Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

NCR Trail at Papermill Road

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Dave Cooley, Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Hugh Wilson and Marc Ostermeier

Thanks to the coaches and students of the Eleanor Roosevelt School for their 8th year at the race!

Place First Name Last Name Member Sex Age Time
1 Karsten Brown Y M 36 21:46
2 Michael Pfarr N M 24 21:49
3 Justin Ahalt Y M 16 21:55
4 Remus Medley Y M 40 22:19
5 Daniel Miranda Y M 24 22:31
6 Paul Yuan Y M 17 22:42
7 Jim Lancaster Y M 33 22:47
8 Maurice Pointer Y M 54 23:05
9 Daniel Smith N M 18 23:15
10 Paul Chasen Y M 29 23:19
11 Charles Bolinger Y M 17 23:29
12 Eitan Halper-Stromberg N M 26 23:41
13 Del’Vaughn Rooks Y M 19 23:51
14 Serge Arbona Y M 44 24:13
15 Xavier Thompson Y M 17 24:18
16 Thair Walker Y M 16 24:21
17 Wemdell Brown Y M 17 24:27
18 Adam Snyder Y M 16 24:29
19 David Van Dinter Y M 42 24:31
20 Weems McFadden N M 53 24:34
21 John Chall Y M 53 24:41
22 Luis Diaz N M 34 24:53
23 Simon Doong Y M 17 24:54
24 Rick Stewart Y M 35 25:05
25 Tim Satterfield Y M 49 25:46
26 Mike Woodward Y M 38 26:03
27 Bernard Dembeck Y M 31 26:23
28 Wendall Brown Y M 44 26:32
29 Lindsay Wilson N F 21 26:34
30 David Jun Y M 26 26:35
31 Christian Creutzer Y M 49 26:42
32 Bill Stahr N M 49 26:50
33 Amirah Johnson Y F 17 26:55
34 Daron Cohen N M 23 27:05
35 John Way N M 45 27:07
36 Ashley Seymour Y F 19 27:15
37 Steve Rosasco Y M 51 27:38
38 James Corbusier Y M 50 27:43
39 Marc Burger N M 37 27:45
40 Brittney Rooks Y F 16 28:04
41 Howard Dreizen Y M 56 28:09
42 Pat Gary Y M 59 28:13
43 Doug Preston Y M 60 28:22
44 Jim Archibald Y M 61 28:26
45 Alison Suckling N F 55 28:28
46 Henry Peck Y M 53 28:29
47 Chris Farmer Y M 31 28:40
48 Brian Flowers Y M 52 28:57
49 Christopher Wolff Y M 16 29:01
50 Ray Reed Y M 51 29:09
51 Carol Rosasco Y F 51 29:13
52 Elsie Allen Y F 15 29:22
53 Brittany Ogun Mokun Y F 20 29:32
54 Rakel Tryggvadottir Y F 32 29:34
55 Juda McGannon Y F 44 29:40
56 Luke Brandonisio Y M 52 29:51
57 Ellen Hoitsma Y F 54 29:55
58 Erin Surette Y F 28 30:08
59 Cynthia Evans N F 55 30:15
60 Stephanie Wilson Y F 28 30:20
61 Ed Desantis N M 41 30:22
62 Thomas Neuberger Y M 30:47
63 Karen Young N F 42 30:53
64 Kim Altenburger Y F 54 30:55
65 James Knost Y M 51 30:58
66 Nicole Scott Y F 17 31:00
67 Mike Schwartz Y M 43 31:01
68 Kyle Hughe Y M 23 31:30
69 Lance Rooks Y M 15 31:42
70 Gene Grady Y M 62 31:47
71 Mia Clark Y F 32 31:51
72 Marge Rosasco Y F 62 31:56
73 Larry Fletcher-Hall Y M 52 31:58
74 Leigh Peck Y F 53 32:18
75 Linda Morris N F 50 32:28
76 Veronica Handunge Y F 15 32:34
77 David Hopkins Y M 41 32:38
78 Jack Pitarra Y M 69 32:48
79 Neema Rowe Y F 17 32:53
80 Ted Wolff N M 51 32:57
81 George Yannakakis Y M 78 32:58
82 John McGannon Y M 46 33:04
83 Tom Carey Y M 60 33:19
84 Dane Jeeter Y M 25 33:19
85 Linda Tice Y F 64 33:38
86 Karl Allen N F 49 33:39
87 Luke Tornatore Y M 16 33:45
88 Don Tice Y M 61 33:59
89 Hans Meurer Y M 51 34:11
90 Peter Moulder Y M 54 35:07
91 Christy St Clair Y F 61 35:16
92 Kathleen Senecal Y F 15 35:32
93 Alden Gross N M 27 35:49
94 Beach Carey N F 31 36:19
95 Lisa ‘Tigger’ McKissick Y F 45 37:13
96 Rebecca Bolinger Y F 15 37:41
97 Peter Scott N M 37:53
98 Bob Sommerville N M 62 38:12
99 Susan Woodward Y F 65 38:21
100 Laura Allred N F 26 38:23
101 Teresa McFadden Y F 37 38:46
102 Ingrid Pfoertsch Y F 48 39:20
103 Vicki Creutzer Y F 47 39:56
104 David Hurst N M 67 40:02
105 Tom Krisanda N M 55 40:04
106 Andrea Bundick Y F 53 40:14
107 Anne Wismer Y F 56 40:49
108 Cleo Scott N F 51 42:00
109 Michelle Hughes Y F 32 42:46
110 Brett Hughes Y M 31 42:47
111 Joe Loveland Y M 61 43:26
112 Nancy Derevjauik Y F 48 44:17
113 Dave McNeely Y M 45 44:53
114 Bill Fleck Y M 76 45:00
115 Bailey St Clair Y M 71 45:01
116 Dick Talbott Y M 75 46:56
117 Missy Burger N F 50:57
118 Julia Zur N F 26 51:31
119 Tynese Worsley Y F 9 57:44
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+