Location:
Lake Montebello
Race Distance:
                      2011 BRRC Frozen Finger 5 miler
              Lake Montebello, Baltimore MD  January 8, 2011

VOLUNTEERS
Tom Nasuta  Race Director
Ellen Hoitsma Race Director
Mike McConnell - Course Set-Up
Tom Jennings - Registration
Corine Hamblet - Registration
Jim Knost - Registration 
Dan Macedo - Registration
Mia Turo - Registration
Christy St Clair - Permits
Nut Hall - Finish Line
Vicky Creutzer - Waterstop
Steve Herman - Waterstop
Amelia Conlon - Waterstop
Dechen Surkhang - Waterstop
Curt Senft -Waterstop
Kris Sieloff -  Course Marshall
David Van Dinter  - Course Marshall
Jeff Abando- Course Marshall
Katie Flickenger - Course Marshall
Jeanne Bayers- Course Marshall
 
               Corrections, Questions to rhall@Mdtiming.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Brendan O'Kane      25 M   31:13  6:15 
    2   2/9    Daniel Miranda      24 M   31:44  6:21 
    3   1/5    Daniel Smith        19 M   31:55  6:23 
    4   3/9    Sean McCarthy       28 M   33:24  6:41 
    5   1/6    Denise Knickman     42 F   34:34  6:55 
    6   4/9    Peter Jackson       25 M   34:39  6:56 
    7   1/21   Mitchell Guther     36 M   34:42  6:57 
    8   2/5    Dylan Porenski      15 M   35:08  7:02 
    9   2/21   Eric Voboril        35 M   35:20  7:04 
   10   1/19   Henry Peck          53 M   36:26  7:18 
   11   1/19   Emily Gean          30 F   36:39  7:20 
   12   1/23   Jaclyn Trunellin    27 F   36:56  7:24 
   13   2/19   Jeffrey Whitaker    51 M   36:56  7:24 
   14   2/23   Jan Turner          28 F   37:13  7:27 
   15   3/21   Joe Bordyck         39 M   37:35  7:31 
   16   3/19   Eric Burris         50 M   37:42  7:33 
   17   3/5    Evan Hoffman        17 M   37:53  7:35 
   18   4/19   Steve Muchnick      54 M   38:03  7:37 
   19   1/10   Ronnie Wong         64 M   38:19  7:40 
   20   5/19   Jeff Dudley         51 M   38:24  7:41 
   21   5/9    Patrick Range       24 M   38:27  7:42 
   22   4/21   Brian Carlson       35 M   38:28  7:42 
   23   5/21   Mike Dijulia        31 M   38:34  7:43 
   24   1/13   Gregory Stover      48 M   38:36  7:44 
   25   3/23   Leah Blasiak        29 F   38:55  7:47 
   26   2/13   Mitch Greenberg     44 M   39:08  7:50 
   27   6/21   Patrick Donahue     32 M   39:15  7:51 
   28   4/23   Christine Trzcinski 28 F   39:23  7:53 
   29   7/21   Mike Vail           39 M   39:31  7:55 
   30   5/23   Andrea Wirtz        29 F   40:00  8:00 
   31   4/5    Alexander Collin    16 M   40:04  8:01 
   32   2/6    Ann Fraker          44 F   40:12  8:03 
   33   6/23   Erin Surette        28 F   40:25  8:05 
   34   8/21   Robert Hagen        34 M   40:30  8:06 
   35   6/19   Jim Knost           52 M   40:49  8:10 
   36   5/5    Marco Alanis        18 M   41:19  8:16 
   37   2/10   Doug Preston        61 M   41:23  8:17 
   38   7/19   Kenay Moore         50 M   41:25  8:17 
   39   2/19   Amy Finney          30 F   41:41  8:21 
   40   7/23   Emily Black         28 F   41:49  8:22 
   41   3/19   Ginger Pellorin     35 F   41:50  8:22 
   42   3/13   Bart Rein           45 M   41:52  8:23 
   43   4/13   Mac Hobbs           42 M   42:11  8:27 
   44   5/13   Darryn Waugh        45 M   42:15  8:27 
   45   6/9    Preston Greene      28 M   42:25  8:29 
   46   7/9    Alex Lord-Fynn      25 M   42:26  8:30 
   47   8/19   Paul Hulleberg      54 M   42:35  8:31 
   48   8/23   Christine Gallo     29 F   43:26  8:42 
   49   9/21   Steve Kane          39 M   43:47  8:46 
   50  10/21   Michael Sowers      38 M   43:51  8:47 
   51   8/9    Sean Ferguson       29 M   43:57  8:48 
   52   4/19   Mia Clark           32 F   44:21  8:53 
   53  11/21   Chris Chaney        32 M   44:53  8:59 
   54   9/23   Gina Ruggieri       26 F   44:54  8:59 
   55  12/21   Joe Schap           31 M   44:58  9:00 
   56  13/21   John Lippold        39 M   44:59  9:00 
   57   9/19   Roy Tyrrell         50 M   45:15  9:03 
   58   3/10   Gene Grady          62 M   45:25  9:05 
   59   4/10   Tom Carey           61 M   45:29  9:06 
   60   1/4    Leigh Peck          53 F   45:30  9:06 
   61  14/21   Rob Carfagno        36 M   46:12  9:15 
