 6:35.93
2 Ann Fraker F 44 6:39.86
3 Lisa ‘Tigger’ McKissick F 44 8:15.00
4 Carolyn Langkam F 41 9:39.55

WOMEN 45-49

1 Monica Virgin F 45 8:05.10

WOMEN 50-54

1 Cynthia Evans F 54 7:01.01
2 Leigh Peck F 52 7:16.54
3 Jeanne Larrison F 55 8:32.16

WOMEN 55-59

1 Victoria Glose F 56 7:23.24
2 Anne Wismer F 56 8:46.48

WOMEN 60-64

1 Marge Rosasco F 62 7:15.08
2 Linda Tice F 64 7:21.73
3 Christy St Clair F 61 8:00.97

WOMEN 65-69

1 Susan Woodward F 65 9:03.84

MEN 19 & UNDER

1 Dave Ozaraowski M 17 4:42.59
2 Patrick Rollo M 16 4:47.38
3 Jeremy Skarada M 16 4:57.45
4 Jack Flowers M 18 5:03.88
5 Jonathan Brandonisio M 18 5:14.28
6 Ronnie Teufer M 18 5:20.45
7 Tim Pechant M 15 5:32.03
8 David Cromwell M 17 5:37.82
9 Luke Ross M 16 5:42.59
10 Lance Rooks M 15 7:10.73
11 Peter Luljak M 9 7:13.82

MEN 20-24

1 Ed Arameyo M 23 4:32.94
2 Graham Peck M 21 4:42.66
3 Tim Su M 23 4:50.78
4 Daniel Miranda M 24 4:57.07
5 Jared Petras M 23 5:06.24
6 Sean Mack M 24 5:41.41
7 Dane Jeeter M 24 5:49.62

MEN 25-29

1 Paul Chasen M 29 4:58.68
2 David Jun M 26 5:43.50

MEN 30-34

1 Jim Lancaster M 33 4:54.10
2 Shawn Pinamonti M 34 4:55.53

MEN 35-39

1 Rick Stewart M 35 5:36.00
2 Joseph Burdyck Jr. M 39 5:44.35
3 Joshua Greenberg M 36 6:02.74

MEN 40-44

1 Remus Medley M 40 4:45.58
2 Tadd Morris M 42 5:07.95
3 Marc Ostermeier M 43 5:28.43
4 David Van Dinter M 42 5:39.09
5 Rob Douglas M 41 5:42.36
6 Rob Hawkins M 42 5:58.65
7 Bart Rein M 45 6:31.30
8 John Hecox M 40 7:27.92

MEN 45-49

1 Tim Satterfield M 49 5:34.59
2 Christian Creutzer M 49 5:54.73
3 Dan Buccino M 48 6:04.87

MEN 50-54

1 Maurice Pointer M 54 5:17.24
2 Henry Peck M 53 5:48.67
3 Luke Brandonisio M 52 6:17.32
4 Ken Zymanski M 52 6:36.40
5 Tom Nasuta M 54 6:47.49
6 Rodney Rubin M 51 7:34.34

MEN 55-59

1 Rick Smith M 56 6:18.88
2 Howard Dreizen M 56 6:22.18
3 Mike Trott M 56 6:46.60

MEN 60-64

1 Ronnie Wong M 63 6:10.24
2 Jim Archibald M 61 6:15.31
3 Lance Woodward M 63 6:30.14
4 Gene Grady M 61 6:53.57
5 Jeff Crabtree M 63 7:14.41
6 Don Tice M 61 7:27.81

MEN 65-69

1 Jim Bullock M 67 6:19.77
2 Jack Pitarra M 69 7:24.55

MEN 70-74

1 Gus Jacobs M 73 8:03.15
2 Bailey St Clair M 71 9:55.89

MEN 75+

1 George Yannakakis M 78 7:37.72
2 Bill Fleck M 76 9:53.34
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+