Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Karl Burke

Volunteers: Tigger McKissick, Vicki Creutzer, Dan Macedo, Brian Flowers, Dave Cooley, Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin, Maurice Pointer, Amelia Conlon, Christy St. Clair, Alex Burke, and Sarah Burke

WOMEN 19 & UNDER

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Melissa Hexter 16 F 5:55 N 7
2 Rachel Nerenberg 19 F 6:08 N 7
3 Rebecca Dreizen 16 F 7:01 Y 7
4 Emily Wiess 18 F 7:35 N 7
5 Heather Nerenberg 18 F 7:58 N 7

WOMEN 20-39

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Amy Horst 31 F 5:24 N 4
2 Kaylyn Peck 20 F 5:35 Y 4
3 Samantha Shultz 23 F 6:32 N 4
4 Erin Sanders 32 F 6:33 Y 4
5 Stephanie Wilson 28 F 6:36 Y 4
6 Jennifer Zanni 37 F 7:20 Y 4

WOMEN 40 & OVER

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Denise Knickman 42 F 5:52 Y 2
2 Juda McGannon 45 F 6:47 Y 2
3 Leigh Peck 53 F 7:09 Y 2
4 Marge Rosasco 63 F 7:10 Y 2
5 Carole Rosasco 51 F 7:22 Y 2
6 Christy St. Clair 62 F 8:03 Y 2
7 Judith Bullock 64 F 9:28 Y 2

MEN 19 AND UNDER

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 William Meadows 17 M 4:37 N 7
2 Jack Flowers 19 M 4:59 Y 7
3 Kevin Chen 17 M 5:15 N 7
4 Theo Leasca 15 M 5:17 N 7
5 Joshua Khuvis 16 M 5:18 N 7
6 Wesley Clulow 17 M 5:31 Y 7
7 Sam Owens 12 M 7:24 Y 7
8 Ryan Peters 11 M 8:04 Y 7

MEN 20-29

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Graham Peck 22 M 4:43 Y 6
2 Daniel Miranda 25 M 4:49 Y 6
3 Jordan Chang 24 M 4:52 N 6
4 Jaime Lara 21 M 5:03 Y 6
5 Mark Manz 25 M 5:06 Y 6
6 John Archibald 27 M 5:11 N 6
7 Tim Su 24 M 5:17 N 6
8 Ryan Cartwright 26 M 5:32 N 6
9 Terry Decker 29 M 5:34 Y 6
10 Fernando Vargas 27 M 5:48 N 6
11 Joshua Chang 26 M 6:02 N 6

MEN 30-49

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Joel Brusewitz 32 M 4:57 N 5
2 Joel Gladfelter 32 M 5:01 N 5
3 Jim Lancaster 34 M 5:03 Y 5
4 Brian Sweeney 36 M 5:12 Y 5
5 Joseph Burdyck 40 M 5:33 Y 5
6 Rick Stewart 36 M 5:37 Y 5
7 Carson Williams 42 M 5:47 N 5
8 Tim Ryan 36 M 5:55 Y 5
9 Daniel Buccino 49 M 6:02 Y 5
10 Rob Hittle 39 M 6:09 N 5
11 Rob Santoni 45 M 6:14 Y 5
12 Bob Hooper 45 M 6:58 Y 5
13 Michael Unfried 40 M 8:00 Y 5

MEN 50-59

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 Maurice Pointer 55 M 5:17 Y 3
2 Tim Satterfield 50 M 5:38 Y 3
3 Christian Creutzer 50 M 5:39 Y 3
4 Mark Rosasco 52 M 5:41 Y 3
5 Kevin Clulow 52 M 5:41.5 Y 3
6 Jim Corbusier 51 M 6:08 Y 3
7 Rick Smith 57 M 6:11 Y 3
8 Steve Lazzaro 56 M 6:14 Y 3
9 Ray Reed 52 M 6:27 Y 3
10 James Knost 52 M 6:54 Y 3
11 Chaim Schecter 50 M 7:00 Y 3

MEN 60 & OVER

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Time Member Heat
1 James Archibald 62 M 6:25 Y 1
2 Earl Swartzendruber 60 M 6:28 Y 1
3 Jim Bullock 68 M 6:32 Y 1
4 Jack Pitarra 70 M 7:13 Y 1
5 George Yannakakis 79 M 7:33 Y 1
6 Gus Jacobs 74 M 8:10 N 1
7 Herman Blinchikoff 76 M 9:26 Y 1
8 William Fleck 77 M 9:27 Y 1
9 Bailey St. Clair 72 M 10:53 Y 1
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+