Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Fin Mears

Volunteers: Kristin Mears, Doug Preston, Jim Lancaster, Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin, Christy St. Clair, Lisa “Tigger” McKissick and Denise Knickman

KID’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Sex Time
1 Peter Lujack M 17.53
2 Sam Cucuzzella M 26.01
3 Henry Lentz M 29.67
4 Mia Cucuzzella F 32.74
5 June Lentz F 52.2

KID’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Sex Time
1 Sam Cucuzzella M 60.44
2 Henry Lentz M 65.62
3 Mia Cucuzzella F 72.03
4 June Lentz F 119.99

WOMEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Brittany Rooks 5:40.62
2 Lindsay Wilson 5:46.48
3 Monica Bhattacharjee 5:50.95
4 Clare Lentz 6:40.32
5 Cynthia Evans 6:59.82
6 Monica Virgin 8:03.17

MEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Graham Peck 4:41.77
2 Daniel Miranda 5:00.48
3 Del Vaughn Rooks 5:02.25
4 Ben Lentz 5:04.0
5 John Closing 5:09.6
6 Louis Foudos 5:16.04
7 David Profili 5:20.34
8 Zac Whitney 5:35.22
9 Christian Creutzer 5:45.4
10 David Jun 5:46.39
11 Mike Woodman 5:57.26
12 Howard Dreizen 6:26.62
13 Lance Rooks 6:39.93
14 Ken Szymanski 6:45.93
15 Gene Grady 7:01.19

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Brittany Rooks 63.86
2 Kaylyn Peck 67.44
3 Clare Lentz 78.4
4 Sydnee Smith 81.51
5 Tyneese Worsley 82.86
6 Christy St. Clair 94.39

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Aran McMartray 53.14
2 Brendan McMartray 55.29
3 Tony Majeran 55.98
4 John Walters 56.69
5 Del Vaugh Rooks 57.28
6 Windsor Jones 57.7
7 Daniel Miranda 59.87
8 Louis Foudos 65.43
9 Lance Rooks 65.79
10 Christian Creutzer 66.3
11 Kevin Summers 68.05
12 David Jun 76.52
13 Peter Lujack 91.18
14 Bob Phelps 98.64

MEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Tony Majeron 11.8
2 Louis Foudos 12.8
3 Aran McMurtray 13.3
4 Glen Jackson 13.8
5 Christian Creutzer 14.4
6 David Jun 15.9

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Lindsay Wilson 2:40.05
2 Robin Goodwin 2:54.33
3 Christy St. Clair 3:35.96

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Graham Peck 2:11.96
2 Louis Foudos 2:14.65
3 John Closing 2:20.43
4 Brendan Henderson 2:21.22
5 David Profili 2:22.88
6 Kevin Sommers 2:33.85
7 Zac Whitney 2:38.07
8 Henry Peck 2:39.18
9 David Jun 2:40.81
10 Christian Creutzer 2:41.68
11 George Yannakakis 3:42.07

WOMEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Kaylyn Peck 12:15.80
2 Megan DiGregorio 12:18.00
3 Monica Bhattacharjee 12:24.68
4 Beth Links 13:11.49
5 Robin Goodwin 13:50.09
6 Christy St. Clair 17:29.00

MEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 John Fitzgerald 10:16.69
2 Remus Medley 10:19.55
3 Trent Seawell 10:22.17
4 Maurice Pointer 11:02.54
5 Graham Peck 11:29.73
6 Ben Lentz 11:30.36
7 Mike Woodman 11:52.06
8 David Profili 12:03.54
9 David Jun 12:58.05
10 Paul Hansen 13:12.33
11 Howard Dreizen 13:22.68
12 Brendan Henderson 13:31.78
13 Louis Foudos 14:22.25
14 Ken Szymanski 14:38.56
15 Gene Grady 15:12.45
16 George Yannakakis 16:03.14

4×100 RELAY

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Christian Creutzer 59.76
Zac Whitney
Louis Foudos
Megan Digregorio
2 Bob Phelps 71.25
Henry Peck
Christy St. Clair
Kaylyn Peck
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+