Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Denise Knickman, Paul Chasen, Ellen Hoitsma, Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin and Vicki Creutzer

KID’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time Sex
1 Sam Cucuzzella 5 28.35 M
2 Mia Cucuzzella 4 34.27 F

WOMEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Liz Martinez 29 6:13.32
2 Julia Lujak 9 7:54.81
3 Monica Virgin 45 7:57.31

MEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Dan Miranda 24 4:56.83
2 Will Ryan 25 5:30.90
3 Zac Whitney 20 5:34.90
4 Christian Creutzer 49 5:39.73
5 David Jun 26 5:46.79
6 Mike Woodman 44 5:53.92
7 Howard Dreizen 56 6:35.87
8 Ken Szymanski 52 6:40.06
9 Gene Grady 62 6:52.30
10 Ron Reardon 49 6:53.78

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Jocelyn Green 14 1:21.62
2 Liz Martinez 29 1:22.38
3 Tyneese Worsley 9 1:35.97
4 London Drake 14 1:53.02

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Remus Medley 40 53.16
2 Darnell Smith 48 57.91
3 Windsor Jones 44 59.08
4 Will Ryan 25 1:05.12
5 Christian Creutzer 49 1:05.65
6 Alan Murray 47 1:12.81

WOMEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Samantha Toon 16 29.34
2 Monica Virgin 45 32.36
3 Jocelyn Green 14 32.96
4 Liz Martinez 29 34.51
5 Tyneese Worsley 9 37.98
6 London Drake 14 46.05

MEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 L T Thomas 31 23.93
2 Anthony Majeran 33 24.51
3 Will Ryan 25 26.75
4 Jai Hammond 43 28.94

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Samantha Toon 16 2:59.47
2 Liz Martinez 29 3:00.66
3 Sydnee Smith 17 3:12.94
4 Marge Rosasco 62 3:15.16
5 Julia Lujak 9 3:44.52

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Gavin Whitt 26 2:08.06
2 Patrick Maynard 28 2:13.80
3 Brittney Rooks 16 2:24.27
4 Jeff Klenk 43 2:24.96
5 Will Ryan 25 2:28.72
6 Christian Creutzer 49 2:29.57
7 Zac Whitney 20 2:30.02
8 David Jun 26 2:36.78
9 Alan Murray 47 2:38.63
10 Lance Rooks 15 2:41.44
11 Sami Basuhail 41 2:42.23
12 Ron Reardon 49 3:06.66
13 Warren Pitts 72 3:40.86

WOMEN’S 5000m

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Kaylyn Peck 19 19:08.35
2 Cynthia Evans 55 23:58.72
3 Sami Basuhail 41 25:29.81
4 Carole Shipman 41 35:06.85

MEN’S 5000m

Place First Name Last Name Age Time
1 Tristam Thomas 23 17:01.15
2 Maurice Pointer 54 17:31.22
3 Patrick Maynard 28 17:39.94
4 DelVaughn Rooks 19 18:04.81
5 Paul Hannsen 37 18:14.39
6 Mike Woodman 44 18:19.02
7 Daniel Miranda 24 18:34.92
8 David Jun 26 19:43.14
9 Christian Creutzer 49 21:39.35
10 Howard Dreizen 56 21:48.36
11 Gene Grady 62 22:36.19
12 Ron Reardon 49 25:05.47

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+