Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College, Towson, MD

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin, Chris Cucuzzella, Jack Pitarra, Bailey St. Clair, Denise Owens and Sam Owens

MEN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Terrence Johnson 11.31
2 Anthony Majeran 11.75
3 M.A. Allen 12.07
4 Kevin Sommers 12.29

MEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Terrence Johnson 23.87
2 Anthony Majeran 24.49
3 Kevin Sommers 27.68

WOMEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Kelsey Fiddes 25.94 2
2 Otencia Vanzie 28.99 2
3 Daviona Williams 29.33 2
4 Donovan Williams 29.6 2
5 Shanise Davey 30.63 1
6 Donyae Brockington 35.7 2
7 Myanna Fox 37.14 1
8 Amara Taylor 39.66 1
9 Ayanna Hayes 41.93 1
10 Bethany Howard 43.53 1
11 Nicolette Frick 46.01 1
12 Anjelo Arbona 52.54 1

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Remus Medley 2:05.31 1
2 Joel Gladfelter 2:08.57 1
3 Kevin Chen 2:10.93 1
4 Jack Flowers 2:12.50 1
5 Windsor Jones 2:13.16 1
6 Greg Lyons 2:13.60 1
7 Conor Perry 2:14.07 1
8 Jaime Lara 2:14.59 1
9 Dakota Boadoo 2:14.99 1
10 Dan Swain 2:15.60 1
11 Zach Nerenberg 2:31.99 1
12 Zac Whitney 2:35.58 2
13 Christian Creutzer 2:37.63 2
14 Chris LaTesta 2:39.59 2
15 Jon Reider 2:41.13 2
16 Sean Duffy 2:42.91 1
17 Paul Gloth 2:47.67 1
18 Derek Little 2:50.51 1
19 Brandon Sacks 2:52.21 2
20 Alan Murray 2:53.48 1
21 Ethan Teie 3:16.74 2
22 Mike Unfried 3:39.50 2

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Megan DiGregorio 2:33.18
2 Stephanie Wilson 2:53.31
3 Denise Knickman 2:53.7
4 Sierra Morris 2:54.20
5 Carole Rosasco 3:36.01

WOMEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Denise Knickman 6:16.72 2
2 Marge Rosasco 7:12.89 2
3 Carole Rosasco 7:25.77 2

MEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Ed Aramayo 4:45.19 1
2 Jeremy Skarda 4:50.55 1
3 Jack Flowers 4:54.85 1
4 Joel Gladfelter 4:57.24 1
5 Brooks Ward 4:58.95 1
6 Delvaughn Rooks 5:00.86 1
7 Andrew Thiuierge 5:02.01 1
8 Jaime Lara 5:02.28 1
9 Joel B 5:03.21 2
10 Kevin Corbusier 5:06.54 1
11 Ryan McGrath 5:16.74 1
12 Maurice Pointer 5:18.15 1
13 Ted Terpos 5:19.47 1
14 Claudio Delfino 5:29.37 2
15 Christian Creutzer 5:35.70 2
16 Zac Whitney 5:37.04 2
17 Zach Nerenberg 5:38.20 2
18 Patrick O’Leary 5:38.56 2
19 Conor Perry 5:41.33 2
20 Mark Rosasco 5:46.93 2
21 Rob Hittle 5:56.08 2
22 Dylan Foote 5:57.50 2
23 Stephen Mince 5:57.98 2
24 Sean Duffy 5:58.37 2
25 Paul Gloth 5:58.82 2
26 Jon Reider 5:59.38 2
27 Chris LaTesta 6:01.56 2
28 Earl Swartzendruber 6:22.85 2
29 Mike Unfried 7:59.87 2
30 Herman Blinchikoff 9:18.88 2

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 M.A. Allen 54.40
2 Chas Iliff 55.10
3 Christian Creutzer 1:05.28
4 Alan Murray 1:07.94
5 Kevin Sommers 1:10.17
6 Derek Little 1:11.67
7 Bob Phelps 1:40.64

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ashley Brannock 1:00.80
2 Kelsey Fiddes 1:02.25
3 Julianna Smith 1:11.34
4 Tykisha Jackson 1:13.77
5 Donya Brockington 1:19.24
6 Carole Rosasco 1:40.97

MEN’S AND WOMEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ed Aramayo 10:08.70
2 Brandon Smith 10:47.18
3 Paul Hannsen 10:56.78
4 Louis Foudos 10:59.33
5 Kevin Corbusier 11:02.30
6 Maurice Pointer 11:03.96
7 Joel B. 11:06.83
8 Ted Terpos 11:07.80
9 Ryan McGrath 11:10.32
10 Jaime Lara 11:41.19
11 Michael Merkle 11:58.41
12 Denise Knickman 12:03.53
13 Megan DiGregorio 12:05.31
14 Joel Gladfelter 12:35.44
15 Rachel Nerenberg 13:13.77
16 Chris LaTesta 13:33.74
17 Earl Swartzendruber 13:35.23
18 Dakota Boodhoo 13:39.15
19 Merritt Dermer 13:55.39
20 Annie Scott 14:19.15

4×100 RELAY

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Team Awesome 50.26
Anthony Majeran
Kevin Sommers
Jeremy Skarda
Terrence Johnson
2 Team Franklin 54.33
Ashley Brannock
Sierra Morris
Paul Hanssen
Sam B
3 Team Cougars I 55.00
Donovan Williams
Daviona Williams
Tykisha Jackson
Otencia Vanzie
4 Team Full Load (aka Falls Road) 55.72
Ed Aramayo
Ryan McGrath
Joel B
Joel Gladfelter
5 Team Cougars II 59.46
Myanna Fox
Amara Taylor
Donyae Brockington
Shanise Davey
6 Team Nerenberg +Weiss 65.29
Rachel Nerenberg
Heather Nerenberg
Zach Nerenberg
Emily Wiess
7 Team Phenomenal 65.53
Louis Foudos
Michael Merkle
Merritt Dermer
Bob Phelps

KID’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Heat
1 Otencia Vanzie 12.9 3
2 Donovan Taylor 13.3 3
3 Daviona Williams 13.6 3
4 Donyae Brockington 14.9 2
5 Shanise Davey 15.2 2
6 Bethany Howard 16.9 1
7 Ayanna Hayes 17.0 2
8 Myanna Fox 17.7 2
9 Grace Howard 19.7 1
10 Amara Taylor 19.7 2
11 Nicolette Frick 21.2 1
12 Cody Frick 23.3 1
13 Sam Cucuzzella 26.8 2
14 Sam Cucuzzella 29.0 1
15 Anjelo Arbona 30.5 1
16 Roberto Delfino 60.0 1
17 Kayla Keller 80.0 1
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+