   62   5/10   Bernard Robier      67 M   46:40  9:20 
   63   1/2    Laureanne Bard      17 F   46:46  9:22 
   64   5/19   Jeannette Matkowski 30 F   46:47  9:22 
   65   6/10   John Palks          61 M   46:59  9:24 
   66   6/19   Ammy Ruffing        32 F   47:00  9:24 
   67   1/4    Linda Tice          65 F   47:10  9:26 
   68   9/9    Clay Wright         25 M   47:12  9:27 
   69  10/23   Emily Fishbein      25 F   47:26  9:30 
   70   7/19   Stephanie Frankel   31 F   47:28  9:30 
   71  15/21   Steven Wright       34 M   47:30  9:30 
   72   6/13   Steve Breeley       49 M   47:31  9:31 
   73   8/19   Hilde Li            34 F   47:54  9:35 
   74   9/19   Courtney Cannata    32 F   48:28  9:42 
   75  11/23   Samantha Savey      27 F   48:42  9:45 
   76   7/10   Don Tice            62 M   48:45  9:45 
   77   8/10   Jay Bowden          63 M   48:46  9:46 
   78   2/2    Dorthy Goebel       16 F   48:47  9:46 
   79   2/4    Victoria Glose      56 F   48:51  9:47 
   80   3/4    Connie Bonsiero     51 F   49:08  9:50 
   81  10/19   Gary Washington     51 M   49:13  9:51 
   82  12/23   Lyndsey Gue         26 F   49:29  9:54 
   83   7/13   Jeff Jackson        46 M   49:46  9:58 
   84   8/13   Gary Dubeck         42 M   49:47  9:58 
   85  13/23   Corine Hammet       25 F   50:04 10:01 
   86   9/13   Dan Behler          46 M   50:08 10:02 
   87   2/4    Christy St. Clair   62 F   50:46 10:10 
   88   3/6    Mindy Gunther       46 F   51:39 10:20 
   89  10/13   Todd Gaddy          40 M   51:54 10:23 
   90   3/4    Ruth Hens           63 F   52:02 10:25 
   91  11/19   John Greenfield     58 M   52:03 10:25 
   92   4/4    Edie Tress          60 F   52:08 10:26 
   93   4/6    Denise Owens        44 F   52:14 10:27 
   94  14/23   Elizabeth Shepard   29 F   52:14 10:27 
   95  11/13   Thomas Owens        46 M   52:15 10:27 
   96   1/2    Warren Pitts        72 M   52:40 10:32 
   97  12/19   Richard Hrybyk      52 M   52:48 10:34 
   98  12/13   Barry Burnett       49 M   52:49 10:34 
   99  10/19   Michelle Hughes     32 F   52:52 10:35 
  100  16/21   Brett Hughes        31 M   52:53 10:35 
  101  17/21   Paul Diets          37 M   53:26 10:42 
  102  15/23   Abby Ferretti       27 F   54:02 10:49 
  103  11/19   Pamela Huenke       38 F   54:05 10:49 
  104   5/6    Amy Lewis           40 F   54:26 10:54 
  105  13/19   Arnold Shipman      50 M   54:26 10:54 
  106  12/19   Dawn Hood           31 F   54:38 10:56 
  107  13/19   Sarah Salino        31 F   54:45 10:57 
  108   9/10   Anthony Konstant    62 M   55:04 11:01 
  109  18/21   Brian Smith         30 M   55:31 11:07 
  110  19/21   Steve Ryan          30 M   55:32 11:07 
  111   6/6    Suzie Bohz          46 F   55:54 11:11 
  112  16/23   Kate Santavenere    28 F   57:20 11:28 
  113  17/23   Susan Smith         28 F   57:49 11:34 
  114  10/10   George Hall         60 M   59:01 11:49 
  115  14/19   Kenny Moore         50 M   59:02 11:49 
  116  14/19   Becky Nguyer        35 F   59:28 11:54 
  117  20/21   Steve Nguyer        36 M   59:29 11:54 
  118  15/19   Andrea Young        32 F 1:00:40 12:08 
  119  18/23   Erin Nance          28 F 1:00:42 12:09 
  120  15/19   Sam McClenon        52 M 1:03:31 12:43 
  121  19/23   Ann Irvine          26 F 1:03:32 12:43 
  122  16/19   Margaret Bendarin   31 F 1:03:33 12:43 
  123   4/4    Bonnie Breeley      51 F 1:03:34 12:43 
  124  20/23   Lorraine Rothgery   26 F 1:03:35 12:43 
  125  17/19   Sarah O'Connor      33 F 1:03:36 12:44 
  126  21/23   Elaine Garren       27 F 1:03:36 12:44 
  127   2/2    Bailey St. Clair    71 M 1:07:04 13:25 
  128  16/19   Mitch Stallworth    52 M 1:07:43 13:33 
  129  17/19   Richard Krummich    58 M 1:07:45 13:33 
  130  13/13   Pat Niran           43 M 1:07:48 13:34 
  131  18/19   James Smith         57 M 1:09:07 13:50 
  132  22/23   Sue Semir Kayer     29 F 1:09:08 13:50 
  133  18/19   Bonnie Swener       32 F 1:09:09 13:50 
  134  21/21   Tyler Sweror        32 M 1:09:10 13:50 
  135  19/19   Walter Jackson      51 M 1:11:44 14:21 
  136  19/19   Nikia Williams      35 F 1:20:26 16:06 
  137  23/23   Krystle Martin      25 F 1:20:26 16:06
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+