Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

March 27, 2011

NCR Trail at White Hall, MD

Race Directors: Christian and Vicki Creutzer

Volunteers: Jim Archibald, Joe Burdyck, Connie Bonsiero, Brenda Dailey, Brian Flowers, Steve Herman, Tom Jennings, Mike Joyce, Dan Macedo, Daniel Miranda, Pete Mulligan, Tom Nasuta, Virginia Smith, Christy St. Clair, Dechen Surkhang, Kristin Van Eron and Darryn Waugh

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member
1 Nick Gehlsen 23 M 56:27 N 1st overall
2 Mark Manz 25 M 56:46 Y
3 Kevin Corubusier 16 M 57:36 Y
4 Brian Sweeney 36 M 57:51 Y
5 Serge Arbona 46 M 58:06 Y 1st male master
6 Mitchell Guthrie 36 M 58:23 Y
7 Mike Mazzarese 34 M 59:22 Y
8 Denise Knickman 42 F 1:00:25 Y 1st overall female
9 Tim Satterfield 50 M 1:00:34 Y
10 Shawn Pinamonti 35 M 1:01:14 N
11 Marc Ostermeier 43 M 1:02:05 Y
12 David Van Dinter 42 M 1:02:32 Y
13 Frank Mannadino 42 M 1:02:37 Y
14 Mike Woodward 39 M 1:03:11 Y
15 Jeffrey Abando 27 M 1:03:41 Y
16 Henry Peck 54 M 1:03:48 Y
17 Mike Schwartz 44 M 1:04:08 Y
18 Jasen Denbeck 31 M 1:04:32 Y
19 Luke Brandonisio 52 M 1:04:59 Y
20 Kevin Clulow 52 M 1:05:37 Y
21 Rick Stewart 36 M 1:05:44 Y
22 Bill Stahr 50 M 1:06:47 N
23 Dan Buccino 49 M 1:07:22 Y
24 Casey Fisher 28 M 1:07:39 N
25 Jim Corbusier 50 M 1:07:48 Y
26 Jeff Dudley 51 M 1:08:29 Y
27 John Strouse 41 M 1:08:38 Y
28 Howard Dreizen 57 M 1:08:39 Y
29 Rick Smith 57 M 1:08:47 Y
30 Ronnie Wong 64 M 1:08:54 Y
31 Terri Bosnick 41 F 1:09:14 Y 2nd overall female
32 Tom Neuberger 40 M 1:09:45 Y
33 Steve Lazzaro 55 M 1:10:22 Y
34 Robert Cook 58 M 1:10:29 Y
35 Doug Preston 61 M 1:10:41 Y
36 Erin Surette 29 F 1:10:50 Y
37 Earl Swartzendruber 59 M 1:10:56 Y
38 Bart Rein 45 M 1:11:47 Y
39 Tina McCubbin 40 F 1:12:54 Y 1st female master
40 Jeff Jackson 46 M 1:13:06 Y
41 Jim Knost 52 M 1:13:52 Y
42 Jack Pitarra 70 M 1:13:54 Y
43 Karen Young 42 F 1:14:19 Y
44 Gene Grady 62 M 1:14:56 Y
45 Katie Brelsford 27 F 1:15:12 N
46 Betsy Schwartz 31 F 1:15:22 Y
47 Laura Thibodeaux 47 F 1:16:06 Y
48 Bob McCubbin 51 M 1:18:03 Y
49 Mary Lang 57 F 1:18:13 N
50 Steve Kline 39 m 1:19:06 Y
51 Robin Goodwin 52 F 1:19:42 Y
52 Sandi Samoin 44 F 1:20:23 Y
53 Leigh Peck 53 F 1:20:34 Y
54 Gary Dubeck 43 M 1:22:45 Y
55 David Hopkins 42 M 1:22:54 Y
56 Linda Tice 65 F 1:23:18 Y
57 George Yannakakis 79 M 1:23:36 Y
58 Michelle Hughes 32 F 1:23:58 Y
59 Chris Farmer 31 M 1:24:05 N
60 Don Tice 62 M 1:24:10 Y
61 Christie St. Clair 62 F 1:24:21 Y
62 Lance Woodward 64 M 1:24:30 Y
63 Amanda An 24 F 1:24:39 N
64 Tom Carey 61 M 1:25:13 Y
65 James Wannamaker 62 M 1:25:45 Y
66 Donna Carlin 49 F 1:25:58 Y
67 Jhett Lewis 52 M 1:26:58 N
68 David Kinzer 43 M 1:27:41 Y
69 Sarah DeSantis 37 F 1:28:12 Y
70 Kristine Sieloff 45 F 1:28:14 Y
71 Dan Behler 46 M 1:29:15 Y
72 Denise Owens 44 F 1:29:29 Y
73 Dale Jordan 58 M 1:31:36 Y
74 Susan Woodward 66 F 1:35:09 Y
75 Bob Sommerville 63 M 1:36:51 N
76 Missy Lauterbach 34 F 1:42:00 Y
77 Harry McCambridge 71 M 1:45:19 Y
78 Rick Scherer 56 M 1:52:38 N
79 Bailey St Clair 72 M 1:53:22 Y
80 Nancy Derevjanik 48 F 1:59:58 Y
81 Joe Glass 75 M 2:09:58 Y
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+